Company logo
product

Bonicel™

Sold by Ganeden, Inc.
Bonicel™ is the first science-backed, probiotic-derived personal care ingredient. It has been shown in four clinical studies to increase skin hydration and elasticity and reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, roughness, pore size and redness. Bonicel is the trademarked name for the supernatant produced by GanedenBC30 (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30. 6086), Ganeden"™s popular shelf-stable probiotic ingredient. It"™s produced through a proprietary fermentation process and contains the optimal combination of naturally derived metabolites. Bonicel is formulation friendly for anti-aging creams, gels, masks, serums, body lotions, cosmetics and hair care products. For more information, please visit BonicelForBeauty.com.
INCI Name: Bacillus Ferment
Function: Anti-Aging Agent
Benefit Claims: Wrinkle Refinement, Anti-Aging
Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
Product Resources

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Technologies
Cosmetic Ingredients
Product Families

Bonicel™ Features & Benefits

Applications & Uses

Markets
Personal Care
Application Format

Regulatory & Compliance

Certifications & Compliance