Beauty & Care
AP/Deo(2,445)
Baby Care(2,885)
Bath & Shower(5,852)
Color Cosmetics(7,949)
Fragrances & Perfumes(2,594)
Hair Care(8,732)
Nail Care(1,349)
Oral Care(999)
Treatment Products(3,429)
Skin Care(15,864)
Sun Care(5,599)
Other Beauty & Care(806)
Personal Hygiene
Adult Incontinence(34)
Baby Diapers(132)
Feminine Hygiene(63)
Hand Hygiene(1,207)
Wipes, Tissue & Towel(922)
Other Personal Hygiene Applications(389)
Packaging & Accessories
Applicators & Accessories(1,137)
Other Packaging & Accessories(1)

Personal Care

24,428 products found in Personal Care
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Oramix™ Ns10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ NS10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant derived from sugar. It brings both cleansing power and high foaming performances, while remaining respectful of skin.

Esaflor® Pft product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Esaflor® PFT

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Liquid Soap

ESAFLOR® PFT is a cationic polymer obtained by quaternization of guar gum, specifically designed for Clear cosmetics and personal care applications.

Genuvisco® Carrageenan Cg-131 product card banner

CP Kelco

GENUVISCO® carrageenan CG-131

INCI Name: Carrageenan

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Anti-Hair Loss Products

GENUVISCO® carrageenan CG-131 is an iota carrageenan and is produced via extraction from red seaweed. Due to its gel-like nature, iota carrageenan offers a rich look to a product yet a light, lubricious skin feel. It works well in combination with xanthan gum.

Parsol® 1789 product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® 1789

INCI Name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Applications: Baby Care, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Baby Sunscreen

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, Pesticide-free, Not Tested on Animals

Benefit Claims: Photostability, Photo-Aging Protection, Skin Protection

PARSOL® 1789 is a very strong and efficient UVA absorber for sunscreen and other skin care formulations. It enables broadband protection when combined with effective UVB filters and can also contribute to SPF. PARSOL® 1789 is an oil-soluble, white to pale yellow powder that must be completely solubilized in formulations. It works with a range of solubilizers including the UVB filters PARSOL® 340, PARSOL® EHS, PARSOL® MCX, and many emollients. PARSOL® 1789 should be photostabilized, for example with PARSOL® 340. This UV filter is approved worldwide.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Procondition™ 22 product card banner

INOLEX

ProCondition™ 22

INCI Name: Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

ProCondition 22 is a hair conditioning agent, cationic (when neutralized), with superior properties compared to cetrimonium chloride, behentrimonium chloride, and stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It provides excellent: • Hair Lubricity. The material contains a majority of behenyl (C22) compounds that yield superb dry combability without build-up. • Cationic Charge. Its electrostatic attraction to hair can be tailored by adjusting formulation pH. The lower the pH, the greater its cationic charge. • Formulation Stability. It can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L15

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Follicusan™ Dp product card banner

CLR Berlin GmbH

Follicusan™ DP

INCI Name: Acetyl Cysteine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Acetyl Methionine, Alcohol Denat., Lactose, Milk Protein, Inositol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Mascara, Eye Liner, Anti-Aging Products

Follicusan™ DP stimulates the functionality of the dermal papilla cells at the base of the hair follicles, thus counteracting premature hair loss. It increases the number of anagen hair follicles (growth stage) and decreases that of telogen hair follicles (resting stage). Hair density as well as cumulative hair thickness is increased. Follicusan™ DP contains biologically active signaling proteins, ethyl panthenol (provitamin B5), inositol as well as acetyl cysteine and acetyl methionine in a water-ethanol medium.

Miconium™ Btac-80 product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Miconium™ BTAC-80

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Chloride

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Cuticle Oils, Creams & Lotions, Around Eye Creams & Gels

Miconium™ BTAC80 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which make it suitable for hair conditioners and rinses.

Dub™ Base Expert + product card banner

Stearinerie Dubois

DUB™ BASE EXPERT +

INCI Name: Sodium Ricinoleate, Cetyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate, Sucrose Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Natural in its very conception, DUB BASE EXPERT + is a blend of glycerol and ployglycerol esters, fatty alcohol and saccharose, with a soap additive. This self-emulsifiable base can be used to produce exceptional oil/water emulsions. Solid at room temperature, it comes in the form of convenient, easy-to-use pellets.

Ecorol® 68/30 (P) product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecorol® 68/30 (P)

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Other Cleansers, Stabilizers

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Fragrances & Perfumes, Body Firming Lotion

Ecorols are saturated fatty alcohols that are chemical intermediates for surfactants and are used in various applications like the production of personal care and home care products, pharmaceutical formulations, agrochemicals and industrial uses.

Easynov™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EASYNOV™

INCI Name: Octyldodecanol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Make Up Remover

Liquid W/O emulsifier, combination of an Alkylpolyxyloside and a polymer surfactant. Easy to handle cold or hot, EASYNOV™ emulsifies all types of oil for light, fluid or thick textures and easy-to-spread, soft, non-sticky emulsions. A cornerstone of the patented GELTRAP™ concept, it can be used to formulate W/O emulsions that are extra-rich in water, with a feel that is both fresh and cushion.

Proteol™ Apl Ef product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ APL EF

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

PROTEOL™ APL EF adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas Anionic surfactant derived from amino-acids characteristics of apple juice. It is Sulfate and preservative free.

Hylasome™ Eg-10 product card banner

Vantage Personal Care™

Hylasome™ EG-10

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Body Wash & Cleanser, Face Creams & Lotions

Benefit Claims: Film Forming, Anti-Aging, Binding

Hylasome™ EG-10 by Vantage Personal Care™ is comprised of Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer. It is commonly used as Antioxidant, Anti Aging Agent, Softening Agent, Smoothing Agent and Moisturizing Agent for a variety of applications in Bath And Body Care, Skin Care and Sun Care. It is a Biotechnology product. Key benefits in use include: Free radical scavenging, Binding and Moisturizing. It is available in Gel form.

Sisterna Sp70-c product card banner

Sisterna B.V.

Sisterna SP70-C

INCI Name: Sucrose Stearate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Sucrose Esters, Non-Ionics

End Uses: Moisturizers, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Sisterna SP70-C is a non-ionic surfactant sucrose stearate. Being based on sucrose and vegetable fatty acids, Sisterna® sucrose esters are a unique range of natural, PEG-free non-ionic emulsifiers providing an exceptional skin-feel as well as improve smoothness, emolliency and moisture level to te skin. Not only are they used in the personal care industry, they are also approved and widely used in the food industry. In addition, Sisterna® sucrose esters can offer other unique benefits to personal care formulations.

Actique™ Hyal 1% product card banner

Jarchem Innovative Ingredients LLC

Actique™ Hyal 1%

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Actique™ Hyal 1% is a premade 1% solution of fermentation-derived sodium hyaluronate powder and water for your formulating needs. Using Actique™ Hyal 1% is a faster way to add sodium hyaluronate to your formulation without waiting for the gelling powder to completely hydrate.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Intimate Hygiene Products, Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Viscolam® Ck1 product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Viscolam® CK1

INCI Name: Acrylates Copolymer

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

VISCOLAM® CK1 is an acrylic copolymer with thickening, stabilizing and rheology modifying properties, specifically designed for the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products.

Genamin® Btms Surfactant (Cationic) product card banner

Clariant

Genamin® BTMS Surfactant (Cationic)

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Methosulfate

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hair Styling Products, Shampoos & Rinses, Anti-Dandruff Products

Genamin BTMS is a surfactant for hair conditioner.

Natipide® Eco product card banner

Lipoid Kosmetik AG

Natipide® Eco

INCI Name: Tocopherol, Lecithin, Pentylene Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

Natipide Eco is a new innovative transport system for hydrophilic cosmetic active ingredients, made exclusively from natural raw materials. The pre-liposomal concentrated formula makes it possible to produce stable liposomes of 200 nm by simply dispersing it in water. An in vivo study by RAMAN spectroscopy was conducted to demonstrate the efficacy and performance of Natipide Eco as a vector in the skin: compared to the unencapsulated active, the active ingredient in Natipide Eco penetrates deeper and its concentration in the Stratum Corneum is increased by 50%.

Geogard® Ect product card banner

Arxada

Geogard® ECT

INCI Name: Sorbic Acid, Salicylic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol

Applications: Oral Care, Baby Care, Wipes, Tissue & Towel

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Wet Wipes & Towelettes, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Hair Conditioner

Geogard® ECT is a unique, patented combination of benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, which are well accepted in a wide range of personal care products. The novel composition of this antimicrobial blend offers a low cost in use as well as broad spectrum protection in a diverse range of products against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and molds at wide pH ranges. Geogard® ECT has a wide range of global regulatory acceptance for personal care products.

Geogard® 111s product card banner

Arxada

Geogard® 111S

INCI Name: Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Dehydroacetate

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Oral Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Wet Wipes & Towelettes, Shampoos & Rinses

Geogard® 111S is sodium dehyroacetate, a water soluble salt form of DHA, that is globally approved preservative for cosmetics and toiletries featuring high efficacy and low use-cost and broad spectrum activity. This product is a good fungicide and a mild bactericide that is suitable for NPA and Soil Association compliant formulations. It has an excellent toxicity profile and is non-sensitizing and non-irritating.

Dsm Alpha-arbutin product card banner

DSM

DSM ALPHA-ARBUTIN

INCI Name: Alpha-Arbutin

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, CC Cream, BB Creams

Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone. It reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. In-vivo tests proved ALPHA-ARBUTIN is more effective at 1.0% than beta-arbutin and 9 times more effective than beta-arbutin in vitro. ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder, produced using biotechnology. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hostapon® Sci-85 C product card banner

Clariant

Hostapon® SCI-85 C

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Anionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Hair Conditioner

Hostapon® SCI-85 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum due to its hard water tolerance. This product imparts a luxurious, silky skin after-feel and is very easy to handle and use.

Aristoflex® Silk product card banner

Clariant

Aristoflex® Silk

INCI Name: Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Body Wash & Cleanser

Aristoflex® Silk is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering outstanding, silky skin feel and unique benefits like great salt tolerance in a wide range of formulations. The ideal partner for formulations with active ingredients.

Abs™ Colloidal Oat Pf product card banner

Active Concepts, LLC

ABS™ Colloidal Oat Pf

INCI Name: Colloidal Oatmeal

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Texturizers & Fillers, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Acne Treatments, Anti-Aging Products

Long standing reputation of delivering smoothing, moisturizing, and soothing benefits in hair care products marketed to scalp and skin sensitive consumers

Amihope® Ll product card banner

Ajinomoto

AMIHOPE® LL

INCI Name: Lauroyl Lysine

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Color & Effects

Chemical Family: Amino Acids

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Baby Sunscreen, BB Creams

AMIHOPE® LL is an amino acid based functional powder derived from the amino acid, L-Lysine, and fatty acids. It is insoluble in both water and oil. Its platelet-like, hexagonal, and crystalline structure gives AMIHOPE® LL great lubricity. Additionally, it delivers a very smooth, soft, and silky feel, making it an ideal ingredient in a varierity of cosmetic products.

Parsol® Hs product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® HS

INCI Name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid

Applications: Baby Care, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Baby Sunscreen

A water soluble UVB-filter for dry touch and high SPF formulations. PARSOL® HS is a very effective UVB absorber for water-based sunscreen products like gels or sprays. It provides a strong SPF boost in combination with a wide range of sun filters. This off-white powder is soluble in water after neutralization and compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. It also shows good photostability. Because it leaves the skin feeling dry to the touch, PARSOL® HS is specifically recommended for light-feel day care products and sunscreens. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower. This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Ecocerol™ product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecocerol™

INCI Name: Glycerin

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Solvents & Carriers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Anti-Lice Products, Body Oil

Glycerin is a non toxic viscous liquid with sweet taste and capable to retain moisture. This makes glycerin widely used in various application in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetics as moisturizer or humectant. Other industrial applications are in the production of alkyd resin for paint, polyurethane foam, propylene glycol and epichlorohydrin.

Daitopersion™ Zn-50(ins) product card banner

DAITO KASEI

Daitopersion™ Zn-50(INS)

INCI Name: Zinc Oxide, Dimethicone

Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

A dispersion of ZnO in isodecyl neopentanoate. It has a high solid content and offers easy handling and good compatability with organic UV absorbers.

Niacinamide Usp Pc product card banner

Arxada

Niacinamide USP PC

INCI Name: Niacinamide

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives

Chemical Family: Amides

End Uses: Moisturizers

Niacinamide USP PC comprises one of the two forms of Vitamin B3; niacin (or nicotinic acid) being the other, both of which provide equivalent vitamin activity. As an essential component of living cells, Vitamin B3 is essential for protein, carbohydrate and fat metabolism. Niacinamide is a precursor in the synthesis of the pyridine coenzymes NAD and NADP involved in cell metabolism, and as such play a key role in the production of energy.

Nanovetores Tecnologia S.a. Nv Retinol product card banner

Nanovetores Tecnologia S.A.

Nanovetores Tecnologia S.A. NV Retinol

INCI Name: BHA, BHT, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-21, Steareth-2, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Polysorbate 20, Polysorbate 80, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Retinol

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Skin Gel, Facial Masks, Acne Treatments

NV™ Retinol is a derivative of vitamin A, widely used in skin care. Recognized as one of the most efficient vitamins with anti-aging potential, retinol has the capacity of stimulating collagen production and normalizing skin keratinization, besides providing an antioxidant support which accelerates cell renewal rate. Its constant application significantly improves skin elasticity, softness, resulting in a younger, uniform and healthy skin.

Dsm D-panthenol product card banner

DSM

DSM D-Panthenol

INCI Name: Panthenol

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Hair Creams, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, BSE-free

Benefit Claims: Humectancy, Hair Straightening, Skin Protection

The gold standard moisturizer for skin and hair care. D-Panthenol (pro-vitamin B5) is a viscous liquid. D-Panthenol (or D-Panthenol 75L) is the form best suited for biological or physiological activity such as wound healing and soothing, stimulation of epithelization, etc. Beneficial for very dry, cracked, and rough skin. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Sepilift™ Dphp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFT™ DPHP

INCI Name: Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, After Sun Products, Facial Moisturizer

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Highly Restructuring, Plumping, Moisturizing

SEPILIFT™ DPHP is a Lipoaminoacid hydroxyproline biovector with anti-aging properties, moisturizing, firming and restructuring. It moisturizes and smoothes the signs of age (effectiveness proven in vivo :reduction of wrinkles : -32% versus placebo). It firms the tissues by stimulating the contraction of collagen fibers, by protecting the skin fibers from enzymatic lysis and by protecting frmo free radicals. Multiple modes of action against the markers of skin aging. Effectiveness proven on volunteers compared to a recognized anti-aging reference product.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Bubble Bath

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.