Company logo
product
iVIT™ A ACID
Search:

iVIT™ A ACID

Retionic Acid is a derivative of Vitamin A and part of the retinoid family. Retinoids belong to the terpene family which is commonly found in the flora and fauna. Terpenes occur in aromatic substances and spice plants, cellular structuring substances, hormones and vitamins. Natural Vitamin A and its derivatives have important roles in maintaining good vision and overall healthy skin as they stimulate skin cell growth and improves aged skin by reducing coarseness and wrinkles. This product can be used in anti-acne cosmetics. It maybe has little burning feel to use this kind of cosmetics on skin.
Product Resources

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

+

Features & Benefits

+
Benefits/Application

Skin care benefits:

• Anti-wrinkles, anti-oxidant and whitener.

Applications:

• Whitener/ lightener creams and lotions.

• Anti- aging creams and lotions.

• Moisturizers.

• Anti-acne products.

• Make-up products such as foundations.

Applications & Uses

+
Formulations Advices

Usage level ranges from 0.02% - 0.1%. Oil soluble.

Properties

+
Physical Form
Physical Form
Powder
Color
Yellow or light orange
Appearance
Crystalline powder

Packaging & Availability

+
Packaging

0.1kg, 1kg

Storage & Handling

+
Shelf Life/Storage Conditions

24 months, <25 °C, in the unopened original container, see” best use before” date stated on the label.

Documents (1)

Document Name
Type
Products
Technical Data Sheet
iVIT™ A ACID
Technical Data Sheet
Products: iVIT™ A ACID