BASF

BASF Basaline™

BASF Basaline™ is comprised of Hydrolyzed Malt Extract. It is commonly used as Smoothing Agent for a variety of applications in Skin Care. It is a Plant Origin product.

Get a Quote

It's fast and easy

Properties

Features And Benefits
Ingredient Claims
Organic
Regulatory Status
IECIC Listed (China)
EC Cosing Listed (Europa)
Product Characteristics
Origin
Plant Origin

Knowdz for BASF Basaline™

Knowdz are tags which let you search for products with similar features.

Industries
INCIs
Functions
Categories
Chemical families
Markets
100 Park Avenue
Florham Park, NJ 7932, United States