Company logo
producer

Roquette

9 products found on Roquette
Certifications & Compliance: IECIC (China)
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Beauté By Roquette® Ga 290 Organic Acid product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 Organic Acid

INCI Name: Gluconolactone

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 Organic Acid is a multi-functional ingredient that acts as a preservative booster and anti-aging, anti-acne and peeling agent in a variety of cosmetic applications. Benefits Adapted to all skin types, especially to sensitive skin Gentle exfoliator and peeling agent Heavy metal chelator (EDTA substitute) pH regulator Features Plant-based polyhydroxy acid (PHA) Very fine particle size Non-irritating Preservative enhancer when used in a certain pH range

Beauté By Roquette® Sa 130 product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130

INCI Name: Succinic Acid

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Acne Treatments, BB Creams

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130 is a unique bio-succinic acid that provides a safe solution for acne-prone and oily skin in all types of cosmetic products. Benefits Natural alternative to salicylic acid Inhibits cutibacterium acnes ATCC 11827 strain Limitats pore clogging Reduces sebum level Reduces imperfections: comedones, pores size, shine and pimples Well tolerated by skin Good solubility Features Easy to use Obtained through a biotechnological process Co-developed tby DSM and Roquette 

Beauté By Roquette® Po 370 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 Polyol

INCI Name: Xylitol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Texturizers & Fillers, Oral Care Agents

End Uses: Face Wash, Lipstick

Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 is a moisturizing agent that can be used in: daily facial washes, as a mild scrubbing agent flavored lipsticks, to improve overall sensorial experience by providing sweetness or masking a bitter taste oral care products, to aid in tooth remineralisation and tooth decay prevention   Features High solubility in water (about 64g/100g water) Large particle size Excellent thermal and chemical stability Reduces microbial growth Reduces chemical reactions and enzyme activity in the final product Sweet flavor

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 110 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hair Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Solvents & Carriers, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Cyclodextrin is an active carrier and stabilizer for skin care and fine fragrance formulations. Through inclusion complex formation it can also act as an active booster and stabilizer. Benefits Firming agent Long-lasting fragrance enhancer Light degradation stabilizer Features Natural Plant-based ingredient Derived from potato starch  

Beauté By Roquette® Po 160 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 160 Polyol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Oral Care Agents

Beauté by Roquette® PO 160 Polyol is a natural humectant and moisturizer for oral care, skin care, color cosmetic and hair care applications. Benefits Natural preservative booster at high concentration Compacting agent for dry powder forms Texturizing agent Non-cariogenic Features Very high solubility Solubility in water

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 102 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Cyclodextrin

Applications: Sun Care, AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Aroma Ingredients, Sunscreen Agents

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin is a molecular encapsulating agent that can be used to help solubilize sensitive ingredients such as lipophilic actives, and enhance their efficacy in cosmetics and perfume applications. Benefits Controls the release of the encapsulated actives to help fragrances last longer Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules (long-lasting effect) Increases water solubility and the bioavailability of actives (encapsulated molecules) Protects from UV radiation (for suncare and fragrance applications) Increases stability to heat, UV, chemicals or oxidants of oils, dyes, vitamins and perfumes Excellent scrubbing agent, alternative to plastic microbeads Features Natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion Lipophilic central cavity and hydrophilic outer surface Very low solubility in water (about 18 g/L) Very resistant to acid, oxidative or enzymatic degradations

Beauté By Roquette® St 012 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Starch

INCI Name: Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo

Product Families: Skin Actives, Visual Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Starch acts as an absorbent, anti-caking agent, matting agent, sebum absorber and water repellent for a variety of skin care, color cosmetic and fragrance applications. Benefits Reduces the greasiness and tackiness of cosmetic formulations Allows a cream-to powder type of texture Provides a smooth feel and final velvet touch Mineral powder and synthetic polymers substitute Features Plant-based ingredient, derived from corn Readily biodegradable

Beauté By Roquette® Po 070 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 070 Polyol

INCI Name: Sorbitol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Beauté by Roquette® PO 070 Polyol is a humectant and moisturizer for oral, skin, sun and hair care applications and color cosmetics. Benefits Natural preservative at high concentration Body enhancer and thickening agent Non-cariogenic for ready-to-use sweet syrups Features Very high bacteriological quality and stability Very high water miscibility and solubility High chemical stability even in alkaline conditions Resistant to acids and to dilute alkalis High thermal stability Non-fermentable by many microorganisms

Beauté By Roquette® Po 260 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 Polyol

INCI Name: Mannitol

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Oral Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Visual Modifiers, Oral Care Agents

End Uses: Scrubs & Exfoliants

Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 is a natural ingredient that helps stabilize actives in skin care, color cosmetics and oral care applications. It also acts as: Humectant and moisturizer Opacifier Mild scrubbing agent Anti-caking agent Freeze-drying agent Features White crystalline powder Derived from starch Moisture preserving properties Excellent chemical stability Non-cariogenic