Matching Product Categories
Cosmetic Ingredients
Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals
Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins
7 products found on Roquette.
With TDS
With SDS
Kleptose® Hpb Parenteral Grade Hydroxypropyl Betadex product card banner

Roquette

KLEPTOSE® HPB Parenteral Grade Hydroxypropyl Betadex

Chemical Name: (2-Hydroxypropyl)-β-cyclodextrin

Function: Stabilizer, Solubilizer, Encapsulant

CAS Number: 128446-35-5

Labeling Claims: Kosher, Vegan, Non-GMO, Pyrogen-free, Acrylamide-free, Halal

Certifications & Compliance: FSSC 22000, FSSAI, United States Pharmacopeia (USP), European Pharmacopeia (Ph. Eur.), Halal, ISO 9001, Kosher

Synonyms: HPbetaCD, beta-Cyclodextrin 2-Hydroxypropyl Ethers, Hydroxypropyl Betadex, Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, 2-Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, HPBCD, HPCD

KLEPTOSE® HPB Hydroxypropyl is a modified beta-cyclodextrin parenteral grade material that can be used as an encapsulating agent for Rx injectables. Benefits Improves stabilization of active substances against light and oxidation Enhances solubilization of active pharmaceutical ingredients Features White, amorphous powder Molecule is a torus-shaped ring with a polar hydrophilic outside and an apolar hydrophobic cavity

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 100 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Cyclodextrin

Function: Sebum Absorber, Absorbent

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin, Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Halal, Biodegradable, Plant-Based, Kosher, Vegan, Naturally Derived

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 is an ultrafine cyclodextrin powder that can be used to replace kaolin and talc in dry-shampoo formulations, color cosmetics formulations and other applications. Features Controlled particle size distribution Very high sebum absorption Selective absorption capacity of sebum versus water Anti-caking agent

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 110 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Kosher, Naturally Derived, Vegan, Plant-Based, Natural, Halal

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, FDA Approved, Halal, ISO 16128, IECIC (China), Kosher

Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Cyclodextrin is an active carrier and stabilizer for skin care and fine fragrance formulations. Through inclusion complex formation it can also act as an active booster and stabilizer. Benefits Firming agent Long-lasting fragrance enhancer Light degradation stabilizer Features Natural Plant-based ingredient Derived from potato starch  

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 102 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Cyclodextrin

Function: Exfoliant (Physical), Encapsulant

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Vegetable Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Kosher, Odor-free, Naturally Derived, Vegan, Plant-Based, Natural, Halal, Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, FDA Approved, Halal, ISO 16128, NaTrue, IECIC (China), Kosher

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin is a molecular encapsulating agent that can be used to help solubilize sensitive ingredients such as lipophilic actives, and enhance their efficacy in cosmetics and perfume applications. Benefits Controls the release of the encapsulated actives to help fragrances last longer Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules (long-lasting effect) Increases water solubility and the bioavailability of actives (encapsulated molecules) Protects from UV radiation (for suncare and fragrance applications) Increases stability to heat, UV, chemicals or oxidants of oils, dyes, vitamins and perfumes Excellent scrubbing agent, alternative to plastic microbeads Features Natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion Lipophilic central cavity and hydrophilic outer surface Very low solubility in water (about 18 g/L) Very resistant to acid, oxidative or enzymatic degradations

Beauté By Roquette® Ds 146 Dry System product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 Dry System

INCI Name: Sorbitol, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Cyclodextrin

Function: Texturizing Agent, Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W)

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin, Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Ethoxylates-free, Vegan, Natural, Biodegradable, Plant-Based, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: EU Cosmetic Regulation 1223/2009 Compliant, NaTrue, IECIC (China), ISO 16128, CFDA Compliant (China)

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 Dry System is a ready-to-use O/W emulsion system for skin care and sun care products and color cosmetics.  Benefits Dry and smooth skin feel Variety of textures (spray, lotion, cream) Features Ready-to-use powder Cold processable Efficient even with a high level of oil (up to 60%) and a low level of oil (sprayable) Non-ethoxylated system Compatible with mineral or chemical UV filters Emulsifies all types of oils (ester, mineral, vegetable, silicone) Stable over a wide pH range (4 to 10)

Kleptose® Hpb Oral Grade Hydroxypropyl Betadex - Pharma product card banner

Roquette

KLEPTOSE® HPB Oral Grade Hydroxypropyl Betadex - Pharma

Chemical Name: (2-Hydroxypropyl)-β-cyclodextrin

Function: Taste Masker, Solubilizer, Stabilizer

CAS Number: 128446-35-5

Dosage Form: Tablets, Granules, Syrups, Creams, Powder & Powder Blends, Suspension, Films, Capsules, Injectables, Orally Disintegrating Tablets (ODTs)

Labeling Claims: Vegan, Halal, TSE-free, Kosher, BSE-free, Acrylamide-free, Non-GMO

Synonyms: HPCD, beta-Cyclodextrin 2-Hydroxypropyl Ethers, Hydroxypropyl Betadex, Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, 2-Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, HPBCD, HPbetaCD

KLEPTOSE® HPB ORAL GRADE is a solubilizer and stabilizer for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical oral dosage applications. Applications Swallowable, chewable and effervescent tablets Lozenges Hard and soft capsules Orally dissolving films Blends Granules Pellets premix Medicated confectionary Syrups Suspensions Liquids Cream Paste Semi-solids Benefits Improves the solubility of poorly soluble compounds Can be used for taste masking of bitter or unpleasant active ingredients

Kleptose® Hpb Biopharma Hydroxypropyl Betadex product card banner

Roquette

KLEPTOSE® HPB Biopharma Hydroxypropyl Betadex

Chemical Name: (2-Hydroxypropyl)-β-cyclodextrin

Function: Stabilizer, Encapsulant

Certifications & Compliance: Japan Pharmacopeia (JP), GMP, European Pharmacopeia (Ph. Eur.), United States Pharmacopeia (USP)

Labeling Claims: Pyrogen-free

Synonyms: 2-Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, HPBCD, HPbetaCD, Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, HPCD, beta-Cyclodextrin 2-Hydroxypropyl Ethers, Hydroxypropyl Betadex

KLEPTOSE® HPB Biopharma Hydroxypropyl Betadex is a low endotoxin grade materials that provides protein stabilization for biopharmaceutical downstream applications. With a hydrophobic internal cavity and hydrophilic exterior, KLEPTOSE® HPB BioPharma can encapsulate molecules, forming inclusion complexes where lipophilic compounds are non-covalently bound within the cavity. It is suitable for use in biopharmaceutical manufacturing and as an excipient for injectable dosage forms. Benefits  Unique ability to encapsulate and shield water insoluble materials can be utilized to shield exposed hydrophobic residues on aggregation-prone proteins, thereby modulating protein aggregation Shows promise as a multifunctional excipient suitable for biopharma applications Can serve as a tool to synergistically complement biotherapeutic formulations Multicompendial material (EP, USP, JP) Features Starch derivative Cyclic oligosaccharide with a bucket-like structure  

Browse
Sample
Request
Search