Company logo
producer

Roquette

9 products found on Roquette Roquette products found for View allTexturizers & Fillerson Knowde
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Beauté By Roquette® Ds 421 Dry System product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® DS 421 Dry System

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Starch Acetate, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Texturizers & Fillers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Beauté by Roquette® DS 421 Dry System is a new, plant-based O/W emulsifier and texturizer for skin care, sun care and color cosmetic applications. Benefits Provides a panoramic range of textures according to your choice of oil content Easy-to-formulate suspending structured 3D network provides quick break features Complete solution that delivers nourishing and pleasant skin feel Features Unique combination of two starches and natural gums Cold or hot process emulsion Compatible with salts, surfactants and pigments Compatible with ethanol (up to 5%) Emulsifies all types of oils (ester, ether, mineral, vegetale, silicone, etc.) Wide range of textures

Beauté By Roquette® St 118 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 Starch

INCI Name: Sodium Carboxymethyl Starch

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 Starch is a gelling agent that adds unique texture and sensorial benefits to a variety of skin care, color cosmetics hair care and hygiene applications. Benefits High cushion effect   Pleasant, fresh and non-tacky powdery after feel Alternative to synthetic polymers Features 100% plant-based, obtained from potato starch Ready-to-use and cold-water dispersible

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 100 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Cyclodextrin

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Texturizers & Fillers, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Dry Shampoos, Shampoos & Rinses

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 is an ultrafine cyclodextrin powder that can be used to replace kaolin and talc in dry-shampoo formulations, color cosmetics formulations and other applications. Features Controlled particle size distribution Very high sebum absorption Selective absorption capacity of sebum versus water Anti-caking agent

Beauté By Roquette® St 005 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 Starch

INCI Name: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Texturizers & Fillers, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Starches

Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 Starch is a native corn starch that adds body and consistency, as well as a final soft touch after application, to all types of cosmetic formulations. Benefits Can be used in all application types, from dry powder to creamy texture and lotions Natural alternative to mineral powders Absorbent for oils and fats  

Beauté By Roquette® Po 370 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 Polyol

INCI Name: Xylitol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Texturizers & Fillers, Oral Care Agents

End Uses: Face Wash, Lipstick

Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 is a moisturizing agent that can be used in: daily facial washes, as a mild scrubbing agent flavored lipsticks, to improve overall sensorial experience by providing sweetness or masking a bitter taste oral care products, to aid in tooth remineralisation and tooth decay prevention   Features High solubility in water (about 64g/100g water) Large particle size Excellent thermal and chemical stability Reduces microbial growth Reduces chemical reactions and enzyme activity in the final product Sweet flavor

Beauté By Roquette® Po 160 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 160 Polyol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Oral Care Agents

Beauté by Roquette® PO 160 Polyol is a natural humectant and moisturizer for oral care, skin care, color cosmetic and hair care applications. Benefits Natural preservative booster at high concentration Compacting agent for dry powder forms Texturizing agent Non-cariogenic Features Very high solubility Solubility in water

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 102 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Cyclodextrin

Applications: Sun Care, AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Aroma Ingredients, Sunscreen Agents

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin is a molecular encapsulating agent that can be used to help solubilize sensitive ingredients such as lipophilic actives, and enhance their efficacy in cosmetics and perfume applications. Benefits Controls the release of the encapsulated actives to help fragrances last longer Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules (long-lasting effect) Increases water solubility and the bioavailability of actives (encapsulated molecules) Protects from UV radiation (for suncare and fragrance applications) Increases stability to heat, UV, chemicals or oxidants of oils, dyes, vitamins and perfumes Excellent scrubbing agent, alternative to plastic microbeads Features Natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion Lipophilic central cavity and hydrophilic outer surface Very low solubility in water (about 18 g/L) Very resistant to acid, oxidative or enzymatic degradations

Beauté By Roquette® St 012 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Starch

INCI Name: Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo

Product Families: Skin Actives, Visual Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Starch acts as an absorbent, anti-caking agent, matting agent, sebum absorber and water repellent for a variety of skin care, color cosmetic and fragrance applications. Benefits Reduces the greasiness and tackiness of cosmetic formulations Allows a cream-to powder type of texture Provides a smooth feel and final velvet touch Mineral powder and synthetic polymers substitute Features Plant-based ingredient, derived from corn Readily biodegradable

Beauté By Roquette® Po 260 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 Polyol

INCI Name: Mannitol

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Oral Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Visual Modifiers, Oral Care Agents

End Uses: Scrubs & Exfoliants

Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 is a natural ingredient that helps stabilize actives in skin care, color cosmetics and oral care applications. It also acts as: Humectant and moisturizer Opacifier Mild scrubbing agent Anti-caking agent Freeze-drying agent Features White crystalline powder Derived from starch Moisture preserving properties Excellent chemical stability Non-cariogenic