Company logo
supplier

DSM

25 products found on DSM
Benefit Claims: Anti-Inflammatory
With SDS
Hide Blends
Stay-c® 50 product card banner

DSM

STAY-C® 50

INCI Name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Acne Treatments

The all-round beauty solution for skin so beautiful it glows. STAY-C® 50 is a vitamin C derivative with superior stability in formulations compared to straight ascorbic acid. STAY-C® 50 is a powerful antioxidant and multi-talented active, addressing almost every skin care concern from acne to UV damage. STAY-C® 50 is an approved quasi-drug active ingredient for whitening products in Japan. 3D-skin-model and in-vivo studies have demonstrated its intense skin lightening activity. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Alp-sebum Cb product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB

INCI Name: Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Epilobium Fleischeri Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALPAFLOR® -ALP-SEBUM CB, our sustainable, organic prebiotic to reduce skin oiliness and balance the microbiome. It moderates sebum production, the main cause of oily skin, by inhibiting the key enzyme 5-α-reductase. New studies show that this skin active not only helps reduce sebum levels but also strongly modulates the key bacteria on all facial areas, restoring skin's healthy appearance. Thanks to 3D facial color mapping, we can show that sebum distribution is more complex than just the T-zone – which goes to show that when it comes to targeting oily skin, what’s needed is an effective all-rounder ingredient! In our new study, we’ve demonstrated that the organic skin care active ingredient ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB helps reduce sebum levels on all facial areas after 4 weeks, leaving skin less oily and more mattified.

Dsm D-panthenol product card banner

DSM

DSM D-Panthenol

INCI Name: Panthenol

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Hair Creams, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, BSE-free

Benefit Claims: Humectancy, Hair Straightening, Skin Protection

The gold standard moisturizer for skin and hair care. D-Panthenol (pro-vitamin B5) is a viscous liquid. D-Panthenol (or D-Panthenol 75L) is the form best suited for biological or physiological activity such as wound healing and soothing, stimulation of epithelization, etc. Beneficial for very dry, cracked, and rough skin. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Beauplex® Vh product card banner

DSM

BeauPlex® VH

INCI Name: Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Pyridoxine HCl, Niacinamide

Applications: Skin Care, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Anti-Aging Products, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

All-in-one vitamin compound for successful skin care products. Our BeauPlex® VH blend is an all-in-one vitamin compound containing vitamins B3, B5, B6, C and E - all vitamins which are known to have a beneficial and protective effect on the skin and the scalp, and to strengthen the hair. BeauPlex® VH consists of niacinamide, calcium D-pantothenate, sodium ascorbyl phospate (STAY-C® 50), dl-α-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E acetate), and pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) on the carriers maltodextrin, sodium starch octenylsuccinate and silica. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Edelweiss B product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS B

INCI Name: Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Free Radical Scavenging, DNA Protection

Discover a new level of protection for an ultimate skin sensation. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS B is a Leontopodium alpinum'Helvetia' extract cultivated at high altitude in the Swiss Alps, ensuring a maximum content of active compounds such as leontopodic acid. In vitro and in vivo it supports the skin's crucial protective barrier, enhancing its resistance to external stress factors and providing an ultimate skin sensation. This product is preservative-free, based on vegetal glycerin and organic ethanol. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS B is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dismutin® Pf product card banner

DSM

DISMUTIN® PF

INCI Name: Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Tromethamine, Superoxide Dismutase

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Hand Cream

Helps to delay accelerated skin aging. DISMUTIN® PF is an aqueous solution of biotechnologically produced, highly purified superoxide dismutase (SOD) from Saccharomyces cerevisiae. It is a human-identical SOD with outstanding anti-inflammatory activity. It inactivates free oxygen radicals, minimizes formation of inflammation, and protects cell membranes. DISMUTIN® PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, slightly green solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Edelweiss Ep product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP

INCI Name: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Free Radical Scavenging, DNA Protection

Discover a new level of protection for an ultimate skin sensation. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP is a Leontopodium alpinum'Helvetia' extract cultivated at high altitude in the Swiss Alps, ensuring a maximum content of active compounds such as leontopodic acid. In vitro and in vivo it supports the skin's crucial protective barrier, enhancing its resistance to external stress factors and providing an ultimate skin sensation. The product is based on vegetal glycerin and preserved with sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Syn® Up product card banner

DSM

SYN® UP

INCI Name: Benzylsulfonyl D-Seryl Homophenylalanine Amidinobenzamide Acetate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Proteins, Peptides & Amino Acid Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Sprays

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, Preservative-free, Non-GMO

Benefit Claims: Elegant Feel, Barrier Function Improvement, Skin Microbiome

Boost the skin's resilience for confidence in great looking skin. SYN® UP is a unique patented synthetic peptide derivative that helps to restore the skin's youthful resilience. SYN® UP has a great capacity to rebalance urokinase and plasmin levels in the epidermis. It provides a perceivable defense against dry skin conditions and unpleasant sensations. SYN® UP is the molecule of choice to increase skin barrier functionality and skin resilience against harmful external effects. SYN® UP is a clear, colorless to yellowish, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Artemisia Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® ARTEMISIA AO

INCI Name: Artemisia Umbelliformis Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Artemis' elixir for natural anti-oxidative cosmetics. ALPAFLOR® ARTEMISIA AO, produced from the rare alpine plant Artemisia umbelliformis, is rich in phenolic acids, tannins and flavonoids and is therefore a great solution for natural anti-oxidative cosmetics. With its significant, in-vitro proven, protective anti-oxidative efficacy, this alpine extract is suitable for any skin care formulation. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® ARTEMISIA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellow to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Stimu-tex® As product card banner

DSM

STIMU-TEX® AS

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Spent Grain Wax, Tocopherol

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Rash & Anti Itch Creams, Night Creams

Labeling Claims: Organic, Natural, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: Cold Processable, Comforting, Calming

Immediate relief for sensitive & irritated skin. STIMU-TEX® AS is a unique mixture of high-quality spent grain wax, cold-processed argan oil, and shea butter that provides effective relief to sensitive and irritated skin within five minutes. STIMU-TEX® AS visibly reduces histamine-related symptoms like irritation and itching, providing people with a liberating feeling of ultimate skin comfort. STIMU-TEX® AS is a off-white to light yellow lipidic mass. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Sambucus Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS AO

INCI Name: Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The astringent solution for well-being formulations. ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS AO, produced from the alpine plant Sambucus nigra, is ALPAFLOR®'s preferred astringent solution for wellness cosmetics. With its capacity, proven in vitro, to reduce VEGF biosynthesis, this alpine extract is the ideal active ingredient for all types of formulations to protect against the appearance of puffiness and heavy legs. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellow to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Dl-α-tocopherol product card banner

DSM

DSM DL-α-Tocopherol

INCI Name: Tocopherol

Applications: Skin Care, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, BSE-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Pollution, Anti-Acne, Skin Barrier

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. DL-α-Tocopherol is synthetic vitamin E. Vitamin E is a building block in cosmetic formulations: it has proven antioxidant effects, enhances moisturization and strengthens the skin barrier. Vitamin E helps to counteract the appearance of inflammation linked to oxidative processes through downregulation of its mediators. As one of the most powerful oil-soluble antioxidants and free-radical scavengers available today, Vitamin E plays a crucial role in oxidative regeneration of skin exposed to stressors. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm Dl-panthenol 50 L product card banner

DSM

DSM DL-Panthenol 50 L

INCI Name: Citric Acid, Panthenol

Applications: Treatment Products, Baby Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Wound Treatment, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The gold standard moisturizer for skin and hair care. DL-Panthenol 50 L (pro-vitamin B5) consists of DL-panthenol (min. 50%) and water. It is easy to handle and to pump. It is used as a moisturizer (humectant), and for improvement of hair structure, giving luster, resistance, and shine. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Scutellaria Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO

INCI Name: Scutellaria Alpina Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Free Radical Scavenging, Comforting

Relieve urban stress for incomparable skin comfort. ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO, produced from the rare alpine plant Scutellaria alpina, fights urban stress leaving the skin soothed, radiant and feeling relaxed. It relieves unpleasant sensations and softens the skin, offering incomparable comfort. It also improves skin appearance and keeps healthy looking skin. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, as well as Fair for Life Fair Trade certified. ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Imperatoria Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® IMPERATORIA AO

INCI Name: Peucedanum Ostruthium Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The magic plant for younger looking skin through reepithelialization care. ALPAFLOR® IMPERATORIA AO, produced from the alpine plant Peucedanum ostruthium, is ALPAFLOR®'s magic plant for younger-looking skin. With its outstanding, in-vitro proven, reepithelialization properties, this alpine extract is the ideal active ingredient for all types of regenerating formulations, such as night, after-sun or stretch-mark care. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® IMPERATORIA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Iricalmin Pf product card banner

DSM

IRICALMIN PF

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite, Phenoxyethanol, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Sodium Hyaluronate, PVP

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Multi-functional biopolymer complex. IRICALMIN PF is a biopolymer complex containing wheat germ, yeast extract, sodium hyaluronate, and panthenol. IRICALMIN PF relaxes UV-induced skin irritation, soothes skin after shaving and depilation, maintains skin elasticity, and supports skin moisturization. Enhanced regeneration of protective lipids has additionally been shown. IRICALMIN PF is clear to slightly opalescent, yellowish liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dsm D-α-tocopheryl Acetate product card banner

DSM

DSM D-α-Tocopheryl Acetate

INCI Name: Tocopheryl Acetate

Applications: Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives

Chemical Family: Lipids, Fats & Oils

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. D-α-Tocopheryl Acetate is a vitamin E acetate from a natural source. Vitamin E is a building block in cosmetic formulations. It has proven antioxidant effects, enhances moisturization and strengthens the skin barrier. Vitamin E helps to counteract the appearance of inflammation linked to oxidative processes through downregulation of its mediators. As one of the most powerful oil-soluble antioxidants and free-radical scavengers available today, vitamin E plays a crucial role in oxidative regeneration of skin exposed to stressors. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Regu®-stretch product card banner

DSM

REGU®-STRETCH

INCI Name: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Marrubium Vulgare Extract, Panthenol, Pantolactone

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Color & Effects

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers

Just relax and forget about stretch marks. REGU®-STRETCH is the combination of panthenol, a patented tripeptide and the extract of the organically grown Swiss Alpine plant horehound (Marrubium vulgare) to protect the skin structure from new stretch marks, and activates the repairing process by stimulating the synthesis of collagen and by reducing the skin inflammation. REGU®-STRETCH is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber colored, viscous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Linum Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO

INCI Name: Linum Alpinum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

The Alpine irritation soothing solution for natural cosmetics. ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO, produced from the rare alpine plant Linum alpinum, is ALPAFLOR®€˜s solution for soothing cosmetics. With its capacity, proven in vitro, to reduce the ICAM-1 expression induced by inflammatory cytokines, this alpine extract demonstrates calming properties for sensitive, irritated, and dry skin. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Elhibin® Pf product card banner

DSM

ELHIBIN® PF

INCI Name: Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Valine, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Glycine

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Retains youthful skin elasticity. ELHIBIN® PF is a biological, plant-based proteinase inhibitor system isolated from Soja hispida (Glycine max). ELHIBIN® PF inhibits human leukocyte elastase, a proteinase that plays an essential role in irritation processes and accelerated skin aging. Recommended applications include beauty care products that help to retain a youthful-looking skin, products preventing the loss of skin elasticity, anti-aging products claiming anti-sagging and improved resilience, and sun care products that claim an anti-aging benefit. ELHIBIN® PF is a yellowish to amber liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Marrubium Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO

INCI Name: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Marrubium Vulgare Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALPAFLOR®'s solution for sensitive and stressed skin. ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO, produced from the alpine plant Marrubium vulgare, is ALPAFLOR®'s solution for irritated and stressed skin. With its capacity, proven in vitro, to reduce histamine production, this alpine extract protects skin against reactions induced by UV radiation. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellow to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Malva Ao product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

INCI Name: Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Applications: AP/Deo, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Moisturizing and soothing care for sensitive skin. ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO, produced from the alpine plant Malva sylvestris and rich in mucilages, polysaccharides, and tannins, provides moisturizing and soothing care for sensitive skin. It is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified, and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement. ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellow to brown colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Alpaflor® Edelweiss Cb product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS CB

INCI Name: Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract

Product Families: Skin Actives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Masks, Hair Serums

ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS CB is a Leontopodium alpinum ‘Helvetia’ extract cultivated at 3,000 m altitude in the swiss alps, ensuring a maximum content of active compounds such as leontopodic acid. There it has to contend with extremes of temperature, making Edelweiss an expert in self-protection. It supports the skin’s crucial protective barrier, enhancing its resistance to external stress factors and providing an ultimate skin sensation. This product is preservative-free and based on vegetal glycerin. It is COSMOS, NATRUE organic certified and Fair Trade certified according to the Fair For Life standard.

Alpaflor® Scutellaria Cb product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA CB

INCI Name: Sodium Benzoate, Scutellaria Alpina Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA CB is a sustainable plant extract from aerial part of an unique alpine species Scutellaria Alpina. ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA CB targets multiple steps in the skin inflammation process. Thanks to its strong antioxidant properties, ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA CB captures free radicals helps to reduce skin inflammation by acting on GABAb (gamma-butyric acid b) receptors and by stimulation of the beta-endorphin release. The effect is a stronger, healthier skin barrier with reduced pain and burning sensations. This bioactive ingredient is ECOCERT, COSMOS, and NATRUE organic certified and Fair Trade approved by Ecocert Environnement.

Dsm Vitamin B12 product card banner

DSM

DSM Vitamin B12

INCI Name: Cyanocobalamin

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives

End Uses: Cold Creams, Shampoos & Rinses, Body Wash & Cleanser

The biotech pink vitamin for sensitive and stressed skin. A naturally derived colorant skin care ingredient that relieves sensitive skin with a healthy looking skin. Consumer demand for clean, safe, and eco-conscious beauty care ingredients is set to accelerate. This new grade of vitamin B12 is produced through non-GMO bacterial fermentation, has a natural origin index of 68.7% and is Halal approved. As a popular cosmetic ingredient, the vitamin ingredient B12 will certainly give your products an on-trend pink hue. Our new studies show, it could help relieve fatigued and irritated skin, protect the skin barrier, and promote a more vibrant looking complexion.