INCI Names: Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
iSURF SMCT is a mild, anionic co-surfactant, which contributes rich, dense foam to a wide array of personal care products. It gives stable foam even in the presence of sebum, making it ideal for use in facial cleansers. It has very good foaming capacity and foam stabilizing effects.
INCI Names: Sodium Laureth Sulfate
It is a standard anionic surfactant. It is widely used as foam builder, wetting agent, surfactant, and dispersing agent in many applications. It is a highly concentrated sodium lauryl ether sulphate derived from natural fatty alcohols. Due to its high content of washing active substance, It is particularly suited for highly concentrated end products, or if raw materials with a lower water content are required.
INCI Names: Cocamide MEA
iSurf MEA is an emulsifier, thickener and foaming agent. This ingredient has the ability to increase the foaming capacity and/or stabilize the foam of a surfactant, most often a bath product such as shampoo or bubble bath. It can also increase the viscosity of an aqueous (water based) solution.
INCI Names: Lauryl Glucoside
iSURF LG126 is obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Its first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. Furthermore, they contribute to various performance benefits in personal and home care products as well as I&I applications.
INCI Names: Lauramide DEA
iSurf LDEA is a lauric acid dietanolamide (obtained from coconut oil). The fatty acids from coconut oil are 100% vegetable and renewable. iSurf LDEA is an excellent emollient agent which helps stabilize lather volume in shampoo and washes in general.
INCI Names: Sodium Trideceth Sulfate
iSurf TDS is a mild branched chain alkyl ether sulfate. It has excellent wetting and foaming properties. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal care and household applications. It is typically used in clear or pearlescent shampoos, facial cleansers, bath and shower products where mildness is desired. It is also used for mild cleansing and baby products and it is used as an emulsifying agent. This product may be blended with secondary surfactants to create formulations with different viscosities, and gentle foaming characteristics.
INCI Names: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
iSURF SCI80 is an anionic type of surfactant made from natural fatty acid of coconut oil. It features for excellent mildness, low irritancy and easy biodegradation. It is easy foaming and resistant to hard water and soap base as a mild, high-foaming surfactant used in personal care products.
Chemical Family: Betaine
INCI Names: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners.
Chemical Family: Amides, Amides & Polyamides, Esters
INCI Names: Cocamide DEA
iSURF DEA is light yellow or amber transparent liquid. It has quite strong capability in spumescence, soakage, decontamination and antirust. Moreover, it has better capability in dispersancy, steadying froth and adding mucosity.
Chemical Family: Alkyl Polyglucosides, Ethers
INCI Names: Decyl Glucoside
iSURF DG816 is a nonionic Alkyl polyglucoside that are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health.