Company logo
product

3M™ VS80

Sold by 3M™ VS80
INCI Name: Polysilicone-8
Function: Conditioner, Adhesion Promoter, Anti-Foaming Agent
Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
Benefit Claims: Film Forming
Product Resources

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

3M™ VS80 Features & Benefits

Benefit Claims

Applications & Uses

Markets
Personal Care
Application Format
Color Cosmetic Applications
Hair Care Applications
Treatment Product Applications

Properties

Physical Form
Typical Properties
ValueUnitsTest Method / Conditions
Acid Number52-62mgKOH/g-
Residual Acrylates Contentmax. 500ppm-
Solid Content0.97%-

Regulatory & Compliance

Certifications & Compliance

Packaging & Availability