Company logo

Paracera® 445

Sold by Paramelt
INCI Name: Cera Microcristallina
Function: Absorbent, Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Stabilizer
Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical
Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher
Start Order
Secure
Order Quantity
Price
Available upon quote
Minimum Order Quantity
Quote required
Lead Time
Quote required
Available Incoterms
Quote required
Regional Availability
Quote required
TypeDocument Name
Safety Data Sheet
Paracera® 445 Safety Data Sheet
Paracera® 445 Safety Data Sheet
Safety Data Sheet
Technical Data Sheet
Paracera® 445 Technical Data Sheet
Paracera® 445 Technical Data Sheet
Technical Data Sheet

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

Chemical Family
Ingredient Origin
CAS No.
63231-60-7, 64742-42-3
EC No.
264-038-1, 265-144-0
Technologies
Cosmetic Ingredients

Applications & Uses

Markets
Personal Care
Application Format
Recommended Uses
  • Creams and ointments
  • Stick form products

Properties

Physical Form

Regulatory & Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Halal,Kosher
Regulatory status

Paracera 445 complies with FDA 172.886 and 178.3710.

Storage & Handling

Storage and Handling

Paracera 445 has a shelf life of at least two years (from production date) when stored under cover in cool, dry conditions. Stock rotation should be practiced.

Paracera® 445
Paramelt