144 products found in HI&I Care
AMMONYX® LO is a lauramine oxide finding application in personal care, HI&I applications as foam enhancers, viscosity builders, and as emulsifiers and lubricants in textile applications. It offers long-lasting foam. This product meets the U.S. EPA Safer Choice Program's surfactant screen and is listed on Cleangredients.
MAPROSYL® 30-B is derived from natural fatty acids and N-methyl glycine (an amino acid sarcosine). It is a mild, soap-like detergent with excellent wetting and foaming properties. It provides good detergency and good rinsing properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.
NINOL® 11-CM is a modified coconut DEA amide providing high detergency and moderate foam with excellent wetting, thickening, and lubricity properties. The applications for this nonionic surfactant paste include hard surface cleaners, degreasers, waterless hand cleaners and chain lubricants.
Rhodacal® LSS-92M/RP is used as high foaming surfactant in cosmetic and personal care products, as well as industrial applications. It is ideally used in soaps, dyes and pigments, institutional cleaners, synthetic detergent, paints, and leather.
ModiSurf™ Clarity NP
ModiSurf™ Clarity NP is a preservtive free additive for hard surface cleaners that forms a protective layer on glass and polymeric surfaces which repels limescale and reduces the tendency of surfaces to mist up. Effective in acid, neutral and alkaline cleaners, ModiSurf Clarity can be formulated into a wide range of products and provides a range of consumer benefits. Unlike most alternatives, ModiSurf Clarity is biodegradable and has a high content of renewable raw materials.
Sodium lauryl ether (2)sulfate 28%
AMMONYX® LO-A is an amphoteric surfactant finding application in personal care and HI&I applications as a foam enhancer, viscosity builder and emulsifier. It also can act as a lubricant in textile applications. It is produced and available for use in the Asia-Pacific region.
NINOL® COMF-N is a coconut MEA amide, in flaked form, providing foam boosting, foam stabilization and viscosity boosting properties. This nonionic surfactant is used in personal care applications such as shampoos and personal cleaners. It also finds application in liquid dish detergents and laundry detergents.
AMMONYX® MO is a myristamine oxide used as a cleansing agent, foam stabilizer and viscosity builder in personal care and H&I products. This amphoteric surfactant can be used for high-viscosity formulations.
NINOL® 40-CO is a cochin oil-based DEA amide produced via type 1:1 reaction between one mole of the ester of the fatty acid and one mole of the diethanolamine, providing viscosity building with foam boosting and stabilization. This liquid nonionic surfactant is used in shampoos, bubble baths, light duty liquids, cutting fluids, drawing compounds and metalworking cleaners.
Cola® Det OKC-40
Cola®Det OKC-40 is ideal for formulators seeking organic certification who plan to label their products as “Made with Organic…” and be in certified compliance with the National Organic Program (7CFR Part 205). Cola®Det OKC-40 is derived from 70% or greater raw ingredients and is processed to meet the Certified Organic requirements. Cola®Det OKC-40 is a pure potassium cocoate soap that exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. Cola®Det OKC-40 is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative-free – making it ideal for natural formulations, including high-lathering soaps and cost-effective cleansers.
NEOMINOX® LA is a Lauryldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources and is readily biodegradable. This amine oxide provides excellent grease-cutting, viscosity building and foam. It is compatible with most ingredients including hypochlorite, peroxide, acids and bases. It can be formulated in conditioning shampoos, hand and dish wash, bath products, hard surface cleaners, skin cleansers, alkaline cleaners, hair conditioners, bathroom cleaners and hand soaps.
ALPHA-STEP® PC-48 is an anionic surfactant derived from oleochemicals finding application in household, industrial, and personal care applications. This product meets the U.S. EPA Safer Choice Program's surfactant screen and is listed on Cleangredients.org.
iSurf CMMEA is a unique alkyl alkanol typed nonionic mild surfactant. Good booster, thickening effect, good solubilization effect for shampoos and body soaps on base of anionic surfactants. It has excellent foam stabilizing ability and quick foaming ability while combine with silicone or other grease. The liquid appearances make it easy to use.
ALKOPON® NS ECO 92 N
ALKOPON® NS ECO 92 is an excellent anionic surfactant, extensively used in cosmetic formulations. It is a high foaming ingredient suitable for soap and toothpaste formulations. It is a surfactant that is biodegradable and safe for contact with skin. Its process does not form dioxane, therefore, it can be used in formulations that have dioxane free claim.
Mackam® CBS 50G
MACKAM® CBS 50G is a high performance amphoteric surfactant that can be used in both homecare and personal care applications. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric, and cationic surfactants. In personal care applications, MACKAM® CBS 50G exhibits foam and mildness synergies with common anionics and can be used in place of Cocamidopropyl Betaine to boost flash foam and reduce eye irritation potential. In HI&I applications, MACKAM® CBS 50G exhibits high foaming even in high electrolyte solutions and is stable in 19% sodium hydroxide. MACKAM® CBS 50G is produced from coconut oil and is readily biodegradable.
AMPHOSOL® 2CSF, disodium cocoamphodipropionate, is a mild amphoteric surfactant. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care and H&I cleaning.
AMMONYX® MCO is an amphoteric surfactant used as a cleansing agent, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care and H&I cleaning products.
Rhodacal® A 246 PF
Rhodacal® A 246 PF is an effective cleansing, wetting and emulsifying agent, used in a wide variety of industrial cleansers and personal care applications.
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL is a cocamidopropyl amine oxide used in personal care, H&I cleaning and specialty foaming applications. It is a peroxide bleach stable amphoteric surfactant.
Maximize performance and minimize components with NINOL® CAA, a novel, naturally-derived aesthetics enhancer and fragrance solubilizer. NINOL® CAA enables the solubilization of fragrances and dissolves various organic materials at room temperature, while still demonstrating excellent viscosity and foaming performance. At reduced use levels, this DEA-free, multifunctional nonionic surfactant provides superior viscosity building performance and comparable foam stabilization to traditional amides and betaines. NINOL® CAA is the green solution for “free from” claims that meets performance and aesthetics expectations.
Cola® Lipid C
Cola® Lipid C is a coconut oil derived phospholipid composed predominantly of diester and triester phosphatides with multiplechain groups. Cola® Lipid C displays a broad range of functional attributes including gentle cleansing and foaming properties, antiirritation eff ects when combined with anionic surfactants, unusually high substantivity, long-lasting skin conditioning, and broad spectrum antimicrobial activity.
AMMONYX® LO SPECIAL
AMMONYX® LO SPECIAL is an naturally derived (from plant, animal or marine sources) lauramine oxide finding application in personal care and H&I applications as a foam enhancer, viscosity builder and emulsifier. This amphoteric surfactant can act as a lubricant in textile applications.
AMPHOSOL® CA is a cocamidopropyl betaine derived from coco-methyl esters. This mild amphoteric surfactant is used as a foam booster and viscosity builder in many personal care applications as well as specialty foamer applications, hard surface cleaning and vehicle care.
STEPANOL® ALS 25
STEPANOL® ALS 25 is a anionic surfactant providing excellent foam and viscosity characteristics. It can be used in liquid hand soaps and bath products. It also finds application in carpet and upholstery cleaners and textile scouring applications.
STEPANOL® DCFAS-N is an anionic surfactant providing rapid viscosity response. It can be used in dishwashing liquid, laundry detergent, Hard Surface Cleaners - Dilutable, shampoo, body wash, liquid hand soap, facial cleanser, and bath product formulations. This product meets the U.S. EPA Safer Choice Program's surfactant screen and is listed on Cleangredients.
BIO-TERGE® AS-90 BEADS
BIO-TERGE® AS-90 BEADS is a high active, spray-dried anionic surfactant providing excellent wetting, foaming and detersive properties. It is used in a variety of household, personal care and industrial applications including shampoos, liquid hand soaps, bath products, dust control, concrete and fire fighting foams as well as suspension concentrates, suspoemulsions and granular bait for agricultural applications.
STEOL® CS-270 is a 70% active flowable paste. This high active, 2-mole sodium laureth sulfate can be used in detergents, dishwash, laundry, shampoos, bath products, liquid hand soaps and industrial cleaners. This anionic surfactant is an excellent foamer regardless of water hardness and has low skin irritation properties. It can also used as an additive and scouring agent in textile application, and in a variety of agricultural applications.
STEOL® CS-460 is a 60% active, synthetic 3-mole sodium laureth sulfate with excellent detergent and foaming properties. This anionic surfactant contains ethanol, making it clear and fluid at room temperature. It can be used in shampoos, laundry detergents, H&I cleaners, textile mill keir boiling and bleaching formulations, textile detergents and in a variety of agricultural applications.
STEOL® CA-460 is a 60% active synthetic 3-mole ammonium laureth sulfate providing excellent foaming and foam stability properties. This anionic surfactant contains ethanol, making it clear and fluid at room temperature. It is used in liquid laundry detergents, car/truck wash, dishwash, industrial foaming applications, scouring, leveling, coupling in textile and metalworking applications.
AMPHOSOL® CDB-HP is a cetyl betaine preserved with excess alkallinity, which allows the formulator flexibility when selecting a preservative for their end-use formulation. This enhanced amphoteric surfactant formulated for cold processing and easy handling. It functions as a secondary surfactant, viscosity builder and foam booster in many personal care applications.
Calfoam® ES-701 10 MAX
Calfoam® ES-701 10 MAX is a 70% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains one mole of ethylene oxide with a 1,4-Dioxane level below 10ppm. Calfoam® ES-701 10 MAX is an anionic surfactant produced by continuous sulfation of a vegetable derived fatty alcohol ethoxylate.
Cola® Teric CB
Cola®Teric is a coco-betaine made from a natural cocoamine source. It is functional in industrial and household formulations as well as personal care products. This product is soluble in both acid and alkaline pH. This biodegradable, high foamer is an excellent choice for formulating “green” products.
Sodium lauryl ether (2)sulfate 70%
AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a 37% active cocamidopropyl betaine derived from coconut oil. This high active mild amphoteric surfactant is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care products, hard surface cleaning, vehicle care and foamer specialties. This product meets the U.S. EPA Safer Choice Program's surfactant screen and is listed on Cleangredients.
iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners.