Applications
Beauty & Care
AP/Deo
(2,800)
Baby Care
(3,281)
Bath & Shower
(8,601)
Color Cosmetics
(9,410)
Fragrances & Perfumes
(334)
Hair Care
(9,461)
Nail Care
(1,858)
Oral Care
(1,236)
Skin Care
(17,263)
Sun Care
(5,804)
Treatment Products
(3,585)
Other Beauty & Care
(5,286)
Home Care
Air Care
(177)
Auto Care
(420)
Carpet & Upholstery
(171)
Dish Care
(1,151)
Laundry & Fabric Care
(1,326)
Surface Care
(1,803)
Other Home Care
(878)
Institutional & Industrial Care
Commercial Laundry
(661)
Food & Beverage Manufacturing
(240)
Industrial Cleaning
(1,477)
Institutional & Catering
(879)
Technical Cleaning
(41)
Vehicle & Machinery
(576)
Other Institutional & Industrial Care
(764)
Packaging & Accessories
Applicators & Accessories
(498)
Cleaning Accessories
(124)
Cosmetic Packaging
(2,072)
HI&I Packaging
(152)
Other Packaging & Accessories
(65)
Personal Hygiene
Adult Incontinence
(29)
Baby Diapers
(128)
Feminine Hygiene
(40)
Hand Hygiene
(359)
Wipes, Tissue & Towel
(945)
Other Personal Hygiene Applications
(99)
Other Home & Personal Care Applications

Home & Personal Care

27,068 products found in Home & Personal Care
Naxol® Cyclohexanol product card banner

AdvanSix

Naxol® Cyclohexanol

Brand: Naxol

Applications: Air Care, Flavor & Fragrance Manufacturing, Agrochemicals Actives Manufacturing

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Carriers, Diluents, Solvents & Solubilizers, Alcohols

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Cyclohexlylamines Manufacturing, Fragrance Manufacturing, Flavor Manufacturing

Naxol® cyclohexanol is a versatile solvent and intermediate suitable for use in and/or production of agricultural and CASE(Coatings Adhesives Sealants and Elastomers) products, rubbers, plasticizers, solvents, and fragrance compounds. Naxol® cyclohexanol offers low toxicity and is produced to low moisture standards. Naxol® W cyclohexanol may be used to provide extra freeze protection at temperatures as low as -5°C (23°C) . High purity Naxol® cyclohexanol is used in the Building & Construction market for in infrastructure, roads and paving applications. High purity Naxol® cyclohexanol is used in the Electrical & Electronics market for the production of printed circuit boards and other semiconductor manufacturing applications. High purity Naxol® cyclohexanol is used in the Home & Personal Care market as a fragrance compound.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L15

Brand: EMOGREEN

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Follicusan™ Dp product card banner

CLR Berlin GmbH

Follicusan™ DP

Brand: Follicusan

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives, Hair Actives

INCI Name: Aqua, Acetyl Cysteine, Citric Acid

End Uses: Mascara, Eye Liner, Anti-Aging Products

Follicusan™ DP stimulates the functionality of the dermal papilla cells at the base of the hair follicles, thus counteracting premature hair loss. It increases the number of anagen hair follicles (growth stage) and decreases that of telogen hair follicles (resting stage). Hair density as well as cumulative hair thickness is increased. Follicusan™ DP contains biologically active signaling proteins, ethyl panthenol (provitamin B5), inositol as well as acetyl cysteine and acetyl methionine in a water-ethanol medium.

Gelalg™ Spe product card banner

SEPPIC INC

GELALG™ SPE

Brand: GELALG

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract

GELALG™ SPE is a water soluble red algae extract in gel form. GELALG™ SPE has multiple functions as the presence of carrageenan found in the algae helps to give an immediate lifting effect while moisturizing the skin. In hair care applications GELALG™ SPE works to smooth scales repairing damage while giving a silky appearance.

Miconium™ Btac-80 product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Miconium™ BTAC-80

Brand: Miconium

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Cationic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Cuticle Oils, Creams & Lotions, Around Eye Creams & Gels

Miconium™ BTAC80 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which make it suitable for hair conditioners and rinses.

Barquat® Ms-100 product card banner

LSI

Barquat® MS-100

Brand: Barquat

Applications: Institutional & Catering, Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Surface Care

Product Families: Other Disinfectants & Antimicrobials

Chemical Family: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

End Uses: Biocidal Products, Disinfectant Products

Barquat® MS-100 Special Antimicrobials contain the active substance C12-14 Alkyl dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride (ADBAC). The active substance is a cationic molecule offering good surfactant properties and can be formulated together with nonionic- and/or amphoteric surfactants. ADBAC has a broad antimicrobial efficacy against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and enveloped viruses. High antimicrobial efficacy is maintained across a broad pH-range and ADBAC is stable in formulations with a wide range of pH levels. ADBAC’s are used in a number of applications such as food processing, institutional, veterinary, healthcare areas, and medical device disinfectants. Barquat® MS-100 is a powder ADBAC and of high interest for solid products like granules, tablets or powder formulations.

Dub™ Base Expert + product card banner

Stearinerie Dubois

DUB™ BASE EXPERT +

Brand: DUB

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Natural in its very conception, DUB BASE EXPERT + is a blend of glycerol and ployglycerol esters, fatty alcohol and saccharose, with a soap additive. This self-emulsifiable base can be used to produce exceptional oil/water emulsions. Solid at room temperature, it comes in the form of convenient, easy-to-use pellets.

Ecorol® 68/30 (P) product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecorol® 68/30 (P)

Brand: Ecorol

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Cleansers

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Fragrances & Perfumes, Body Firming Lotion

Ecorols are saturated fatty alcohols that are chemical intermediates for surfactants and are used in various applications like the production of personal care and home care products, pharmaceutical formulations, agrochemicals and industrial uses.

Easynov™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EASYNOV™

Brand: EASYNOV

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Octyldodecanol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Make Up Remover

Liquid W/O emulsifier, combination of an Alkylpolyxyloside and a polymer surfactant. Easy to handle cold or hot, EASYNOV™ emulsifies all types of oil for light, fluid or thick textures and easy-to-spread, soft, non-sticky emulsions. A cornerstone of the patented GELTRAP™ concept, it can be used to formulate W/O emulsions that are extra-rich in water, with a feel that is both fresh and cushion.

Proteol™ Apl Ef product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ APL EF

Brand: PROTEOL

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Anionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

PROTEOL™ APL EF adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas Anionic surfactant derived from amino-acids characteristics of apple juice. It is Sulfate and preservative free.

Hylasome™ Eg-10 product card banner

Vantage Personal Care™

Hylasome™ EG-10

Brand: Hylasome

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Body Wash & Cleanser, Face Creams & Lotions

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Binding, Free Radical Scavenging

Hylasome™ EG-10 by Vantage Personal Care™ is comprised of Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer. It is commonly used as Antioxidant, Anti Aging Agent, Softening Agent, Smoothing Agent and Moisturizing Agent for a variety of applications in Bath And Body Care, Skin Care and Sun Care. It is a Biotechnology product. Key benefits in use include: Free radical scavenging, Binding and Moisturizing. It is available in Gel form.

Sisterna Sp70-c product card banner

Sisterna B.V.

Sisterna SP70-C

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Sucrose Esters, Non-Ionics

INCI Name: Sucrose Stearate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions

Sisterna SP70-C is a non-ionic surfactant sucrose stearate. Being based on sucrose and vegetable fatty acids, Sisterna® sucrose esters are a unique range of natural, PEG-free non-ionic emulsifiers providing an exceptional skin-feel as well as improve smoothness, emolliency and moisture level to te skin. Not only are they used in the personal care industry, they are also approved and widely used in the food industry. In addition, Sisterna® sucrose esters can offer other unique benefits to personal care formulations.

Actique™ Hyal 1% product card banner

Jarchem Industries, Inc.

Actique™ Hyal 1%

Brand: Actique

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

INCI Name: Aqua, Sodium Hyaluronate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Foundation

Actique™ Hyal 1% is a premade 1% solution of fermentation-derived sodium hyaluronate powder and water for your formulating needs. Using Actique™ Hyal 1% is a faster way to add sodium hyaluronate to your formulation without waiting for the gelling powder to completely hydrate.

Isofol 18T product card banner

Sasol

ISOFOL 18T

Brand: ISOFOL

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Industrial Applications, Other Home & Personal Care Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Performance Additives, Intermediates

Chemical Family: Alcohols

INCI Name: Octyldecanol

End Uses: Oil/Gas Applications, Cosmetics, Textile Applications

ISOFOL 18T alcohol is a primary, saturated alcohol mixture with defned branching of the carbon chain. It can be chemically described as mixture of 2-hexyldecanol, 2-hexyldodecanol, 2-octyldecanol and 2-octyldodecanol and is also referred to as C18 Guerbet alcohol. It is used in personal care. ISOFOL 18 T is an emollient, basic material for the production of emollient esters. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

Brand: SOLAGUM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels, Personal Cleansing

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Viscolam® Ck1 product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Viscolam® CK1

Brand: Viscolam

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Acrylates Copolymer

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

VISCOLAM® CK1 is an acrylic copolymer with thickening, stabilizing and rheology modifying properties, specifically designed for the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products.

Genamin® Btms Surfactant (Cationic) product card banner

Clariant

Genamin® BTMS Surfactant (Cationic)

Brand: Genamin

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Cationic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Methosulfate

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Foot Moisturizer, Facial Moisturizer

Genamin BTMS is a surfactant for hair conditioner.

Alkonat® L 70 product card banner

Oxiteno

ALKONAT® L 70

Brand: ALKONAT

Applications: Commercial Laundry, Dish Care, Laundry & Fabric Care

Product Families: Wetting & Dispersion Aids, Foam Control Agents, Other Surfactants

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Detergents

ALKONAT® L 70 is a line of product comprised of different degrees of alcohol ethoxylate obtained from the reaction of lauryl alcohol derived from natural and renewable sources with ethylene oxide (EO).

Natipide® Eco product card banner

Lipoid Kosmetik AG

Natipide® Eco

Brand: Natipide

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Solvents & Carriers

INCI Name: Aqua, Tocopherol, Glycerin

Natipide Eco is a new innovative transport system for hydrophilic cosmetic active ingredients, made exclusively from natural raw materials. The pre-liposomal concentrated formula makes it possible to produce stable liposomes of 200 nm by simply dispersing it in water. An in vivo study by RAMAN spectroscopy was conducted to demonstrate the efficacy and performance of Natipide Eco as a vector in the skin: compared to the unencapsulated active, the active ingredient in Natipide Eco penetrates deeper and its concentration in the Stratum Corneum is increased by 50%.

Zinador™ 35L product card banner

Croda

ZINADOR™ 35L

Brand: ZINADOR

Applications: Air Care, Auto Care, Laundry & Fabric Care

Product Families: Performance Additives, Foam Control Agents

End Uses: Industrial Cleaners, Wax Polishes, Hard Surface Cleaners

Labeling Claims: Bio-based

ZINADOR™ 35L is an 85% bio-based odor neutralising active with 75% higher zinc than ZINADOR™ 22L. ZINADOR™ 35L exhibits improved compatibility with high salt and high surfactant formulations over ZINADOR™ 22L. With a significant increase in zinc level, ZINADOR™ 35L showcases excellent odor neutralising properties against a broad range of odors. Suitable for a wide range of applications, ZINADOR™ 35L stands out in laundry formulations with its proven ease of formulation and lower cost in use compared to other zinc-based odor neutralisers. ZINADOR™ 35L is a polymeric zinc complex that is 100% water soluble and can be used with or without fragrances. It does not require emulsifiers or chelators to formulate and has excellent temperature and pH stability, making it cost effective. Developed and produced with Itaconix polymer technology.

Geogard® 111S product card banner

LSI

Geogard® 111S

Brand: Geogard

Applications: Skin Care, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

INCI Name: Sodium Dehydroacetate

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

Geogard® 111S is sodium dehyroacetate, a water soluble salt form of DHA, that is globally approved preservative for cosmetics and toiletries featuring high efficacy and low use-cost and broad spectrum activity. This product is a good fungicide and a mild bactericide that is suitable for NPA and Soil Association compliant formulations. It has an excellent toxicity profile and is non-sensitizing and non-irritating.

Dsm Alpha-arbutin product card banner

DSM

DSM ALPHA-ARBUTIN

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives

INCI Name: Alpha-Arbutin

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, CC Cream, BB Creams

Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. It reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. In-vivo tests proved ALPHA-ARBUTIN is more effective at 1.0% than beta-arbutin and 9 times more effective than beta-arbutin in vitro. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder, produced using biotechnology. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Geogard® Ect product card banner

LSI

Geogard® ECT

Brand: Geogard

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

Chemical Family: Triols, Polyols

INCI Name: Sorbic Acid, Glycerin, Salicylic Acid

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Conditioner, Make Up Remover

Geogard® ECT is a water-soluble, low odor and low color preservative that offers broad spectrum protection in a variety of personal care products. It is compliant with ECOCERT and COSMOS, and is accepted by the NPA. In addition to its efficacy, Geogard® ECT also has a wide formulation latitude, being effective and compatible over a pH range of 3 – 8.

Hostapon® Sci-85 C product card banner

Clariant

Hostapon® SCI-85 C

Brand: Hostapon

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Anionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

End Uses: Hand Soap, Foot Cleansers, Baby Bubble Bath

Hostapon® SCI-85 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum due to its hard water tolerance. This product imparts a luxurious, silky skin after-feel and is very easy to handle and use.

Aristoflex® Silk product card banner

Clariant

Aristoflex® Silk

Brand: Aristoflex

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Wash & Cleanser, Diaper Cream

Aristoflex® Silk is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering outstanding, silky skin feel and unique benefits like great salt tolerance in a wide range of formulations. The ideal partner for formulations with active ingredients.

Barquat® Dm-50 product card banner

LSI

Barquat® DM-50

Brand: Barquat

Applications: Institutional & Catering, Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Surface Care

Product Families: Other Disinfectants & Antimicrobials

Chemical Family: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

End Uses: Biocidal Products, Disinfectant Products

Barquat® DM-50 Antimicrobial contains the active substance C12-C16 Alkyl dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride (ADBAC). The active is a cationic molecule offering good surfactant properties and can be formulated together with non-ionic and/or amphoteric surfactants. ADBAC has a broad antimicrobial efficacy against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and enveloped viruses. ADBAC maintains its efficacy across a broad pH-range. Single-active C12-C16 ADBAC products are available at different active concentrations, C-chain distributions and solvent combinations.

Abs™ Colloidal Oat Pf product card banner

Active Concepts, LLC

ABS™ Colloidal Oat Pf

Brand: ABS

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Texturizers & Fillers, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Colloidal Oatmeal

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Acne Treatments, Anti-Aging Products

Long standing reputation of delivering smoothing, moisturizing, and soothing benefits in hair care products marketed to scalp and skin sensitive consumers

Amihope® Ll product card banner

Ajinomoto

AMIHOPE® LL

Brand: AMIHOPE

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Cleansers

INCI Name: Lauroyl Lysine

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Baby Sunscreen, BB Creams

AMIHOPE® LL is an amino acid based functional powder derived from the amino acid, L-Lysine, and fatty acids. It is insoluble in both water and oil. Its platelet-like, hexagonal, and crystalline structure gives AMIHOPE® LL great lubricity. Additionally, it delivers a very smooth, soft, and silky feel, making it an ideal ingredient in a varierity of cosmetic products.

Parsol® Hs product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® HS

Brand: PARSOL

Applications: Baby Care, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Sunscreen Agents

INCI Name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Baby Sunscreen

A water soluble UVB-filter for dry touch and high SPF formulations. PARSOL® HS is a very effective UVB absorber for water-based sunscreen products like gels or sprays. It provides a strong SPF boost in combination with a wide range of sun filters. This off-white powder is soluble in water after neutralization and compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. It also shows good photostability. Because it leaves the skin feeling dry to the touch, PARSOL® HS is specifically recommended for light-feel day care products and sunscreens. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hytrel® 6356 product card banner

DuPont

Hytrel® 6356

Brand: Hytrel

Applications: Applicators & Accessories, Cosmetic Packaging, Cleaning Accessories

Product Families: Thermoplastic Polyester Elastomers (TPE-E)

Chemical Family: Polyesters

Polymer Name: Thermoplastic Copolyester Elastomer (TPC-ET)

End Uses: Appliances, Sporting Goods, Office Automation Equipment

Hytrel® 6356 is a medium modulus grade with nominal hardness of 63D. It contains non-discoloring stabilizer. It can be processed by many conventional thermoplastic processing techniques like injection molding and extrusion.Typical applications:Hose and tubing, mandrels, wire and cable, film, profiles, seals, gears, sprockets, fuel tanks, containers with good permeation resistance to gases and liquids.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

Brand: SEPICALM

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower . This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Barquat® Bac-50 product card banner

LSI

Barquat® BAC-50

Brand: Barquat

Applications: Institutional & Catering, Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Surface Care

Product Families: Other Disinfectants & Antimicrobials

Chemical Family: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

End Uses: Biocidal Products, Disinfectant Products

Barquat® BAC-50 Antimicrobial contains the active substance C12-C16 Alkyl dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride (ADBAC). The active is a cationic molecule offering good surfactant properties and can be formulated together with non-ionic and/or amphoteric surfactants. ADBAC has a broad antimicrobial efficacy against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and enveloped viruses. ADBAC maintains its efficacy across a broad pH-range. Single-active C12-C16 ADBAC products are available at different active concentrations, C-chain distributions and solvent combinations.

Ecocerol™ product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecocerol™

Brand: Ecocerol

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Glycerin

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Glycerin is a non toxic viscous liquid with sweet taste and capable to retain moisture. This makes glycerin widely used in various application in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetics as moisturizer or humectant. Other industrial applications are in the production of alkyd resin for paint, polyurethane foam, propylene glycol and epichlorohydrin.

Daitopersion™ Zn-50(ins) product card banner

Daito Kasei Kogyo

Daitopersion™ Zn-50(INS)

Brand: Daitopersion

Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Zinc Oxide, Dimethicone

A dispersion of ZnO in isodecyl neopentanoate. It has a high solid content and offers easy handling and good compatability with organic UV absorbers.

Hya-act™ Xs product card banner

DSM

HYA-ACT™ XS

Brand: HYA-ACT

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid

End Uses: Rinse Off Products, Anti-Aging Products

Skin‘s elasticity improves in just 15 days with HYA-ACT™ XS. Our smallest microbiome-friendly hyaluronic acid form retains moisture from the inside, delivering a steady burst of intense hydration and plumping out fine wrinkles.

Advansix Acetone Nf Grade product card banner

AdvanSix

AdvanSix Acetone NF Grade

Applications: Polycarbonates Manufacturing, Epoxy Resin Manufacturing, Acrylic Manufacturing

Product Families: Solvents, Ketones, Aldehydes & Ketones

Chemical Family: Ketones

End Uses: Amine Derivative Manufacturing, Fungicide Manufacturing, Pesticide Manufacturing

AdvanSix High Purity Acetone NF grade meets or exceeds certification requirements of the National Formulary. It is produced to the highest standards for key industries, including Building & Construction, Agriculture & Feed, Automotive & Transportation, Adhesives & Sealants, Paints & Coatings, Electrical & Electronics, Packaging, Personal Care, and Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare. Offering low impurities, low Benzene, and low water content, AdvanSix High Purity Acetone NF grade can be used as an intermediate in the production of:Building and ConstructionConstruction and repair adhesives, exterior insulation and finishing systems, glazing and window elements, pipe and plumbing cement systems, and roofing sealants and caulks.Agriculture & Feed Agricultural pest control and industrial weed and vegetation control products.Automotive & TransportationAutomotive aftermarket parts, exterior and body parts, interior parts and lighting, and coatings for aerospace, automotive OEM, marine, rail, mass transit, off-road and commercial vehicle applications.Electrical & ElectronicsDevices and assemblies for automotive and consumer electronics, packaging and assembly adhesives and sealants, printed circuit boards, and other semiconductor manufacturing applications.Healthcare & PharmaOral and dental drug delivery solutions, tubing and fluid handling equipment, excipients, coatings and processing aids and nail care applications.Paints & CoatingsArchitectural coatings, decorative paints, wood coatings and finishes, flooring and surface coatings, infrastructure coatings and markings, and packaging coatings for film and foil, overprint varnishes, primers and lacquers, and other aerosol coating applications.