Company logo
producer

Bioalkemia

27 products found on Bioalkemia
End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays
With TDS
With SDS
Isun™ S product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ S

Brand: iSun

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents

INCI Name: Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iSun S is a highly effective broad-spectrum UV absorber (UVA, UVB as well). Thanks to its photo stability it is recommended to be used in sunscreen products with a high SPF value.

Iwhite™ Fa product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ FA

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Ferulic Acid

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Skin Brightening Products, Anti-Aging Products

Ferulic acid is a phenolic derivative found in the cell walls of plants such as wheat, rice, peanuts, oranges and apples. It seems to be particularly abundant in coffee and amaranth. It is an antioxidant that can seek and destroy several different types of free radical - ‘superoxide’, ‘hydroxyl radical’, and nitric oxide. Ferulic acid is suggested to suppress melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine because its chemical structure is similar to tyrosine. Synergizes with other antioxidants especially vitamins C and E. When used with these vitamins, prevents them from breaking down or becoming ineffective. This super antioxidant has also been shown to protect against a variety of cancers, bone degeneration, and menopausal symptoms such as hot flashes.

Igel™ 305 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 305

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Laureth-7, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Polyacrylamide

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Foundation, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iGel 305 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be used in skin cream, creamy gel, as single or united emulsifier.

Ivit™ Ethyl C product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ ETHYL C

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds, Ethers

INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Treatment & Repair, Shampoos & Rinses

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Age & Dark Spot Reduction, Free Radical Scavenging

3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, or Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a stable Vitamin C derivative which is primarily an antioxidant. This highly stable derivative inhibits the activity of tyrosinase and prevents the synthesis of melanin. Concurrently, this derivative possesses an enhanced transport ability through skin. It also accelerates the production of collagen as to improve the luster of skin. This strong antioxidant eliminates free radicals in the body, it allows for the stability of acidity, alkalinity and salts as it possesses a lipophilic and hydrophilic structure.

Igel™ U21 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ U21

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer

End Uses: Hand Sanitizers, Body Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers

iGel U21 is a hydrophobically modified crosslinked polyacrylate polymer. It acts as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent as other traditional carbomer resin, also provides electrolyte tolerance and unique sensory benefits in formulas. It can quickly and easily self-wet without any mixing required.

Iemul™ Sg product card banner

Bioalkemia

iEmul™ SG

Brand: iEmul

Applications: Baby Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iEmul SG is an anionic O/W amino acid type emulsifier. It has excellent emulsifying effect in low dosage. It also can form a lamellar liquid crystal emulsions. iEmul SG can be added in oil phase or water phase and can be used in cold process or hot process. In addition, iEmul SG is a good choice in pure amino acid facial cleanser. It is also can be combined with Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate or other mild surfactant to produce a paste facial cleanser.

Isun™ Ocr product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ OCR

Brand: iSun

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sunscreen Agents, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Esters

INCI Name: Octocrylene

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iSun OCR is a secondary UV"“B absorber for high-SPF formulas with very high efficacy even at low concentrations thus giving excellent protection to the skin against photo damage and premature ageing. It also exhibits partial UVA absorbance tendency.

Iemul™ Wo product card banner

Bioalkemia

iEmul™ WO

Brand: iEmul

Applications: Bath & Shower, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Stabilizers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Disteardimonium Hectorite, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Cyclopentasiloxane

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Corn & Callus Treatment

It is a emulsifier/stabilizer blends for W/O emulsions; perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amounts of silicone/polar oils; provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable spreadability . It can make ultra light elegant W/O cream.

Iwhite™ Br product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ BR

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

INCI Name: 4-Butylresorcinol

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

iWhite BR is a widely used active ingredient in skin lightening formulations. It is a strong inhibitor of tyrosinase and peroxidase. iWhite BR is used as a skin lightener and even-toner for normal, hyper pigmented and melisma affected skin. It exhibits good protective properties against H2O2 induced DNA damage is shown to have anti glycation effect.

Ivit™ Glucosidec product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ Glucosidec

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Ascorbyl Glucoside

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Ascorbyl Glucoside is a derivate of ascorbic acid commonly known as Vitamin C. This stable form of Vitamin C is combined with glucose and has formidable antioxidant and works well with replenishing ingredients to preserve key substances the skin needs as to achieve a smoother, brighter and younger look. Additionally, it is an essential discoloration inhibitor.

Ivit™ A Acetate product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ A ACETATE

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Sunscreen Agents

INCI Name: Retinyl Acetate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Moisturizers

Retinol or retinyl acetate is derived ester form of Vitamin A. It helps rough- aged skin become thinner and normalizes the metabolism of cells. Retinyl Acetate is known to be essential for normal skin development as its liposoluble vitamin character aids in improving epidermis histocyte growth and health.

Iemul™ Gms product card banner

Bioalkemia

iEmul™ GMS

Brand: iEmul

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Hair Conditioner

The iEmul GMS is a consistency agent that contains in the formulation an emulsifying system to allow the preparation of emulsions Oil / Water, for the manufacture of creams and cosmetic lotions and pharmaceutical. In cosmetics and personal care products, iEmul GMS is widely used and can be found in lotions, creams, powders, skin cleansing products, makeup bases and foundations, mascara, eye shadow, eyeliner, hair conditioners and rinses, and suntan and sunscreen products.

Ibact™ Phenoxyethanol product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ PHENOXYETHANOL

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Solvents & Carriers, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Ethers

INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

iBact Phenoxyethanol is an organic chemical compound, a glycol ether often used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreen. It is a colorless oily liquid. It is a bactericide (usually used in conjunction with quaternary ammonium compounds). iBact Phenoxyethanol is used in many applications such as cosmetics, vaccines and pharmaceuticals as a preservative.

Igel™ 100 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 100

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Acrylates Copolymer

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Personal Cleansing, Shampoos & Rinses

iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants.

Imol™ Cp product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ CP

Brand: iMol

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Cetyl Palmitate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Body Wash & Cleanser

iMOL CP is a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. Wax of synthetic spermaceti. Silky touch donor. Great skin-conditioning and emollient ingredient, also used as occlusive and masking ingredient, enhances emulsion stability, excellent film former, reduces greasy feel of oil systems, and improves payoff characteristics in stick cosmetics.

Isun™ 1789 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ 1789

Brand: iSun

Applications: Skin Care, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Ethers

INCI Name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

iSun 1789 is used as UV-A absorber in Sunscreen Lotion and other Cosmetics formulations.

Isun™ Omcx product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ OMCX

Brand: iSun

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Esters

INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Lip Balm, Corn & Callus Treatment

iSun OMCX is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. It is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and (RS)-2-ethylhexanol. It is a clear liquid that is insoluble in water.

Isun™ Hms product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ HMS

Brand: iSun

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Esters

INCI Name: Homosalate

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iSun HMS is an organic compound used in some sunscreens. It is an ester formed from salicylic acid and 3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexanol, a derivative of cyclohexanol. Contained in 45% of U.S. sunscreens, it is used as a chemical UV filters.

Igel™ 200 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 200

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Acrylates Copolymer

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Moisturizers, Personal Cleansing

iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It"™s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at moderately low pH (range 4.0-6.0). It has excellent salt tolerance and good compatibility with nonionic surfactant, anion surfactant.

Iplant™ Aloe Vera product card banner

Bioalkemia

iPlant™ ALOE VERA

Brand: iPlant

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Sunscreen Agents

INCI Name: Aloe Vera Leaf Extract

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Anti-Dandruff Products, Bar Soaps

The gel of Aloe Vera leaves contains mineral ions (Ca, Mg, K, Fe, Zn), amino acids, sterols (campesterol, sitosterol), triterpenoid (lupeol), saponins, polyphenolic glycoside. It also contains polysaccharides and enzymes.

Iquat™ 39 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ 39

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: Polyquaternium-39

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

iQUAT 39 is a quaternized terpolymer, affinitive to keratin of hair and skin. It imparts good comb-ability in shampoo and conditioner, moisturization and silkyfeeling in body wash,skin cream. It also has conditioning and style-fixing effect in styling product. It also can be used in hair cold wave.

Ibact™ Ehg product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ EHG

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Cleansers, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: Ethyl hexyl glycerin

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

iBact EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethyl hexyl glycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditioning agent with a deodorant action.

Isun™ Sucrapeptide product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ Sucrapeptide

Brand: iSun

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sunscreen Agents, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Melanoidins

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Anti-Aging Products, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iSun Sucrapeptide is 100% natural sunscreen obtained by extraction from the roasted coffee biomass of the Arabica species. iSun Sucrapeptide is composed of a mixture of melanoidins, which are still formed in the coffee bean when it is submitted to roasting.

Imol™ Adi product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ ADI

Brand: iMol

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Diisopropyl Adipate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Face Creams & Lotions

iMol ADI is an emollient ester with exceptional solvent power and is non-volatile. These features make it an excellent "carrier" for essences without distortion of notes characteristics of fragrances. It can also be used in hydroalcoholic formulations, as it has excellent compatibility with these systems (water / alcohol). iMol ADI's main characteristic is to give the formulations a dry and pleasant touch with rapid absorption. Reduces oiliness in high FPS sunscreen formulations. iMol ADI can be used in the solvation of chemical filters, commonly used for the manufacture of sunscreens, such as: 4- Methylbenzylidene Camphor (25% w / w at 20 ° C), Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane (20% w / w at 20 ° C), Benzophenone3 (28.5% w / w at 20 ° C), among others. iMol ADI also has plasticizing effect and can be used in fixative formulations for hair. Indications of Use iMol ADI is indicated for creams, lotions, deodorants, hair fixatives, post-beard lotions, sunscreens, lipsticks, etc

Isun™ L 150 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ L 150

Brand: iSun

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds

INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Triazone

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Lipstick

iSun L 150 is a broad spectrum UV absorber, absorbing UVB as well as UVA rays. UV radiation is an important cause of premature aging of the skin and in the development of melanoma and other forms of skin cancer.

Isun™ Dhbt product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ DHBT

Brand: iSun

Applications: Treatment Products, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds, Esters

INCI Name: Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment, Anti-Aging Products

iSun DHBT is a broad spectrum UV absorber, absorbing UVB as well as UVA rays. UV radiation is an important cause of sunburn, premature aging of the skin and in the development of melanoma and other forms of skin cancer.

Isun™ Hs product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ HS

Brand: iSun

Applications: Treatment Products, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds

INCI Name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid

End Uses: Shower Gels, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

iSun HS is applied to the skin and its function is to absorb UV rays, preventing burns and other damage caused by UV rays. It is used as UV-A &UV-B absorber in Sunscreen Lotion and other Cosmetics formulations.