Company logo
producer

DSM

30 products found on DSM
End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants
With SDS
Hide Blends
Amphisol® K product card banner

DSM

AMPHISOL® K

INCI Name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Brand: AMPHISOL

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Phosphates, Phosphate Esters

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

AMPHISOL® K is an oil-in-water emulsifier designed to meet high stability needs of challenging and complex formulations like sunscreens or liquid foundations thereby contributing to a more pleasant skin feel. AMPHISOL® K is an anionic O/W emulsifier that works well with both polar and non-polar oils and stabilizes formulations with high amounts of UV filters and pigments. AMPHISOL® K is the gold standard emulsifier for challenging formulations. It provides high flexibility to formulate various types of products, from creams to sprays and mousses. This emulsifier has proven thermal and long-term stability and is stable over a broad pH range. Further, it can be used to increase SPF and the water-resistance of formulations.

Pentavitin® product card banner

DSM

PENTAVITIN®

INCI Name: Aqua, Citric Acid, Saccharide Isomerate, Sodium Citrate

Brand: PENTAVITIN

Applications: Baby Care, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Organic, Natural, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: Hydrating, Skin Microbiome, Comforting

Feel deep hydration for 72 hours. PENTAVITIN® is a skin-identical carbohydrate complex with both ECOCERT approval and NATRUE certification. Through its unique binding mechanism with the skin, it ensures instant deep hydratation for 72 hours. PENTAVITIN® strengthens and protects skin and scalp, providing strong improvements of skin comfort and appearance. Particularly suitable for dry and itchy skin. For rinse-off and leave-on products. PENTAVITIN® is a clear, yellowish to slightly amber colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Niacinamide Pc product card banner

DSM

DSM Niacinamide PC

INCI Name: Niacinamide

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, BSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Barrier Function Improvement, Blue Light Protection

For flawless, resilient skin and a radiant complexion. Niacinamide PC (vitamin B3) is a special cosmetic proprietary grade supplied by DSM, which has a guaranteed low level of residual nicotinic acid to address any concerns about unpleasant skin sensations. Niacinamide PC is a building block in cosmetic formulations. Its main benefits include blemish care (blemish-free, shine-free, refined skin appearance), UV- and blue-light-stressed skin care (skin tone, damage caused by light), and enhanced functionality of the skin barrier. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Alp-sebum Cb product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB

INCI Name: Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Epilobium Fleischeri Extract

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALPAFLOR® -ALP-SEBUM CB, our sustainable, organic prebiotic to reduce skin oiliness and balance the microbiome. It moderates sebum production, the main cause of oily skin, by inhibiting the key enzyme 5-α-reductase. New studies show that this skin active not only helps reduce sebum levels but also strongly modulates the key bacteria on all facial areas, restoring skin's healthy appearance. Thanks to 3D facial color mapping, we can show that sebum distribution is more complex than just the T-zone – which goes to show that when it comes to targeting oily skin, what’s needed is an effective all-rounder ingredient! In our new study, we’ve demonstrated that the organic skin care active ingredient ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB helps reduce sebum levels on all facial areas after 4 weeks, leaving skin less oily and more mattified.

Dsm Dl-α-tocopheryl Acetate product card banner

DSM

DSM DL-α-Tocopheryl Acetate

INCI Name: Tocopheryl Acetate

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. DL-α-Tocopherol Acetate is synthetic vitamin E acetate. Vitamin E is a building block in cosmetic formulations: it has proven antioxidant effects, enhances moisturization and strengthens the skin barrier. Vitamin E helps to counteract the appearance of inflammation linked to oxidative processes through downregulation of its mediators. As one of the most powerful oil-soluble antioxidants and free-radical scavengers available today, Vitamin E plays a crucial role in oxidative regeneration of skin exposed to stressors. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm D-panthenol product card banner

DSM

DSM D-Panthenol

INCI Name: Panthenol

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, BSE-free

Benefit Claims: Humectancy, Hair Straightening, Skin Protection

The gold standard moisturizer for skin and hair care. D-Panthenol (pro-vitamin B5) is a viscous liquid. D-Panthenol (or D-Panthenol 75L) is the form best suited for biological or physiological activity such as wound healing and soothing, stimulation of epithelization, etc. Beneficial for very dry, cracked, and rough skin. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Valvance® Touch 210 product card banner

DSM

VALVANCE® Touch 210

INCI Name: Silica

Brand: VALVANCE

Applications: AP/Deo, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Color & Effects

Chemical Family: Silica

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Labeling Claims: Organic, TSE-free, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Good Transparency, Sebum Absorption, Rapid Absorption

The nude skin enhancer. VALVANCE™ Touch 210 is a sensory modifier delivering optimal oil absorption with no compromise on comfort. This powder consists of porous spherical silica particles. VALVANCE™ Touch 210 is suitable for various cosmetic applications such as skin care, sun care, and make-up. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Edelweiss B product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS B

INCI Name: Aqua, Alcohol, Glycerin, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Film Formers

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Free Radical Scavenging, DNA Protection

Discover a new level of protection for an ultimate skin sensation. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS B is a Leontopodium alpinum'Helvetia' extract cultivated at high altitude in the Swiss Alps, ensuring a maximum content of active compounds such as leontopodic acid. In vitro and in vivo it supports the skin's crucial protective barrier, enhancing its resistance to external stress factors and providing an ultimate skin sensation. This product is preservative-free, based on vegetal glycerin and organic ethanol. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS B is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Tilamar® Quat 2240 product card banner

DSM

TILAMAR® Quat 2240

INCI Name: Aqua, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-22

Brand: TILAMAR

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

End Uses: Hand Soap, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Conditioner

Deep conditioning and weightless feel for clear shampoos. TILAMAR® Quat 2240 is a conditioning polymer with high wet detangling properties and excellent removability, preventing a build-up effect. Hair softness is featured with very good feel and combability on both wet and dry hair. In hair care, TILAMAR® Quat 2240 is recommended for formulations in shampoos (it can be readily formulated for clear shampoos), conditioners, bleaches, dyes, relaxers, styling products, and permanent waves. In skin care TILAMAR® Quat 2240 is recommended for use in moisturizing lotions, creams, bath gels, liquid soaps, soap bars, shaving products, antiperspirants, and deodorants. TILAMAR® Quat 2240 is a highly charged aqueous solution copolymer comprised of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylic acid. It is a clear to hazy, viscous liquid. The diverse PQ-22 grades differ from each other in respect of molecular weight and the related viscosity. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Phytantriol product card banner

DSM

DSM PHYTANTRIOL

INCI Name: Phytantriol

Applications: Hair Care, AP/Deo, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Color & Effects

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Manicure & Pedicure Products

The time-tested hair secret to repair, enhance, and protect. - from root to tip. PHYTANTRIOL is a unique active for skin care and hair care applications. Hair care studies demonstrated its efficacy to increase deposition of panthenol, ethyl-panthenol, and keratin amino acids, and to provide benefits for normal and damaged hair, after single as well as cumulative applications. Phytantriol significantly improves water retention, strengthens damaged hair, and visibly prevents color-wash- out. Phytantriol is a colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Amphisol® A product card banner

DSM

AMPHISOL® A

INCI Name: Cetyl Phosphate

Brand: AMPHISOL

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Phosphates, Phosphate Esters

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

The robust emulsifier even at low pH. AMPHISOL® A is a non-neutralized oil-in-water anionic emulsifier. It facilitates formulation of homogeneous and very stable sun and skin care emulsions over a wide pH range. It is an excellent candidate for water-resistant sun care formulations. AMPHISOL® A is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder product card banner

DSM

DSM Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder

INCI Name: Ascorbic Acid

Applications: Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

DSM Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder - also known as L-ascorbic acid - is straight vitamin C, a powerful antioxidant that protects skin from environmental damage. It reduces the appearance of age spots and supports a brighter, more radiant skin.. Ascorbic Acid is available in various granulometries. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Ascorbic Acid Ultra Fine Powder product card banner

DSM

DSM Ascorbic Acid Ultra Fine Powder

INCI Name: Ascorbic Acid

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Ascorbic Acid Ultra Fine Powder - also known as L-ascorbic acid - is straight vitamin C, a powerful antioxidant that protects skin from environmental damage. It reduces the appearance of age spots and supports a brighter, more radiant skin.. Ascorbic Acid is available in various granulometries. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Edelweiss Ep product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP

INCI Name: Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Film Formers

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Free Radical Scavenging, DNA Protection

Discover a new level of protection for an ultimate skin sensation. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP is a Leontopodium alpinum'Helvetia' extract cultivated at high altitude in the Swiss Alps, ensuring a maximum content of active compounds such as leontopodic acid. In vitro and in vivo it supports the skin's crucial protective barrier, enhancing its resistance to external stress factors and providing an ultimate skin sensation. The product is based on vegetal glycerin and preserved with sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Sambucus Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS AO

INCI Name: Aqua, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycerin

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The astringent solution for well-being formulations. ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS AO, produced from the alpine plant Sambucus nigra, is ALPAFLOR®'s preferred astringent solution for wellness cosmetics. With its capacity, proven in vitro, to reduce VEGF biosynthesis, this alpine extract is the ideal active ingredient for all types of formulations to protect against the appearance of puffiness and heavy legs. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellow to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Dl-panthenol 50 L product card banner

DSM

DSM DL-Panthenol 50 L

INCI Name: Aqua, Citric Acid, Panthenol

Applications: Baby Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen

The gold standard moisturizer for skin and hair care. DL-Panthenol 50 L (pro-vitamin B5) consists of DL-panthenol (min. 50%) and water. It is easy to handle and to pump. It is used as a moisturizer (humectant), and for improvement of hair structure, giving luster, resistance, and shine. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Ascorbic Acid Fine Granular product card banner

DSM

DSM Ascorbic Acid Fine Granular

INCI Name: Ascorbic Acid

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Ascorbic acid - also known as L-ascorbic acid - is straight vitamin C, a powerful antioxidant that protects skin from environmental damage. It reduces the appearance of age spots and supports a brighter, more radiant skin.. Ascorbic Acid is available in various granulometries (see Product Data Sheet). For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Scutellaria Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO

INCI Name: Aqua, Scutellaria Alpina Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycerin

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Free Radical Scavenging, Comforting

Relieve urban stress for incomparable skin comfort. ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO, produced from the rare alpine plant Scutellaria alpina, fights urban stress leaving the skin soothed, radiant and feeling relaxed. It relieves unpleasant sensations and softens the skin, offering incomparable comfort. It also improves skin appearance and keeps healthy looking skin. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, as well as Fair for Life Fair Trade certified. ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Allantoin product card banner

DSM

DSM ALLANTOIN

INCI Name: Allantoin

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALLANTOIN improves skin moisture retention providing a smoothing effect. In addition, it is an effective anti-irritant and protecting agent for the skin, and is therefore an ideal addition to anti-aging products, to help minimize the appearance of aging and skin damage. Due to this multifunctionality, ALLANTOIN is broadly used in a wide range of beauty care application, including skin care, toiletries, sun care and hair care products. Allantoin is a white to off-white, practically odorless, crystalline powder. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Beauactive® product card banner

DSM

BEAUACTIVE®

INCI Name: Hydroxystearic Acid

Brand: BEAUACTIVE

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Toning, Age & Dark Spot Reduction, Pore Refining

Corrects both conspicuous facial pores and age spots. BEAUACTIVE® is a potent hydroxystearic acid of high purity, which is manufactured using green technology. With its unique muti-target mode of action, BEAUACTIVE® visibly reduces the appearance of conspicious facial pores and age spots, giving skin a younger, improved appearance after the age of 30. BEAUACTIVE® is supplied as a white to off-white powder. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Imperatoria Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® IMPERATORIA AO

INCI Name: Aqua, Peucedanum Ostruthium Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycerin

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The magic plant for younger looking skin through reepithelialization care. ALPAFLOR® IMPERATORIA AO, produced from the alpine plant Peucedanum ostruthium, is ALPAFLOR®'s magic plant for younger-looking skin. With its outstanding, in-vitro proven, reepithelialization properties, this alpine extract is the ideal active ingredient for all types of regenerating formulations, such as night, after-sun or stretch-mark care. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® IMPERATORIA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Parsol® Guard product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® Guard

INCI Name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Homosalate, Octocrylene, Tocopherol

Brand: PARSOL

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Stabilizers, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

An optimized blend of UV-filters and antioxidant for color protection of cosmetic products. PARSOL® Guard is a technical ingredient used to protect light-sensitive cosmetic products from degradation by UV radiation. It consists of three registered safe UV filters: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Homosalate, Octocrylene, and Tocopherol (dissolved in sunflower oil). PARSOL® Guard is a slightly viscous, clear liquid. This product is soluble in oils, ethanol, and other alcohols; however, it is insoluble in water. It is used as a stabilizer in cosmetic preparations only. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Valvance® Touch 250 product card banner

DSM

VALVANCE® Touch 250

INCI Name: Silica, Methicone

Brand: VALVANCE

Applications: Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo, Sun Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Color & Effects

Chemical Family: Silica

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

The color booster. VALVANCE™ Touch 250 is a sensory modifier providing color boost and enhanced spreading for instant make-up. This powder consists of spherical silica particles coated with methicone. VALVANCE™ Touch 250 is suitable for various cosmetic formulations such as skin care, sun care, and make-up. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm D-α-tocopheryl Acetate product card banner

DSM

DSM D-α-Tocopheryl Acetate

INCI Name: Tocopheryl Acetate

Applications: Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Lipids, Fats & Oils

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. D-α-Tocopheryl Acetate is a vitamin E acetate from a natural source. Vitamin E is a building block in cosmetic formulations. It has proven antioxidant effects, enhances moisturization and strengthens the skin barrier. Vitamin E helps to counteract the appearance of inflammation linked to oxidative processes through downregulation of its mediators. As one of the most powerful oil-soluble antioxidants and free-radical scavengers available today, vitamin E plays a crucial role in oxidative regeneration of skin exposed to stressors. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm D-panthenol 75L product card banner

DSM

DSM D-Panthenol 75L

INCI Name: Aqua, Panthenol, Pantolactone

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The gold standard moisturizer for skin and hair care. D-Panthenol 75L (pro-vitamin B5) consists of D-panthenol (min 75%) and water. It is easy to handle and to pump. D-Panthenol (or D-Panthenol 75L) is the form best suited for biological or physiological activity such as wound healing and soothing, stimulation of epithelization, etc. Beneficial for very dry, cracked, and rough skin. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Buddleja Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® BUDDLEJA AO

INCI Name: Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Buddleja Davidii Leaf Extract

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALPAFLOR's DNA bodyguard. ALPAFLOR® BUDDLEJA AO, produced from the alpine plant Buddleja davidii, is ALPAFLOR®'s DNA bodyguard. Rich in phenylethanoids, flavonoids, and iridoids, this alpine extract is the active ingredient of choice for helping to prevent the appearance of aging. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® BUDDLEJA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, brown to dark brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Linum Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO

INCI Name: Aqua, Linum Alpinum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Glycerin

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The Alpine irritation soothing solution for natural cosmetics. ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO, produced from the rare alpine plant Linum alpinum, is ALPAFLOR®€˜s solution for soothing cosmetics. With its capacity, proven in vitro, to reduce the ICAM-1 expression induced by inflammatory cytokines, this alpine extract demonstrates calming properties for sensitive, irritated, and dry skin. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Nectapure Pf product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® NECTAPURE PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Buddleja Davidii Leaf Extract

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Moisturizing and protective complex against city stress. ALPAFLOR® NECTAPURE PF, produced from the alpine plants Buddleja davidii and Thymus vulgaris, is ALPAFLOR®'s protective and moisturizing complex that shields skin against city stress. With its in-vitro proven, outstanding protective effect against ozone and its in-vivo demonstrated moisturizing properties, this alpine extract is the ideal active ingredient for formulations to protect against city stress and for antipollution treatments. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® NECTAPURE PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Marrubium Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO

INCI Name: Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Marrubium Vulgare Extract, Glycerin

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALPAFLOR®'s solution for sensitive and stressed skin. ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO, produced from the alpine plant Marrubium vulgare, is ALPAFLOR®'s solution for irritated and stressed skin. With its capacity, proven in vitro, to reduce histamine production, this alpine extract protects skin against reactions induced by UV radiation. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellow to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Malva Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

INCI Name: Aqua, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycerin

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: AP/Deo, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Moisturizing and soothing care for sensitive skin. ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO, produced from the alpine plant Malva sylvestris and rich in mucilages, polysaccharides, and tannins, provides moisturizing and soothing care for sensitive skin. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellow to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.