Company logo
product

ADEKA™ SOL COA Coconut Oil Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

Sold by Adeka Corporation
A cocodiethanolamide based nonionic surfactant with the following properties: excellent detergency and stable foaming effects and viscosity increasing effects. It is suitable for use in detergents, toiletries and miscellaneous industrial applications.
INCI Name: Cocamide DEA
Function: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Emulsion Stabilizer, Viscosity Modifier, Foam Booster, Surfactant, Stabilizer
Ingredient Origin: Oleochemical, Synthetic
Benefit Claims: Cleansing, Foaming, Detergency
Product Resources

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

ADEKA™ SOL COA Coconut Oil Fatty Acid Diethanolamide Features & Benefits

Applications & Uses

Properties

Physical Form

Packaging & Availability