Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

Personal Care
126 products found on SEPPIC INC SEPPIC INC products found for View all Personal Careon Knowde
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, After Sun Products, Concealer

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Sepimax™ Zen product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAX™ ZEN

INCI Name: Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels, Facial Moisturizer

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Rich Feel

Produced using a disruptive innovation patented by SEPPIC, SEPIMAX ZEN™ is a next-generation thickening, stabilizing and texturizing powder polymer. It has a MAXimal resistance to electrolytes and can be used to formulate with greater creativity and peace of mind. SEPIMAX ZEN™ is the perfect polymer for building the “chassis” of formulations and addressing the challenge of stress-inducing and difficult active ingredients. It forms transparent gels with a velvety, rich and elegant feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Sepigel 305™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIGEL 305™

INCI Name: C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Polyacrylamide

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, BB Creams, Foundation

The pioneering SEPIGEL 305™ was the first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. Pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, SEPIGEL 305™ has revolutionised formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory benefits.

Simulgel™ Eg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ EG

INCI Name: Isohexadecane, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ EG is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. SIMULGEL™ EG offers a perfect balance between softness and lightness for all types of application and climate.

Montanov™ 202 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 202

INCI Name: Arachidyl Glucoside, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Bio-based O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier for lotion to thick textures with a light feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Oramix™ Cg110 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ CG110

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bubble Bath, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

ORAMIX™ CG 110, non ionic surfactant derived from sugar, is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas.

Sepinov™ Emt 10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ EMT 10

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Hair Removal Products, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Face Creams & Lotions

Benefit Claims: Ready-To-Use, Satin Feel, Refreshing

SEPINOV™ EMT 10 is a universal thickening-stabilizing-texturizing powder polymer which imparts a satiny-fresh skin feel. Aqueous gels, cream gels, emulsions and GELTRAP™ can all be produced using SEPINOV™ EMT 10. SEPINOV™ EMT 10 demonstrates an excellent tolerance for immature skins and is therefore the perfect choice for baby products.

Sepiplus™ 400 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 400

INCI Name: Polyisobutene, Polyacrylate-13, Polysorbate 20

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams

SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades.

Juvenessence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Juvenessence™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Montanov™ L product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ L

INCI Name: C14-22 Alcohols, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Versatile O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin. MONTANOV™ L contributes to a light skin feel and can be used for all types of emulsions, from milks (even sprayable) to butters. As a promoter of liquid crystals which mimic the lipid bilayer of skin cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides a restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effect.

Montanov™ 82 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 82

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bar Soaps

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier from natural origin, for spray to thick cream textures. Imparts a rich skin feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion and provides restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effects.

Emogreen™ L19 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L19

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L19 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a soft finish.

Simulsol™ 165 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULSOL™ 165

INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Combination of glycerol ester and its ethoxylated derivative, SIMULSOL™ 165 is a non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base for all types of application and lotion to cream textures.

Fluidifeel™ Easy product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY is a natural, cold processable emulsifier for stabilizing fluid to very fluid emulsions. It leaves a light and pleasant afterfeel - perfect for skincare, hair care, makeup, or any other kind of fluid emulsion.

Montanov™ 68 Mb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 68 MB

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Simulgel™ Ns product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ NS

INCI Name: Squalane, Polysorbate 60, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ NS is a liquid polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a vegetable origin squalane-based thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. It contains 61% renewable carbon. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and environmentally-friendly, SIMULGEL™ NS is used to develop formulas of any consistency, with a fresh and melting skin feel.

Oramix™ Ns10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ NS10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant derived from sugar. It brings both cleansing power and high foaming performances, while remaining respectful of skin.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L15

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Easynov™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EASYNOV™

INCI Name: Octyldodecanol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Make Up Remover

Liquid W/O emulsifier, combination of an Alkylpolyxyloside and a polymer surfactant. Easy to handle cold or hot, EASYNOV™ emulsifies all types of oil for light, fluid or thick textures and easy-to-spread, soft, non-sticky emulsions. A cornerstone of the patented GELTRAP™ concept, it can be used to formulate W/O emulsions that are extra-rich in water, with a feel that is both fresh and cushion.

Proteol™ Apl Ef product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ APL EF

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

PROTEOL™ APL EF adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas Anionic surfactant derived from amino-acids characteristics of apple juice. It is Sulfate and preservative free.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Intimate Hygiene Products, Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower. This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Sepilift™ Dphp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFT™ DPHP

INCI Name: Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, After Sun Products, Facial Moisturizer

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Highly Restructuring, Plumping, Moisturizing

SEPILIFT™ DPHP is a Lipoaminoacid hydroxyproline biovector with anti-aging properties, moisturizing, firming and restructuring. It moisturizes and smoothes the signs of age (effectiveness proven in vivo :reduction of wrinkles : -32% versus placebo). It firms the tissues by stimulating the contraction of collagen fibers, by protecting the skin fibers from enzymatic lysis and by protecting frmo free radicals. Multiple modes of action against the markers of skin aging. Effectiveness proven on volunteers compared to a recognized anti-aging reference product.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Bubble Bath

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.

Simulgel™ Sms 88 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88

INCI Name: Polysorbate 60, Isohexadecane, Sodium Acrylate/Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 is produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Based on new chemistry and with properties similar to SEPIGEL 305™, SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 imparts a soft texture and rich skin feel and leaves the skin with an infinite veil of softness.

Ceramosides™ Hp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CERAMOSIDES™ HP

INCI Name: Glycolipids, Glycosphingolipids

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as a high-performance anti-aging shield. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 and moisturise and protect the skin from losing its elasticity and firmness. Pores are tightened and skin texture is visibly refined. This unique patented complex is naturally biomimetic for perfect skin.

Simulgel™ 600 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ 600

INCI Name: Polysorbate 80, Isohexadecane, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ 600 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Similar to SEPIGEL 305™ in terms of application properties, SIMULGEL™ 600 can be used to formulate soft and smooth textures.

Kalpariane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

KALPARIANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

KALPARIANE™ helps improve the firmness of the skin. It comes from Alaria esculenta, a brown algae exposed to stresses from the ocean's waves and from living in a light-deficient environment. To counterbalance these stresses, the algae has adapted to survive, achieving molecules rich in nutrients ideal for skin nutrition, protection, and suppleness. KALPARIANE™ has superior anti-aging action, maintaining cell communication at the epidermic level by activating connexions 43 for an optimum keratogenesis.

Sepitonic™ M3.0 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPITONIC™ M3.0

INCI Name: Copper Gluconate, Zinc Gluconate, Magnesium Aspartate

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Hair Actives, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Triple action cell chrono-energizing and anti-free radical agent designed for skin and hair care. SEPITONIC™ M3 is active at all age for vitality, skin aging prevention and protection against stress and pollution. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 visibly improves skin texture and reduces deep wrinkles by increasing the oxygen immediately available to the skin + 14% after 30min. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 stimulates energy release with +34% ATP synthesis after 6hrs & 24hrs

Xylishine™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

XYLISHINE™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Maltitol, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract, Xylitol, Xylitylglucoside

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Moisturizers, Hair Conditioner

XYLISHINE™ is a hair moisturizer & repairing agent that enhances the shine of all hair types. This new ally for damaged hair is a bio-inspired(1) association of natural sugars mainly from wood and from the brown algae, Pelvetia canaliculata.

Sepiclear™ G7 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICLEAR™ G7

INCI Name: Heptyl Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Esters

100% biobased and sustainable surfactant, Sepiclear G7 is a concentrated O/W solubilizer that offers an alternative to ethoxylated ingredients.

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Sarcosine, Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser, Facial Moisturizer

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Fluidipure™ 8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

INCI Name: Hexylene Glycol, Capryloyl Glycine, Xylitylglucoside

Applications: Hair Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Solagum™ Tara product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ TARA

INCI Name: Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels, Eye Liner

SOLAGUM™ TARA is a 100% natural gum in powder form. This non-ionic polysaccharide hydrates instantly in water and can be used hot or cold. Recommended for medium or thick consistency formulations, it is ideal for “chassis” formulas due to its high resistance to electrolytes. It also acts as a texturizing agent by providing a structuring effect and a very soft feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.