Company logo

Products

DSM
Search:
20 products found on DSM
Matching Product Categories
Cosmetic Ingredients
INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol
With SDS
Pepha®-age product card banner

DSM

PEPHA®-AGE

INCI Name: Scenedesmus Rubescens Extract, Phenoxyethanol

Function: UV Protector, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Naturally Derived, Not Tested on Animals, TSE-free, Non-GMO, Alcohol-free, Natural, Porcine-free

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), Halal, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Long Lasting, Rejuvenating, Skin Protection, Restoring, Collagen Boosting, Redness Reduction, Regenerating, UV Protection, Toning, Blue Light Protection, Stimulating

Stimulates skin's own defense against sunlight. PEPHA®-AGE is an aqueous extract of the biotechnologically produced green freshwater microalgae Scenedesmus rubescens. Thanks to its unique composition of valuable components including algal monosaccharides, trace elements, and vitamins, PEPHA®-AGE protects the skin against the harmful effects of sunlight, in particular UV and blue light. PEPHA®-AGE is a clear, yellow-brownish to brown liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Colhibin Pf product card banner

DSM

COLHIBIN PF

INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Sodium Benzoate

Function: Moisturizing Agent, Restoring Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, BSE-free, Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Organic, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Emolliency, Skin Protection, Promotes Youthful Skin

Plant derived collagenase (MMP) inhibitor that protects skin Collagen. COLHIBIN PF consists of purely rice-derived anti-aging peptides. COLHIBIN PF has strong MMP (collagenase) inhibiting properties, protecting the skin against UV-induced premature aging and collagen degradation. COLHIBIN PF is a yellowish to amber liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Regu®-age Pf product card banner

DSM

REGU®-AGE PF

INCI Name: Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Superoxide Dismutase, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein

Function: Anti-Puffing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Naturally Derived, Paraben-free, TSE-free, Non-GMO, Natural

Benefit Claims: Rejuvenating, Anti-Aging, Puffiness Reduction, Conditioning, Dark Circles Reduction, Free Radical Scavenging, Skin Protection, Promotes Youthful Skin, Collagen Boosting, Antioxidant Properties

Certifications & Compliance: California Proposition 65, REACH (Europe), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, IECIC (China)

Visibly reduces dark circle and eye puffiness. REGU®-AGE PF is an aqueous solution of specially purified soy and rice peptides, and yeast- derived superoxide dismutase. REGU®-AGE PF is a unique complex that protects and strengthens the delicate skin around the eyes. It visibly reduces the appearance of dark circles and eye puffiness. Clinical studies confirm an improvement in the skin texture of 30%-plus in just four weeks. REGU®-AGE PF is a yellowish to amber colored, clear to turbid solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Oxy 229 Pf product card banner

DSM

OXY 229 PF

INCI Name: Disodium Succinate, Threonine, Saccharomyces Lysate, Valine, Glutamic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Glycine, Ethylhexylglycerin

Function: Skin Replenishing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Naturally Derived, TSE-free, Non-GMO, Natural

Benefit Claims: Rejuvenating, Regenerating, Energizing, Revitalizing, Promotes Youthful Skin, Glowing Effect, Smooth Feel, Redness Reduction, Nourishing, Long Lasting Freshness, Shine & Radiance

Certifications & Compliance: California Proposition 65, REACH (Europe), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, IECIC (China)

Awakens the skin's natural power to revive dull-looking skin. OXY 229 PF is extracted from yeast cultures of Saccharomyces cerevisiae. With its sophisticated mixture of mitochondrial respiration activators, including amino acids, disodium succinate, and the yeast-derived molecules, OXY 229 PF activates tissue regeneration through the significant stimulation of cell respiration. Cell viability and cell turnover are increased, for always youthful-looking skin. OXY 229 PF is a clear yellowish solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Pepha®-tight product card banner

DSM

PEPHA®-TIGHT

INCI Name: Pullulan, Sodium Benzoate, Nannochloropsis Oculata Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol

Function: Restoring Agent, Firming Agent, Film Former

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Not Tested on Animals, Non-GMO, Alcohol-free, Natural, Porcine-free

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, Halal, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Long Lasting, Film Forming, Anti-Aging, Skin Protection, Restoring, Firming, Toning

Choose the fast lane to superior skin tightening. PEPHA®-TIGHT is an aqueous solution of a highly purified, biotechnologically produced extract of the microalgae Nannochloropis oculata, rich in vitamin C and vitamin B12, combined with polysaccharides. Thanks to its unique composition, PEPHA®-TIGHT offers an immediate skin tightening effect, as well as a long-term skin firming benefit. PEPHA®-TIGHT is a yellow to amber, opalescent to turbid, highly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Revitalin® Pf product card banner

DSM

REVITALIN® PF

INCI Name: Threonine, Glycoproteins, Valine, Glutamic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Metabisulfite

Function: Restoring Agent, Nourishing Agent, Revitalizing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Naturally Derived, TSE-free, Non-GMO, Natural

Benefit Claims: Rejuvenating, Anti-Aging, Conditioning, Energizing, Restoring, Revitalizing, Skin Protection, Promotes Youthful Skin, Glowing Effect, Firming, Nourishing

Certifications & Compliance: California Proposition 65, REACH (Europe), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, IECIC (China)

Outsmarts skin's internal clock for youthful, glowing skin. REVITALIN® PF is a combination of specific cytoplasmic and mitochondrial constituents of the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae and amino acids: The best from baker's yeast. REVITALIN® PF delivers real benefits by boosting two fundamental bioenergetic processes: glycolysis and mitochondrial respiration. The skin's oxygen content is improved, providing energized, revitalized skin that looks and feels good. REVITALIN® PF is a clear, yellowish, aqueous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Dismutin® Pf product card banner

DSM

DISMUTIN® PF

INCI Name: Pentylene Glycol, Tromethamine, Phenoxyethanol, Superoxide Dismutase

Function: Anti-Inflammatory

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Natural

Benefit Claims: Anti-Inflammatory, Antioxidant Properties, Free Radical Scavenging

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), IECIC (China)

Helps to delay accelerated skin aging. DISMUTIN® PF is an aqueous solution of biotechnologically produced, highly purified superoxide dismutase (SOD) from Saccharomyces cerevisiae. It is a human-identical SOD with outstanding anti-inflammatory activity. It inactivates free oxygen radicals, minimizes formation of inflammation, and protects cell membranes. DISMUTIN® PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, slightly green solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Setakol® Pf product card banner

DSM

SETAKOL® PF

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Sericin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Function: Anti-Irritant, Film Former

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin, Animal Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, BSE-free, Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Natural, Cold Processable

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Anti-Irritant, Occlusive, Film Forming

SETAKOL® PF is an aqueous solution of the hydrolyzed silk glycoprotein sericin. SETAKOL® PF forms a natural, semi-occlusive, protective film on the surface of skin, and helps to reduce the irritation caused by surfactants. SETAKOL® PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, amber colored liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Phytaluronate® Pf product card banner

DSM

PHYTALURONATE® PF

INCI Name: Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid

Function: Smoothing Agent, Softener, Film Former

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Moisturizing, Film Forming, Skin Protection, Lubricating, Softening, Smoothing, Enhanced Slip

Plant derived alternative to Collagen. PHYTALURONATE® PF is a solution of a highly purified fraction of branched galactomannan derived from the seeds of the St. John's bread tree. PHYTALURONATE® PF forms a thin, permeable, visco-elastic film, and promotes smooth and soft skin. Additionally, it supplies exceptional lubricity, luxurious slip, and a remarkable end-feel to the skin. PHYTALURONATE® PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, nearly colorless, viscous, aqueous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Pepha®-ctive product card banner

DSM

PEPHA®-CTIVE

INCI Name: Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Dunaliella Salina Extract

Function: Revitalizing Agent, Brightening Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Vegetable Origin

Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Not Tested on Animals, Alcohol-free, Porcine-free, Natural, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: Rejuvenating, Revitalizing, Shine & Radiance, Free Radical Scavenging, Brightening, Relaxing, Energizing, Refreshing

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, Halal, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Perfect luminous skin with the power of microalgae. PEPHA®-CTIVE is an aqueous extract of the biotechnologically produced microalgae Dunaliella salina, which is known to survive in the extreme environment of salt lakes. Thanks to its composition rich in amino acids, minerals, and carbohydrates, PEPHA®-CTIVE protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels. The skin is reloaded with new energy and its radiance is improved. PEPHA®-CTIVE is a clear, yellowish liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Pepha®-protect product card banner

DSM

PEPHA®-PROTECT

INCI Name: Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citrulline, Phenoxyethanol, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract

Function: UV Protector

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Biotechnology, Vegetable Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Non-GMO, Not Tested on Animals, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: Promotes Youthful Skin, Regenerating, UV Protection, Rejuvenating, Strengthening, Repairing, Texturizing, Skin Protection, Anti-Pollution, Anti-Aging, Conditioning, Wrinkle Prevention, DNA Protection

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin. PEPHA®-PROTECT is an aqueous solution of a standardized watermelon extract, very rich in vitamins, carbohydrates, and amino acids. It harnesses the action of the watermelon to strengthen the natural defenses of human skin. It helps prevent DNA damage in skin cells in two ways: by preventing direct damage from UV light and by inhibiting the release of free radicals induced by UV light. PEPHA®-PROTECT is thus a powerful bodyguard providing tough protection for the skin. PEPHA®-PROTECT is a yellowish liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Pentaglycan Pf product card banner

DSM

PENTAGLYCAN PF

INCI Name: Glycosaminoglycans, Dehydroacetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Benzoic Acid

Function: Smoothing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Conditioner

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology, Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, BSE-free, Non-GMO, Organic, Pesticide-free, Bio-based

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Moisturizing, Imparts Lubricity, Anti-Aging, Skin Protection, Smooth Feel

PENTAGLYCAN PF is an aqueous solution of glycosaminoglycans, isolated from cartilaginous fish, and hyaluronic acid. PENTAGLYCAN PF is a marine polysaccharide which imparts lubricity to the skin surface, leading to smooth skin. PENTAGLYCAN PF is an opalescent to slightly turbid, yellowish to amber colored, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hyasol Pf product card banner

DSM

HYASOL PF

INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate

Function: Humectant, Smoothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, TSE-free, BSE-free, Non-GMO, Alcohol-free, Porcine-free

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, Halal, IECIC (China)

Benefit Claims: Moisturizing, Imparts Lubricity, Spreadability, Soothing, Skin Elasticity, Smoothing, Binding, Humectancy, Revitalizing

Experience immediate skin revival. HYASOL PF is an aqueous solution of a high molecular mass hyaluron polymer of about 1.6 MDa. HYASOL PF delivers an outstanding tactile experience and skin revival immediately after application. It provides excellent hydration capacity for perfectly moisturized skin and improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness. HYASOL PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, colorless, viscous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Iricalmin Pf product card banner

DSM

IRICALMIN PF

INCI Name: Sodium Metabisulfite, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Pantolactone, PVP, Panthenol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin

Function: Anti-Irritant, Restoring Agent, Healing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Soothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Naturally Derived, TSE-free, Organic, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, IECIC (China)

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Cooling Effect, Moisturizing, Skin Protection, Restoring, Healing, Repairing, Anti-Irritant, Soothing, Suitable for Sensitive Skin, Anti-Inflammatory, Skin Elasticity

Multi-functional biopolymer complex. IRICALMIN PF is a biopolymer complex containing wheat germ, yeast extract, sodium hyaluronate, and panthenol. IRICALMIN PF relaxes UV-induced skin irritation, soothes skin after shaving and depilation, maintains skin elasticity, and supports skin moisturization. Enhanced regeneration of protective lipids has additionally been shown. IRICALMIN PF is clear to slightly opalescent, yellowish liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Pentacare-na Pf product card banner

DSM

PENTACARE-NA PF

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid

Function: Smoothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Plant Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, BSE-free, Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Wrinkle Refinement

A plant-derived superficial tensing solution for your skin. PENTACARE-NA PF is a mixture of galactomannans obtained from seeds of locust bean gum and hydrolyzed proteins isolated from wheat gluten. Through the strong molecular interaction between the two components, this vegetable-based active ingredient forms a visco-elastic film on the skin, helping to smooth the appearance of fine wrinkles and leading to a noticeable skin tightening effect by this plant-based tightener. PENTACARE-NA PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellowish, slightly viscous aqueous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Elhibin® Pf product card banner

DSM

ELHIBIN® PF

INCI Name: Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Valine, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Phenoxyethanol, Glycine

Function: Anti-Irritant, Restoring Agent, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Naturally Derived, TSE-free, Non-GMO, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, IECIC (China)

Benefit Claims: Sun Protection, Antioxidant Properties, Conditioning, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, Rejuvenating, Skin Protection, Restoring, Promotes Youthful Skin, Smoothing, Anti-Irritant, Soothing, Anti-Inflammatory, Skin Elasticity

Retains youthful skin elasticity. ELHIBIN® PF is a biological, plant-based proteinase inhibitor system isolated from Soja hispida (Glycine max). ELHIBIN® PF inhibits human leukocyte elastase, a proteinase that plays an essential role in irritation processes and accelerated skin aging. Recommended applications include beauty care products that help to retain a youthful-looking skin, products preventing the loss of skin elasticity, anti-aging products claiming anti-sagging and improved resilience, and sun care products that claim an anti-aging benefit. ELHIBIN® PF is a yellowish to amber liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Syn® Eye product card banner

DSM

SYN® EYE

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Pantolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Panthenol, Dunaliella Salina Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid

Function: Smoothing Agent, Anti-Wrinkle Agent

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, TSE-free, Non-GMO, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Energizing, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, Rejuvenating, Skin Protection, Restoring, Promotes Youthful Skin, Skin Correction, Smoothing, Brightening, Fine Lines Reduction, Dark Circles Reduction, Humectancy, Texturizing, Puffiness Reduction

Lineless eyes within 7 days. SYN® EYE combines the latest SYN®-Peptide technology with superior bioactives in a multifunctional eye care formula. It works fast to deliver visible results that meet consumers' expectations for multifunctional eye care products. SYN® EYE helps to improve skin texture, making the delicate skin around the eye look smoother. Within 7 days, SYN® EYE visibly reduces the appearance of lines and wrinkles around the eye and after only 14 days the skin of the eye contour is visibly brighter. In addition to the outstanding anti-aging results, a clinical study has shown very high consumer acceptance in all key aspects of eye care. SYN® EYE is an opalescent to turbid, yellowish, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hydrolastan Pf product card banner

DSM

HYDROLASTAN PF

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Elastin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Function: Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Conditioner, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin, Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, BSE-free, Non-GMO

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Moisturizing, Film Forming, Anti-Aging, Skin Protection, Smoothing

A natural animal based scleroprotein with high affinity and substantivity to skin. HYDROLASTAN PF is a solution of hydrolyzed elastin, obtained by enzymatic degradation of bovine ligaments. HYDROLASTAN PF provides a natural protein layer of protection against environmental factors, leading to improved elasticity of the skin. HYDROLASTAN PF is a clear, light yellow to amber colored, non-viscous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Preregen® Pf product card banner

DSM

PREREGEN® PF

INCI Name: Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Superoxide Dismutase, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Function: Anti-Irritant, Anti-Pollution Agent, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Solvent-free, Non-GMO, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Anti-Pollution, Antioxidant Properties, Conditioning, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, Rejuvenating, Skin Protection, Promotes Youthful Skin, Firming, Regenerating, Anti-Irritant, Free Radical Scavenging, Stress Reducing

Unique active complex to protect skin from external pollution. PREREGEN® PF contains a unique mixture of botanically derived peptides and biotechnologically produced oxido reductases. This unique complex shows free radical neutralization and elastase-inhibiting properties, as well as anti-ozone activity. PREREGEN® PF therefore helps to minimize the effects of accelerated aging of the skin caused by stress factors such as ozone, pollution and UV irritation. PREREGEN® PF is a pale yellow, slightly opalescent liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Cephalipin Np 2 product card banner

DSM

CEPHALIPIN NP 2

INCI Name: PVP, Caprylyl Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Cephalins, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Phenoxyethanol

Function: Skin Barrier Protectant, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Vegetable Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, BSE-free, Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), IECIC (China)

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Barrier Function Improvement, Skin Protection

Helps to improve the function of the barrier. CEPHALIPIN NP 2 is a cereal-derived cephalin fraction, isolated and purified from wheat germ. It helps to restore and maintain the natural barrier function of the stratum corneum, making it particularly suitable for aftershave formulations. CEPHALIPIN NP 2 is a clear to slightly opalescent, yellowish aqueous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.