Company logo
brand
iVIT
Search:
10 products found on Bioalkemia
Ivit™ Ethyl C product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ ETHYL C

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Chemical Family: Ethers, Heterocyclic Compounds

End Uses: Concealer, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Shampoos & Rinses

Benefit Claims: Antioxidant, Brightening, Long Lasting

3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, or Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a stable Vitamin C derivative which is primarily an antioxidant. This highly stable derivative inhibits the activity of tyrosinase and prevents the synthesis of melanin. Concurrently, this derivative possesses an enhanced transport ability through skin. It also accelerates the production of collagen as to improve the luster of skin. This strong antioxidant eliminates free radicals in the body, it allows for the stability of acidity, alkalinity and salts as it possesses a lipophilic and hydrophilic structure.

Ivit™ E Acetate Ws product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ E Acetate WS

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Hair Care, Skin Care, Skin Actives

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Skin Brightening Products

This derivative is water-soluble and enhances the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients by reducing the formation of free-radicals from exposure to UV rays and further promotes healing and strengthening the skin’s barrier function. Tocopheryl acetate is also valued as skincare active as it also functions as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent as has remarkable effects on skin softening accelerating epidermis cell metabolism, lighting epidermis pigment cell, decreasing lipid peroxide.

Ivit™ Biotin L product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ BIOTIN L

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Chemical Family: Fatty Acids

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Concealer

Biotin; Water; Propylene Glycol; Tetrasodium EDTA (and) Phenoxyethanol. Biotin is known for its essential effects on health and beauty of skin, hair and nails.

Ivit™ A Palmitate product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ A PALMITATE

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Skin Care, Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Skin Brightening Products

Retinyl palmitate is the ester of retinol (vitamin A) combined with palmitic acid, a saturated fatty acid and a major component of palm oil. This one of a kind liposoluble vitamin is a necessary factor for epithelial tissue cell growth and health. It can make crude and aging skin surface thin and promote cell metabolism. Additionally, it is known for its wrinkle dispelling properties as it belongs to the family of retinoids. These tiny molecules could penetrate the outer layers of the skin and work to repair the lower layers where collagen and elastin reside.

Ivit™ A Acid product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ A ACID

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Treatment Products

End Uses: Acne Treatments, Anti-Aging Products, Body Creams & Lotions

Retionic Acid is a derivative of Vitamin A and part of the retinoid family. Retinoids belong to the terpene family which is commonly found in the flora and fauna. Terpenes occur in aromatic substances and spice plants, cellular structuring substances, hormones and vitamins. Natural Vitamin A and its derivatives have important roles in maintaining good vision and overall healthy skin as they stimulate skin cell growth and improves aged skin by reducing coarseness and wrinkles. This product can be used in anti-acne cosmetics. It maybe has little burning feel to use this kind of cosmetics on skin.

Ivit™ A Acetate product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ A ACETATE

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Skin Care, Sun Care, Skin Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Body Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers

Retinol or retinyl acetate is derived ester form of Vitamin A. It helps rough- aged skin become thinner and normalizes the metabolism of cells. Retinyl Acetate is known to be essential for normal skin development as its liposoluble vitamin character aids in improving epidermis histocyte growth and health.

Ivit™ Map product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ MAP

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Skin Care, Other Functional Additives, Preservatives

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers, Skin Brightening Products

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a non-irritating, stable derivative of Vitamin C. It has the same potential as vitamin C to boost skin collagen synthesis but is effective in significantly lower concentrations, and can be used at concentrations as low as 10% to suppress melanin formation (in skin-whitening solutions). It is also important to note that Magnesuim Ascorbyl Phosphate may be better choice than Vitamin C for people with sensitive skin and those wishing to avoid any exfoliating effects since many Vitamin C formulas are highly acidic (and therefore produce exfoliating effects).

Ivit™ Biotin product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ BIOTIN

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care, Skin Care

Chemical Family: Fatty Acids

End Uses: Concealer

Vit Biotin is known as vitamin H (the H represents Haar und Haut, German words for "hair and skin"), and is part of the B complex group of vitamins (B7 and B8). It has activity as a coenzyme in the metabolism of proteins and carbohydrates. Biotin acts as a CO2 carrier (carboxylation). It is involved in various essential processes such as glycogenesis, fatty acid and amino acids synthesis.Biotin is known for its essential effects on health and beauty of skin, hair and nails.

Ivit™ Sap product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ SAP

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Body Creams & Lotions

iVit SAP is an active vitamin C derivative known to impart whitening and brightening effects on the skin. It can promote ossein synthesis and restrain lipid oxidation. However, its color is easily changed by oxidation, so the use of Vitamin C is limited.

Ivit™ Glucosidec product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ Glucosidec

Brand: iVIT

Product Families: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care, Sun Care

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Moisturizers

Ascorbyl Glucoside is a derivate of ascorbic acid commonly known as Vitamin C. This stable form of Vitamin C is combined with glucose and has formidable antioxidant and works well with replenishing ingredients to preserve key substances the skin needs as to achieve a smoother, brighter and younger look. Additionally, it is an essential discoloration inhibitor.