Fragrances & Perfumes

118 products found for Fragrances & Perfumes in Home & Personal Care
Berjé Inc Orange Essence Oil product card banner

Berjé Inc

Berjé Inc ORANGE ESSENCE OIL

Applications: Desserts & Fruit Preparations, Dairy, Fragrances & Perfumes

Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Essential Oils, Flavor Ingredients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

Flavor Family: Fruit Flavors

Flavor Type: Orange & Varietals

End Uses: Ice Cream, Candies, Carbonated Drinks

Unlike all other types of orange oil, Orange Essence Oil is distilled from the juices of sweet oranges, rather than their peels. This process creates an incredibly intense sweetness, with a zesty tang that heavily resembles the fruit’s own flesh. This juicy oil is used for a variety of orange-flavored products, from soft drinks to sherbet to hard candies. Its intense citrusy odor also makes it a staple of old-fashioned colognes and male perfumes, as the fruity nuance of its sweetness pairs exceptionally well with more aldehydic ingredients.

Pelemol® 9512 product card banner

Phoenix Chemical

PELEMOL® 9512

Brand: PELEMOL

Applications: Skin Care, Fragrances & Perfumes, AP/Deo

Product Families: Sensorial Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

PELEMOL® 9512 is the ester formed by the reaction of Isoamyl Alcohol and Lauric Acid; it is 100% vegetable derived and 100% active. PELEMOL® 9512 has sensorial properties similar to silicone and its broad solubility range suggests it can be used as a silicone replacement. It adds a silky feel to fragrances and acts as a skin conditioning agent, leaving skin with a dry, soft feel. It also enhances the spreadability of pigments where it imparts a silicone-like feel.

Ginol Ew 6820 product card banner

Godrej

GINOL EW 6820

Brand: GINOL

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, AP/Deo, Oral Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Toiletries, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

GINOL EW 6820 is a self-emulsifying wax suitable for topical preparations. It is also used for low level of emulsifiable ingredients and excellent solubilizer.

Masester® E6000 product card banner

Musim Mas Group

MASESTER® E6000

Brand: MASESTER

Applications: Other Drug & Care Solutions, Hair Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Fatty Acids, Specialty Lipids & Oils, Supplements

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Massage Oil & Creams, Sports Drinks, Dietary Supplements

Labeling Claims: Kosher, Halal, Non-Toxic

Benefit Claims: Viscosity Boosting, Emulsifying, Neutral Taste

MASESTER® E6000 is manufactured by reacting fractionated fatty acids (mainly caprylic and capric acids) with refined glycerine; both raw materials derived from palm-based oils.

Swisloyd Dehydrated Castor Oil Sl-dco product card banner

SWISLOYD

SWISLOYD Dehydrated Castor Oil SL-DCO

Applications: Chemical Building Blocks & Intermediates, Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Adhesives & Sealants Applications

Product Families: Diols & Polyols

Chemical Family: Fatty Acids, Vegetable Oils, Polyols

End Uses: Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Lubricants Manufacturing, Cosmetic Production

Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean (technically castor seed as the castor plant, Ricinus communis, is not a member of the bean family.

Greendiol™ product card banner

Presperse Inc

Greendiol™

Brand: Greendiol

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Serums

GreenDiol™ is a sustainable 100% biobased Butanediol derived from a natural fermentation process without chemical synthesis. This multifunctional ingredient is colorless, odorless and has excellent moisturizing properties. It also is very effective in enhancing preservative effects.

Pelemol® 354 product card banner

Phoenix Chemical

PELEMOL® 354

Brand: PELEMOL

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Film Formers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

PELEMOL® 354 is the triester formed by the reaction of Glycerin with Oleic Acid. It finds application as an occlusive skin conditioning agent as well as in bath and make-up products. Use concentrations can vary from 2 or 3% to as much as 10%.

Berjé Inc Vetiver Oil Indonesian product card banner

Berjé Inc

Berjé Inc VETIVER OIL INDONESIAN

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes

Product Families: Botanicals, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Steam distilled from the dried and washed roots of the Vetiveria Zizanoides grass, Vetiver Oil Indonesian is widely used across the fragrance industry for its tenacious sweet and woody odor. Especially popular in high-end perfumery, vetiver oil acts as one of the most prominent fixative ingredients within the industry, mixing well with all manner of woody, mossy, and floral base notes. Renowned for both its high quality odor and extreme versatility, this oil has become a mainstay in the perfume industry and remains one of the most widely used ingredients for fine fragrance.

Orchid Complex Os product card banner

United-Guardian, Inc.

Orchid Complex OS

Brand: Orchid Complex

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products

Product Families: Film Formers, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Surfactants & Cleansers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Sunscreen Moisturizer, Skin Serums

Orchid Complex is the infusion of carefully cultivated Cymbidium orchids in a vegetal emollient and moisturizer base. This special infusion of Cymbidium in an oxygen rich bath of caprylic and capric triglycerides results in the optimum extraction of the orchid’s essential oils.

Berjé Inc Vetiver Oil Haiti product card banner

Berjé Inc

Berjé Inc VETIVER OIL HAITI

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes

Product Families: Botanicals, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Steam distilled from the dried and washed roots of the fragrant Chrysopogon zizanioides grass that grows amongst the hills of Southwester Haiti, Vetiver Oil Haitian provides an earthy aroma and acts as an irreplaceable part of perfume base notes going all the way back to the origins of modern perfumery. The high demand for this product has allowed thousands of Hattian families to support themselves through the production of Vetiver. Treasured for its smooth richness and emphasis on amber notes rather than the typical smokiness inherent in vetiver plants from other regions, this oil contains earthy, soil-like, amber facets many in the perfume industry have come to love.

Praan Naturals Cucumber Seed Oil product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Cucumber Seed Oil

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Essential Oils, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Lip Care Products

Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of premium quality cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cucumber Seed Oil contains about 14-20% oleic acid and about 60-68% linoleic acid, making it an excellent choice for use in moisturizing formulations for the skin and hair care. A high content of natural tocopherols and phytosterols further enhance its protective and nutritive benefits for beauty and personal care.

Praan Naturals Baobab Seed Oil, Unrefined product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Baobab Seed Oil, Unrefined

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Essential Oils

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Lip Care Products

The Baobab tree is native to Africa and regions of India. Traditionally, all parts of the tree are utilized for nutritive, culinary, personal care and beauty applications.The seeds produce an oil that native women have used for countless years to protect their skin and hair from harsh weather conditions. Baobab Seed Oil is highly stable and is an excellent source of essential and other fatty acids, including Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) and Linolenic Acid (Omega-3). Praan Naturals Baobab Seed Oil is unrefined but has been filtered. It is carefully stored and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this premium quality, nutritive oil.

Praan Naturals Blueberry Seed Oil product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Blueberry Seed Oil

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Nail Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Sensorial Modifiers, Essential Oils, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Massage Oil & Creams, Lip Care Products, Moisturizers

The blueberry shrub, particularly the species Vaccinium corymbosum, is native to North America. Blueberries are sweet and flavorful, and are most commonly eaten alone or used in sweets, jellies, syrups or as a flavoring. Recent studies reveal that the juice and seeds are extremely nutritive and rich in antioxidants. Blueberry Seed Oil contains a minimum of 28% omega-3 essential fatty acids in the form of Linolenic Acid and a minimum or 38% omega-6 essential fatty acids in the form of Linoleic Acid. Blueberry Seed Oil is gaining increasing attention by cosmetic manufacturers and the aromatherapy and spa industries due to this impressive content of essential fatty acids and its capability to soothe, calm, moisturize and protect the skin and hair. Praan Naturals premium quality Blueberry Seed Oil is carefully stored and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this highly nutritive cold pressed oil.

Mytech Chemicals Diphenyl Oxide product card banner

Mytech chemicals

Mytech chemicals Diphenyl Oxide

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Chemical Building Blocks & Intermediates

Product Families: Ethers

Chemical Family: Ethers

End Uses: Fragrances, Chemicals Production, Soap Manufacturing

Diphenyl oxide process fluid include process media, raw materials, or solvents in many industries, including chemicals, fragrances, and petrochemicals.

Berjé Inc Methyl Salicylate product card banner

Berjé Inc

Berjé Inc METHYL SALICYLATE

Applications: Oral Care, Fragrances & Perfumes, Topical

Product Families: Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Botanicals, Essential Oils

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

Flavor Family: Herb & Botanical Flavors

Flavor Type: Mint

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Chewing Gum

Berje Inc METHYL SALICYLATE is comprised of Methyl Salicylate. It is commonly used as Fragrance Ingredient and Flavoring Agent for a variety of applications in Fragrance, Non Alcoholic Beverages, Beverages, Bakery and Oral Care. It is available in Liquid form. Approved for use in TSCA Listed (USA) and DSL Listed (Canada). An extremely powerful aromatic chemical often associated with candy flavorings, Methyl Salicylate imparts a pungently sweet and rooty flavor that is highly complimentary of other minty ingredients. Renowned for its versatility throughout both the flavor and fragrance industry, this aromatic was originally used in teas and medicinal products but has since expanded into other industries, specifically soft drinks. Immediately recognizable as a major component of root better and other “Sarsaparilla” type drinks, this aromatic blends exceptionally well with both fruit and mint flavorings, making it a popular choice for food products and beverages alike. Methyl Salicylate is the same molecule that makes up the main component in Wintergreen Oil, synthesized and commercially available at over 99.5% purity.

Praan Naturals Calabash Oil product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Calabash Oil

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Essential Oils, Sensorial Modifiers

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Moisturizers, Hair Conditioner

Praan Naturals Calabash Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of wild harvested Lagenaria sphaerica, a climbing plant with white flowers that develop into small, round, green gourds with melon-like characteristics. Sphaerica, the plant’s species name, is based on the latin word for sphere. This intriguing species is native to East Africa and belongs to the Cucurbitaceae family. Traditionally, the fruit and the seeds have been used in a range of culinary, wellness, medicinal and utilitarian applications. The calabash is also known as an Umutanga, Wild Melon or Wild Bottle Gourd. Praan Naturals Calabash Oil is comprised of 78% essential fatty acids, making it ideal for use in the most demanding of personal care formulations. This beautiful oil is 100% pure and is meticulously cold pressed using superior quality calabash seeds. The oil is gently filtered, carefully packaged and stored to maintain optimal freshness.

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 110 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Cyclodextrin

Brand: Beauté by Roquette

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Hair Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Aroma Ingredients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

This plant-based ingredient, derived from potato starch, is also a carrier and active enhancer through inclusion complex formation. To boost the efficacy of your actives and provide long lasting fragrances, use Beauté by Roquette® CD 110.

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 102 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin

Brand: Beauté by Roquette

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Aroma Ingredients, Sunscreen Agents

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 acts as a molecular encapsulating agent to help you solubilise your lipophilic actives and enhance their efficacy to protect your actives from outside attacks like UV rays, the temperature or oxidants and to make fragances last longer.

Berjé Inc Celery Ketone product card banner

Berjé Inc

Berjé Inc CELERY KETONE

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Food Applications

Product Families: Taste Modulation, Flavor Ingredients, Aroma Ingredients

Flavor Family: Herb & Botanical Flavors

A pale yellow liquid that enhances herbal, spicy, and green flavors, Celery Ketone is best known for its contribution to increasing “mouth feel” within certain food applications. The fresh aniseed-like taste blends well with tarragon and basil flavorings, making the extract particularly popular among spicy or herbaceous mixtures. In fragrance, Celery Ketone retains a spicy, almost licorice-like aroma, with a slight lovage nuance that blends well with floral ingredients such as jasmine. Whether it's used in flavor or fragrance, Celery Ketone can instantly add a green, celery-like tinge to any composition.

Praan Naturals Cold Pressed Carrot Seed Oil product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Cold Pressed Carrot Seed Oil

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Nail Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Essential Oils, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Moisturizers, Lip Care Products

The seeds of Daucus carota var. Sativa (also known as Wild Carrot or Queen Anne’s Lace) are responsible for producing a remarkably nourishing and rejuvenating oil ideally suited for the finest moisturizers and personal care applications. Unlike many “carrot seed oils” that are derived by macerating carrot seeds in sunflower or another vegetable oil, our Carrot Seed Oil is a true, 100% pure cold pressed oil. Praan Naturals superior quality, unrefined, extra virgin Carrot Seed Oil is carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this remarkably nutritive, cold pressed oil.

Praan Naturals Abyssinian Oil product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Abyssinian Oil

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Massage Oil & Creams, Lip Care Products

Praan Naturals Abyssinian Oil is derived from the tiny seeds of Crambe abyssinica, considered a crucifer. Originally native to the Mediterranean region, Crambe abyssinica is now grown in several other regions of the world. Abyssinian Oil is a highly stable oil that is regarded for its significant content of Erucic Acid, a monosaturated Omega-9 fatty acid known for its ability to act as a natural lubricant for massage, skin and hair care applications. Praan Naturals Abyssinian Oil is sustainably produced using rigid and demanding standards that ensures that the Crambe abyssinica crops are closely monitored and that production of the oil complies with all quality control standards. The oil is then carefully packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this nutritive oil.

Praan Naturals Chilean Hazelnut Oil (Gevuina) product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Chilean Hazelnut Oil (Gevuina)

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Sun Care, Nail Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Massage Oil & Creams, Lip Care Products, Sunscreen Moisturizer

The Gevuina avellana tree is a beautiful evergreen tree that is native to regions of Chile and Argentina. The tree can reach up to 20 meters tall and bears small nuts, similar to those of the macadamia tree. Gevuina nuts (hazelnuts) consist of approximately 12% protein and 50% oil and are also rich in vitamins, minerals, lipids, sterols and antioxidants.

Praan Naturals Andean Mint Essential Oil product card banner

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Andean Mint Essential Oil

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes

Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Essential Oils

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Praan Naturals Andean Mint Essential Oil is steam distilled from the leaves and stems of Minthostachys mollis, a native Peruvian plant. We have sourced this oil from a distiller that is mindful of sustainability concerns and that certifies that the Andean Mint (Minthostachys mollis) is cut in a manner that allows for regrowth of this highly revered plant. It is not uprooted during the harvesting process. Andean Mint Essential Oil is also known as Muna Essential Oil. Andean Mint Essential Oil is a particularly intriguing oil due to its overall composition that includes 28-29% of the ketone pulegone. Overall, it contains 70% ketones. As such, it is a very powerful essential oil that should be used conservatively. We see this essential oil as showing promise in supporting respiratory health. Its properties also make it well suited for aromatic applications intended to support cleanliness. Emotionally, Andean Mint Essential Oil is a stimulating essential oil that is well suited for use in formulations intended to help to ease the feelings of sadness and discouragement and to help invigorate the body, mind and spirit. It can be helpful in promoting mental and emotional focus and concentration. Aromatically, Andean Mint Essential Oil possesses a bright, minty, herbal aroma. It blends well with essential oils within the mint, herbal, wood, conifer, and citrus families. Although Essential Oil Safety Edition 2 by Robert Tisserand and Rodney Young does not include an entry for Andean Mint Essential Oil that is steam distilled specifically from Minthostachys mollis, we recommend a dermal maximum of .8% based on our interpretation of component guidelines presented in the book. This percentage serves as a suggestion only, and we strongly recommend referring to Essential Oil Safety Edition 2 to review and confirm safety information based on the intended use of the oil.

Palmarosa Oil product card banner

AGS Organics

Palmarosa Oil

Brand: Palmarosa Oil

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Fragrances & Perfumes

Product Families: Botanicals, Essential Oils, Antimicrobials

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Palmarosa Oil is essential oil which is produced by A.G.S Organics.

Carrot Seed Oil product card banner

AGS Organics

Carrot Seed Oil

Brand: Carrot Seed Oil

Applications: AP/Deo, Fragrances & Perfumes, Oral Care

Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Botanicals, Essential Oils

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Carrot Seed Oil is essential oil which is produced by A.G.S Organics.

Citronella Oil product card banner

AGS Organics

Citronella Oil

Brand: Citronella Oil

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Fragrances & Perfumes

Product Families: Botanicals, Essential Oils, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Citronella Oil is essential oil which is produced by A.G.S Organics.

Beauté By Roquette® St 012 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Starch

Brand: Beauté by Roquette

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Fragrances & Perfumes, AP/Deo

Product Families: Color & Effects, Other Functional Additives, Texturizers & Fillers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 provides sebum absorption, therefore gives a mattifying effect on skin and reduces the greasiness and tackiness of cosmetic formulations. It allows a cream-to powder type of texture.

Berjé Inc Ginger Oil Indian product card banner

Berjé Inc

Berjé Inc GINGER OIL INDIAN

Applications: Savory & Culinary, Fragrances & Perfumes, Bakery

Product Families: Botanicals, Aroma Ingredients, Flavor Ingredients

Flavor Family: Spice & Seasoning Inspired Flavors

Flavor Type: Ginger

End Uses: Spice Seasoning, Bakery Products

Steam-distilled from the dried, unpeeled, freshly ground rhizomes of the Zingiber officinale plant, Ginger Oil Indian is derived from one of the most commonly cultivated spices in the world, utilized across a wide range of markets and manufacturers. Heavily used in both flavor and fragrance, this oil instantly provides a warm, fresh and woody odor, with a spicy nuance that unravels into a somewhat citrusy drydown. Bold and tenacious, Ginger Oil Indian is extremely rich in its flavor profile, making it a common addition to baked goods and spice blends. Its sweet and spicy odor also makes it a popular addition to Oriental-style perfumes, blending well with citrus ingredients such as sweet orange, lime, and bergamot.

Cytofruit® Water Bergamot Bio 99% product card banner

ROELMI HPC

CytoFruit® Water Bergamot Bio 99%

Brand: CytoFruit

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Fragrances & Perfumes

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Antimicrobials, Hydrosols & Waters

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner, Mascara

Most common aroma in relaxing traditional tea blends (Earl Grey and Lady Grey Teas), but also fragrances for perfumes. Calming and antiseptic properties, suited for irritated skins. Cooling and refreshing benefits.

Masester® E9302 product card banner

Musim Mas Group

MASESTER® E9302

Brand: MASESTER

Applications: Oral, Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Fatty Acids, Specialty Lipids & Oils, Fatty Acids & Specialty Lipids, Base Fluids, Glidants & Lubricants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Soft Chews

MASESTER® E9302 is Glycerol Tricaprylate manufactured from raw materials derived from coconut oil.

Masester® E9201 product card banner

Musim Mas Group

MASESTER® E9201

Brand: MASESTER

Applications: Other Drug & Care Solutions, Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Fatty Acids, Specialty Lipids & Oils, Fatty Acids & Specialty Lipids, Base Fluids, Glidants & Lubricants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Soft Chews

MASESTER® E9201 is Glycerol Tricaprylate manufactured from raw materials derived from palm-based oil.

Masester® E9200 product card banner

Musim Mas Group

MASESTER® E9200

Brand: MASESTER

Applications: Other Drug & Care Solutions, Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Fatty Acids, Specialty Lipids & Oils, Fatty Acids & Specialty Lipids, Base Fluids, Glidants & Lubricants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Soft Chews

MASESTER® E9200 is glycerol Tricaprylate manufactured from raw materials derived from palm-based oil.

Masester® E9300 product card banner

Musim Mas Group

MASESTER® E9300

Brand: MASESTER

Applications: Oral, Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Fatty Acids, Specialty Lipids & Oils, Fatty Acids & Specialty Lipids, Base Fluids, Glidants & Lubricants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Soft Chews

MASESTER® E9300 is glycerol Tricaprylate manufactured from raw materials derived from coconut oil.

Masester® E9202 product card banner

Musim Mas Group

MASESTER® E9202

Brand: MASESTER

Applications: Oral, Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Fatty Acids, Specialty Lipids & Oils, Fatty Acids & Specialty Lipids, Base Fluids, Glidants & Lubricants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Soft Chews

MASESTER® E9202 is Glycerol Tricaprylate manufactured from raw materials derived from palm-based oil.

Masester® E9301 product card banner

Musim Mas Group

MASESTER® E9301

Brand: MASESTER

Applications: Oral, Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Fatty Acids, Specialty Lipids & Oils, Fatty Acids & Specialty Lipids, Base Fluids, Glidants & Lubricants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Soft Chews

MASESTER® E9301 is Glycerol Tricaprylate manufactured from raw materials derived from coconut oil.

Gfbiochemicals Levulinic Acid product card banner

GFBiochemicals

GFBiochemicals LEVULINIC ACID

Applications: Fragrances & Perfumes, Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Paints & Coatings Applications

Product Families: Organic Acids

Chemical Family: Organic Acids, Levulinates

End Uses: Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Agrochemicals Manufacturing, Fragrances

Levulinic acid is a versatile building block for chemicals and materials derived directly from biomass.