Nonionic Surfactants

899 products found for Nonionic Surfactants in Cosmetic Ingredients
Fast Response Times
With SDS
With TDS
Cosmacol Eli product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL ELI

INCI Name: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate

Function: Dispersant, Emollient, Moisturizing Agent, Wetting Agent, Viscosity Modifier, Re-Fatting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Antioxidants-free, Pesticide-free, Preservative-free

HLB Value: 11.0 - 11.0

COSMACOL ELI is versatile polar emollient suitable for both personal cleansing and skin care formulations. This ester exhibits some peculiar activities of lactic acid derivatives, as moisturizing and mild keratolytic effect, and therefore it is suitable for skin care products targeted for different types of skin, from dry to greasy. COSMACOL ELI shows also thickening effect on SLES-Betaine system as well as anti-irritant properties and can be used for various personal care products, including lines for delicate and atopic skins.

Oramix™ Cg110 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ CG110

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Function: Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Co-Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Solubilizer, Cleansing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Organic, Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Biodegradable, Sulfate-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, COSMOS, NaTrue, ECOCERT

ORAMIX™ CG 110, non ionic surfactant derived from sugar, is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas.

Oramix™ Ns10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ NS10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Foaming Agent, Surfactant

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Organic, Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Biodegradable, Sulfate-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, Quasi-Drug Additive, RSPO MassBalance Certified, COSMOS, NaTrue, ECOCERT

ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant derived from sugar. It brings both cleansing power and high foaming performances, while remaining respectful of skin.

Sisterna Sp70-c product card banner

Sisterna B.V.

Sisterna SP70-C

INCI Name: Sucrose Stearate

Function: Co-Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W), Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Non-Irritant, Natural, PEG-free, Organic, Biodegradable, Kosher

Certifications & Compliance: NPA Certified, Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, ECOCERT, Kosher, COSMOS

Sisterna SP70-C is a non-ionic surfactant sucrose stearate. Being based on sucrose and vegetable fatty acids, Sisterna® sucrose esters are a unique range of natural, PEG-free non-ionic emulsifiers providing an exceptional skin-feel as well as improve smoothness, emolliency and moisture level to te skin. Not only are they used in the personal care industry, they are also approved and widely used in the food industry. In addition, Sisterna® sucrose esters can offer other unique benefits to personal care formulations.

Syneth™ S10 K Rspo Mb Pastille product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ S10 K RSPO MB Pastille

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

Function: Surfactant, Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Viscosity Modifier

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Ethylene Oxide-free, Vegan, Natural, PEG-free, 1,4-Dioxane-free, Organic, PO-free, Halal, Kosher, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, IECIC (China), Kosher, ECOCERT, ISO 16128, COSMOS, Halal

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Gransurf™ 67 product card banner

Grant Industries

Gransurf™ 67

INCI Name: PEG-10 Dimethicone

Function: Emulsifier (W/Si), Emulsifier (W/O), Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Surfactant

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Gransurf™ 67 is designed for water-in-oil/water-in-silicone emulsions with HLB value ~4.5. Provides increased heat stability with effective cost-performance. Applications include facial creams, body lotions, and liquid foundations.

Syneth™ O13 K Rspo Mb product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ O13 K RSPO MB

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate

Function: Surfactant, Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W), Surfactant (Nonionic), Viscosity Modifier

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Ethylene Oxide-free, Vegan, Natural, PEG-free, 1,4-Dioxane-free, Organic, PO-free, Halal, Kosher, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, IECIC (China), Kosher, ECOCERT, ISO 16128, COSMOS, Halal

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Marlipal O 13/90 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/90

INCI Name: Trideceth-9

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Surfactant, Wetting Agent, Chemical Intermediate

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

MARLIPAL O13/90 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 9 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Hydriol® Pgcl.4 product card banner

Hydrior AG

Hydriol® PGCL.4

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate

Function: Surfactant, Solubilizer, Surfactant (Nonionic)

CAS Number: 160391-93-5

Certifications & Compliance: ECOCERT, Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified

HLB Value: 15.5 - 15.5

Hydriol® PGCL.4 is a solubilizer for the solubilization of perfumes, essential oils in detergents and cleaning agents.

Amidet® N product card banner

Kao Chemicals

AMIDET® N

INCI Name: PEG-4 Rapeseedamide

Chemical Name: Amides, canola-oil, N-(hydroxyethyl), ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Thixotrope, Thickener, Foaming Agent, Viscosity Modifier, Solubilizer, Foam Booster, Emulsifier

CAS Number: 827613-35-4

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Oleochemical

AMIDET® N is a high concentrated liquid surfactant - PEG-4 Rapeseedamide - which shows very good solubilizing and emulsifying properties. It presents better performance in terms of thickening and foaming than Cocamide DEA.

Syneth™ C15 K Rspo Mb product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ C15 K RSPO MB

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/Caprate

Function: Emulsifier, Stabilizer, Emulsifier (O/W), Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Cold Processable, Non-GMO, Ethylene Oxide-free, Vegan, PEG-free, 1,4-Dioxane-free, Organic, PO-free, Halal, Kosher

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, Kosher, ECOCERT, ISO 16128, COSMOS, Halal

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Neobee® M-5 Cosmetic product card banner

Stepan Company

NEOBEE® M-5 Cosmetic

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Function: Re-Fatting Agent, Surfactant, Solubilizer, Slip Agent, Emollient, Surfactant (Nonionic)

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Sustainable, Bio-based, Clean at Sephora, Animal Products-free, Plant-Based, Kosher, Naturally Derived, Sulfate-free

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher, ISO 16128

NEOBEE® M-5 COSMETIC is a triglyceride of medium chain fatty acids. It is a nonionic surfactant used as an emollient, lubricant and solubilizing agent for hair conditioners, creams and lotions, skin preparations and lip preparations.

Marlipal O 13/109 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/109

INCI Name: Trideceth-10

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

MARLIPAL O13/109 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 10 moles ethylene oxide. The product contains approx. 10% water to obtain a clear product. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Gransurf™ 90 product card banner

Grant Industries

Gransurf™ 90

INCI Name: Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone

Function: Emulsifier (W/Si), Emulsifier (W/O), Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Surfactant

Gransurf™ 90 is designed for water-in-oil/water-in-silicone emulsions with HLB value ~5. Features broad compatibility with UV filters and oils due to its branched C16 chains.

Sucranov™ 2000up product card banner

Jarchem Innovative Ingredients LLC, A Vertellus™ Company

Sucranov™ 2000UP

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Cleansing Agent, Foaming Agent, Surfactant

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Organic, Clean at Sephora, Naturally Derived, Natural

Sucranov™ 2000UP (Decyl Glucoside) is a mild non-ionic surfactant offering natural, gentle cleansing for shampoos, body washes and liquid soaps. It is ideal for a wide variety of person care applications. It is a natural sugar derived surfactant.

Protamate™ 6000-ds product card banner

Protameen Chemicals

Protamate™ 6000-DS

INCI Name: PEG-150 Distearate

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Thickener, Surfactant, Viscosity Modifier

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe)

Nonionic surfactants used as primary and secondary emulsifiers. Higher molecular weight versions are used as viscosity builders

Makon® 10 product card banner

Stepan Company

MAKON® 10

Function: Wetting Agent

CAS Number: 127087-87-0

Labeling Claims: Kosher

MAKON® 10 is a high active, nonylphenol ethoxylate, nonionic surfactant finding application in a variety of agricultural applications, detergents, sanitizers, industrial cleaners, metal cleaners, textile applications, and paper deinking.

Marlipal 24/20 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL 24/20

INCI Name: Laureth-2

Chemical Name: Alcohols, C12-14, ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier

CAS Number: 68439-50-9

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

MARLIPAL 24/20 is based on a primary linear C12-C14 fatty alcohol with approx. 2 moles ethylene oxide. The alcohol is obtained from oleo oils, e.g. Palm kernel oil, by transesterification and hydrogenation reaction. MARLIPAL 24/20 is also available as RSPO-MB grade. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/40 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/40

INCI Name: Trideceth-4

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Surfactant

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

MARLIPAL O13/40 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 4 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-6 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-6

INCI Name: Trideceth-6

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier (O/W), Surfactant, Degreaser, Defoamer, Wetting Agent, Emulsifier, Anti-Foaming Agent

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

TRIDAC ISO-6 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 6 moles). It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/100 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/100

INCI Name: Trideceth-10

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier, Wetting Agent

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Marlipal O 13/100 is a oxoalcohol C 13 + 10 mol of ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/30 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/30

INCI Name: Trideceth-3

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Surfactant, Wetting Agent, Chemical Intermediate

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

MARLIPAL O13/30 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 3 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Syneth™ L15 K Rspo Mb product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ L15 K RSPO MB

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate

Function: Surfactant, Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W), Surfactant (Nonionic)

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Cold Processable, Non-GMO, Ethylene Oxide-free, Vegan, PEG-free, 1,4-Dioxane-free, PO-free, Halal, Kosher, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, Kosher, ISO 16128, COSMOS, Halal

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Levenol® H&b product card banner

Kao Chemicals

LEVENOL® H&B

INCI Name: Glycereth-2 Cocoate

Function: Emollient, Emulsifier, Viscosity Modifier, Foam Stabilizer, Co-Emulsifier, Cosurfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Re-Fatting Agent, Thickener

CAS Number: 68201-46-7

Chemical Family: Alcohols, Glycerol Esters & Derivatives

Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed

LEVENOL® H&B is an extra-mild non-ionic surfactant - glycereth-2 cocoate - with emulsifying properties. Skin emollient and moisturizing agent. Foam booster and thickening agent. Ecological product. It doesnt need any risk or safety warnings on its label.

Marlipal O 13/99 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/99

INCI Name: Trideceth-9

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Wetting Agent, Chemical Intermediate

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

MARLIPAL O13/99 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 9 moles ethylene oxide. The product contains 10% water to obtain a clear product. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/80 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/80

INCI Name: Trideceth-8

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Surfactant, Wetting Agent, Chemical Intermediate

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

MARLIPAL O13/80 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 8 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/50 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/50

INCI Name: Trideceth-5

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier, Surfactant, Wetting Agent, Chemical Intermediate

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

MARLIPAL O13/50 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 5 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Emuldac As-25 product card banner

Sasol

EMULDAC AS-25

INCI Name: Ceteareth-25

Function: Dispersant, Stabilizer, Emulsifier, Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic)

CAS Number: 68439-49-6

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Vegetable Origin, Plant Origin, Petrochemical, Non-Animal Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, Clean at Sephora, Plant-Based

EMULDAC AS-25 is widely used as dispersing agent in industrial applications, in particular in polyester dyeing processes and emulsion polymerizations. EMULDAC AS-25 is suitable for detergent applications in automatic dishwashing tablets and toilet rim blocks. EMULDAC AS-25 is also suitable for personal care applications as O/W emulsifier in a broad range of pH and as dispersant for hair-dyeing formulations. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Kotilen 20 product card banner

KLK Kolb

Kotilen 20

INCI Name: Polysorbate 20

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Clean at Sephora, GMO-free

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher

Synonyms: PEG(20) Sorbitan Monolaurate , Tween 20

Kotilen-20 comprises of sorbitan mono laurate, ethoxylated (INCI Declaration: Polysorbate-20). A non-ionic surfactant possessing excellent detergent and solubilizing properties, suitable for applications in cosmetics/personal care products, the agricultural industry, the paintings & coatings industry and other industries.

Alkest® Cso 400h product card banner

Oxiteno

ALKEST® CSO 400H

INCI Name: PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Function: Surfactant, Hydrophillic Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Solubilizer, Emulsifier, Dispersant, Cleansing Agent, Slip Agent, Emollient, Humectant

CAS Number: 61788-85-0

Chemical Family: Castor Oil Derivatives, Lipids, Fats & Oils

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Oleochemical, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Organic, Natural, Naturally Derived

The ALKEST® CSO 400H is composed of surfactants resulting from the reaction of castor oil with ethylene oxide (EO). By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher HLB), which represents increasing water solubility, cloud points and pour points. This product can be used as emulsifier, antistatic agent, lubricant and solubilizer in various markets and product applications.

Hedipin R/360 product card banner

KLK Kolb

Hedipin R/360

INCI Name: PEG-36 Castor Oil

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Hedipin-R/360 comprises of castor oil, ethoxylated with 36 mol EO (INCI Declaration: PEG-36 castor oil). A non-ionic surfactant possessing excellent O/W emulsifying and detergent properties, suitable for applications in the agricultural Industry and other industries.

Ninol® Comf-n product card banner

Stepan Company

NINOL® COMF-N

INCI Name: Cocamide MEA

Function: Surfactant, Foam Stabilizer, Viscosity Modifier, Foam Booster, Surfactant (Nonionic)

CAS Number: 68140-00-1

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher

NINOL® COMF-N is a coconut MEA amide, in flaked form, providing foam boosting, foam stabilization and viscosity boosting properties. This nonionic surfactant is used in personal care applications such as shampoos and personal cleaners. It also finds application in liquid dish detergents and laundry detergents.

Lialet 111-8 product card banner

Sasol

LIALET 111-8

INCI Name: Undeceth-8

Chemical Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-undecyl-.omega.-hydroxy-, branched and linear

Function: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Degreaser, Chemical Intermediate

CAS Number: 127036-24-2

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

LIALET 111-8 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on LIAL 111 and ethylene oxide (about 8 moles). It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Isalchem 145 product card banner

Sasol

ISALCHEM 145

INCI Name: C14-15 Alcohols

Function: Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

CAS Number: 75782-87-5

Chemical Family: Alkynes, Alcohols, Alkyds

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

ISALCHEM 145 is primary mono-branched alcohols mixture with alkyl chain length of 14 to 15 carbon atoms. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Galenol 1618 Ae product card banner

Sasol

GALENOL 1618 AE

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20

Function: Rheology Modifier, Viscosity Modifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Thickener, Surfactant, Emulsifier, Slip Agent, Conditioner

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Galenol 1618 AE is a Special Compound belonging to Sasol's Other Nonionics and Blends range of products. GALENOL 1618 AE is a biodegradable, multipurpose emulsifying alcohol derived from vegetable cetearyl alcohol. This non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base provides emulsifying and stabilizing properties to lotions, creams, hair colorant creams, developer emulsions, hair relaxers, hair conditioners and depilatory creams, stable over a wide pH range and in the presence of high electrolyte levels. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Syneth™ S7 K Rspo Mb Pastille product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ S7 K RSPO MB Pastille

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate

Function: Surfactant, Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W), Surfactant (Nonionic)

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Ethylene Oxide-free, Vegan, Natural, PEG-free, 1,4-Dioxane-free, Organic, PO-free, Halal, Kosher, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, RSPO MassBalance Certified, NaTrue, IECIC (China), Kosher, ECOCERT, ISO 16128, COSMOS, Halal

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.