Company logo
brand

iQUAT

11 products found on Bioalkemia
Iquat™ Pq 10 Easy product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ PQ 10 Easy

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Name: Polyquaternium-10

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Bubble Bath, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams

iQuat PQ 10 Easy acts as a thickening and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative which is very substantive to skin and hair.

Iquat™ 73 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ 73

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Rheology Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Dilaurate, Polyquaternium-73, Dicaprylyl Ether

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Make Up Remover, Hair Conditioner

iQuat 73 is an emulsifying-thickening polymeric system for water in oil emulsions for hair care productions.

Iquat™ Guar 14 S product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ Guar 14 S

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Other OTC Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Film Formers

INCI Name: Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Concealer, Hand Soap, Shampoos & Rinses

iQuat Guar 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a “free breathing” film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surface treatment.

Iquat™ Tms 25 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ TMS 25

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol

End Uses: Concealer, Hair Straighteners & Relaxers, Hair Conditioner

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Formula Stability, Low-Irritation

iQUAT TMS 25 is a cationic wax self-emulsifying, obtained from a third aminederivate from colza oil, with high tenor of chain C22. Its carbonic chain (C22) is responsible for his low irritation potential; it can be utilized in products for hair and also for the skin.

Iquat™ Guar Clear Cp 500 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ Guar Clear CP 500

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Other OTC Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Shower Gels, Bar Soaps, Body Wash & Cleanser

iQuat Guar Clear CP 500 is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair.iQuat Guar Clear CP 500 benefits moderate conditioning to hair,excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry comb-ability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair feel.

Iquat™ Tms 50 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ TMS 50

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol

End Uses: Concealer, Hair Straighteners & Relaxers, Hair Conditioner

iQUAT TMS 50 is an exceptionally effective cationic selfemulsifying wax and quaternary conditioner for both hair and skin care applications. As a Behenyl derivative, its longer chain fatty moiety (C22) offers distinct formulating advantages over the more traditional lauryl- to stearyl - based quaternaries.

Iquat™ Btca product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ BTCA

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Hair Treatment & Repair, Hair Conditioner, Body Creams & Lotions

iQUAT BTCA is a cationic surfactant originated from behenic acid that presents special antistatic properties and unique performance at the hair strand surface, affording great comb ability in dry or wet hair as well as providing an excellent softness effect to both damaged and not damaged hair.

Iquat™ Ct 30 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ CT 30

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

INCI Name: Cetrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Body Creams & Lotions, Concealer

iQUAT CT 30 is a cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent. It is used in the elaboration of hair conditioner, hair dye, skin care cream and cleanser .It also can be used as cationic emulsifier.

Iquat™ 39 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ 39

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Name: Polyquaternium-39

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Shampoos & Rinses

iQUAT 39 is a quaternized terpolymer, affinitive to keratin of hair and skin. It imparts good comb-ability in shampoo and conditioner, moisturization and silkyfeeling in body wash,skin cream. It also has conditioning and style-fixing effect in styling product. It also can be used in hair cold wave.

Iquat™ Shea product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ SHEA

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

INCI Name: Shea Butteramidopropyltrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Concealer, Hair Masks

iQUAT SHEA is a cationic surfactant and anti-static agent derived from shea butter (Butyrospermun parkii). It combines the mildness and caring properties associated with shea butter with excellent conditioning effects in hair care applications.

Iquat™ 11 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ 11

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Film Formers, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Polyquaternium-11

End Uses: Concealer, Shampoos & Rinses, Liquid Hand Soap

iQUAT 11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylamino ethylmethacrylate. It is a high molecular weight product (average molecular weight ~ 1,000,000), supplied as a highly viscous, aqueous solution (20% solids). It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. iQUAT 11 provides conditioning and bodying effects, with minimum build-up for hair substantively.