brand
brand
Oligogeline
Search in
1 records found on Knowde
PRODUCT

Oligogeline

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Names: Water, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e.g. ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.