Company logo
producer

Sasol

11 products found on Sasol
Functions: Dispersing Agent
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Cosmacol Eli product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL ELI

INCI Name: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate

Brand: COSMACOL

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Bubble Bath

COSMACOL ELI is versatile polar emollient suitable for both personal cleansing and skin care formulations. This ester exhibits some peculiar activities of lactic acid derivatives, as moisturising and mild keratolytic effect, and therefore it is suitable for skin care products targeted for different types of skin, from dry to greasy. COSMACOL ELI shows also thickening effect on SLES-Betaine system as well as anti-irritant properties and can be used for various personal care products, including lines for delicate and atopic skins.

Ceralution Es Rspo-mb product card banner

Sasol

CERALUTION ES RSPO-MB

INCI Name: Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate, Ceteareth-25

Brand: CERALUTION

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Anionic Surfactants, Other Cleansers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

CERALUTION ES RSPO-MB is a very efficient and versatile emulsifier/dispersant for low viscous O/W emulsions with low viscosity for sprays and mousses. It is very stable with no phase separation and is applicable for a broad range of products. These include Sunscreen, After-sun, Self-tanning and Whitening products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Emuldac As-25 product card banner

Sasol

EMULDAC AS-25

INCI Name: Ceteareth-25

Brand: EMULDAC

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Paints & Coatings Applications

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Stabilizers, Surface Protective Additives

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

End Uses: Industrial Cleaners, Textile Applications, Industrial Applications

EMULDAC AS-25 is widely used as dispersing agent in industrial applications, in particular in polyester dyeing processes and emulsion polymerizations. EMULDAC AS-25 is suitable for detergent applications in automatic dishwashing tablets and toilet rim blocks. EMULDAC AS-25 is also suitable for personal care applications as O/W emulsifier in a broad range of pH and as dispersant for hair-dyeing formulations. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Isalchem 145 product card banner

Sasol

ISALCHEM 145

INCI Name: C14-15 Alcohols

Brand: ISALCHEM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Surface Protective Additives

Chemical Family: Alkyds, Alcohols

End Uses: Industrial Cleaners, Chemical Process, Textile Auxiliaries

ISALCHEM 145 is primary mono-branched alcohols mixture with alkyl chain length of 14 to 15 carbon atoms. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Emuldac As-80 product card banner

Sasol

EMULDAC AS-80

Brand: EMULDAC

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Paints & Coatings Applications

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Stabilizers, Surface Protective Additives

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

End Uses: Industrial Cleaners, Textile Applications, Industrial Applications

EMULDAC AS-80 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on NAFOL 1618S and ethylene oxide (about 80 moles). For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-12 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-12

INCI Name: Trideceth-12

Brand: TRIDAC

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Paints & Coatings Applications, Other Industrial Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Nonionic Surfactants, Performance Additives

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

End Uses: Emulsion Polymerization, Textile Applications, Cosmetics

TRIDAC ISO-12 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 12 moles). It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-5 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-5

INCI Name: Trideceth-5

Brand: TRIDAC

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Paints & Coatings Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Nonionic Surfactants, Other Additives

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

End Uses: Textile Applications, Cosmetics, Oil/Gas Applications

TRIDAC ISO-5 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 5 moles). It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-8 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-8

INCI Name: Trideceth-8

Brand: TRIDAC

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Paints & Coatings Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Nonionic Surfactants, Other Additives

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

End Uses: Textile Applications, Cosmetics, Oil/Gas Applications

TRIDAC ISO-8 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 8 moles). It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Cosmacol Ebl product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL EBL

INCI Name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

Brand: COSMACOL

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Industrial Applications, Other Home & Personal Care Applications

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Surface Protective Additives, Performance Additives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Industrial Cleaners, Metalworking Fluids, Detergents

COSMACOL EBI is a highly pure Benzoic ester of primary Fatty Alcohol having a hydrocarbon chain ranging between C12-C15. This multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent, is highly spreadable and provides a very light touch. It is particularly suitable for sunscreen and makeup products for its ability to disperse respectively UV filters and pigments. As well as being an excellent solvent for sunscreen filters, this product can be used in a wide range of cosmetic formulations. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Nacol 20-95 product card banner

Sasol

NACOL 20-95

INCI Name: Arachidyl Alcohol

Brand: NACOL

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Industrial Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Surface Protective Additives, Performance Additives

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Metalworking Fluids, Spray Cleaners, Detergents

SASOL's NACOL alcohols are single fractions of linear, primary alcohols with even-numbered carbon chain lenghts (C6-C22+). NACOL 20 is a waxy, colorless solid.

Cosmacol Eci product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL ECI

INCI Name: Tri-C12-13 Alkyl Citrate

Brand: COSMACOL

Applications: AP/Deo, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Other Cleansers, Texturizers & Fillers

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

COSMACOL ECI exhibits light touch and is therefore suitable in skin care products for greasy skin where it also contributes to regulate sebum level. This ester can also be used in antiperspirant/deodorant formulations to prevent stickiness of inorganic salts. COSMACOL ECI, due to its hydrophilic groups, is used also as dispersing agent for pigments in make up products as well as for UV filters in sunscreen formulation. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.