Search_02
Search_02
Markets
keyboard_arrow_down
Technologies
keyboard_arrow_down
Suppliers
keyboard_arrow_down
Sustainability
keyboard_arrow_down
Markets
keyboard_arrow_down
Technologies
keyboard_arrow_down
Suppliers
keyboard_arrow_down
Sustainability
keyboard_arrow_down

Personal Care

2,509 products found in Personal Care

Product Families

Beauty & Care

Beauty & Care

Personal Hygiene

Personal Hygiene

Product Families
keyboard_arrow_down
Functions
keyboard_arrow_down
INCI Name
keyboard_arrow_down
Suppliers
keyboard_arrow_down
Functions: Fragrance Ingredient
  • Products
  • Brands
  • Suppliers
  • Formulations
  • Documents
sort
Most Viewed
keyboard_arrow_down
Jarchem Innovative Ingredients LLC, A Vertellus™ Company banner
Jarchem Innovative Ingredients LLC, A Vertellus™ Company logo

Jarchem Innovative Ingredients LLC, A Vertellus™ Company

Jarplex™ SB-EE

Applications: Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Creams
Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Conditioners & Emollients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants
INCI Name: Shea Butter Ethyl Esters
End Uses: Body Cream, Body Lotion, Concealer

Jarplex™ SB-EE is a natural shea butter ethyl ester derived from raw materials of vegetable origin. This product exhibits an excellent odor profile, has very low viscosity and is a great spreading agent.

Praan Naturals banner
Praan Naturals logo

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Grape Seed Oil

Applications: Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care
Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Conditioners & Emollients, Fixed & Carrier Oils
INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
End Uses: Aromatherapy, Lip Care Products, Massage Products

Grape Seed Oil is prized for its use within personal care, spa, aromatherapeutic and culinary applications. Due to its rapid absorption and excellent emolliency, it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products. Containing anti-oxidants and omega-6 fatty acids, Grape Seed Oil has become a sought-after ingredient for general skincare and for products devoted towards addressing challenging skin problems including itchy and severely dry skin. It is a stable lipid that is prized for its light color and virtually odorless aroma. This particular Grape Seed Oil is solvent extracted and has been refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. We also offer cold pressed Grape Seed Oil including our cold pressed Chardonnay Grape Seed Oil and Riesling Grape Seed Oil. Please inquire for current availability and pricing for our range of Grape Seed Oils. Cosmetic Uses: Grape Seed Oil is a highly penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega-6 essential fatty acids and Omega-9 fatty acids, gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E) and antioxidants. Its composition and beneficial properties helps to support skin health, tone and texture without exacerbating acne. Properties: Medium Viscosity Absorbs Quickly, Non-Greasy Mild Scent, with a Delicate, Sweet, Pleasant Aroma Rich in Tocopherols (Vitamin E) Noteworthy Ratio of Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega-9 Fatty Acids Antioxidant Anti-Fungal Anti-Bacterial Stable Shelf Life Grape Seed Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications: Skin Care Lip Care Hair Care Cosmetics Massage Recommended Usage Rate: 1-100%.

Praan Naturals banner
Praan Naturals logo

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Angelica Root Essential Oil

Applications: Beauty & Care, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care
Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Essential Oils, Functionals
Chemical Family: Essential Oils
INCI Name: Angelica Archangelica Root Oil
End Uses: Aromatherapy

Praan Naturals Angelica Root Essential Oil is a clear/pale yellow oil with thin viscosity that is steam distilled from the roots of Angelica archangelica, a biennial herb that is most commonly grown in regions of northern Europe. Angelica Root Essential Oil is valued for its aroma within fine fragrancing, perfumery and beauty/personal care applications. With its deep, grounding aroma, it is widely used as base note and can help to act as a natural fixative. Although the recipes are proprietary, Angelica Root is rumored to contribute to the distinctive aroma and flavor of Benedictine and Chartreuse, both fine French liquors with a fascinating history. Praan Naturals Angelica Root Oil possesses a deep, peppery/spicy, woody herbaceous aroma that blends well with many other essential oils and aromatics including oils in the wood, herbal, floral, spice and root families. Within holistic aromatherapy applications, Angelica Root Essential Oil is considered grounding and may help ease the feelings of stress, anxiety and exhaustion. It is also said to act as an aphrodisiac for some. Angelica Root Essential Oil is a photosensitizer. Use at less than 0.8% in products that remain on the surface of the skin to avoid risk of phototoxicity as recommended by IFRA and Essential Oil Safety (Edition 2) by Robert Tisserand and Rodney Young.

Praan Naturals banner
Praan Naturals logo

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Cypress Essential Oil

Applications: Bath & Shower, Beauty & Care, Hair Care
Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Essential Oils, Functionals
Chemical Family: Essential Oils
INCI Name: Cupressus Sempervirens Oil
End Uses: Aromatherapy, Massage Products

Praan Naturals Cypress Essential Oil is a pure, therapeutic quality evergreen oil that is steam distilled from the leaves of Cupressus sempervirens, grown on the beautiful Greek island of Crete. It is especially abundant in Pinene, L-Carene and other constituents present within the monoterpene family. Its natural chemical composition makes Cypress Essential Oil widely used within skin and hair care, holistic wellbeing, massage, soap making, fragrancing and cleaning applications intended to support wellness and a healthy environment. Cypress Essential Oil is an effective astringent and is well suited for inclusion in facial toners, after shaves and other applications that benefit from astringency. It is also a good choice for inclusion within natural deodorant formulations and formulations intended to help balance oily skin and hair. Emotionally, Cypress Essential Oil is a gently stimulating, energizing essential oil that is ideal for aromatherapy, massage, wellness and soap making applications intended to energize and uplift the body and mind. Within fragrancing applications and blending work, Cypress Essential Oil is considered a middle note. It is moderate in aromatic intensity and possesses a fresh, evergreen, slightly herbaceous scent. Cypress Essential Oil is an aromatically versatile oil that blends well with many other natural aromatics including essential oils within the conifer, floral, mint, herbaceous and citrus families.

Show36of 2,509 results per page
Go to page
For CustomersOverviewCustomer Features

© 2022 Knowde. All Rights Reserved.

Terms of Use | Cookies | Cookie Settings
Terms of UseCookiesCookie Settings