Esperis S.p.A.

Esperis S.p.A. Bitter Fennel Essential Oil

Esperis S.p.A. Bitter Fennel Essential Oil is comprised of Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Oil and Oils, fennel. It is commonly used as Anti Acne Agent, Astringent, Venotonic Agent, Emollient, Fragrance Ingredient, Skin Conditioning Agent, Soothing Agent, Tonic, etc for a variety of applications in Skin Care, Bath And Body Care and Treatment Products. It is a Plant Origin product.

Get a Quote

It's fast and easy

Properties

Features And Benefits
Ingredient Claims
Organic
Regulatory Status
DSL Listed (Canada)
NZIoC Listed (New Zealand)
IECIC Listed (China)
TSCA Compliant
Product Characteristics
Origin
Plant Origin

Knowdz for Esperis S.p.A. Bitter Fennel Essential Oil

Knowdz are tags which let you search for products with similar features.

Industries
INCIs
Chemicals
Functions

Show 5 more

Categories
Chemical families
Markets
End uses

Show 5 more

Via A. Binda, 29
Milano,  20143, Italy