1,157 brands found in HI&I Care
Crodafos™ is a phosphate ester that is soluble in both paraffinic and naphthenic oils and when neutralized with alkoanolamine, is readily soluble in water.
Synperonic™ is a mild detergent, water-gelling agent, O/W emulsion stabilizer, and solubilizer.
Crodamol™ is a high-quality ultrafine emollient monoester, developed specially for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. It is an exceptionally light, non-greasy emollient. It is an excellent solvent and solubilizer, glossing agent, and binder/wetting agent for pressed powders. It reduces the whitening effect of antiperspirants. Its applications include skin care products, sunscreens, antiperspirants/deodorants, clear gels, hair styling aids, conditioners, and conditioning shampoos.
Musim Mas Group
Brij™ is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol, based on oleyl alcohol chemistry. This naturally derived surfactant offers a number of functional benefits including wetting and high foaming to a variety of applications.
National Petrochemical Industrial Company (NATPET)
Crodasinic™ is a range of biodegradable anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid derivative, sarcosine, the Crodasinic™ offers a number of functional benefits in a wide variety of personal care, home care and I&I applications.
MAKON® UD-Series of products are fast wetters due to their C11 branched carbon chain. They are faster wetters than nonylphenol ethoxylates (NP) and tridecyl alcohol ethoxylates (TDA). They also have good initial foam height with fast foam break, useful in applications like industrial clean-in-place and laundry.
AB Specialty Silicones
Span™ is a sorbitan ester widely used in personal care and home care products. It is an excellent W/O emulsifier for protective, baby care, and general-purpose emollient creams. It is a wetting and dispersing agent for physical sunscreens and decorative cosmetics. It is based on isostearic acid, a completely saturated branched-chain ester that is not prone to oxidation and associated changes in color or odor. Its low setting point makes it useful in pourable products.
Myrj™ surfactants are hydrophilic and are soluble or dispersible in water. Frequently, they are blended with Span™ series surfactants or other lipophilic products to obtain stable emulsions. Additionally, Myrj™ surfactants are effective at emulsifying when salts or other strong electrolytes are present. These products are widely used in personal care applications. It appears like flakes and belongs to the non-ionic chemical family. The product derived is non-animal & vegetable and the HLB value is 18.8. Applications include decorative cosmetics, skincare, toiletries, and decorative cosmetics.
Musim Mas Group
Cithrol™ is a beeswax derivative with excellent compatibility & binding properties. It builds consistency and aids spreading, ideal for use in color cosmetics and lipsticks.