Company logo

Products

Paramelt
Personal Care
Applications
Beauty & Care
21 products found on Paramelt in Personal Care .
With TDS
With SDS
Paracera® 445 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® 445

INCI Name: Cera Microcristallina

Function: Absorbent, Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher

A mixture of hydrocarbon waxes composed of predominantly branched chains, provides this microcrystalline wax with consistency, regulating and gel forming properties. Forms fine crystals and stable structures due to its good absorption of mineral and vegetable oils.

Paracera® W 80 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® W 80

INCI Name: Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina

Function: Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

A balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes that delivers dry consistency when used in creams and provides excellent oil binding properties for stick forms. Used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics when a hard and high melting point wax is required.

Paracera® C 44 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® C 44

INCI Name: Paraffin, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Synthetic Wax

Function: Co-Emulsifier, Stabilizer, Absorbent, Gloss Enhancer

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

A blend of Carnauba and other waxes that increases hardness and gloss of decorative cosmetics and sticks. It gives increased temperature stability to cosmetic products and is a good oil binder and co-emulsifier.

Paracera® H product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® H

INCI Name: Cera Microcristallina

Function: Opacifier, Viscosity Modifier, Emulsion Stabilizer, Re-Fatting Agent, Stabilizer, Emollient, Binder

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Halal, Kosher

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

A hydrocarbon wax, of microcrystalline structure, that is distinguished by its high congealing and melting points. Used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behavior makes it very suitable for stick forms.

Paracera® M product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® M

INCI Name: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

Function: Absorbent, Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher, EFISC, Halal

The most versatile wax in our range. Formulated with a well-balanced proportion of straight and branched chain hydrocarbon waxes. The product has consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Due to good absorption of mineral and vegetable oils, stable and fine crystals are formed.

Paramelt Beeswax Care 146 product card banner

Paramelt

Paramelt Beeswax Care 146

INCI Name: Beeswax, Cera Alba

Function: Emulsifier, Re-Fatting Agent, Emollient, Stabilizer

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

Beeswax Care 146 is a 100% pure and cleaned beeswax. It is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. It acts as a stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 146 is a natural product and is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments.

Paramelt Beeswax Care 144 product card banner

Paramelt

Paramelt Beeswax Care 144

INCI Name: Beeswax, Cera Alba

Function: Emollient, Stabilizer, Emulsifier, Re-Fatting Agent

Ingredient Origin: Animal Origin, Non-Animal Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

Beeswax Care 144 is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax. It is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. It acts as a stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 144 is widely used outside the field of natural cosmetics or pharmaceutical preparations, such as in candles, coatings, and polishes.

Paracera® 13863 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® 13863

INCI Name: Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina

Function: Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Benefit Claims: High Temperature Resistance

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher, EFISC

A formulated mixture of hydrocarbon waxes creating an Ozokerite structure and performance with increased temperature stability. The Ozokerite type composition allows for both good oil gelling and enhanced oil binding properties. For use in sticks, decorative cosmetics and skin care, it stabilizes the final product, enhances hardness and temperature resistance and modifies rheology.

Paracera® 11946 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® 11946

INCI Name: Paraffin

Function: Anti-Tack Agent, Gelling Agent, Occlusive, Gloss Enhancer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

Benefit Claims: Gloss, Thermal Stability

A blend of primarily linear mineral and synthetic waxes that imparts advantageous properties in warmer climates due to its higher temperature stability. It has superior gel forming properties with oils and excellent gloss from enhanced macro crystal formation. Also used to give stick products good structure and hardness and prevent tackiness in decorative cosmetics.

Paramelt Beeswax Blend 164 product card banner

Paramelt

Paramelt Beeswax Blend 164

INCI Name: Paraffin, Stearic Acid, Beeswax, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Palmitate/Stearate

Function: Moisturizing Agent

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

A blend of beeswax with other ingredients, which comes in a white color. In this partially synthetic beeswax the chemical, physical and performance characteristics are comparable with pure beeswax.

Paracera® N 101 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® N 101

INCI Name: Polyethylene

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Gloss Enhancer, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher

Benefit Claims: Shine & Radiance, Gloss

A line of unique narrowly distributed waxes that allow highly selective performance enhancement in rheology, crystallization, gelation and stability. Benefits: Control crystallinity, nucleation, viscosity increaser, aggressive oil gelling, temperature stability, gloss.

Paracera® L product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® L

INCI Name: Cera Microcristallina

Function: Emulsion Stabilizer, Stabilizer, Binder

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Halal, Kosher

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

Benefit Claims: Oil Control

A hydrocarbon wax, of microcrystalline structure, that is distinguished by its high congealing and melting points. Used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behavior makes it very suitable for stick forms.

Paracera® N 88 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® N 88

INCI Name: Synthetic Wax

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Gel Stabilizer, Gloss Enhancer, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher

Benefit Claims: Shine & Radiance, Gloss

A line of unique narrowly distributed waxes that allow highly selective performance enhancement in rheology, crystallization, gelation and stability. Benefits: Control crystallinity, nucleation, viscosity increaser, aggressive oil gelling, temperature stability, gloss.

Paracera® N 106 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® N 106

INCI Name: Polyethylene

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Gloss Enhancer, Gel Stabilizer, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher

Benefit Claims: Shine & Radiance, Gloss

A line of unique narrowly distributed waxes that allow highly selective performance enhancement in rheology, crystallization, gelation and stability. Benefits: Control crystallinity, nucleation, viscosity increaser, aggressive oil gelling, temperature stability, gloss.

Paracera® N 78 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® N 78

INCI Name: Synthetic Wax

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Gloss Enhancer, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher

Benefit Claims: Shine & Radiance, Gloss

A line of unique narrowly distributed waxes that allow highly selective performance enhancement in rheology, crystallization, gelation and stability. Benefits: Control crystallinity, nucleation, viscosity increaser, aggressive oil gelling, temperature stability, gloss.

Paramelt Beeswax Blend 166 product card banner

Paramelt

Paramelt Beeswax Blend 166

INCI Name: CI 75130, CI 75120, Paraffin, Stearic Acid, Beeswax, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Palmitate/Stearate

Function: Moisturizing Agent

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

Beeswax Blend 166 is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. In this partially synthetic beeswax, the chemical, physical, and performance characteristics are comparable with pure beeswax.

Paracera® N 96 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® N 96

INCI Name: Polyethylene

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent, Gloss Enhancer, Gel Stabilizer, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher

Benefit Claims: Thermal Stability, Softening, Gloss

A line of unique narrowly distributed waxes that allow highly selective performance enhancement in rheology, crystallization, gelation and stability. Benefits: Control crystallinity, nucleation, viscosity increaser, aggressive oil gelling, temperature stability, gloss.

Paracera® 14286 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® 14286

INCI Name: Polyethylene, Synthetic Wax

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher

Paracera® 14286 by Paramelt is comprised of Synthetic Wax and Polyethylene. It is commonly used for a variety of applications in Skin Care.

Paracera® 14218 product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® 14218

INCI Name: Cera Microcristallina, Polyethylene

Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher

Paracera® 14218 by Paramelt is comprised of Polyethylene and Cera Microcristallina. It is commonly used for a variety of applications in Skin Care.

Paracera® P product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® P

INCI Name: Paraffin

Function: Absorbent, Gloss Enhancer

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Certifications & Compliance: EFISC, Halal, Kosher

Benefit Claims: Effective Oil Absorbent

Used in ointments and cream formulations to improve consistency. Adds gloss and moisture retention to sticks and color cosmetics. Its good oil absorption permits the addition of high proportions of effective substances to the fat phase.

Paracera® Mw product card banner

Paramelt

Paracera® MW

INCI Name: Cera Microcristallina

Function: Absorbent, Viscosity Modifier, Gelling Agent

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher, EFISC, Halal

A mixture of hydrocarbon waxes composed of predominantly branched chains, provides this microcrystalline wax with consistency, regulating and gel forming properties. Forms fine crystals and stable structures due to its good absorption of mineral and vegetable oils.