Company logo
brand
iMol
Search:
10 products found on Bioalkemia
Imol™ Cp product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ CP

Brand: iMol

Product Families: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Moisturizers, Lipstick

iMOL CP is a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. Wax of synthetic spermaceti. Silky touch donor. Great skin-conditioning and emollient ingredient, also used as occlusive and masking ingredient, enhances emulsion stability, excellent film former, reduces greasy feel of oil systems, and improves payoff characteristics in stick cosmetics.

Imol™ Op product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ OP

Brand: iMol

Product Families: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

End Uses: Hair Masks, Lipstick, Body Creams & Lotions

iMol OP is a clear, colorless, practically odorless liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, it is used in a wide spectrum of products. The Palmitate ingredients act as lubricants on the skin's surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. iMOL OP is a non-greasy product with low grease power and good spreading, having a good emollience. iMOL OP is used in products for the skin and hair. When used in lipsticks, it favors the uniform dispersion of the pigments and the formation of a more perfect film on the lips. Provides a silky touch when applied to foundation. iMOL OP is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in hair masks and hair creams bringing as a benefit a better distribution of the oil on the hair strands, improving the brightness and the comb ability. In addition to being an anti-clogging or anti-clogging agent in sprays.

Imol™ Ipp product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ IPP

Brand: iMol

Product Families: Hair Care, Skin Care, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Face Creams & Lotions, Body Creams & Lotions

iMol IPP is derived from processing palmitic acid from coconut oil. This chemical is an additive to many skin and hair care products that used to improve the moisture content in hair and skin. iMol IPP is all natural and is used in many other industries aside from personal care and hair care products. This chemical has many rewarding properties such as moisturizing, emollient, thickening agent and also reduces static which can benefit unruly, dry and damaged hair. iMol IPP has solvent and solubilizer properties for resins, waxes, pigments and lipophilic active ingredients. It is easily emulsified resulting in creams with good evanescent properties and also stable in high temperatures (45-50°C).

Imol™ Ipm product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ IPM

Brand: iMol

Product Families: Hair Care, Skin Care, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Hair Masks, Hair Glazes, Body Creams & Lotions

iMOL IPM: Ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid (vegetablederived). Low viscosity fluid non-greasy emollient, tolerates wide pH range, compatible with most surfactants. Thanks to its low viscosity and density, it has a high spreadability. Colorless oil-like liquid. No or little odor. Water-insoluble, but soluble with silicones, and hydrocarbons. iMol IPM has solvent and solubilizing properties for resins, waxes, pigments and lipophilic active ingredients. It is easily emulsified resulting in creams with good evanescent properties and also stable in high temperatures (45-50°C). iMol IPM is an excellent emollient which does not form oily film over the hair neither on the skin. This product can also be applied in hair masks and creams providing the benefit of a better distribution of the oiliness over hair strands, improving shine and combing. iMol IPM is not subject to rancify and keeps the color and the odor almost without change even after a long period of storage due to its saturated structure.

Imol™ He product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ HE

Brand: iMol

Product Families: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

End Uses: Skin Toners, Shampoos & Rinses, Liquid Hand Soap

iMol HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such as tonics and lotions before and after shaving, which promotes a nice lubricant effect reducing the stress state of the skin. iMol HE improves significantly the addition of active ingredients and essences in shampoo and bubble baths.

Imol™ Ctv product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ CTV

Brand: iMol

Product Families: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

End Uses: Lipstick, Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Masks

iMol CTV: It is an thickner, emollient and solubilizant agent for the manufacture of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products that favors the active penetration. iMol CTV is an ester with an oily sensory, good compatibility with the epidermis and stands as an excellent adjuvant to lipidic - soluble substances thanks to its solubilizing power and penetration through the epidermis. As indicated for cosmetics, pharmaceutical and dermatological products. In the pharmaceutical area there is a scope for the iMol CTV, according to its chemical inertness in the presence of numerous substances/ingredients, and due to its compatibility. It is indicated for creams against sunburns and skin creams that contain dexamethasone. Due to the low level of iodine, iMol CTV has a high stability to selfoxidation forming in a factor of stability in emulsions where it’s used. When used in lipsticks, iMol CTV promotes uniform dispersion of pigments and the formation of a film more perfect in the lips. iMol CTV is soluble in a big variety of oils (vegetable, mineral), waxes, fatty alcohol, fatty acids and essential oils. iMol CTV presents medium power of dispersibility and it get turbid at temperatures below - 10°C. iMol CTV is indicated for facial care products, for baby care, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair masks, shaving products, soap bar, creams and lotions.

Imol™ Cct product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ CCT

Brand: iMol

Product Families: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Other Beauty & Care

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Oil, Body Creams & Lotions, Baby Oil

iMOL CCT is liquid fatty acid triglycerides with unique sensorial properties. It is recommended using in the Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Industry. iMOL CCT is recommended to be incorporated in creams and emulsions, as well as in liquid makeup. Promotes emollience, silky after feel and luster to finished products. Helps restore skin hydrolipidic film. iMOL CCT is easy to emulsify and is compatible with a number of raw materials commonly used in the industry. It is also recommended to use in body oils, baby oils and as actives solubilizer.

Imol™ Adi product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ ADI

Brand: iMol

Product Families: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

End Uses: Hair Styling Products, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Lipstick

iMol ADI is an emollient ester with exceptional solvent power and is non-volatile. These features make it an excellent "carrier" for essences without distortion of notes characteristics of fragrances. It can also be used in hydroalcoholic formulations, as it has excellent compatibility with these systems (water / alcohol). iMol ADI's main characteristic is to give the formulations a dry and pleasant touch with rapid absorption. Reduces oiliness in high FPS sunscreen formulations. iMol ADI can be used in the solvation of chemical filters, commonly used for the manufacture of sunscreens, such as: 4- Methylbenzylidene Camphor (25% w / w at 20 ° C), Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane (20% w / w at 20 ° C), Benzophenone3 (28.5% w / w at 20 ° C), among others. iMol ADI also has plasticizing effect and can be used in fixative formulations for hair. Indications of Use iMol ADI is indicated for creams, lotions, deodorants, hair fixatives, post-beard lotions, sunscreens, lipsticks, etc

Imol™ Adb product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ ADB

Brand: iMol

Product Families: Nail Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

End Uses: Nail Polish, Face Creams & Lotions, Body Creams & Lotions

iMol ADB is the diester of butyl alcohol and adipic acid. It is a clear colorless oily liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, iMol ADB is used in nail polish and skin care products. iMol ADB softens synthetic polymers by reducing brittleness and cracking. It also acts as lubricant on the skin surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance, and as a solvent that is used to dissolve other substances.

Imol™ Ab product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ AB

Brand: iMol

Product Families: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

End Uses: Tanning Products, Sunscreen Moisturizer, Foundation

iMol AB acts as an emollient and UV filter solubilizer. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil; hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and has little environmental impact. Helps the skin to stay soft and supple. iMol AB provides medium polarity and skin conditioning properties. Used as an ingredient in cosmetics for care of the skin, hair and lips and in sun protection products as well as decorative cosmetics.