Matching Product Categories
Cosmetic Ingredients
Cleaning Ingredients
Fluids & Lubricants
CASE Ingredients
Industrial Additives & Materials
Agrochemicals
Plastics
Elastomers
Ready-to-Use Products
94 products found on Sasol.
With SDS
With TDS
Cosmacol Eli product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL ELI

INCI Name: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate

Functions: Surfactant, Emollient, Dispersant, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Viscosity Modifier, Moisturizing Agent

Labeling Claims: Pesticide-free, Antioxidants-free, Preservative-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Benefit Claims: Dispersing, Anti-Irritant, Moisturizing, Good Wetting Properties, De-Odorizing, Emolliency, Improved Thickness

COSMACOL ELI is versatile polar emollient suitable for both personal cleansing and skin care formulations. This ester exhibits some peculiar activities of lactic acid derivatives, as moisturizing and mild keratolytic effect, and therefore it is suitable for skin care products targeted for different types of skin, from dry to greasy. COSMACOL ELI shows also thickening effect on SLES-Betaine system as well as anti-irritant properties and can be used for various personal care products, including lines for delicate and atopic skins.

Marlipal O 13/90 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/90

INCI Name: Trideceth-9

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Chemical Intermediate, Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLIPAL O13/90 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 9 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Ceralution Es Rspo-mb product card banner

Sasol

CERALUTION ES RSPO-MB

INCI Name: Ceteareth-25, Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Natural Origin, Petrochemical

Functions: Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier, Dispersant

Labeling Claims: Natural, Biodegradable, Naturally Derived

CERALUTION ES RSPO-MB is a very efficient and versatile emulsifier/dispersant for low viscous O/W emulsions with low viscosity for sprays and mousses. It is very stable with no phase separation and is applicable for a broad range of products. These include Sunscreen, After-sun, Self-tanning and Whitening products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/100 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/100

INCI Name: Trideceth-10

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Biodegradable

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

Marlipal O 13/100 is a oxoalcohol C 13 + 10 mol of ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-6 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-6

INCI Name: Trideceth-6

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Anti-Foaming Agent, Degreaser, Surfactant, Defoamer, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier (O/W), Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

TRIDAC ISO-6 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 6 moles). It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal 24/20 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL 24/20

INCI Name: Laureth-2

CAS Number: 68439-50-9

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Biodegradable, Natural, Naturally Derived

MARLIPAL 24/20 is based on a primary linear C12-C14 fatty alcohol with approx. 2 moles ethylene oxide. The alcohol is obtained from oleo oils, e.g. Palm kernel oil, by transesterification and hydrogenation reaction. MARLIPAL 24/20 is also available as RSPO-MB grade. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/30 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/30

INCI Name: Trideceth-3

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Chemical Intermediate, Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLIPAL O13/30 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 3 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/99 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/99

INCI Name: Trideceth-9

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Chemical Intermediate, Wetting Agent

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLIPAL O13/99 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 9 moles ethylene oxide. The product contains 10% water to obtain a clear product. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/80 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/80

INCI Name: Trideceth-8

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Chemical Intermediate, Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLIPAL O13/80 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 8 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlinat 242/28 product card banner

Sasol

MARLINAT 242/28

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

CAS Number: 68891-38-3

Functions: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Laureth Compounds

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Biodegradable, Natural

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-sulfo-ω-hydroxy-, C12-14-alkyl ethers, sodium salts

MARLINAT 242/28 is an Alkyl Ether Sulfate belonging to Sasol's Sulfates range of products For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/50 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/50

INCI Name: Trideceth-5

Functions: Chemical Intermediate, Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLIPAL O13/50 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 5 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Emuldac As-25 product card banner

Sasol

EMULDAC AS-25

INCI Name: Ceteareth-25

Functions: Dispersant, Surfactant, Stabilizer, Dispersant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Plant Origin, Petrochemical, Non-Animal Origin, Vegetable Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Plant-Based, Clean at Sephora, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Natural, Naturally Derived

EMULDAC AS-25 is widely used as dispersing agent in industrial applications, in particular in polyester dyeing processes and emulsion polymerizations. EMULDAC AS-25 is suitable for detergent applications in automatic dishwashing tablets and toilet rim blocks. EMULDAC AS-25 is also suitable for personal care applications as O/W emulsifier in a broad range of pH and as dispersant for hair-dyeing formulations. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Isalchem 145 product card banner

Sasol

ISALCHEM 145

INCI Name: C14-15 Alcohols

CAS Number: 75782-87-5

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Dispersant, Surfactant, Emollient, Chemical Intermediate, Wetting Agent, Binder & Resin, Coupling Agent, Binder, Co-Emulsifier, Co-Emulsifier, Intermediate

Chemical Family: Alkyds, Alkynes, Alcohols

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

ISALCHEM 145 is primary mono-branched alcohols mixture with alkyl chain length of 14 to 15 carbon atoms. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Lialet 111-8 product card banner

Sasol

LIALET 111-8

INCI Name: Undeceth-8

Chemical Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-undecyl-.omega.-hydroxy-, branched and linear

CAS Number: 127036-24-2

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Chemical Intermediate, Degreaser

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-undecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched and linear

LIALET 111-8 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on LIAL 111 and ethylene oxide (about 8 moles). It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Galenol 1618 Ae product card banner

Sasol

GALENOL 1618 AE

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20

Functions: Slip Agent, Surfactant, Rheology Modifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Thickener, Conditioner, Viscosity Modifier, Emulsifier

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable, Clean at Sephora

Galenol 1618 AE is a Special Compound belonging to Sasol's Other Nonionics and Blends range of products. GALENOL 1618 AE is a biodegradable, multipurpose emulsifying alcohol derived from vegetable cetearyl alcohol. This non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base provides emulsifying and stabilizing properties to lotions, creams, hair colorant creams, developer emulsions, hair relaxers, hair conditioners and depilatory creams, stable over a wide pH range and in the presence of high electrolyte levels. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlosol Ta 50 product card banner

Sasol

MARLOSOL TA 50

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLOSOL TA 50 is an Isotridecanol Ethoxylate belonging to Sasol's Alcohol Ethoxylates range of products. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Emuldac As-80 product card banner

Sasol

EMULDAC AS-80

Functions: Emulsifier, Dispersant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Dispersant, Surfactant, Stabilizer

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

EMULDAC AS-80 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on NAFOL 1618S and ethylene oxide (about 80 moles). For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Ceralution H Rspo-mb product card banner

Sasol

CERALUTION H RSPO-MB

INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Behenyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Natural Origin, Petrochemical

Functions: Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier

Labeling Claims: Natural, Biodegradable, Naturally Derived

CERALUTION H is a multifunctional O/W emulsifier for creams and lotions, sunscreens and color cosmetics as well as pump foams. It facilitates formulation ceramide products in lotions and creams, forms stable, dense and creamy pump foams, improves skin moisturization, reduces free radicals on skin and reduces wrinkles, and imparts an elegant skin-feel. In sunscreens and color cosmetics it improves the dispersion of Titanium Dioxide and Zinc Oxide, improves the stability of Zinc Dioxide, increases SPF due to the better dispersion of filters, and provides water resistance properties. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal 24/100 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL 24/100

INCI Name: Laureth-10

CAS Number: 68439-50-9

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Biodegradable, Natural, Naturally Derived

MARLIPAL 24/100 is based on a primary linear C12-C14 fatty alcohol with approx. 10 moles ethylene oxide. The alcohol is obtained from oleo oils, e.g. Palm kernel oil, by transesterification and hydrogenation reaction. MARLIPAL 24/100 is also available as RSPO-MB grade For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Multiso 13/90 product card banner

Sasol

MULTISO 13/90

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MULTISO 13/90 is an Isotridecanol Ethoxylate belonging to Sasol's Alcohol Ethoxylates range of products. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/89 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/89

INCI Name: Trideceth-8

Chemical Name: Isotridecanol, Ethoxylated

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Wetting Agent

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLIPAL O13/89 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 8 moles ethylene oxide. The product contains 10% water to obtain a clear product. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Lialet 111-7 product card banner

Sasol

LIALET 111-7

Chemical Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-undecyl-.omega.-hydroxy-, branched and linear

CAS Number: 127036-24-2

Functions: Degreaser, Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Chemical Intermediate, Intermediate, Wetting Agent

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-undecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched and linear

LIALET 111-7 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on LIAL 111 and ethylene oxide (about 7 moles). It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal O 13/60 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL O 13/60

INCI Name: Trideceth-6

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Chemical Intermediate, Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLIPAL O13/60 is based on a primary, multibranched C13 alcohol with approx. 6 moles ethylene oxide. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlosol Ta 80 product card banner

Sasol

MARLOSOL TA 80

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MARLOSOL TA 80 is an Isotridecanol Ethoxylate belonging to Sasol's Alcohol Ethoxylates range of products. It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Multiso 13/60 product card banner

Sasol

MULTISO 13/60

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MULTISO 13/60 is an Isotridecanol Ethoxylate belonging to Sasol's Alcohol Ethoxylates range of products. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-12 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-12

INCI Name: Trideceth-12

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Surfactant, Emulsifier (O/W), Solubilizer, Emulsifier, Dispersant, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic)

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

TRIDAC ISO-12 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 12 moles). It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-5 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-5

INCI Name: Trideceth-5

Functions: Wetting Agent, Degreaser, Emulsifier (O/W), Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Dispersant, Emulsifier

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

TRIDAC ISO-5 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 5 moles). It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Safol 23e9 Ethoxylate product card banner

Sasol

SAFOL 23E9 Ethoxylate

INCI Name: C12-13 Pareth-9

CAS Number: 160901-19-9, 68002-97-1

Functions: Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Foaming Agent, Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohols, Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

SAFOL 23E9 Ethoxylate is a biodegradable nonionic derived from SAFOL 23 Alcohol and is ethoxylated to an average of nine moles of ethylene oxide. SAFOL 23E9 Ethoxylate is semi-solid to solid at room temperature and essentially 100% active. The narrow range version of this ethoxylate, made using Sasol Chemicals' patented NOVEL catalyst technology, is also available.

Safol 23e7 Ethoxylate product card banner

Sasol

SAFOL 23E7 Ethoxylate

INCI Name: Laureth-7

CAS Number: 68002-97-1

Functions: Foaming Agent, Surfactant, Defoamer, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohols, Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable, Clean at Sephora, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Synonyms: C10-16 ethoxylated alcohols, C10-16 ethoxylated alcs., Ethoxylated C10-16 alcohols, Ethoxylated C10-16 alcs.

SAFOL 23E7 Ethoxylate is a biodegradable nonionic derived from SAFOL 23 Alcohol and is ethoxylated to an average of seven moles of ethylene oxide. SAFOL 23E7 Ethoxylate is liquid at room temperature and essentially 100% active. The narrow range version of this ethoxylate, made using Sasol Chemicals' patented NOVEL catalyst technology, is also available.

Marlipal 24/30 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL 24/30

INCI Name: Laureth-3

CAS Number: 68439-50-9

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Biodegradable, Natural, Naturally Derived

MARLIPAL 24/30 is based on a primary linear C12-C14 fatty alcohol with approx. 3 moles ethylene oxide. The alcohol is obtained from oleo oils, e.g. Palm kernel oil, by transesterification and hydrogenation reaction. MARLIPAL 24/30 is also available as RSPO-MB grade For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlinat 242/90 M product card banner

Sasol

MARLINAT 242/90 M

INCI Name: MIPA-Laureth Sulfate

Chemical Name: Alcohols, C12-14 , ethoxylated, sulfated, monoisopropanolamine salts

Functions: Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

CAS Number: 1187742-72-8

MARLINAT 242/90 M is an Alkyl Ether Sulfate belonging to Sasol's Sulfates range of products For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Marlipal 24/50 product card banner

Sasol

MARLIPAL 24/50

INCI Name: Laureth-5

CAS Number: 68439-50-9

Functions: Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable, Natural, Naturally Derived

Synonyms: C12E5, PEG-5 Lauryl Ether, Pentaethylene Glycol Lauryl Ether, Pentaethylene glycol monododecyl ether, Pentaoxyethylene Monododecyl Ether, Polyethylene Glycol (5) Lauryl Ether, Polyoxyethylene (5) Lauryl Ether

MARLIPAL 24/50 is based on a primary linear C12-C14 fatty alcohol with approx. 5 moles ethylene oxide. The alcohol is obtained from oleo oils, e.g. Palm kernel oil, by transesterification and hydrogenation reaction. MARLIPAL 24/50 is also available as RSPO-MB grade For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Cosmacol Aes-27-2-24 Ne product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL AES-27-2-24 NE

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

CAS Number: 68891-38-3

Functions: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Laureth Compounds

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic, Vegetable Origin

Labeling Claims: Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-sulfo-ω-hydroxy-, C12-14-alkyl ethers, sodium salts

COSMACOL AES-27-2-24 NE is the sodium salt of linear fatty alcohol C12-14 poly-(2)-ethoxy sulfate. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-8 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-8

INCI Name: Trideceth-8

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Emulsifier, Dispersant, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Degreaser, Surfactant, Emulsifier (O/W)

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

TRIDAC ISO-8 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 8 moles). It is used in personal care as water-soluble emulsifier. It is applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Multiso 13/50 product card banner

Sasol

MULTISO 13/50

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical, Synthetic

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

MULTISO 13/50 is an Isotridecanol Ethoxylate belonging to Sasol's Alcohol Ethoxylates range of products. It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Tridac Iso-3 product card banner

Sasol

TRIDAC ISO-3

INCI Name: Trideceth-3

CAS Number: 69011-36-5

Functions: Slip Agent, Surfactant, Co-Emulsifier, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Co-Emulsifier, Emulsifier

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic, Petrochemical

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Synonyms: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), α-tridecyl-ω-hydroxy-, branched

TRIDAC ISO-3 is a fatty alcohol polyethyleneglycol ether, based on MARLIPAL 13 and ethylene oxide (about 3 moles). It is used in personal care as emulsifier, applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Browse
Sample
Chat
Request
Search