Company logo
producer
Eastman
Search:
38 products found for AP/Deo in Home & Personal Care
With TDS
With SDS
Foralyn™ 5020-F Cg Hydrogenated Rosinate product card banner

Eastman

Foralyn™ 5020-F CG Hydrogenated Rosinate

Brand: Foralyn

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Performance Additives, Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Lip Care Products

Foralyn™ 5020-F CG Hydrogenated Rosinate, a cosmetic grade resin, is the methyl ester of hydrogenated gum rosin. This liquid resin has good oxidative stability and is given a special steam-sparging treatment to assure minimum odor. With its low odor and low vapor pressure, Foralyn™ 5020-F CG is particularly useful as a fragrance fixative. It has excellent solubility and compatibility with non-polar and many polar ingredients in cosmetic applications, contributing both adhesion and gloss..

Eastman Aq™ 38S Polymer product card banner

Eastman

Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer

Brand: Eastman AQ

Applications: Sealants & Caulks, Construction Adhesives, Industrial Manufacturing

Product Families: Polyesters, Dispersing & Wetting Additives, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Polyesters

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Corn & Callus Treatment

Eastman AQ ™ 38S polymer is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, cosolvents, surfactants or other additives. AQ 38S polymer aids the dispersion of many hydrophobic ingredients in water-based products and forms clear films at room temperature from aqueous dispersions. Eastman AQ ™polymers differ chiefly in glass transition temperature (Tg) or softening point. As indicated by the number in the product name, Eastman AQ 38S polymer has a Tg of about 38°C. The "S" indicates AQ 38S is supplied as solid pellets. Eastman AQ linear polyesters serve as film formers in numerous cosmetic and personal care applications. Because of its low Tg, Eastman AQ™ 38S forms flexible films on the skin. It imparts a smooth feel to creams, lotions, and sprays and adheres to the skin. Thus, it is useful as a film-former in sunscreen products, providing excellent water resistance. AQ 38 is added to the water phase and aids the emulsification of oil-phase UV absorbers. AQ 38 provides improved coverage for sprayable sunscreens.

Eastman Dmp product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DMP

Applications: Skin Care, Nail Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Phthalates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Nail Polish

Eastman DMP is comprised of Dimethyl Phthalate. It is commonly used as Plasticizer, Film Former, Fragrance Ingredient, Masking Agent and Solvent for a variety of applications in Nail Care, Fragrance and Skin Care.

Tenox™ S-1 product card banner

Eastman

Tenox™ S-1

Brand: Tenox

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Preservatives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Tenox™ S-1 by Eastman is comprised of Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Propane-1,2-diol and Propyl 3,4,5-trihydroxybenzoate. It is commonly used as Antioxidant for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Fragrance, Color Cosmetics and Bath And Body Care.

Eastman Doa product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DOA

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Film Formers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Cleanser

Eastman™ DOA Plasticizer (Bis(2-Ethylhexyl) Adipate) is a light colored, oily liquid generally used as a plasticizer for PVC. It can be used alone or blended with other plasticizers such as DOP or DOTP. In PVC, Eastman™ DOA Plasticizer features flexibility at low temperatures, good electrical properties, good resistance to weathering, and good stability to heat. Eastman™ DOA Plasticizer is used to produce clear films for food packaging applications. In addition to PVC, Eastman™ DOA Plasticizer is compatible with nitrocellulose, ethyl cellulose, most synthetic rubbers, and high-butyryl cellulose acetate butyrates.

Texanol™ Ester Alcohol product card banner

Eastman

Texanol™ Ester Alcohol

Brand: Texanol

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Nail Polish

Texanol™ Ester Alcohol by Eastman is comprised of Trimethyl Hydroxypentyl Isobutyrate and Isobutyric acid, monoester with 2,2,4-trimethylpentane-1,3-diol. It is commonly used as Solvent and Plasticizer for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Nail Care, Bath And Body Care and Fragrance. It is available in Liquid form.

Sustane™ Saib product card banner

Eastman

Sustane™ SAIB

Brand: Sustane

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Anti-Aging Products

Eastman BioSustane™ SAIB, pharma grade (sucrose acetate isobutyrate) is a high viscosity liquid depot for extended drug delivery in enteral, parenteral, and topical applications. It is an odorless, colorless, viscous liquid produced by the controlled esterification of natural sugar (sucrose) with acetic and isobutyric anhydrides and highly purified by distillation.

Eastman De Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DE Acetate

Applications: Decorative Paints, Decorative Paints & Coatings, Industrial Coatings

Product Families: Functional Additives, Esters & Ethers, Other Surfactants & Cleansers

Chemical Family: Ethers, Acetates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Eastman™ DE Acetate (Diethylene Glycol Monoethyl Ether Acetate) is a colorless liquid, soluble in water and miscible in most organic solvents. It is used primarily as a coalescing aid in latex paints and as a solvent in printing inks. It is supplied as a urethane grade solvent. *Modeled using The Estimation Programs Interface (EPI) Suite™ (EPA), BIOWIN v4.10 module

Staybelite™ Ester 10-E product card banner

Eastman

Staybelite™ Ester 10-E

Brand: Staybelite

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Concealer

Staybelite™ Ester 10-E by Eastman is comprised of Glyceryl Hydrogenated Rosinate and Resin acids and Rosin acids, hydrogenated, esters with glycerol. It is commonly used as Plasticizer, Film Former and Fixative for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath And Body Care, Color Cosmetics and Fragrance.

Eastman Eaa product card banner

Eastman

Eastman EAA

Applications: AP/Deo

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Acetates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman EAA is comprised of Ethyl acetoacetate and Ethyl Acetoacetate. It is commonly used as Solvent for a variety of applications in Fragrance.

Tenox™ 7 product card banner

Eastman

Tenox™ 7

Brand: Tenox

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Tenox™ 7 by Eastman is comprised of Canola Oil Glyceride, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, BHA, Propane-1,2-diol, Propyl 3,4,5-trihydroxybenzoate and tert-butyl-4-methoxyphenol. It is commonly used for a variety of applications. in Hair Care, Sun Care, Fragrance, Bath And Body Care, Color Cosmetics and Skin Care.

Sustane™ Saib Et-10 product card banner

Eastman

Sustane™ SAIB ET-10

Brand: Sustane

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Sustane Saib ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade, Kosher is a low-viscosity blend of Food Grade SAIB and about 10% ethanol. It is applicable in color cosmetics, skin care, hair care, fragrance fixative and beverage emulsions.

Eastman N-butanol product card banner

Eastman

Eastman n-Butanol

Applications: Sealants & Caulks, Construction Adhesives, Industrial Manufacturing

Product Families: Functional Additives, Alcohols, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman™ n-Butanol (n-Butyl alcohol), a four carbon straight chain oxo alcohol, is a medium-boiling liquid that is useful as a chemical intermediate and as a solvent for ambient dry and baking coatings. It is widely used as an etherification alcohol in the manufacture of amino resins that are used as curing agents in baking and physical-drying finishes. Eastman™ n-Butanol is also a very effective latent solvent for cellulosic lacquers and ambient-cured enamels, reducing formulation viscosity and providing excellent flow and leveling during film formation. The chemical substances for this product are listed as Inert Ingredients Permitted for Use in Nonfood Use Pesticide Products, and in Food Use Pesticide Products with limitations, under the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA). For details on specific permissions, click here.

Eastman Eb Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman EB Acetate

Applications: Decorative Paints, Decorative Paints & Coatings, Industrial Coatings

Product Families: Functional Additives, Esters & Ethers, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Ethers, Acetates, Esters

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Eastman™ EB Acetate (Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Acetate) is a high boiling glycol ether-ester. Its slow evaporation rate provides excellent flow and leveling in high-bake coatings as well as air-dry systems such as epoxy coatings. It has limited water miscibility. It is supplied as a urethane grade solvent. The chemical substances for this product are listed as Inert Ingredients Permitted for Use in Nonfood Use Pesticide Products under the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA). For details on specific permissions, click here.

Eastman Db Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DB Acetate

Applications: Decorative Paints, Decorative Paints & Coatings, Industrial Coatings

Product Families: Functional Additives, Esters & Ethers, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Ethers, Acetates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Eastman™ DB Acetate (Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Acetate) is a high boiling glycol ether ester widely used in printing inks, high-bake enamels, and as a coalescing aid in low pH latex paints. Eastman™ DB Acetate is especially useful in screen inks and as a retarder solvent in coil coatings. It has application as a selective solvent in the separation of alcohols and ketones by distillation.

Tenox™ 8 product card banner

Eastman

Tenox™ 8

Brand: Tenox

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman Tenox 8 Food-Grade Antioxidant, Kosher stabilizes various fats, oils, food, and cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus extending product shelf life. Eastman Tenox 8 Food-Grade Antioxidant, Kosher is a formulation of Eastman Tenox BHT. Ideal for application in vitamins.

Eastman De product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DE

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Eastman DE is comprised of Ethoxydiglycol and 2-(2-ethoxyethoxy)ethanol. It is commonly used as Solubilizer, Solvent, Fragrance Ingredient, Humectant and Viscosity Modifier for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath And Body Care, Treatment Products and Fragrance.

Eastman Butyric Acid product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Butyric Acid

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman Butyric Acid is comprised of Butyric Acid and Butyric acid. It is commonly used as Fragrance Ingredient and Masking Agent for a variety of applications in Fragrance and Skin Care.

Eastman N-propyl Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman n-Propyl Acetate

Applications: AP/Deo

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Acetates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman n-Propyl Acetate is comprised of Propyl acetate and Propyl Acetate. It is commonly used as Fragrance Ingredient and Solvent for a variety of applications in Fragrance.

Eastman Maa product card banner

Eastman

Eastman MAA

Applications: AP/Deo

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman MAA is commonly used as Solvent for a variety of applications in Fragrance. It is available in Liquid form.

Eastman Dm product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DM

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Eastman DM is commonly used as Solvent for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath And Body Care, Fragrance and Color Cosmetics.

Eastman Isobutyl Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Isobutyl Acetate

Applications: Sealants & Caulks, Construction Adhesives, Industrial Manufacturing

Product Families: Esters & Ethers, Solvents & Carriers, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Esters, Acetates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman™ Isobutyl Acetate is a medium boiling solvent with a typical mild, fruity, ester odor. It resembles n-butyl acetate and methyl isobutyl ketone in solvent performance and can be used as a replacement for these solvents in many formulations. Its combination of good solvent activity, desirable evaporation rate, and pleasant odor enables it to be used in a wide range of coating applications.The chemical substances for this product are listed as Inert Ingredients Permitted for Use in Nonfood Use Pesticide Products under the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA). For details on specific permissions, click here.

Eastman Isopropyl Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Isopropyl Acetate

Applications: Furniture Coatings, Furniture, Decorative Paints

Product Families: Dispersing & Wetting Additives, Other Solvents & Specialties, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Acetates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman™ Isopropyl Acetate is a urethane grade, fast evaporating, mild odor solvent that is miscible with most common organic solvents and has properties intermediate between ethyl and butyl acetates. It is an active solvent for many types of synthetic resins such as cellulose acetate butyrate, nitrocellulose, vinyl copolymers, polyesters, polyamides, acrylics, and alkyds. *Modeled using The Estimation Programs Interface (EPI) Suite™ (EPA), BIOWIN v4.10 module The chemical substances for this product are listed as Inert Ingredients Permitted for Use in Nonfood Use Pesticide Products under the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA). For details on specific permissions, click here.

Eastman Db Solvent product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DB Solvent

Applications: Sealants & Caulks, Construction Adhesives, Industrial Manufacturing

Product Families: Dispersing & Wetting Additives, Surface Modifiers, Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman DB Solvent (Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether) improves the flow-out and gloss of baking enamels, is an effective coalescent in both architectural and industrial maintenance formulations, can be used in printing inks to increase dry times, and provides excellent coupling ability for the effective removal of contaminants in Industrial & Institutional and/or household cleaners. It is also used in coatings for solvent-sensitive plastic substrates. In textile dyeing formulations, Eastman™ DB Solvent promotes rapid, uniform penetration of the dyes. The established LVP-VOC exemption criteria, applicable in some states, can be reviewed in California’s Consumer Product Regulation. Visit the California Air Resource Board website for regulatory information. The chemical substances for this product are listed as Inert Ingredients Permitted for Use in Nonfood Use Pesticide Products, and in Food Use Pesticide Products with limitations, under the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA). For details on specific permissions, click here.

Eastman Methyl Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Methyl Acetate

Applications: Decorative Paints, Decorative Paints & Coatings, Bookbinding

Product Families: Other Solvents & Specialties, Aroma Ingredients, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Acetates, Esters

End Uses: Industrial Cleaners, Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman Methyl Acetate is a fast evaporating, mild odor, active solvent that can be used with a broad range of coating and ink resins. Because of its fast evaporation rate, methyl acetate is useful as the fast-evaporating component in high-low solvent systems and in other applications where fast solvent release and quick dry-to-touch time are needed. Methyl acetate is an active solvent for the following resins: cellulose acetate butyrate, nitrocellulose, vinyl copolymers, acrylics, epoxies, polyamides, phenolics, alkyds, and polyesters. Compared with other fast evaporating solvents, methyl acetate gives solution viscosity somewhat higher than acetone or MEK but lower than ethyl acetate. Where a mild odor, fast evaporating solvent is required, methyl acetate is a very good choice for formulators of coating and ink products Methyl acetate is a VOC-exempt, non-HAP, non-ODS, readily biodegradable solvent that can be used in blends to develop environmentally friendly cleaners. * Eastman™ Methyl Acetate is exempt from regulation as a VOC and HAP under Federal Law, but can contain <= 2.5% methanol, which is a VOC and a HAP.

Eastman Isopropanol product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Isopropanol

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Nail Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Cleanser

Eastman Isopropanol is comprised of Isopropyl Alcohol and Propan-2-ol. It is commonly used as Solvent, Anti Foaming Agent, Fragrance Ingredient and Viscosity Modifier for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Nail Care, Bath And Body Care, Color Cosmetics, Treatment Products, Skin Care and Fragrance.

Eastman Dbp product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DBP

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Phthalates

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Eyelash Glue, Facial Moisturizer

Eastman DBP is comprised of Diethyl Phthalate and Diethyl phthalate. It is commonly used as Solvent, Denaturant, Fragrance Ingredient, Hair Conditioning Agent, Masking Agent, Film Former and Plasticizer for a variety of applications in Nail Care, Fragrance, Color Cosmetics and Skin Care.

Eastman Isobutyric Acid product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Isobutyric Acid

Applications: AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman Isobutyric Acid is comprised of Isobutyric acid and Isobutyric Acid. It is commonly used as Buffering Agent and Fragrance Ingredient for a variety of applications in Fragrance. It is available in Liquid form.

Eastman Butyric Acid, Kosher product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Butyric Acid, Kosher

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman Butyric Acid, Kosher is comprised of Butyric Acid and Butyric acid. It is commonly used as Fragrance Ingredient and Masking Agent for a variety of applications in Fragrance and Skin Care. Eastman Butyric Acid, Kosher is certified as Kosher.

Eastman Dep product card banner

Eastman

Eastman DEP

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Phthalates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Nail Polish

Eastman DEP is comprised of Diethyl Phthalate and Diethyl phthalate. It is commonly used as Fixative, Plasticizer, Solvent, Denaturant, Fragrance Ingredient, Hair Conditioning Agent, Masking Agent and Film Former for a variety of applications in Nail Care, Fragrance, Skin Care and Color Cosmetics.

Eastman Propionic Acid product card banner

Eastman

Eastman Propionic Acid

Applications: AP/Deo

Product Families: Preservatives, Antimicrobials, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Acids

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman Propionic Acid is comprised of Propionic acid and Propionic Acid. It is commonly used as Preservative, Cosmetic Biocide, Buffering Agent and Fragrance Ingredient for a variety of applications in Fragrance. It is available in Liquid form.

Tenox™ 6 product card banner

Eastman

Tenox™ 6

Brand: Tenox

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Preservatives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Tenox™ 6 by Eastman is comprised of Propylene Glycol, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, BHT, BHA, Canola Oil Glyceride, Propane-1,2-diol, Propyl 3,4,5-trihydroxybenzoate, etc. It is commonly used as Antioxidant for a variety of applications in Color Cosmetics, Bath And Body Care, Fragrance, Skin Care, Hair Care and Sun Care. Key benefits in use include: Antioxidant.

Eastman Mibk product card banner

Eastman

Eastman MIBK

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

Eastman MIBK is comprised of MIBK. It is commonly used as Solvent, Denaturant and Fragrance Ingredient for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Skin Care, Fragrance, Bath And Body Care, Color Cosmetics and Sun Care.

Eastman N-butyric Acid, High Purity product card banner

Eastman

Eastman n-Butyric Acid, High Purity

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman n-Butyric Acid, High Purity is comprised of Butyric Acid and Butyric acid. It is commonly used as Fragrance Ingredient and Masking Agent for a variety of applications in Fragrance and Skin Care.

Eastman N-butyric Anhydride product card banner

Eastman

Eastman n-Butyric Anhydride

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman n-Butyric Anhydride is comprised of Butyric Acid and Butyric acid. It is commonly used as Fragrance Ingredient and Masking Agent for a variety of applications in Fragrance and Skin Care. It is available in Liquid form.

Eastman N-butyl Acetate product card banner

Eastman

Eastman n-Butyl Acetate

Applications: AP/Deo

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Acetates

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Eastman n-Butyl Acetate is commonly used as Solvent for a variety of applications in Fragrance. Approved for use in United States and Europe.