Company logo
producer

Bioalkemia

53 products found for Other Beauty & Care in Home & Personal Care
With TDS
With SDS
Imoist™ Pga product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMoist™ PGA

Brand: iMoist

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Anti-Aging Products, Skin Brightening Products

Polyglutamic Acid (PGA) is classified as a long lasting natural moisturizer with whitening properties. This multi-functional and biodegradable polymer is water soluble. PGA has proven to be a better moisturizer than that of hyaluronic acid and collagen protein as it restores skin elasticity and smooth skin wrinkles. Additionally, this anionic amino acid can it provide smoothness, silkiness, protection against external aggressions and provide soothing response against allergies and inflammations.

Igel™ 305 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 305

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Foundation, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iGel 305 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be used in skin cream, creamy gel, as single or united emulsifier.

Ivit™ Ethyl C product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ ETHYL C

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds, Ethers

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Treatment & Repair, Shampoos & Rinses

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Age & Dark Spot Reduction, Free Radical Scavenging

3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, or Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a stable Vitamin C derivative which is primarily an antioxidant. This highly stable derivative inhibits the activity of tyrosinase and prevents the synthesis of melanin. Concurrently, this derivative possesses an enhanced transport ability through skin. It also accelerates the production of collagen as to improve the luster of skin. This strong antioxidant eliminates free radicals in the body, it allows for the stability of acidity, alkalinity and salts as it possesses a lipophilic and hydrophilic structure.

Ironate™ Oligo Plus product card banner

Bioalkemia

iRonate™ OLIGO PLUS

Brand: iRonate

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Moisturizers

Benefit Claims: Skin Elasticity, Skin Barrier, Free Radical Scavenging

iRonate Oligo Plus is a very low molecular weight Hyaluronic Acid (≦10000Da). It can penetrate deeply into the stratum corneum of the skin quickly and keep it highly moisturized for long term.

Igel™ U21 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ U21

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Sanitizers, Body Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers

iGel U21 is a hydrophobically modified crosslinked polyacrylate polymer. It acts as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent as other traditional carbomer resin, also provides electrolyte tolerance and unique sensory benefits in formulas. It can quickly and easily self-wet without any mixing required.

Ibact™ Cu product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ CU

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Bath & Shower, Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Other Home Care

Product Families: Microbial Control & Preservation, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Disinfectants & Antimicrobials

End Uses: Hand Soap, Hand Sanitizers, Bar Soaps

iBact CU is an oil soluble antibacterial and antifungal active ingredient that is effective against gram positive and gram-negative bacteria, fungi, yeast and molds. It is biodegradable and compatible with most of the other personal care ingredients. It is effective on pH range 5 to 8.

Isurf™ Betaine product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSURF™ BETAINE

Brand: iSURF

Applications: Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Laundry & Fabric Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Foam Control Agents, Rheology Modifiers, Amphoteric Surfactants

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Laundry Detergents, Body Wash & Cleanser

iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners.

Iquat™ Guar 14 S product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ Guar 14 S

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

iQuat Guar 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a “free breathing” film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surface treatment.

Iquat™ Guar Clear Cp 500 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ Guar Clear CP 500

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Concealer

iQuat Guar Clear CP 500 is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair.iQuat Guar Clear CP 500 benefits moderate conditioning to hair,excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry comb-ability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair feel.

Iemul™ Wo product card banner

Bioalkemia

iEmul™ WO

Brand: iEmul

Applications: Bath & Shower, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Stabilizers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Corn & Callus Treatment

It is a emulsifier/stabilizer blends for W/O emulsions; perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amounts of silicone/polar oils; provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable spreadability . It can make ultra light elegant W/O cream.

Iquat™ Tms 25 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ TMS 25

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Detanglers

Benefit Claims: Good Wet Combing, Mild, Substantivity

iQUAT TMS 25 is a cationic wax self-emulsifying, obtained from a third aminederivate from colza oil, with high tenor of chain C22. Its carbonic chain (C22) is responsible for his low irritation potential; it can be utilized in products for hair and also for the skin.

Ilipid™ Moringa product card banner

Bioalkemia

iLIPID™ MORINGA

Brand: iLIPID

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Botanicals

End Uses: Hand Soap, Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

iLIPID MORINGA has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. iLipid Moringa is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.

Iquat™ Tms 50 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ TMS 50

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Detanglers

iQUAT TMS 50 is an exceptionally effective cationic selfemulsifying wax and quaternary conditioner for both hair and skin care applications. As a Behenyl derivative, its longer chain fatty moiety (C22) offers distinct formulating advantages over the more traditional lauryl- to stearyl - based quaternaries.

Iemul™ Spdt product card banner

Bioalkemia

iEmul™ SPDT

Brand: iEmul

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Corn & Callus Treatment, Shower Gels

iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized polymer working at a wide range of pH. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels.

Imol™ Cct product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ CCT

Brand: iMol

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Corn & Callus Treatment, Face Creams & Lotions

iMOL CCT is liquid fatty acid triglycerides with unique sensorial properties. It is recommended using in the Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Industry. iMOL CCT is recommended to be incorporated in creams and emulsions, as well as in liquid makeup. Promotes emollience, silky after feel and luster to finished products. Helps restore skin hydrolipidic film. iMOL CCT is easy to emulsify and is compatible with a number of raw materials commonly used in the industry. It is also recommended to use in body oils, baby oils and as actives solubilizer.

Iwhite™ Br product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ BR

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

iWhite BR is a widely used active ingredient in skin lightening formulations. It is a strong inhibitor of tyrosinase and peroxidase. iWhite BR is used as a skin lightener and even-toner for normal, hyper pigmented and melisma affected skin. It exhibits good protective properties against H2O2 induced DNA damage is shown to have anti glycation effect.

Ibact™ Cetrimide product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ Cetrimide

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Hair Conditioner, Hair Styling Products

Myrtrimonium Bromide is a quaternary ammonium compound which is a part of a group of ammonium salts that are typically prepared by treatment of an amine and an alkylating agent. They demonstrate a variety of physical, chemical and biological properties and most are soluble in water as they possess properties of strong electrolytes. These compounds are additionally known to have the ability to disrupt a micro-organism’s cell processes thus make excellent preservatives.

Ipearl™ 771 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iPearl™ 771

Brand: iPearl

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Bubble Bath, Liquid Hand Soap

iPearl 771 is a pearling agent, recommended for shampoos, foaming shower, liquid soaps and opacifying gels for shower. iPearl 771 must be worked in cold system, what promote good reduction of time and energy. In the process it is recommended associate iPearl 771 with an Anionic surfactant, this is important because it is easy to solubilize it in this component.iPearl 771 is extremely efficient in this task, its provides uniform pearling brightness and homogeneous aspect, its contains substances that helps in the hairs condensing or recovery of the skin suavity.

Iwhite™ Ga 99 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ GA 99

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Acne Treatments, Concealer

Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down poreclogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the skin while diminishing the look of fine lines, wrinkles, and discoloration revealing a brighter and more youthful-looking complexion.

Ivit™ Glucosidec product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ Glucosidec

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Ascorbyl Glucoside is a derivate of ascorbic acid commonly known as Vitamin C. This stable form of Vitamin C is combined with glucose and has formidable antioxidant and works well with replenishing ingredients to preserve key substances the skin needs as to achieve a smoother, brighter and younger look. Additionally, it is an essential discoloration inhibitor.

Isurf™ Tds product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSURF™ TDS

Brand: iSURF

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Hand Soap, Baby Shampoo, Body Wash & Cleanser

iSurf TDS is a mild branched chain alkyl ether sulfate. It has excellent wetting and foaming properties. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal care and household applications. It is typically used in clear or pearlescent shampoos, facial cleansers, bath and shower products where mildness is desired. It is also used for mild cleansing and baby products and it is used as an emulsifying agent. This product may be blended with secondary surfactants to create formulations with different viscosities, and gentle foaming characteristics.

Igel™ 100 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 100

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Personal Cleansing, Shampoos & Rinses

iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants.

Ivit™ Biotin L product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ BIOTIN L

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Fatty Acids

End Uses: Concealer, Anti-Aging Products

Biotin; Water; Propylene Glycol; Tetrasodium EDTA (and) Phenoxyethanol. Biotin is known for its essential effects on health and beauty of skin, hair and nails.

Ilipid™ Safflower product card banner

Bioalkemia

iLIPID™ SAFFLOWER

Brand: iLIPID

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Body Oil, Corn & Callus Treatment

iLipid Safflower is a Refined Vegetable Oil obtained from the seed of the safflower hybrid plant (Carthamus tinctorius). Seeds have been found in Egyptian tombs over 4,000 years old, and its use was recorded in China approximately 2,200 years ago. Safflower has many uses. In traditional Chinese medicine, safflower petals are regarded as a stimulant for blood circulation and phlegm reduction, the healing of fractures, contusions and strains. iLipid Safflower is high in unsaturated fatty acids. Fatty acids are necessary along with glycerol for the cell to function normally. iLipid Safflower offers a high oleic acid. Among other effects, a high content of oleic acid will have a positive effect on oxidative stability with respect to safflower oil. This oil is suitable for all skin types.

Iwhite™ Ka product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ KA

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Corn & Callus Treatment, Anti-Aging Products

Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. So, it is used for skin lightening and anti-melasma. Effective for inhibiting melanin production, tyrosinase inhibitor. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of older people, pigmentation and acne. It also eliminates free radicals and strengthens cell activity.

Imol™ He product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ HE

Brand: iMol

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, After Shaves, Bubble Bath

iMol HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such as tonics and lotions before and after shaving, which promotes a nice lubricant effect reducing the stress state of the skin. iMol HE improves significantly the addition of active ingredients and essences in shampoo and bubble baths.

Isun™ 1789 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ 1789

Brand: iSun

Applications: Skin Care, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Ethers

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

iSun 1789 is used as UV-A absorber in Sunscreen Lotion and other Cosmetics formulations.

Isun™ Omcx product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ OMCX

Brand: iSun

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Lip Balm, Corn & Callus Treatment

iSun OMCX is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. It is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and (RS)-2-ethylhexanol. It is a clear liquid that is insoluble in water.

Imoist™ Hu product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMoist™ HU

Brand: iMoist

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Corn & Callus Treatment, Facial Moisturizer

iMoist HU is white or similar white crystal or crystalline powder, it has not simulative. iMoist HU can be used in skin care products without imparting stickiness or tackiness to the formulation. Consequently, little or no addition of aesthetic modifiers is required to improve final skin feel.

Ilipid™ Jojoba product card banner

Bioalkemia

iLIPID™ JOJOBA

Brand: iLIPID

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Essential Oils, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Concealer, Moisturizers

iLipid Jojoba contains monounsaturated fatty acids and their values of esters of liquid wax, omega-9, vitamin E. iLipid jojoba is a skin protector containing substances that help remove contaminating substances from the skin and on the scalp. It retains moisture in the hair being widely used in a variety of shampoos and conditioners to moisturize hair. The wax esters of the plant, create a barrier in the scalp controlling the moisture, this makes the hair more vital and flexible. Helps to give greater circulation to the hair follicle.

Ithick™ 6000 Ds product card banner

Bioalkemia

iTHICK™ 6000 DS

Brand: iTHICK

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Baby Bubble Bath, Liquid Hand Soap

Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) Distearates are produced from stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid, which occurs in animal fats and oils. PEG Distearates are manufactured by reacting stearic acid with a specific number of units of ethylene oxide which corresponds to the average PEG chain length desired.

Ibact™ Du product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ DU

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Shampoos & Rinses

iBact DU is a cosmetic preservative highly effective against Gramnegative and Gram-positive bacteria over the period of storage and use of the product, widely used for the prevention of bacterial contamination in personal care products. iBact DU was developed from Imidazolidinyl Urea, it has been available as cosmetic ingredient since 1981, and had become, as reported by the FDA, one the ten most frequently used preservatives in cosmetics sold in USA.

Ivit™ Biotin product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ BIOTIN

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Nail Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Fatty Acids

End Uses: Concealer

Vit Biotin is known as vitamin H (the H represents Haar und Haut, German words for "hair and skin"), and is part of the B complex group of vitamins (B7 and B8). It has activity as a coenzyme in the metabolism of proteins and carbohydrates. Biotin acts as a CO2 carrier (carboxylation). It is involved in various essential processes such as glycogenesis, fatty acid and amino acids synthesis.Biotin is known for its essential effects on health and beauty of skin, hair and nails.

Iemul™ A6 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iEmul™ A6

Brand: iEmul

Applications: Nail Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Hair Straighteners & Relaxers

iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability and fine appearance. It is recommended to be used in cream, lotion, even formula containing AHA, as well as strong alkali formula, like hair dye, depilatory cream dispersing agent.

Iquat™ Ct 30 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ CT 30

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Body Wash & Cleanser, Concealer

iQUAT CT 30 is a cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent. It is used in the elaboration of hair conditioner, hair dye, skin care cream and cleanser .It also can be used as cationic emulsifier.

Igel™ 200 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 200

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Moisturizers, Personal Cleansing

iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It"™s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at moderately low pH (range 4.0-6.0). It has excellent salt tolerance and good compatibility with nonionic surfactant, anion surfactant.