Company logo

Products

DSM
Search:
7 products found on DSM
Matching Product Categories
Cosmetic Ingredients
INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
Hide Blends
With SDS
Hya-act™ M product card banner

DSM

HYA-ACT™ M

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Function: Skin Barrier Protectant, Humectant

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin, Fermentation

Labeling Claims: GMO-free, Natural, Organic, Preservative-free, Halal, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, IECIC (China), ISO 16128, ECOCERT, Microbiome-friendly , COSMOS, Halal

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Hydrating, Humectancy, Glowing Effect

HYA-ACT™ M (Medium Molecular Weight of 1.0–1.3 MDa), the medium molecular weight stays on the surface for a dewy look and provides immediate hydration and strengthens the skin barrier.

Hya-act™ S product card banner

DSM

HYA-ACT™ S

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Function: Humectant

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin, Fermentation

Labeling Claims: GMO-free, Natural, Organic, Preservative-free, Halal, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, IECIC (China), ISO 16128, ECOCERT, Microbiome-friendly , COSMOS, Halal

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Moisture Retention, Hydrating, Humectancy, Glowing Effect

HYA-ACT™ S is the hydration booster for thirsty skin. Also microbiome-friendly, its small molecules fortify skin’s natural barrier, locks in moisture and calm redness. Combined with HYA-ACT™ M, the possibilities are powerful in an in-vivo study, it delivered up to a 77% hydration boost.

Dsm Hyaluronic Acid-bt product card banner

DSM

DSM HYALURONIC ACID-BT

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Function: Humectant, Smoothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, TSE-free, BSE-free, Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Organic, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, Organic Certified, REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, Halal, IECIC (China), ECOCERT

Benefit Claims: Hydrating, Moisturizing, Soothing, Skin Elasticity, Smoothing, Humectancy

Experience immediate skin revival. HYALURONIC ACID-BT is a pure, biotechnologically manufactured, sodium hyaluronate. The high molecular mass un-branched polymer belongs to the group of glycosaminoglycans with a molecular mass of about 1.6 MDa. HYALURONIC ACID-BT binds tremendous amounts of moisture to skin, delivering an outstanding tactile experience and skin revival immediately after application. This ECOCERT approved active provides excellent hydration capacity for perfectly moisturized skin and improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness. HYALURONIC ACID-BT is a white to off white, fine granulated powder. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Pentaglycan Pf product card banner

DSM

PENTAGLYCAN PF

INCI Name: Glycosaminoglycans, Dehydroacetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Benzoic Acid

Function: Smoothing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Conditioner

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology, Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: TSE-free, BSE-free, Non-GMO, Organic, Pesticide-free, Bio-based

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Moisturizing, Imparts Lubricity, Anti-Aging, Skin Protection, Smooth Feel

PENTAGLYCAN PF is an aqueous solution of glycosaminoglycans, isolated from cartilaginous fish, and hyaluronic acid. PENTAGLYCAN PF is a marine polysaccharide which imparts lubricity to the skin surface, leading to smooth skin. PENTAGLYCAN PF is an opalescent to slightly turbid, yellowish to amber colored, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Hyasol Pf product card banner

DSM

HYASOL PF

INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate

Function: Humectant, Smoothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, TSE-free, BSE-free, Non-GMO, Alcohol-free, Porcine-free

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, Halal, IECIC (China)

Benefit Claims: Moisturizing, Imparts Lubricity, Spreadability, Soothing, Skin Elasticity, Smoothing, Binding, Humectancy, Revitalizing

Experience immediate skin revival. HYASOL PF is an aqueous solution of a high molecular mass hyaluron polymer of about 1.6 MDa. HYASOL PF delivers an outstanding tactile experience and skin revival immediately after application. It provides excellent hydration capacity for perfectly moisturized skin and improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness. HYASOL PF is a clear to slightly opalescent, colorless, viscous solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Iricalmin Pf product card banner

DSM

IRICALMIN PF

INCI Name: Sodium Metabisulfite, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Pantolactone, PVP, Panthenol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin

Function: Anti-Irritant, Restoring Agent, Healing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Soothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin, Biotechnology

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, Naturally Derived, TSE-free, Organic, Natural

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, REACH (Europe), California Proposition 65, IECIC (China)

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Cooling Effect, Moisturizing, Skin Protection, Restoring, Healing, Repairing, Anti-Irritant, Soothing, Suitable for Sensitive Skin, Anti-Inflammatory, Skin Elasticity

Multi-functional biopolymer complex. IRICALMIN PF is a biopolymer complex containing wheat germ, yeast extract, sodium hyaluronate, and panthenol. IRICALMIN PF relaxes UV-induced skin irritation, soothes skin after shaving and depilation, maintains skin elasticity, and supports skin moisturization. Enhanced regeneration of protective lipids has additionally been shown. IRICALMIN PF is clear to slightly opalescent, yellowish liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Syn® Eye product card banner

DSM

SYN® EYE

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Pantolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Panthenol, Dunaliella Salina Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid

Function: Smoothing Agent, Anti-Wrinkle Agent

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: BSE-free, TSE-free, Non-GMO, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe), IECIC (China), EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant

Benefit Claims: Conditioning, Energizing, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, Rejuvenating, Skin Protection, Restoring, Promotes Youthful Skin, Skin Correction, Smoothing, Brightening, Fine Lines Reduction, Dark Circles Reduction, Humectancy, Texturizing, Puffiness Reduction

Lineless eyes within 7 days. SYN® EYE combines the latest SYN®-Peptide technology with superior bioactives in a multifunctional eye care formula. It works fast to deliver visible results that meet consumers' expectations for multifunctional eye care products. SYN® EYE helps to improve skin texture, making the delicate skin around the eye look smoother. Within 7 days, SYN® EYE visibly reduces the appearance of lines and wrinkles around the eye and after only 14 days the skin of the eye contour is visibly brighter. In addition to the outstanding anti-aging results, a clinical study has shown very high consumer acceptance in all key aspects of eye care. SYN® EYE is an opalescent to turbid, yellowish, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.