Company logo

Paracera® N 101

Sold by Paramelt
INCI Name: Polyethylene
Function: Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Gloss Enhancer, Stabilizer
Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical
Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora
Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher
Benefit Claims: Shine & Radiance, Gloss
Start Order
Secure
Order Quantity
Price
Available upon quote
Minimum Order Quantity
Quote required
Lead Time
Quote required
Available Incoterms
Quote required
Regional Availability
View
TypeDocument Name
Brochure
Paracera® Waxes for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Preparations
Paracera® Waxes for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Preparations
Brochure
Brochure
Paracera® N-range Brochure
Paracera® N-range Brochure
Brochure
Safety Data Sheet
Paracera® N 101 Safety Data Sheet
Paracera® N 101 Safety Data Sheet
Safety Data Sheet
Technical Data Sheet
Paracera® N 101 Technical Data Sheet
Paracera® N 101 Technical Data Sheet
Technical Data Sheet

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

Chemical Family
INCI Name
Ingredient Origin
CAS No.
9002-88-4
Technologies
Cosmetic Ingredients

Paracera® N 101 Features & Benefits

Labeling Claims
Key Attributes

The highly linear nature of the material combined with the narrow distribution enhances oil gelation and stability, modifies rheology, imparts gloss and improves structuring in sticks

Applications & Uses

Markets
Personal Care
Recommended Uses

The Paracera N 101 has multiple uses across all cosmetic product groups, with particular performance benefits as an oil phase rheology modifier, temperature stabilizer and increaser, structuring component, hardness increasing agent and to impart glossy appearance in sticks and color cosmetics. 

  • Sticks for high gloss, structure and temperature stability
  • Creams / lotions for thickening and tackiness reduction
  • Mascara for slip and thickening
  • Gels for stability and texture (firmness)

Properties

Physical Form

Regulatory & Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Halal,Kosher

Technical Details & Test Data

DSC

The Paracera N waxes are producted in a FSSC 22000 certified food safe production environment.

Paramelt Paracera N 101 DSC

Paracera N high temperature products relative efficacy

Paramelt Paracera N 101 Paracera N high temperature products relative efficacy

Packaging & Availability

Regional Availability

Paracera® N 101
Paramelt