Other Beauty & Care

4,946 products found for Other Beauty & Care in Home & Personal Care
Pepha®-age product card banner

DSM

PEPHA®-AGE

Brand: PEPHA®-AGE

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hand Cream, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Blue Light Protection, Restoring

Stimulates skin's own defense against sunlight. PEPHA®-AGE is an aqueous extract of the biotechnologically produced green freshwater microalgae Scenedesmus rubescens. Thanks to its unique composition of valuable components including algal monosaccharides, trace elements, and vitamins, PEPHA®-AGE protects the skin against the harmful effects of sunlight, in particular UV and blue light. PEPHA®-AGE is a clear, yellow-brownish to brown liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Cosmacol Eli product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL ELI

Brand: COSMACOL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Bubble Bath

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Pesticide-free, Antioxidants-free

Benefit Claims: Good Wetting Properties, Emolliency, Dispersing

COSMACOL ELI is versatile polar emollient suitable for both personal cleansing and skin care formulations. This ester exhibits some peculiar activities of lactic acid derivatives, as moisturising and mild keratolytic effect, and therefore it is suitable for skin care products targeted for different types of skin, from dry to greasy. COSMACOL ELI shows also thickening effect on SLES-Betaine system as well as anti-irritant properties and can be used for various personal care products, including lines for delicate and atopic skins.

Amphisol® K product card banner

DSM

AMPHISOL® K

Brand: AMPHISOL

Applications: AP/Deo, Other Beauty & Care, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Phosphates, Phosphate Esters

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

AMPHISOL® K is an oil-in-water emulsifier designed to meet high stability needs of challenging and complex formulations like sunscreens or liquid foundations thereby contributing to a more pleasant skin feel. AMPHISOL® K is an anionic O/W emulsifier that works well with both polar and non-polar oils and stabilizes formulations with high amounts of UV filters and pigments. AMPHISOL® K is the gold standard emulsifier for challenging formulations. It provides high flexibility to formulate various types of products, from creams to sprays and mousses. This emulsifier has proven thermal and long-term stability and is stable over a broad pH range. Further, it can be used to increase SPF and the water-resistance of formulations.

Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

Brand: SEPIWHITE

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, After Sun Products, Concealer

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Pentavitin® product card banner

DSM

PENTAVITIN®

Brand: PENTAVITIN

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Hydrating, Skin Microbiome, Comforting

Feel deep hydration for 72 hours. PENTAVITIN® is a skin-identical carbohydrate complex with both ECOCERT approval and NATRUE certification. Through its unique binding mechanism with the skin, it ensures instant deep hydratation for 72 hours. PENTAVITIN® strengthens and protects skin and scalp, providing strong improvements of skin comfort and appearance. Particularly suitable for dry and itchy skin. For rinse-off and leave-on products. PENTAVITIN® is a clear, yellowish to slightly amber colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Cosmacol Emi product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL EMI

Brand: COSMACOL

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Texturizers & Fillers

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Hair Conditioner

COSMACOL EMI is the malic di-ester of ISALCHEM 123 alcohols. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Colhibin Pf product card banner

DSM

COLHIBIN PF

Brand: COLHIBIN

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Plant derived collagenase (MMP) inhibitor that protects skin Collagen. COLHIBIN PF consists of purely rice-derived anti-aging peptides. COLHIBIN PF has strong MMP (collagenase) inhibiting properties, protecting the skin against UV-induced premature aging and collagen degradation. COLHIBIN PF is a yellowish to amber liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Parafol 22-95 product card banner

Sasol

PARAFOL 22-95

Brand: PARAFOL

Applications: Exploration & Upstream, Fluids & Lubricants, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives, Other Additives

Chemical Family: Paraffins

End Uses: Drilling Fluids, Metalworking Fluids

PARAFOL single cut paraffin are an excellent choice when looking for a phase change material for latent heat storage applications including functional textiles and construction. PARAFOL single cut paraffin are an alternative choice when looking for non-polar solvents, oils or wax additives based on renewable resources for environmentally friendly formulation concepts.

Sepimax™ Zen product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAX™ ZEN

Brand: SEPIMAX

Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Personal Cleansing, Shower Gels

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Rich Feel

Produced using a disruptive innovation patented by SEPPIC, SEPIMAX ZEN™ is a next-generation thickening, stabilizing and texturizing powder polymer. It has a MAXimal resistance to electrolytes and can be used to formulate with greater creativity and peace of mind. SEPIMAX ZEN™ is the perfect polymer for building the “chassis” of formulations and addressing the challenge of stress-inducing and difficult active ingredients. It forms transparent gels with a velvety, rich and elegant feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Nipaguard® Sce Preservative Blend product card banner

Clariant

Nipaguard® SCE Preservative Blend

Brand: Nipaguard

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Preservatives, Antimicrobials

Nipaguard SCE is a broad spectrum antimicrobial agent comprised of a synergistic blend of benzoic acid in Velsan SC and propanediol. The product exhibits microbial activity against a wide range of bacteria, yeast and molds. Nipaguard SCE is Ecocert certified, which makes it ideal for preservation of cosmetic products with “natural”claims.

Dsm Niacinamide Pc product card banner

DSM

DSM Niacinamide PC

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, BSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Barrier Function Improvement, Blue Light Protection

For flawless, resilient skin and a radiant complexion. Niacinamide PC (vitamin B3) is a special cosmetic proprietary grade supplied by DSM, which has a guaranteed low level of residual nicotinic acid to address any concerns about unpleasant skin sensations. Niacinamide PC is a building block in cosmetic formulations. Its main benefits include blemish care (blemish-free, shine-free, refined skin appearance), UV- and blue-light-stressed skin care (skin tone, damage caused by light), and enhanced functionality of the skin barrier. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Salibact product card banner

Salicylates and Chemicals Private Limited

Salibact

Brand: Salibact

Applications: Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Other Home Care, Institutional & Catering

Product Families: Anti Bacterial, Anti Fungal, Other Disinfectants & Antimicrobials

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Detergents

Salibact is an oil soluble antibacterial and antifungal active ingredient. It is effective against gram positive and gram negative bacteria, fungi, yeast and molds and biodegradable. Compatible with most of the other personal care ingredients.

Syn® Star product card banner

DSM

SYN® STAR

Brand: SYN

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Proteins, Peptides & Amino Acid Derivatives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Sunscreen Sprays, Sunscreen Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Porcine-free, Non-GMO

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Fine Lines Reduction, Skin Protection

The global beauty maximizer. SYN® STAR is an innovation based on existing patented peptide technology showed, for the first time, a global anti-aging and mattifying effect in a study on three different skin tones. The enzyme PLOD3 (procollagen-lysine,2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 3) is known to be important for the stability of intermolecular collagen crosslinks. New in-vitro tests confirmed that SYN® STAR stimulates PLOD3, increasing collagen stability, specifically in mature skin, by a factor of more than 4. SYN® STAR is a clear, colourless to yellowish, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Stay-c® 50 product card banner

DSM

STAY-C® 50

Brand: STAY-C

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives, Preservatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Acne Treatments

The all-round beauty solution for skin so beautiful it glows. STAY-C® 50 is a vitamin C derivative with superior stability in formulations compared to straight ascorbic acid. STAY-C® 50 is a powerful antioxidant and multi-talented active, addressing almost every skin care concern from acne to UV damage. STAY-C® 50 is an approved quasi-drug active ingredient for whitening products in Japan. 3D-skin-model and in-vivo studies have demonstrated its intense skin lightening activity. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Sepiplus™ 400 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 400

Brand: SEPIPLUS

Applications: Sun Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Personal Cleansing, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams

SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades.

Octopirox™ Anti-dandruff Active product card banner

Clariant

Octopirox™ Anti-dandruff Active

Brand: Octopirox

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Hair Conditioner

Octopirox® is an effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff active ingredient. It is particularly suitable for the manufacture of antidandruff shampoos and hair care products such as hair tonics and cream rinses with an antidandruff action. Highly effective antidandruff agent, soluble in surfactant systems, ideal for clear formulations Decorative Cosmetic.

Zemea® Propanediol product card banner

DuPont Tate and Lyle BioProducts

Zemea® Propanediol

Brand: Zemea

Applications: Other Home Care, Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Wipes, Tissue & Towel

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Foam Control Agents

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Foot Cleansers, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Zemea® propanediol is the multifunctional, preservative-boosting humectant and ingredient that delivers high performance in a variety of consumer applications, from cosmetics and personal care to food, flavor, and pharmaceuticals, and laundry and household cleaning.

Viscolam® At 100 P product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Viscolam® AT 100 P

Brand: Viscolam

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Corn & Callus Treatment, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

VISCOLAM® AT 100 P is a ready-to-use thickener for emulsion systems, specifically designed for the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products.

Saliguard® Ehgp product card banner

Salicylates and Chemicals Private Limited

Saliguard® EHGP

Brand: Saliguard

Applications: Baby Care, Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Sun Care

Product Families: Preservatives, Antimicrobials, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Anti-Dandruff Products

Saliguard EHGP is a liquid preservative blend based on Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Saliguard EHGP is a broad-spectrum preservative that works well against bacteria, yeast, mold and fungi. Saliguard EHGP is widely accepted in USA, EU, Japan, Australia and Canada.

Dsm Dl-α-tocopheryl Acetate product card banner

DSM

DSM DL-α-Tocopheryl Acetate

Applications: Oral Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Preservatives, Sensorial Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. DL-α-Tocopherol Acetate is synthetic vitamin E acetate. Vitamin E is a building block in cosmetic formulations: it has proven antioxidant effects, enhances moisturization and strengthens the skin barrier. Vitamin E helps to counteract the appearance of inflammation linked to oxidative processes through downregulation of its mediators. As one of the most powerful oil-soluble antioxidants and free-radical scavengers available today, Vitamin E plays a crucial role in oxidative regeneration of skin exposed to stressors. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Keltrol® Cg-sft Xanthan Gum product card banner

CP Kelco

KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM

Brand: KELTROL

Applications: Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Other Surfactants & Cleansers, Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM is a product with smooth-flow rheology that gives transparent solutions. Compared to conventional xanthan, Keltrol CG-SFT makes for solutions with a smoother appearance, less stringiness and reduced tack on rub in. KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM has typical applications for shower gels, liquid soaps, sunscreens, lotions and creams, eye makeup and hair care products.

Agenajel® 21.387 product card banner

Agrana

AGENAJEL® 21.387

Brand: AGENAJEL

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Conditioner, Moisturizers

AGENAJEL 21.387 is a native organic waxy corn starch. Waxy corn starch is a special amylosefree corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin.

Polygel® Ca product card banner

3V Sigma

Polygel® CA

Brand: Polygel

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Body Firming Lotion, Baby Sunscreen

Polygel® CA is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in the cosmetic industry as a thickener and suspending agent because of its safety and versatility. Polygel® CA dispersions are characterized by high viscosity and clarity (see Fig. 1 and 2). Therefore it is very suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels as well as for stabilizing emulsions. Normal use level is between 0.1 and 1.5%, depending on the type of formulation and final desired viscosity.

Esaflor® Pft product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Esaflor® PFT

Brand: Esaflor

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Sensorial Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Hair Conditioner, Concealer

ESAFLOR® PFT is a cationic polymer obtained by quaternization of guar gum, specifically designed for Clear cosmetics and personal care applications.

Synthalen® K product card banner

3V Sigma

Synthalen® K

Brand: Synthalen

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Body Firming Lotion, Baby Sunscreen

Synthalen® K is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry as a thickener and a suspending agent due to its safety and versatility. Obtained through a proprietary manufacturing technique, it is practically solvent free (50 ppm max of methylene chloride).Synthalen® K dispersions are characterized by high viscosity and clarity (see Fig. 1 and 2). It is very suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels as well as for stabilizing emulsions both for cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications.

Parsol® 1789 product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® 1789

Brand: PARSOL

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Baby Sunscreen

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, Pesticide-free, Not Tested on Animals

Benefit Claims: Photostability, Photo-Aging Protection, Skin Protection

PARSOL® 1789 is a very strong and efficient UVA absorber for sunscreen and other skin care formulations. It enables broadband protection when combined with effective UVB filters and can also contribute to SPF. PARSOL® 1789 is an oil-soluble, white to pale yellow powder that must be completely solubilized in formulations. It works with a range of solubilizers including the UVB filters PARSOL® 340, PARSOL® EHS, PARSOL® MCX, and many emollients. PARSOL® 1789 should be photostabilized, for example with PARSOL® 340. This UV filter is approved worldwide.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

Brand: AQUAXYL

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Ecorol® 68/30 (P) product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecorol® 68/30 (P)

Brand: Ecorol

Applications: Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Surfactants & Cleansers, Stabilizers

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Fragrances & Perfumes, Body Firming Lotion

Ecorols are saturated fatty alcohols that are chemical intermediates for surfactants and are used in various applications like the production of personal care and home care products, pharmaceutical formulations, agrochemicals and industrial uses.

Proteol™ Apl Ef product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ APL EF

Brand: PROTEOL

Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Surfactants & Cleansers, Anionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

PROTEOL™ APL EF adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas Anionic surfactant derived from amino-acids characteristics of apple juice. It is Sulfate and preservative free.

Laracare® A200 product card banner

Lonza

LaraCare® A200

Brand: LaraCare

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Preservatives

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Baby Soap, Body Wash & Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Solubilizing

LaraCare® A200 is a natural, mild, and water-soluble polysaccharide that enhances emulsion stability, reduces transepidermal water loss (TEWL), and provides moisture control in formulations. This product helps to improve appearance of skin’s superficial fine lines, impart film forming properties, and helps improve formulation uniformity which may ultimately enable SPF enhancement. It is approved by ECOCERT in ecological and organic certified cosmetics

Actique™ Hyal 1% product card banner

Jarchem Industries, Inc.

Actique™ Hyal 1%

Brand: Actique

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Foundation

Actique™ Hyal 1% is a premade 1% solution of fermentation-derived sodium hyaluronate powder and water for your formulating needs. Using Actique™ Hyal 1% is a faster way to add sodium hyaluronate to your formulation without waiting for the gelling powder to completely hydrate.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

Brand: SOLAGUM

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels, Personal Cleansing

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Viscolam® Ck1 product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Viscolam® CK1

Brand: Viscolam

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

VISCOLAM® CK1 is an acrylic copolymer with thickening, stabilizing and rheology modifying properties, specifically designed for the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products.

Dsm Alpha-arbutin product card banner

DSM

DSM ALPHA-ARBUTIN

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, CC Cream, BB Creams

Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. It reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. In-vivo tests proved ALPHA-ARBUTIN is more effective at 1.0% than beta-arbutin and 9 times more effective than beta-arbutin in vitro. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder, produced using biotechnology. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hostapon® Sci-85 C product card banner

Clariant

Hostapon® SCI-85 C

Brand: Hostapon

Applications: Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Surfactants & Cleansers, Anionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Foot Cleansers, Baby Bubble Bath

Hostapon® SCI-85 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum due to its hard water tolerance. This product imparts a luxurious, silky skin after-feel and is very easy to handle and use.

Aristoflex® Silk product card banner

Clariant

Aristoflex® Silk

Brand: Aristoflex

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Wash & Cleanser, Diaper Cream

Aristoflex® Silk is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering outstanding, silky skin feel and unique benefits like great salt tolerance in a wide range of formulations. The ideal partner for formulations with active ingredients.