Company logo
product

iWhite™ GA

iWhite™ GA

Glycolic acid is used in the pharmaceutical industry as a skin care agent. Glycolic acid derived from plants – such as sugar cane, pineapple and sugar beets - its botanical properties help to treat skin conditions such as Psoriasis and Seborrheic keratosis.
Product Resources

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

+

Features & Benefits

+
Benefit Claims
Benefits / Application

Benefits:

• Caffeine completely soluble in water.

Application:

• All kind of anti-cellulite treatments

• Anti-hair loss treatment

• Anti-dark circles

• Anti-dandruff

Applications & Uses

+

Properties

+
Physical Form
Color
White
Odor
Odorless
Soluble in
Water

Packaging & Availability

+
Packaging

20 Kg/ drum, 1250 Kg/IBC drum.

Storage & Handling

+
Shelf Life / Storage Conditions

2 years shelf life. Keep in cool, Dry, Ventilated and Lightless Place. In original sealed containers.

Most Viewed Documents

View 1 Document

Document Name
Type
Products
Learn More
iWHITE GA Technical Data Sheet
Technical Data Sheet
iWhite™ GA
Technical Data Sheet
Products: iWhite™ GA

Most Viewed Formulations

View 1 Formulation

Formulation Name
End Uses
Applications
Learn More
AHA's Exfoliator Cream
Body Creams & Lotions
Skin Care, Bath & Shower
End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions
Product Page Index
0-9
a
c
g
h
l
o
p
s
w