Personal Care

24,864 products found in Personal Care
Applications
Beauty & Care
Personal Hygiene
Packaging & Accessories
With TDS
Hide Blends
With SDS
Glydant Plus® Liquid product card banner

Arxada

Glydant Plus® Liquid

INCI Name: DMDM Hydantoin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Function: Fungistatic Agent, Preservative, Anti-Microbial Agent, Bacteriostatic Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Benefit Claims: Preservation, Low Odor, Broad pH Stability, Compatibility, Skin Protection, Sunlight Stability, Cost Effective, Anti-Fungal, Easy To Use, Color Stability, Easy To Handle, Anti-Bacterial, Temperature stability

Labeling Claims: Halal, Formaldehyde-free, Sustainable, Non-GMO, Environmentally Friendly, Natural, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: EU Compliant, Halal, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Glydant Plus® Liquid is a synergistic preservation system that combines two well-known and traditional chemistries for personal care. The combination of DMDM Hydantoin and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate allow for a dual mode of action, offering broad spectrum efficacy. These chemistries been used in personal care for years. This product contains the same amount of active ingredient as Lonza’s Glydant Plus® but is offered as a liquid form.

Montanov™ 68 Mb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 68 MB

INCI Name: Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol

Function: Stabilizer, Emulsifier, Moisturizing Agent, Emulsion Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Benefit Claims: Long Lasting, Soft Feel, Moisturizing, Creamy Texture, Highly Restructuring, Rich Feel, Spreadability

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Solvent-free, Natural, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, Quasi-Drug Additive, NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT, RSPO MassBalance Certified

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Simulgel™ Ns product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ NS

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Squalane, Polysorbate 60

Function: Emulsifier, Emulsion Stabilizer, Viscosity Modifier, Stabilizer

Labeling Claims: Natural, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Texturizing, Rapid Absorption, Ready-To-Use, Light Feel, Silky Feel, Soft Feel

SIMULGEL™ NS is a liquid polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a vegetable origin squalane-based thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. It contains 61% renewable carbon. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and environmentally-friendly, SIMULGEL™ NS is used to develop formulas of any consistency, with a fresh and melting skin feel.

Parsol® 1789 product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® 1789

INCI Name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Function: UV Protector, UV Absorber

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Pesticide-free, Not Tested on Animals, BSE-free, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: SPF Enhancement, Sun Protection, UV Protection, Photostability, Photo-Aging Protection, Skin Protection

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), Halal, IECIC (China), Kosher

PARSOL® 1789 is a very strong and efficient UVA absorber for sunscreen and other skin care formulations. It enables broadband protection when combined with effective UVB filters and can also contribute to SPF. PARSOL® 1789 is an oil-soluble, white to pale yellow powder that must be completely solubilized in formulations. It works with a range of solubilizers including the UVB filters PARSOL® 340, PARSOL® EHS, PARSOL® MCX, and many emollients. PARSOL® 1789 should be photostabilized, for example with PARSOL® 340. This UV filter is approved worldwide.

Procondition™ 22 product card banner

INOLEX

ProCondition™ 22

INCI Name: Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Function: Emulsifier, Conditioner, Co-Emulsifier

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Palm Oil-free

ProCondition 22 is a hair conditioning agent, cationic (when neutralized), with superior properties compared to cetrimonium chloride, behentrimonium chloride, and stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It provides excellent: • Hair Lubricity. The material contains a majority of behenyl (C22) compounds that yield superb dry combability without build-up. • Cationic Charge. Its electrostatic attraction to hair can be tailored by adjusting formulation pH. The lower the pH, the greater its cationic charge. • Formulation Stability. It can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Xylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol

Function: Restoring Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Moisturizing, Replenishing, Highly Restructuring

Certifications & Compliance: NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT, Organic Certified

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L15

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Function: Re-Fatting Agent, Emollient

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin, Natural Origin, Vegetable Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: From Renewable Resources, Natural, Organic, Silicone Alternative, Preservative-free, Biodegradable, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT, Organic Certified

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Miconium™ Btac-80 product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Miconium™ BTAC-80

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Chloride

Function: Emulsifier, Anti-Static Agent, Surfactant, Surfactant (Cationic), Preservative, Dispersant

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Annex V Listed, IECIC (China), CosIng Listed

Benefit Claims: Static Reduction, Dispersing

Miconium™ BTAC80 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which make it suitable for hair conditioners and rinses.

Follicusan™ Dp product card banner

CLR Berlin GmbH

Follicusan™ DP

INCI Name: Alcohol Denat., Milk Protein, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Sodium Citrate, Acetyl Methionine, Acetyl Cysteine, Lactose, Citric Acid, Inositol

Function: Sebum Regulator, Hair Growth Promoter, Anti-Aging Agent, Anti-Irritant, Anti-Hair Loss Agent

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: Non-Irritant, Non-Toxic

Benefit Claims: Anti-Irritant, Anti-Aging, Prevents Hair Loss, Sebum Control, Anti-Dandruff, Hair Growth Stimulation, Sebum Absorption

Follicusan™ DP stimulates the functionality of the dermal papilla cells at the base of the hair follicles, thus counteracting premature hair loss. It increases the number of anagen hair follicles (growth stage) and decreases that of telogen hair follicles (resting stage). Hair density as well as cumulative hair thickness is increased. Follicusan™ DP contains biologically active signaling proteins, ethyl panthenol (provitamin B5), inositol as well as acetyl cysteine and acetyl methionine in a water-ethanol medium.

Ecorol® 68/30 (P) product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecorol® 68/30 (P)

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol

Function: Opacifier, Cleansing Agent, Emulsion Stabilizer, Foam Booster, Surfactant, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Oleochemical, Synthetic

Benefit Claims: Cleansing

Labeling Claims: Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher, RSPO MassBalance Certified

Ecorols are saturated fatty alcohols that are chemical intermediates for surfactants and are used in various applications like the production of personal care and home care products, pharmaceutical formulations, agrochemicals and industrial uses.

Dub™ Base Expert + product card banner

Stearinerie Dubois

DUB™ BASE EXPERT +

INCI Name: Cetyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate, Sodium Ricinoleate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Sucrose Stearate

Function: Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W)

Natural in its very conception, DUB BASE EXPERT + is a blend of glycerol and ployglycerol esters, fatty alcohol and saccharose, with a soap additive. This self-emulsifiable base can be used to produce exceptional oil/water emulsions. Solid at room temperature, it comes in the form of convenient, easy-to-use pellets.

Sisterna Sp70-c product card banner

Sisterna B.V.

Sisterna SP70-C

INCI Name: Sucrose Stearate

Function: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier (O/W), Co-Emulsifier, Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Non-Irritant, Natural, PEG-free, Organic, Biodegradable, Kosher

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, ECOCERT, Kosher, COSMOS, NPA Certified

Sisterna SP70-C is a non-ionic surfactant sucrose stearate. Being based on sucrose and vegetable fatty acids, Sisterna® sucrose esters are a unique range of natural, PEG-free non-ionic emulsifiers providing an exceptional skin-feel as well as improve smoothness, emolliency and moisture level to te skin. Not only are they used in the personal care industry, they are also approved and widely used in the food industry. In addition, Sisterna® sucrose esters can offer other unique benefits to personal care formulations.

Proteol™ Apl Ef product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ APL EF

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids

Function: Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant, Dispersant

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Biodegradable, Sulfate-free

PROTEOL™ APL EF adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas Anionic surfactant derived from amino-acids characteristics of apple juice. It is Sulfate and preservative free.

Hylasome™ Eg-10 product card banner

Vantage Personal Care™

Hylasome™ EG-10

Function: Scavenger, Binder, Antioxidant, Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Aging Agent

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Binding, Anti-Aging, Moisturizing, Free Radical Scavenging, Film Forming

Hylasome™ EG-10 by Vantage Personal Care™ is comprised of Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer. It is commonly used as Antioxidant, Anti Aging Agent, Softening Agent, Smoothing Agent and Moisturizing Agent for a variety of applications in Bath And Body Care, Skin Care and Sun Care. It is a Biotechnology product. Key benefits in use include: Free radical scavenging, Binding and Moisturizing. It is available in Gel form.

Easynov™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EASYNOV™

INCI Name: PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, Octyldodecanol

Function: Emulsifier

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: EU Compliant

Liquid W/O emulsifier, combination of an Alkylpolyxyloside and a polymer surfactant. Easy to handle cold or hot, EASYNOV™ emulsifies all types of oil for light, fluid or thick textures and easy-to-spread, soft, non-sticky emulsions. A cornerstone of the patented GELTRAP™ concept, it can be used to formulate W/O emulsions that are extra-rich in water, with a feel that is both fresh and cushion.

Viscolam® Ck1 product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Viscolam® CK1

INCI Name: Acrylates Copolymer

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Stabilizer, Thickener, Suspension Aid

Benefit Claims: Easy To Handle, Stabilizing

VISCOLAM® CK1 is an acrylic copolymer with thickening, stabilizing and rheology modifying properties, specifically designed for the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products.

Genamin® Btms Surfactant (Cationic) product card banner

Clariant

Genamin® BTMS Surfactant (Cationic)

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Methosulfate

Function: Conditioner, Surfactant, Surfactant (Cationic)

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Genamin® BTMS Surfactant Cationic is a surfactant for hair conditioner.

Actique™ Hyal 1% product card banner

Jarchem Innovative Ingredients LLC, A Vertellus™ Company

Actique™ Hyal 1%

Function: Film Former, Anti-Aging Agent, Emollient, Viscosity Modifier, Re-Fatting Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Conditioner, Skin Barrier Protectant, Thickener

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Clean at Sephora, Natural, Organic

Benefit Claims: Emolliency, Barrier Function Improvement, Skin Barrier, Anti-Aging, Film Forming

Certifications & Compliance: ECOCERT, Organic Certified, COSMOS

Actique™ Hyal 1% is a premade 1% solution of fermentation-derived sodium hyaluronate powder and water for your formulating needs. Using Actique™ Hyal 1% is a faster way to add sodium hyaluronate to your formulation without waiting for the gelling powder to completely hydrate.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum

Function: Film Former, Moisturizing Agent, Viscosity Modifier, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Good Consistency

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Natural, Organic, Bio-based, Clean at Sephora, Ethylene Oxide-free

Certifications & Compliance: NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT, Organic Certified

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Natipide® Eco product card banner

Lipoid Kosmetik AG

Natipide® Eco

INCI Name: Sodium Hydroxide, Lecithin, Pentylene Glycol, Tocopherol

Function: Solvent, Carrier

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Natipide Eco is a new innovative transport system for hydrophilic cosmetic active ingredients, made exclusively from natural raw materials. The pre-liposomal concentrated formula makes it possible to produce stable liposomes of 200 nm by simply dispersing it in water. An in vivo study by RAMAN spectroscopy was conducted to demonstrate the efficacy and performance of Natipide Eco as a vector in the skin: compared to the unencapsulated active, the active ingredient in Natipide Eco penetrates deeper and its concentration in the Stratum Corneum is increased by 50%.

Dsm Alpha-arbutin product card banner

DSM

DSM ALPHA-ARBUTIN

INCI Name: Alpha-Arbutin

Function: Lightening Agent, Optical Brightener

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, BSE-free, TSE-free, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Whitening, Skin Whitening, Toning, Skin Lightening, Brightening

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, Halal, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. It reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. In-vivo tests proved ALPHA-ARBUTIN is more effective at 1.0% than beta-arbutin and 9 times more effective than beta-arbutin in vitro. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder, produced using biotechnology. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hostapon® Sci-85 C product card banner

Clariant

Hostapon® SCI-85 C

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Function: Conditioner, Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Cleansing, Mild, Foaming, Foam Enhancement

Hostapon® SCI-85 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum due to its hard water tolerance. This product imparts a luxurious, silky skin after-feel and is very easy to handle and use.

Aristoflex® Silk product card banner

Clariant

Aristoflex® Silk

INCI Name: Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate

Function: Stabilizer, Thickener, Emulsion Stabilizer, Viscosity Modifier

Benefit Claims: Spreadability, Pleasant Feel

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Ethylene Oxide-free, Preservative-free

Aristoflex® Silk is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering outstanding, silky skin feel and unique benefits like great salt tolerance in a wide range of formulations. The ideal partner for formulations with active ingredients.

Abs™ Colloidal Oat Pf product card banner

Active Concepts, LLC

ABS™ Colloidal Oat Pf

INCI Name: Colloidal Oatmeal

Function: Exfoliant, Soothing Agent, Exfoliant (Physical), Smoothing Agent, Moisturizing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Benefit Claims: Softening

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)

Long standing reputation of delivering smoothing, moisturizing, and soothing benefits in hair care products marketed to scalp and skin sensitive consumers

Amihope® Ll product card banner

Ajinomoto

AMIHOPE® LL

INCI Name: Lauroyl Lysine

Function: Antioxidant

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin

Benefit Claims: Long Lasting, Moisturizing, Antioxidant Properties, Smoothing, Mattifying Effect, Silky Feel, Non-Tacky, Foaming, Foam Enhancement, Imparts Lubricity, Soft Feel, Aesthethic Enhancement, Color & Look, Good Coverage, Cooling Effect, Texturizing, Volumizing, Emolliency, Pearlescent Effect, Refreshing, Manageability, Spreadability, Water Repellency, Static Reduction

Labeling Claims: Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: ECOCERT, COSMOS, Organic Certified

AMIHOPE® LL is an amino acid based functional powder derived from the amino acid, L-Lysine, and fatty acids. It is insoluble in both water and oil. Its platelet-like, hexagonal, and crystalline structure gives AMIHOPE® LL great lubricity. Additionally, it delivers a very smooth, soft, and silky feel, making it an ideal ingredient in a varierity of cosmetic products.

Geogard® 111s product card banner

Arxada

Geogard® 111S

INCI Name: Sodium Dehydroacetate, Dehydroacetic Acid

Function: Fungistatic Agent, Preservative

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Benefit Claims: Preservation, Chemical Stability, Broad pH Stability, Compatibility, Anti-Fungal, Anti-Bacterial

Labeling Claims: Vegan, Not Tested on Animals, Cruelty-Free, Sustainable, Non-GMO, Environmentally Friendly, Natural, Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: ECOCERT, EU Compliant, ISO 16128, Soil Association Approved, COSMOS, IECIC (China), Cruelty-Free, EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, Organic Certified

Geogard® 111S offer reliable anti-fungal efficacy at relatively low product use levels. Geogard® 111S is based on dehydroacetic acid (DHA); These preservatives have a wide range of global regulatory acceptance for many personal care and cosmetic applications. Test data of Geogard® 111S to parabens show higher efficacy and substantially better performance in low to neutral pH formulations.

Geogard® Ect product card banner

Arxada

Geogard® ECT

INCI Name: Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Salicylic Acid

Function: Fungistatic Agent, Preservative, Anti-Microbial Agent, Bacteriostatic Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Benefit Claims: Preservation, Low Odor, Chemical Stability, Broad pH Stability, Compatibility, Versatility, Cost Effective, Anti-Fungal, Antimicrobial, Easy Application, Anti-Bacterial

Labeling Claims: Vegan, Fragrance-free, Not Tested on Animals, Cruelty-Free, Sustainable, Odor-free, Non-GMO, Environmentally Friendly, Natural, Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: ECOCERT, EU Compliant, ISO 16128, Soil Association Approved, COSMOS, IECIC (China), Cruelty-Free, EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, Organic Certified

Geogard® ECT is a unique, patented combination of benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, which are well accepted in a wide range of personal care products. The novel composition of this antimicrobial blend offers a low cost in use as well as broad spectrum protection in a diverse range of products against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and molds at wide pH ranges. Geogard® ECT has a wide range of global regulatory acceptance for personal care products.

Parsol® Hs product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® HS

INCI Name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid

Function: UV Protector, UV Absorber, Viscosity Modifier

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Pesticide-free, BSE-free, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: SPF Enhancement, Sun Protection, Dry Feel, Light Feel, UV Protection, Photostability, Non-Oily Feel, Photo-Aging Protection

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, Halal, IECIC (China)

A water soluble UVB-filter for dry touch and high SPF formulations. PARSOL® HS is a very effective UVB absorber for water-based sunscreen products like gels or sprays. It provides a strong SPF boost in combination with a wide range of sun filters. This off-white powder is soluble in water after neutralization and compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. It also shows good photostability. Because it leaves the skin feeling dry to the touch, PARSOL® HS is specifically recommended for light-feel day care products and sunscreens. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Ecocerol™ product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecocerol™

INCI Name: Glycerin

Function: Solvent, Conditioner, Restoring Agent, Denaturant, Humectant, Viscosity Modifier, Protective Agent, Oral Care Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Moisturizing, Smoothing, Softening, Moisture Retention

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed, REACH (Europe), IECIC (China)

Glycerin is a non toxic viscous liquid with sweet taste and capable to retain moisture. This makes glycerin widely used in various application in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetics as moisturizer or humectant. Other industrial applications are in the production of alkyd resin for paint, polyurethane foam, propylene glycol and epichlorohydrin.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Function: Soothing Agent, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Irritant, Optical Brightener

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Whitening

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower. This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Daitopersion™ Zn-50(ins) product card banner

DAITO KASEI

Daitopersion™ Zn-50(INS)

INCI Name: Dimethicone, Zinc Oxide

Benefit Claims: UV Protection, Softening, Antiseptic

A dispersion of ZnO in isodecyl neopentanoate. It has a high solid content and offers easy handling and good compatability with organic UV absorbers.

Niacinamide Usp Pc product card banner

Arxada

Niacinamide USP PC

INCI Name: Niacinamide

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Benefit Claims: Skin Microbiome, Chemical Stability, Wrinkle Refinement, Complexion, Suitable for Oily Skin, Sebum Control, Protection From Environmental Damage, Spot Prevention, Moisturizing, Fine Lines Reduction, Anti-Acne, Skin Barrier, Blemish Control, Smoothing, UV Protection, Scalp Protection Effect, Prevents Hair Loss, Reduces Hyperpigmentation, Anti-Wrinkle, Hydrating, Replenishing, Improved Texture, High Quality, Soothing, Anti-Aging, Excellent Stability, Revitalizing, Ease of Formulation, Tewl Reduction, Even Skin Tone, Antimicrobial, Easy To Use, Cellular Metabolism Enhancement, Improves Skin Appearance, Brightening, Melanin Reduction

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Naturally Derived, Halal, Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: ISO 14001, United States Pharmacopeia (USP), Halal, IECIC (China)

Niacinamide USP PC comprises one of the two forms of Vitamin B3; niacin (or nicotinic acid) being the other, both of which provide equivalent vitamin activity. As an essential component of living cells, Vitamin B3 is essential for protein, carbohydrate and fat metabolism. Niacinamide is a precursor in the synthesis of the pyridine coenzymes NAD and NADP involved in cell metabolism, and as such play a key role in the production of energy.

Nanovetores Tecnologia S.a. Nv Retinol product card banner

Nanovetores Tecnologia S.A.

Nanovetores Tecnologia S.A. NV Retinol

INCI Name: Linoleic Acid, BHT, Retinol, BHA, Polysorbate 20, Steareth-2, Oleic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-21, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Polysorbate 80, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Caprylyl Glycol

Function: Antioxidant, Anti-Aging Agent

Labeling Claims: Cruelty-Free, Halal, Biodegradable, Sustainable, Not Tested on Animals, Biocompatible

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Melanin Reduction, Anti-Irritant, Promotes Youthful Skin, Compatibility, Antioxidant Properties, Anti-Inflammatory, Encapsulated Actives, Rejuvenating, Toning, Wrinkle Refinement, Oxidation Protection, Skin Elasticity, Anti-Aging, Even Skin Tone, Improves Cell Longevity, Sensitivity Reduction, Hydrating, Fine Lines Reduction, Anti-Wrinkle, Photo-Aging Protection, Collagen Protection, Non-Sensitizing, Cell Regeneration, Irritation Reduction, Softening, Improved Stability, Improves Skin Permeability, Solubilizing, Healthy-Looking Skin

Certifications & Compliance: ISO 9001, Halal

NV™ Retinol is a derivative of vitamin A, widely used in skin care. Recognized as one of the most efficient vitamins with anti-aging potential, retinol has the capacity of stimulating collagen production and normalizing skin keratinization, besides providing an antioxidant support which accelerates cell renewal rate. Its constant application significantly improves skin elasticity, softness, resulting in a younger, uniform and healthy skin.

Dsm D-panthenol product card banner

DSM

DSM D-Panthenol

INCI Name: Panthenol

Function: Moisturizing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, BSE-free, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), Kosher, California Proposition 65, Halal

Benefit Claims: Hair Straightening, Anti-Aging, Healing, Anti-Inflammatory, Moisturizing, Conditioning, Soothing, Smoothing, Skin Protection, Humectancy

The gold standard moisturizer for skin and hair care. D-Panthenol (pro-vitamin B5) is a viscous liquid. D-Panthenol (or D-Panthenol 75L) is the form best suited for biological or physiological activity such as wound healing and soothing, stimulation of epithelization, etc. Beneficial for very dry, cracked, and rough skin. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Sepilift™ Dphp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFT™ DPHP

INCI Name: Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline

Function: Antioxidant, Firming Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Stretch Marks, Anti-Aging, Moisturizing, Plumping, Firming, Highly Restructuring

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, Book & Claim Credits, NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT

SEPILIFT™ DPHP is a Lipoaminoacid hydroxyproline biovector with anti-aging properties, moisturizing, firming and restructuring. It moisturizes and smoothes the signs of age (effectiveness proven in vivo :reduction of wrinkles : -32% versus placebo). It firms the tissues by stimulating the contraction of collagen fibers, by protecting the skin fibers from enzymatic lysis and by protecting frmo free radicals. Multiple modes of action against the markers of skin aging. Effectiveness proven on volunteers compared to a recognized anti-aging reference product.

Deoplex™ Natural Deodorant product card banner

Carrubba, Inc.

DeoPlex™ Natural Deodorant

Function: Deodorant, Odor Neutralizing Agent

INCI Name: Saccharomyces Ferment

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: IECIC (China), CosIng Listed

DeoPlex® Natural Deodorant is a safe and effective odor neutralization based on fermentation technology. Its enzymes provide bioconversion of a wide range of malodorous substances.