Company logo
product
3M™ VS80
Search:

3M™ VS80

3M™ VS80 by 3M is comprised of Polysilicone-8. It is commonly used as Hair Conditioning Agent, Anti Foaming Agent and Film Former for a variety of applications in Skin Care, Hair Care and Color Cosmetics. It is available in Powder form.
Product Resources

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

+

Features & Benefits

+
Benefit Claims

Applications & Uses

+

Properties

+
Physical Form
Typical Properties
ValueUnitsTest Method / Conditions
Acid Number52-62mgKOH/g-
Residual Acrylates Contentmax. 500ppm-
Solid Content0.97%-
Physical Form
Powder
Color
White

Regulatory & Compliance

+
Certifications & Compliance

Packaging & Availability

+
Regional Availability