Personal Care

24,183 products found in Personal Care
Applications
Beauty & Care
Personal Hygiene
Packaging & Accessories
With TDS
With SDS
Sepitonic™ M3.0 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPITONIC™ M3.0

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Gluconate

Function: Anti-Pollution Agent, Hair Growth Promoter, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Quasi-Drug Additive

Benefit Claims: Antioxidant Properties, Anti-Pollution, Hair Growth Stimulation, Anti-Aging

Triple action cell chrono-energizing and anti-free radical agent designed for skin and hair care. SEPITONIC™ M3 is active at all age for vitality, skin aging prevention and protection against stress and pollution. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 visibly improves skin texture and reduces deep wrinkles by increasing the oxygen immediately available to the skin + 14% after 30min. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 stimulates energy release with +34% ATP synthesis after 6hrs & 24hrs

Amitose™ Hga product card banner

Seiwa Kasei

Amitose™ HGA

INCI Name: Hexyl 3-Glyceryl Ascorbate

Function: Humectant, Optical Brightener, Lightening Agent

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Whitening, Skin Lightening

Amitose™ HGA, "Lightening vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. It provides excellent skin moisture but particularly excels at skin lightening. In fact, Amitose™ HGA skin lightening mechanism is the world first of its kind. First, it inhibits melanin synthesis more effectively than most ascorbic acid derivatives. Secondly, Amitose™ HGA inhibits and reverses melanin transport. Lastly, melanin is degraded by autophagy which won the 2016 Nobel Prize. Those mechanism leads to consequently supress dark spots, a truly unique mechanism in Vitamin C derivatives. Amitose™ HGA can be used in a large variety of formulae : skin toners, transparent gel-serums and emulsions such as creams. This product is preservative free water-soluble ingredient. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI.

Seboclear™ Mp Balanced Microbiota In Ageless Skin product card banner

RAHN

SEBOCLEAR™ MP Balanced Microbiota in Ageless Skin

INCI Name: Maclura Cochinchinensis Leaf Extract

Function: Anti-Acne Agent, Sebum Regulator, Anti-Microbial Agent, Deodorant, Bacteriostatic Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin, Non-Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Non-Irritant, Gluten-free, Natural, Organic, Allergen-free, VOC-free, Biodegradable, Non-Toxic, Non-Phototoxic, Nanomaterials-free, Non-Mutagenic, Vegan, Non-Carcinogenic, Preservative-free, Naturally Derived, Solvent-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, NaTrue, Kosher, Halal, ISO 22716, REACH (Europe), ECOCERT, COSMOS, EU Compliant

Benefit Claims: Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Acne, Non-Sensitizing

SEBOCLEARTM-MP helps escape the vicious cycle of blemished skin: it optimizes the skin microbiota by selectively inhibiting the acne bacteria P. Acnes and shuts down inflammation by suppressing the skin‘s key inflammation enzymes, COX - 1,COX - 2 and 5 - LOX. It prevents 5α-reductase from forming DHT and resets the morphology of sebocytes to their original fibroblast-like shape in order to normalize sebum production. SEBOCLEARTM-MP is a multifunctional and natural active ingredient from the leaves of Maclura cochinchinensis. It gets to the root cause of oily skin, setting all levers in motion to prevent the formation of comedones and acne vulgaris. It shows retinol-like activity and provides even, youthful-looking skin.

Emulsense™ product card banner

Inolex

Emulsense™

INCI Name: Brassica Alcohol, Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate

Function: Emulsifier, Conditioner, Anti-Static Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Quat-free, Palm Oil-free, Non-GMO, Petrochemical-free, Natural, Organic, Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: NPA Certified, Organic Certified, NaTrue, ECOCERT, OECD Certified, COSMOS

Emulsense is a natural cationic agent suitable for hair conditioning and skin care. It is an ideal ingredient for the natural products marketplace. It is derived solely from fermentation and plant materials using sustainable green chemistry principals. Its composition is 65% active (natural cationic) and 35% fatty alcohol.

Fentacare® Dht 21 E 75 product card banner

Solvay

FENTACARE® DHT 21 E 75

INCI Name: Quaternium-18

Function: Softener, Conditioner, Surfactant, Surfactant (Cationic), Anti-Static Agent

Benefit Claims: Softening, Conditioning

FENTACARE DHT21 E 75 is used for softener, conditioner, anti-static agent etc. Surfactant used in various oilfield drilling applications, including bentonite modification.

Prorevive™ Prorevive Blemish Balm Complex product card banner

Active Concepts, LLC

Prorevive™ Prorevive Blemish Balm Complex

INCI Name: Lactobacillus/Salix Alba Bark Ferment Filtrate

Function: Conditioner, Protective Agent, Toning Agent

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Toning, Repairing

Active compounds enhance cellular function, increase renewal and repair, and enhance collagen synthesis to improve skin tone and reduce imperfections

Velvesil™ Dm product card banner

Momentive Performance Materials

Velvesil™ DM

INCI Name: Dimethicone, Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer

Function: Thickener, Viscosity Modifier

Benefit Claims: Non-Tacky, Silky Feel, Spreadability, Formula Stability, Good Consistency

Velvesil™ DM Silicone is a patented and unique multi-functional silicone copolymer network. Velvesil DM silicone helps deliver consumer-perceivable enhanced sensory benefits in skin care and color cosmetic formulations. It spreads easily on the skin leaving an exquisite, long-lasting silky feel.

Emal® 270d product card banner

Kao Chemicals

EMAL® 270D

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Chemical Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Function: Foaming Agent, Surfactant (Anionic), Foam Booster, Emulsifier, Surfactant, Cleansing Agent

CAS Number: 68891-38-3

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

EMAL® 270D is a concentrated sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) with excellent foaming, cleaning and emulsifying properties. Advisable for several applications.

Sucragel® Cf product card banner

Alchemy Ingredients

Sucragel® CF

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sucrose Laurate

Function: Thickener, Emulsifier, Viscosity Modifier, Emulsifier (O/W)

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin

Labeling Claims: COSMOS Approved, Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: ECOCERT

Sucragel CF is a liquid which acts as natural oil thickening agent and cold process emulsifier.

Jubilant Life Sciences Ethanol product card banner

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited

Jubilant Life Sciences Ethanol

Chemical Name: Ethanol

Function: Solvent

CAS Number: 64-17-5

Synonyms: Ethyl Hydrate, Methylcarbinol, C2H5OH, 1-Hydroxyethane, Ethyl Hydroxide, EtOH, Alcohol, Anhydrol, Ethyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethane

Ethanol, also called ethyl alcohol or alcohol, a member of a class of organic compounds; its molecular formula is C2H5OH. Ethanol is an important industrial chemical. It is used as a solvent, in the synthesis of other organic chemicals, and for gasoline blending. Ethanol is also the intoxicating ingredient of many alcoholic beverages such as beer, wine, and distilled spirits.

Granactive™ Retinoid product card banner

Grant Industries

Granactive™ Retinoid

INCI Name: Dimethyl Isosorbide, Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate

Function: Anti-Aging Agent, Anti-Acne Agent, Carrier

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Low-Irritation, Sun Protection, Anti-Acne, UV Protection

Granactive Retinoid is a concentrated and easily formulated anhydrous matrix containing 10% of the pinacolyl ester of all-trans retinoic acid in a premium delivery solvent, Granactive Retinoid is one of the most bio-available, non-prescription forms of Vitamin-A sold in cosmetics. Intended for use in anti-aging and anti-acne beauty treatments, it provides low irritating, effective active delivery in daily maintenance applications. In addition, it decreases the effects of UV induced skin damage and helps clear acne related symptoms.

Ajidew® Zn-100 product card banner

Ajinomoto

AJIDEW® ZN-100

INCI Name: Zinc PCA

Function: Conditioner, Anti-Dandruff Agent, Absorbent, Moisturizing Agent, Humectant, Anti-Microbial Agent, Anti-Aging Agent

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Anti-Dandruff, Sebum Control, Wrinkle Prevention, Moisturizing, UV Protection, Sebum Absorption, Antimicrobial, Refreshing, Cooling Effect, Sun Protection, Humectancy

AJIDEW® ZN-100 is the zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate (Zinc PCA). PCA is a naturally-occuring humectant that is part of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) in the skin. AJIDEW® ZN-100 is an active ingredient that helps to mitigate the appearance of unwanted excess sebum, delivering a fresh feeling to the skin and hair. It also has anti-aging properties acting on Activator Protein-1, thereby reducing the activity of the enzyme, collagenase.

Parsol® Mcx product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® MCX

INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

Function: UV Protector, UV Absorber, Solubilizer

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Pesticide-free, Not Tested on Animals, BSE-free, TSE-free

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), Kosher, Halal

An efficient UVB filter with excellent solubilizing properties. PARSOL® MCX (INCI: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate) is a strong UVB absorber ideal for water-resistant sunscreen products. This colorless liquid integrates easily into the oil phase of sunscreen formulations, and increases the SPF when combined with other UV filters. PARSOL® MCX is an excellent solubilizer for many solid UV filters including PARSOL® 1789, PARSOL® 5000, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate and Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine. This product is approved worldwide. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Ammonyx® Lo product card banner

Stepan Company

AMMONYX® LO

INCI Name: Lauramine Oxide

Chemical Name: Dodecyldimethylamine oxide

Function: Foaming Agent, Foam Booster, Surfactant (Amphoteric), Emulsifier, Foam Stabilizer, Lubricant, Dispersant, Wetting Agent, Viscosity Modifier, Surfactant

CAS Number: 1643-20-5

AMMONYX® LO is a lauramine oxide finding application in personal care, HI&I applications as foam enhancers, viscosity builders, and as emulsifiers and lubricants in textile applications.  It offers long-lasting foam.  This product meets the U.S. EPA Safer Choice Program's surfactant screen and is listed on Cleangredients.

Hydriol® Pglo.4 product card banner

Hydrior AG

Hydriol® PGLO.4

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate

Function: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier (O/W), Surfactant

CAS Number: 9007-48-1

Labeling Claims: PEG-free, Non-Irritant, Non-Toxic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS

Hydriol® PGLO.4 is a PEG-free O/W emulsifier for use in the cosmetics and cleaning industry.

Mitaine™ Ca(s) product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Mitaine™ CA(S)

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Function: Thickener, Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Viscosity Modifier, Foam Booster, Anti-Static Agent, Surfactant, Surfactant (Amphoteric)

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Cleansing, Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Foam Enhancement

Mitaine™ CA(S) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.

Granlux® Aox product card banner

Granula Ltd.

Granlux® AOX

INCI Name: Picea Abies Extract

Function: Antioxidant

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed

GranLux® AOX is composed of Picea Abies Extract, a high performance natural antioxidant with surprising benefits. It helps prevent lipid peroxidation, LDL oxidation, arachidonix acid oxidation, and HC=CH oxidation. This product works in both hydro- and lipophilic environments and is active over a wide pH range.

Ajidew® Nl-50 product card banner

Ajinomoto

AJIDEW® NL-50

INCI Name: Sodium PCA

Function: Thickener, Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Static Agent, Humectant, Viscosity Modifier

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Good Dry Combing, Non-Tacky, Manageability, Moisturizing, Static Reduction, Good Wet Combing, Refreshing, Cooling Effect, Fly Away Reducing, Smoothing, Odor Masking, Good Consistency, Light Feel, Humectancy, Soft Feel

AJIDEW® NL-50 (Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate=Na PCA) is a natural humectant derived from L-Glutamic acid. Known to be abundant in human skin as a component of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor), this humectant helps keep skin and hair fresh-looking. Because AJIDEW® NL-50 has excellent moisturizing effects and safety to skin and eye mucosa, this product is especially useful as a humectant for cosmetics and toiletries.

Xantural® 180 Xanthan Gum product card banner

CP Kelco

XANTURAL® 180 XANTHAN GUM

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum

Chemical Name: Xanthan Gum

Function: Gelling Agent, Thickener, Suspension Aid, Viscosity Modifier, Controlled Release Agent, Sustained Release Agent, Binder, Emulsion Stabilizer, Stabilizer

CAS Number: 11138-66-2

Dosage Form: Suspension, Syrups

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Fermentation, Natural Origin

XANTURAL® 180 XANTHAN GUM product is suitable for use as a pharmaceutical excipient.

Sf96® 100 product card banner

Momentive Performance Materials

SF96® 100

INCI Name: Dimethicone

Function: Emollient, Anti-Foaming Agent, Conditioner, Protective Agent, Occlusive

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

SF96® 100 silicone fluids are polydimethylsiloxanes ranging from low to medium viscosity. They are available in 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 350, 500 and 1000 centistokes at 25C (77F). As viscosity increases, they become substantive emollients and have different sensory profiles especially in absorbency, spreadability, smoothness, oiliness and tackiness parameters. Higher viscosity dimethicones have a greater perception of absorbency, smoothness and tackiness, but a lower perception of spreadability and oiliness.

Xylishine™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

XYLISHINE™

INCI Name: Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract, Xylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol, Maltitol

Function: Moisturizing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin, Vegetable Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Repairing, Shine & Radiance, Moisturizing

XYLISHINE™ is a hair moisturizer & repairing agent that enhances the shine of all hair types. This new ally for damaged hair is a bio-inspired(1) association of natural sugars mainly from wood and from the brown algae, Pelvetia canaliculata.

Granactive™ Oligopeptide-10 product card banner

Grant Industries

Granactive™ Oligopeptide-10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Aqua, Polysilicone-11, Oligopeptide-10

Function: Anti-Microbial Agent, Anti-Acne Agent, Toning Agent

Benefit Claims: Antimicrobial, Toning, Anti-Acne

Granactive Oligopeptide-10 is a silicone-elastomer matrix featuring a patented anti-microbial peptide from plant amino acids. Granactive Oligopeptide-10 can be formulated with an approved OTC acne ingredient, like salicylic acid, or simply used in a toner or other product for healthy maintenance of the skin. While it has excellent activity against the p-acne bacterium, it was found to be highly effective in combination with salicylic acid. This allows salicylic acid to be synergistically formulated near the 0.5% level, the lowest permissible use level for acne treatment. In comparison, other products formulated near the 2% salicylic acid level are much higher in irritation. Salicylic acid is comedolytic, opening up the infected pores to allow oxygen in. This action enables Oligopeptide-10 free access into the pores for a maximum bacteriostatic effect. Promotes healthy skin tone while treating the consumer to a sophisticated skin feel.

Lexfeel™ N5 Mb product card banner

Inolex

LexFeel™ N5 MB

INCI Name: Diheptyl Succinate, Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer

Function: Degreaser, Emollient

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Natural, Organic, Biodegradable, Plant-Based, Naturally Derived, Sustainable

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, ECOCERT, NSF Approved

Benefit Claims: Degreasing, Sensory Enhancement, Frizz Control, Shine & Radiance

LexFeel™ N5 MB is a 100% plant-based low viscosity Dimethicone alternative. It is a sustainable sensory emollient that has the sensory feel and spreading profile of Dimethicone.

Spectrastat™ Phl product card banner

Inolex

Spectrastat™ PHL

INCI Name: 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid

Function: Chelating Agent, Preservative, Emollient, Anti-Microbial Agent

Labeling Claims: MIT-free, Formaldehyde releasing substances-free, Paraben-free

Benefit Claims: Preservation, Self-Preserving, Emolliency, Antimicrobial, Chelating

Spectrastat™ PHL is a water-soluble, non-irritating complete preservation system. It is an optimized combination of multifunctional ingredients that allows formulators to easily create self-preserving formulations.

Syneth™ S10 K Rspo Mb Pastille product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ S10 K RSPO MB Pastille

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

Function: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Viscosity Modifier, Surfactant

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Ethylene Oxide-free, Vegan, Natural, PEG-free, 1,4-Dioxane-free, Organic, PO-free, Halal, Kosher, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, IECIC (China), Kosher, ECOCERT, ISO 16128, COSMOS, Halal

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Sepiclear™ G7 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICLEAR™ G7

INCI Name: Heptyl Glucoside

Function: Hydrotrope, Solubilizer, Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W)

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Naturally Derived

100% biobased and sustainable surfactant, Sepiclear G7 is a concentrated O/W solubilizer that offers an alternative to ethoxylated ingredients.

Makigreen™ Solve+ product card banner

DAITO KASEI

MAKIGREEN™ SOLVE+

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Pentylene Glycol, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Sodium Dilauramidoglutamide Lysine

Function: Solubilizer

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Natural, Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, ECOCERT

A PEG and VOC-free, ECOCERT-certified, natural solubilizer.

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Sarcosine, Capryloyl Glycine

Function: Anti-Microbial Agent, Anti-Inflammatory, Absorbent, Protective Agent, Sebum Regulator

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Inflammatory, Purifying

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Kerabase™ Mb product card banner

Inolex

Kerabase™ MB

INCI Name: Brassica Alcohol, Polyester-11, Aspartic Acid, Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine, EDTA

Function: Chelating Agent, Conditioner, Emollient

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin, Non-Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: Cruelty-Free, Natural, Bio-based, Halal, Biodegradable, Kosher, Vegan, Plant-Based, Naturally Derived, Quat-free

Certifications & Compliance: RSPO MassBalance Certified, Kosher, Halal, USDA Certified

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Gloss, Emolliency, Aesthethic Enhancement

Kerabase™ MB is a plant-based hair conditioning chassis system. It is a total conditioning base, equipped with 2 high-performing conditioning agents, fatty alcohol for structuring, a chelating agent, and neutralizing agent.

Dsm Mixed Tocopherols 95 product card banner

DSM

DSM Mixed Tocopherols 95

INCI Name: Tocopherol

Function: Preservative

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Vegetable Origin

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, BSE-free, Natural, Preservative-free, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), Kosher, California Proposition 65, Halal

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Preservation, Anti-Pollution

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. Mixed Tocopherols 95 is mostly used to stabilize oxygen-sensitive ingredients in formulations. It contains É‘-Tocopherol at 0-15%, β-Tocopherol at < 5%,γ-Tocopherol at 55-75%, and δ-Tocopherol at 20-30%. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Fluidipure™ 8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine, Xylitylglucoside, Hexylene Glycol

Function: Conditioner, Anti-Dandruff Agent, Sebum Regulator, Anti-Microbial Agent, Protective Agent, Deodorant

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Oil-free, Clean at Sephora, Natural

Benefit Claims: Anti-Dandruff, Preservative Boosting, Scalp Protection Effect, De-Odorizing, Antimicrobial, Perspiration Control, Purifying

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Gransolve™ Dmi product card banner

Grant Industries

Gransolve™ DMI

INCI Name: Dimethyl Isosorbide

Function: Solvent

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Anti-Irritant

Gransolve™ DMI is a 100% pure, easily formulated solvent, sustainably derived from renewable corn sugar. It is used to stabilize, solvate and deliver active ingredients into the skin for significantly higher efficacy and performance attributes over a longer time period. It is globally available for use in personal care, sun care and topical pharmaceutical applications in all quantities.

Saliguard® Sp product card banner

Salicylates and Chemicals Private Limited

Saliguard® SP

INCI Name: Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Function: Anti-Microbial Agent, Preservative

Benefit Claims: Anti-Bacterial, Antimicrobial

Labeling Claims: Paraben-free, Formaldehyde-free, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: United States Pharmacopeia (USP)

Saliguard SP is a paraben free broad spectrum mild liquid preservative system composed of Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. This clear yellowish to brownish liquid can be soluble in all proportions and does not contain any formaldehyde or formaldehyde releasers. This globally approved preservative has a low toxicity profile and can be used in a wide range of formulations as well as most types of cationic and anionic systems in leave-on and rinse-off products at the pH range of less that 5.5 and a dosage of 0.5% to 1.5%.

Syneth™ O13 K Rspo Mb product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ O13 K RSPO MB

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate

Function: Surfactant, Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier (O/W), Viscosity Modifier

Labeling Claims: Kosher, Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Ethylene Oxide-free, Vegan, Natural, PEG-free, 1,4-Dioxane-free, Organic, PO-free, Halal

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, IECIC (China), Kosher, ECOCERT, ISO 16128, COSMOS, Halal

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Zinc Omadine® 48% Fps Cosm Grade product card banner

Arxada

Zinc Omadine® 48% FPS Cosm Grade

INCI Name: DMDM Hydantoin, Zinc Pyrithione

Function: Anti-Dandruff Agent, Anti-Microbial Agent, Fungistatic Agent, Bacteriostatic Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), FDA Approved

Benefit Claims: Anti-Bacterial, Chelating, Anti-Dandruff, Sebum Control, Suitable for Oily Skin, Scalp Protection Effect, De-Odorizing, Antimicrobial, Substantivity, Odor Masking, Stress Reducing, Anti-Fungal

Zinc Omadine™ 48% FPS (Fine Particle Size) offers bactericide-fungicide efficacy in shampoos, conditioners and leave-on products. Zinc Omadine™ products are highly active, broad spectrum antimicrobial agents that are registered around the world for use in both personal care as well as industrial product applications.

Jubithione® Zpt 50 (Zinc Pyrithione 50% Fps) product card banner

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited

Jubithione® ZPT 50 (Zinc Pyrithione 50% FPS)

INCI Name: Zinc Pyrithione

Function: Anti-Microbial Agent, Anti-Dandruff Agent

Benefit Claims: Antimicrobial, Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Dandruff

Synonyms: Bis(2-pyridylthio)zinc 1,1'-dioxide, (T-4)-bis(1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethionato-O,S)zinc, Pyrithione Zinc, Bis(1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethionato)zinc, Bis(2-pyridinethiol-1-oxide)zinc, Zinc Pyridinethione

Zinc Pyrithione 50% FPS is an effective solution to your dandruff problems & are used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products.