Personal Care

24,864 products found in Personal Care
Applications
Beauty & Care
Personal Hygiene
Packaging & Accessories
With TDS
Hide Blends
With SDS
Jaguar® C 13 S product card banner

Solvay

Jaguar® C 13 S

INCI Name: Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

Function: Thickener, Conditioner, Viscosity Modifier

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Naturally Derived, From Renewable Resources, Natural

Benefit Claims: Viscosity Boosting, Hair Conditioning

AGUAR® C 13 S is a high molecular weight cationic guar polymer. It provides excellent thickening and conditioning properties for hair and skin care products. Ideal for use in conditioning shampoos, cream rinses, bath and shower products, lotions, creams and other personal care products.

Plantasens® Olive Squalene product card banner

Clariant

Plantasens® Olive Squalene

Function: Anti-Static Agent, Restoring Agent, Emollient, Re-Fatting Agent

INCI Name: Squalene

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin, Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Benefit Claims: Softening, Moisturizing, Regenerating, Smoothing, UV Protection

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Plant-Based, Natural, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed, REACH (Europe), IECIC (China)

Plantasens® Olive Squalene is a 100% olive origin squalene guaranteed, long-lasting hydration, biomimetic ingredient, C13/C12 quantification.

Eclipsogen™ Ehmc product card banner

Clariant

Eclipsogen™ EHMC

INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

Function: Solubilizer, UV Protector, UV Absorber

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Annex VI Listed, CosIng Listed

Benefit Claims: Smoothing, Sun Protection, Skin Protection, Softening, Humectancy, UV Protection

Eclipsogen™ EHMC is a highly effective UV filter with broad UVB absorbency and excellent solubilization properties.

Ganzpearl® Gmp-0820 product card banner

Presperse Inc

Ganzpearl® GMP-0820

INCI Name: Acrylates Crosspolymer

Function: Sebum Absorber, Absorbent, Slip Agent

Benefit Claims: SPF Enhancement, Creamy Texture, Imparts Lubricity, Spreadability, Effective Oil Absorbent, Smooth Feel, High Temperature Resistance, Soft-Focus Effect

Ganzpearl® GMP-0820 is a “macroporous” spherical powder characterized by a smooth creamy feel that provides high oil absorbency, soft focus/optical blurring, and SPF boosting capability. It also has good heat & solvent resistance. Average particle size: 8µm

Agenamalt® 20.235 product card banner

Agrana

AGENAMALT® 20.235

INCI Name: Maltodextrin

Function: Carrier, Filler & Extender

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Non-GMO, Organic

AGENAMALT 20.235 is an organic maltrodextrin produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble powder with a low hygroscopic character and consists of a mixture of saccharids without any starch.

Cosphaderm® Ca Natural product card banner

Cosphatec GmbH

Cosphaderm® CA natural

INCI Name: Cinnamic Acid

Function: Preservative, Anti-Microbial Agent, Preservative Booster

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Benefit Claims: Excellent Tolerance, Mild

Labeling Claims: Natural, GMO-free, Biodegradable, Sustainable, Vegan, Naturally Derived

Cosphaderm® CA natural is a multifunctionals which combine several properties to boost your formulation in different ways in addition to a high antimicrobial activity. None of these carefully selected substances are listed as preservatives in the EU Cosmetics Regulation. Thus, they can serve to replace controversially discussed preservatives like parabens.

Beautysphaera® S product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

BEAUTYSPHAERA® S

INCI Name: PEG-15/PPG-70 Glyceryl Ether/IPDI/DMPA Crosspolymer

Applications: Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Cosmetic Actives, Functionals, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Lipstick, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

BEAUTYSPHAERA® S is a unique urethane powder suitable for leave-on applications such as skin care, sun care and makeup.

Deteric Lp Sodium Lauriminodipropionate product card banner

DeForest Enterprises

DeTERIC LP Sodium Lauriminodipropionate

Function: Surfactant (Amphoteric), Foaming Agent, Surfactant

Chemical Name: Sodium N-(2-carboxyethyl)-N-dodecyl-β-alaninate

CAS Number: 14960-06-6

Labeling Claims: Low Toxicity, Biodegradable

INCI Name: Sodium Lauriminodipropionate

DeTERIC LP, CAS# 14960-06-6, is a high foaming sodium lauriminodipropionate. It is used in a wide variety of cleaners, aerosol formulations and foaming agents. Provides corrosion inhibition in acid systems. Stable in brine and hard water. A very mild amphoteric and safe enough for personal care applications such as foaming hand soaps. INCI Name: Sodium Laurimidodipropionate

Corn Po4 Ph "B" product card banner

Agrana

CORN PO4 PH "B"

INCI Name: Distarch Phosphate

Function: Binder, Adsorbent

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Excellent Adsorption Capacity, Mattifying Effect, Dry Feel, Oil Control, Silky Feel, Binding

CORN PO4 PH "B" is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch). It is ideal for use as a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparation like baby powder, lose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye shadow and compact powders.

Cellulobeads™ D-5 product card banner

DAITO KASEI

CELLULOBEADS™ D-5

INCI Name: Cellulose

Function: Texturizing Agent

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

5μm spherical cellulose beads that act as a texturizing agent. They are natural, biodegradeable and provide excellent spreadability.

Ecorol® 16/98 (P) product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecorol® 16/98 (P)

INCI Name: Cetyl Alcohol

Function: Opacifier, Cleansing Agent, Emulsion Stabilizer, Foam Booster, Surfactant, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Oleochemical, Synthetic

Benefit Claims: Cleansing

Labeling Claims: Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher, RSPO MassBalance Certified

Ecorols are saturated fatty alcohols that are chemical intermediates for surfactants and are used in various applications like the production of personal care and home care products, pharmaceutical formulations, agrochemicals and industrial uses.

Amisoft® Ms-11 product card banner

Ajinomoto

AMISOFT® MS-11

INCI Name: Sodium Myristoyl Glutamate

Function: Cleansing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS

Benefit Claims: Cleansing, Mild, Moisturizing

AMISOFT® MS-11 is a mild natural surfactant, created from the amino acid, L-Glutamic Acid and myristic fatty acid. This product is hypo-allergenic and non-comedogenic. It is derived from natural sources and is highly biodegradable. It can be used in a variety of skin cleansing applications including body care, facial care, baby and geriatric care. AMISOFT® MS-11 comes in powder and flake form.

Ronacare® Ap product card banner

EMD Performance Materials

RonaCare® AP

INCI Name: Bis-Ethylhexyl Hydroxydimethoxy Benzylmalonate

Function: Antioxidant, UV Stabilizer, Anti-Aging Agent, Anti-Acne Agent, Protective Agent, Sebum Regulator, Anti-Pollution Agent

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Anti-Pollution, Anti-Aging, Anti-Acne, Antioxidant Properties

Highly effective and pure ingredients to create attractive formulations. Supported by science (in vivo and in vitro studies) and extensive documentation. Developed in-line with regulatory affairs. Offered with worldwide cosmetic formulation support.

Miconate™ Slsa product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Miconate™ SLSA

INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Function: Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: IECIC (China), CosIng Listed

Benefit Claims: Cleansing, Foam Enhancement

Miconate™ SLSA is the Lauryl alcohol organic compound that is made by sulfitation. It is an excellent high foaming surfactant for low irritation products. This product is suitable for hair shampoos, body washes, bubble baths, and hand cleansers.

Euroxide™ Lo/a product card banner

EOC group

Euroxide™ LO/A

Function: Foam Booster, Surfactant, Viscosity Modifier, Anti-Static Agent, Cleansing Agent, Hydrotrope, Fragrance Ingredient, Conditioner, Surfactant (Nonionic), Foaming Agent

Chemical Family: Amine Oxides

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Natural, Organic, Clean at Sephora

Active Content: 31.0 - 31.0 %

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, IECIC (China), REACH (Europe), ECOCERT, COSMOS, CosIng Listed

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Body Wash & Cleanser, Baby Soap, Shampoos & Rinses, Liquid Detergents, Facial Cleanser, Liquid Cleaners

Euroxide™ LO/A acts as a foaming agent, mild conditioning agent and anti-static agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. Provides viscosity build-up. Used in chlorine bleaches, body washes, facial washes, bubble baths and shampoos.

Miami™ L30 product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Miami™ L30

INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Function: Solubilizer, Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Anti-Static Agent, Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), CosIng Listed

Benefit Claims: Foam Enhancement, Solubilizing

MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials.

Ajinomoto Gelatinization Agent Ajk-od2046 product card banner

Ajinomoto

Ajinomoto Gelatinization Agent AJK-OD2046

INCI Name: Dibutyl Lauroyl Glutamide

Function: Gelling Agent

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed, IECIC (China), REACH (Europe)

AJK-OD2046 is a gelling agent premix of AJINOMOTO"™s oil gelling agents EB-21, GP-1 and polar oil - Octyldodecanol. These gelling agents make a fiber network of microscopic size in liquid oils on cooling and are able to make hard oil gels.

Dub™ Ipm product card banner

Stearinerie Dubois

DUB™ IPM

INCI Name: Isopropyl Myristate

Function: Solvent, Re-Fatting Agent, Binder, Emollient

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Non-Tacky, Spreadability, Foam Enhancement, Non-Greasy Feel, Emolliency

Solvent for use in hairspray, solvent for fragrances and aromas, plasticizer for candles, binder for compacts and eye shadows.

Galaxy™ Les 70 product card banner

Galaxy Surfactants

Galaxy™ LES 70

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Function: Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), CosIng Listed

Benefit Claims: Cleansing

Galaxy LES 70 is an high quality (70% SLES), water-soluble anionic surfactant. It has excellent foaming power and detergency property. It can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants.

Sacran 05bg product card banner

DAITO KASEI

SACRAN 05BG

INCI Name: Aphanothece Sacrum Exopolysaccharides

Function: Film Former, Moisturizing Agent, Smoothing Agent

Benefit Claims: Smoothing, Film Forming, Moisturizing

SACRAN-05BG is a butylene glycol and water dispersion, polysaccharide extracted from “Suizenji nori" which is single-celled organisms that only live together in the pure spring water in Kyusyu, Japan. This product has a very high molecular weight which gives it superior water retaining effects. It keeps anti-freezing water, which never evaporates; therefore, even in dry conditions, it has a superior moisturizing effect. In addition, it may make a film on the skin; however, its thixotropy property, fluid is thick under normal conditions but flows once shaken or stressed. When SACRAN is applied on the skin, it become smooth.

Hydresia™ Sf2 Safflower Oleosomes product card banner

Botaneco Inc.

Hydresia™ SF2 Safflower Oleosomes

INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oleosomes

Function: Emulsifier, Moisturizing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, ECOCERT

Hydresia™ SF2 Safflower Oleosomes is a naturally and sustainably produced from safflower oleosomes, boasts a unique, continuous moisture delivery system that is an all-natural alternate to chemical emulsifiers and other irritating ingredients. Through delayed release of emollient oil and vitamins, Hydresia® SF2 functions to improve the aesthetics of all formulations (including alcohol hand sanitizers) and prolong the delivery of actives for unparalleled efficacy in personal care.

Cithrol™ Dphs product card banner

Croda

Cithrol™ DPHS

Function: Surfactant, Co-Emulsifier, Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier (W/O)

Labeling Claims: Halal, Bio-based

Cithrol™ DPHS is a versatile emulsifier for W/O lotions and creams. It has the unique ability to produce very stable fluid viscosity emulsions with excellent freeze/thaw and high temperature stability. Owing to the low viscosity, the emulsions spread easily on the skin and have a light skin feel. Cithrol™ DPHS is based on non-animal sourced raw materials. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for use in very low viscosity W/O emulsions, body milks, high internal phase W/O emulsions, multiple emulsions (W/O/W), ethanol or polyol containing W/O emulsions, after shave balms, water-free G/O emulsion, high electrolyte content W/O emulsions, pigment containing W/O emulsions, sun care, make-up, silicone containing W/O emulsions and foundations.

Revitalin® Pf product card banner

DSM

REVITALIN® PF

INCI Name: Glycoproteins, Threonine, Valine, Sodium Metabisulfite, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Glutamic Acid

Function: Restoring Agent, Nourishing Agent, Revitalizing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Biotechnology, Vegetable Origin

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Natural, Non-GMO, TSE-free, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: Glowing Effect, Promotes Youthful Skin, Rejuvenating, Skin Protection, Anti-Aging, Firming, Conditioning, Revitalizing, Nourishing, Restoring, Energizing

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Outsmarts skin's internal clock for youthful, glowing skin. REVITALIN® PF is a combination of specific cytoplasmic and mitochondrial constituents of the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae and amino acids: The best from baker's yeast. REVITALIN® PF delivers real benefits by boosting two fundamental bioenergetic processes: glycolysis and mitochondrial respiration. The skin's oxygen content is improved, providing energized, revitalized skin that looks and feels good. REVITALIN® PF is a clear, yellowish, aqueous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hentowhite Af product card banner

Cobiosa

HENTOWHITE AF

INCI Name: Caprylic Acid, Capric Acid, Hexylresorcinol, PEG-400, Caproic Acid, Polysorbate 20

Applications: Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Cosmetic Actives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Resorcinol-based

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Skin Brightening Products

HENTOWHITE AF, compound based on Resorcinol derivative, with excellent results on the reduction of skin’s dark spots and skin whitening, with no irritation effects.

Oronal™ Lcg/e Od product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORONAL™ LCG/E OD

INCI Name: PEG-40 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Coceth Sulfate

Function: Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Mild

ORONAL™ LCG is a particularly mild anionic surfactant made mainly of esters and copra sulfate ethers with exceptional skin and ocular tolerance, it is a mild cleansing base specially adapted to the needs of fragile skin and mucous membranes.

Salscent™ product card banner

Salvona Encapsulation Technologies

SalScent™

Function: Fragrance Ingredient

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher, EFISC, Halal

INCI Name: Hydroxypropylcellulose, PVP, C12-15 Pareth-12, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Phenoxyethanol, Pectin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Polyvinyl Alcohol

Features: Rapid Absorption, Fragrance Enhancement, Penetrating

SalScent™ is a tool for fragrance formulation which increases fragrance value by boosting longevity, allowing on-demand release and improving cost-effectiveness. SalScent™ is a composite of synthetic polymers that entrap the fragrance. Preparation of the carrier is done by Salvona.

Benzostat™ product card banner

INOLEX

Benzostat™

INCI Name: Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid

Function: Anti-Microbial Agent, Chelating Agent

Benefit Claims: Antimicrobial

Labeling Claims: Formaldehyde releasing substances-free, Clean at Sephora, Isothiazolinone-free, Paraben-free

Benzostat is a blend of multifunctional ingredients that allows formulators to use hurdle technology to create paraben-free formulations. As opposed to traditional methods of preservation, hurdle technology is a formulation approach whereby combinations of ingredients and other aspects of the formulation are used along with good manufacturing principles. Benzostat includes benzyl alcohol, aromatic alcohol that also has antimicrobial properties, caprylhydroxamic acid (CHA), a chelating agent, and glycerin

Eversoft™ Acs-30s product card banner

Sino Lion

Eversoft™ ACS-30S

INCI Name: Mineral Salts, Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate

Function: Conditioner, Foaming Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant, Cosurfactant

Labeling Claims: Environmentally Friendly, Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS

Eversoft™ ACS-30S is a 30% liquid of Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate. It has about 30% solid content and 5% sodium chloride. It is a gentle surfactant synthesized from Lalanine and coconut oil fatty acid. When blended with cationic polymers, it can leave a good conditioning effect, making the hair and skin soft, smooth and moisturized.

Spectrastat™ G2 Natural Mb product card banner

INOLEX

Spectrastat™ G2 Natural MB

INCI Name: Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Glyceryl Caprylate

Function: Re-Fatting Agent, Preservative, Emollient, Anti-Microbial Agent, Chelating Agent, Conditioner

Benefit Claims: Preservation, Self-Preserving

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Paraben-free, Preservative-free

Spectrastat G2-N MB is a blend of multifunctional ingredients that allows formulators to use hurdle technology to create self-preserving formulations. As opposed to traditional methods of preservation, hurdle technology is a formulation approach whereby combinations of ingredients and other aspects of formulation are used along with good manufacturing principles. Spectrastat G2-N MB acceptable for use in organic personal care products under NSF/ANSI 305-2012 and includes glyceryl caprylate, 100% natural skin conditioning agent and medium spreading emollient that also has antimicrobial properties, caprylhydroxamic acid (CHA), a chelating agent, and glycerin. By using Spectrastat G2-N MB in the practice of hurdle technology, formulations that pass challenge tests can be created without the inclusion of traditional preservatives such as for example, parabens, isothiazolinones, and formaldehyde donors. These traditional preservatives are currently seen as undesirable by consumers. A special benefit of Spectrastat G2-N MB is that it performs superbly at neutral pH, a state where many other alternative preservation systems are ineffective. Spectrastat G2-N MB is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. However, it can interact with residual iron found in some clay-type compounds (e.g., bentonite, silicates, etc.). This interaction with iron may produce a very mild orange color or color shift that is barely perceivable to the eye in most formulations. In cases where the clays are high in iron, the colored compounds may be more perceivable

Dub™ Helioptima product card banner

Stearinerie Dubois

DUB™ HELIOPTIMA

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Diisopropyl Adipate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Diisopropyl Sebacate

Function: SPF Booster, Solubilizer

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

DUB HELIOPTIMA is an ester whose effects are especially well suited for suncare products and formulas incorporating UV protection. Compatible with the most commonly used suncare ingredients, this specialty ester facilitates the solubilization of sunscreens (both chemical and mineral), increases SPF and imparts unique sensory qualities, all in a single operation. In a suncare product. DUB HELIOPTIMA offers a low-cost means of optimizing (increased SPF) and simplifying (only one solubilizer) the formulation.

Collageneer® product card banner

Laboratoires Expanscience

Collageneer®

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract

Function: Firming Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Firming

Certifications & Compliance: IECIC (China), CTFA Listed

Collageneer® is a patented active ingredient derived from white Lupin seeds, rich in Lupeol, active molecule that increases the synthesis of Collagen I. Collageneer® has also a complementary stimulation on the production of a high quality collagen by promoting the synthesis of HSP 47 (Heat Shock Proteins), a Chaperone protein.Thanks to Collageneer® at 2%, after 42 days, the firmness of the skin is improved by 92% and the sagging of the facial contour is reduced by 72% (clinical study, Self-assessment evaluation). After 89 days, the skin elasticity is also improved by 10% (clinical study, Cutometer).Collageneer® is originating from French reasoned farming sourcing. This oil soluble active ingredient is preserved with natural Alpha-Tocopherol.

Zymo® Clear Md product card banner

I R A Istituto Ricerche Applicate

ZYMO® CLEAR MD

INCI Name: Lipase, Subtilisin

Function: Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Acne Agent

Benefit Claims: Anti-Acne

ZYMO® CLEAR MD by I R A Istituto Ricerche Applicate is comprised of Lipase, Maltodextrin, Subtilisin, Maltodextrin and Lipase, triacylglycerol. It is commonly used as Anti Acne Agent and Moisturizing Agent for a variety of applications in Skin Care.

Avicel® Pc 815 product card banner

FMC Corporation

AVICEL® PC 815

INCI Name: Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Algin

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Binder, Stabilizer

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Binding, Good Consistency

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

An off-white, free-flowing, odorless powder.

Isocarb 12 product card banner

Sasol

ISOCARB 12

Function: Deodorant, Chemical Intermediate, Corrosion Inhibitor, Intermediate, Emollient, Re-Fatting Agent

Chemical Family: Organic Acids

Features: Corrosion Resistant, Emolliency, Odor Masking, Odor Neutralizing

End Uses: Odor Control Products, Detergents, Industrial Cleaners, Automotive Applications, Degreasers, Metalworking Fluids, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ISOCARB 12 is a primary, saturated carboxylic acid with defined branching of the carbon chain. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Aminosensyl™ Hc product card banner

INOLEX

Aminosensyl™ HC

Function: Conditioner

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Nanomaterials-free, Alcohol-free, Naturally Derived, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, CITES Compliant, EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Aminosensyl™ HC by INOLEX is comprised of Brassicyl Valinate Esylate and Brassica Alcohol. It is commonly used for a variety of applications. in Skin Care. It is a Natural Origin, Petrochemical-free, Palm-free, Quat-free, Biodegradable, Non-GMO, Allergen-free, BSE-free, etc Approved for use in California Prop 65 Compliant, CITES Compliant, REACH Compliant and EU Cosmetic Legislation (Reg (EC)1223/2009) Compliant.

Hotact® Vbe product card banner

Vantage Personal Care™

Hotact® VBE

INCI Name: Vanillyl Butyl Ether

Function: Heating Agent

Benefit Claims: Sensory Enhancement, Low Odor, Consistent Quality, Low-Irritation, Cleansing, Heating Effect

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Hotact® VBE is a unique sensory agent that provides a warming effect to the skin. The effect of Hotact® VBE can be felt immediately upon application, building rapidly within the first five minutes and lasting up to two hours. Structurally similar to natural warming agents, it is less irritating than capsaicin or capsicum extract.