Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

Bath & Shower
40 products found on SEPPIC INC SEPPIC INC products found for View all Bath & Showeron Knowde
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Sepimax™ Zen product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAX™ ZEN

INCI Name: Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels, Facial Moisturizer

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Rich Feel

Produced using a disruptive innovation patented by SEPPIC, SEPIMAX ZEN™ is a next-generation thickening, stabilizing and texturizing powder polymer. It has a MAXimal resistance to electrolytes and can be used to formulate with greater creativity and peace of mind. SEPIMAX ZEN™ is the perfect polymer for building the “chassis” of formulations and addressing the challenge of stress-inducing and difficult active ingredients. It forms transparent gels with a velvety, rich and elegant feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Simulgel™ Eg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ EG

INCI Name: Isohexadecane, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ EG is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. SIMULGEL™ EG offers a perfect balance between softness and lightness for all types of application and climate.

Oramix™ Cg110 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ CG110

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bubble Bath, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

ORAMIX™ CG 110, non ionic surfactant derived from sugar, is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas.

Sepinov™ Emt 10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ EMT 10

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Hair Removal Products, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Face Creams & Lotions

Benefit Claims: Ready-To-Use, Satin Feel, Refreshing

SEPINOV™ EMT 10 is a universal thickening-stabilizing-texturizing powder polymer which imparts a satiny-fresh skin feel. Aqueous gels, cream gels, emulsions and GELTRAP™ can all be produced using SEPINOV™ EMT 10. SEPINOV™ EMT 10 demonstrates an excellent tolerance for immature skins and is therefore the perfect choice for baby products.

Sepiplus™ 400 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 400

INCI Name: Polyisobutene, Polyacrylate-13, Polysorbate 20

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams

SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades.

Emogreen™ L19 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L19

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L19 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a soft finish.

Oramix™ Ns10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ NS10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant derived from sugar. It brings both cleansing power and high foaming performances, while remaining respectful of skin.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L15

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Proteol™ Apl Ef product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ APL EF

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

PROTEOL™ APL EF adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas Anionic surfactant derived from amino-acids characteristics of apple juice. It is Sulfate and preservative free.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Intimate Hygiene Products, Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower. This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Bubble Bath

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.

Simulgel™ Sms 88 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88

INCI Name: Polysorbate 60, Isohexadecane, Sodium Acrylate/Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 is produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Based on new chemistry and with properties similar to SEPIGEL 305™, SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 imparts a soft texture and rich skin feel and leaves the skin with an infinite veil of softness.

Sepiclear™ G7 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICLEAR™ G7

INCI Name: Heptyl Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Esters

100% biobased and sustainable surfactant, Sepiclear G7 is a concentrated O/W solubilizer that offers an alternative to ethoxylated ingredients.

Fluidipure™ 8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

INCI Name: Hexylene Glycol, Capryloyl Glycine, Xylitylglucoside

Applications: Hair Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Solagum™ Tara product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ TARA

INCI Name: Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels, Eye Liner

SOLAGUM™ TARA is a 100% natural gum in powder form. This non-ionic polysaccharide hydrates instantly in water and can be used hot or cold. Recommended for medium or thick consistency formulations, it is ideal for “chassis” formulas due to its high resistance to electrolytes. It also acts as a texturizing agent by providing a structuring effect and a very soft feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Oramix™ L 30 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ L 30

INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

ORAMIX™ L 30 is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine amino acid (n-methyl glycine) and a natural fatty acid that is sulfate free with a high foaming power. It is easily biodegrable and paraben free.

Sepinov™ Weo product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ WEO

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SEPINOV™ WEO is a polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a universal, EO (ethylene oxide)-free, thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer. In the form of a concentrated powder, it has good resistance to electrolytes and imparts a light, satin-like skin feel.

Voluform™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

VOLUFORM™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Isoleucine

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Baby Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Acne Treatments

VOLUFORM™ is the Aminovector™ solution for lifting the skin. Derived from Isoleucine, an essential amino acid known for its ability to support tissue repair and lift vital proteins on the skin. VOLUFORM™ is a natural alternative to lipofilling as it has the ability to fill wrinkles and reshape volume of the cheeks. The “volufirming technology” works to: plump, targeting the adipocytes for cellular volume and firm, targeting the fibroblasts to restore the dynamic contractile strength. Facial skin has improved elasticity. Also effective for bust volume for push up effect.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e. g. Ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Seppic Inc Micro Algue 80 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Micro Algue 80

INCI Name: Diatomaceous Earth

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Spa Treatments, Scrubs & Exfoliants

Micro Algue 80 is a water soluble product derived from the algae Diatom. This natural soft exfoliant is respectful to the environment and its porous nature also allows for the ability to absorb oil.

Emosmart™ C28 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOSMART™ C28

INCI Name: C21-28 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner, Moisturizers

EMOSMART™ C28 is a high-purity, non polar and biodegradable emollient. It shows an excellent compatibility with all types of oils. It provides light textures with a soft and rich touch. Inert and stable, it can be used in all types of applications (skin care, toiletries, sun care, body care, hair care, makeup, etc. ), even in extreme conditions (pH, oxidizing/reducing media, etc. ).

Seamoss™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEAMOSS™ BG PF

INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Moisturizers

SEAMOSS™ BG PF is a water soluble red algae extract. Ideal for mass market products, SEAMOSS™ BG PF‘s film forming properties due to carrageenan help moisturize the skin in rinse off applications to soften and protect from the effects of surfactants and environmental stresses.

Simulgel™ Epg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ EPG

INCI Name: Polyisobutene, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

SIMULGEL™ EPG is a polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is an EO (ethylene oxide)-free, thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Suitable for more responsible concepts, SIMULGEL™ EPG imparts a soft and light skin feel.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

INCI Name: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Sel Grain™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Sel Grain™

INCI Name: Sea Salt

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Massage Products, Body Wash & Cleanser, Scrubs & Exfoliants

Sel Grain is Sea Salt, used in massage applications on the body and to help reduce stress, exfoliate and revitalize the skin while also increasing metabolism and circulation on the scalp.

Subligana™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SUBLIGANA™

INCI Name: Harungana Madagascariensis Extract

Applications: Treatment Products, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Acne Treatments

SUBLIGANA™ is an anti imperfections botanical active sourced in Madagascar dedicated to acne prone skin. SUBLIGANA eliminates spots, soothes & corrects blemishes for a sublime skin.

Proteol™ Oat Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ OAT PF

INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

PROTEOL™ OAT PF caresses the skin with its very soft foam, for a respectful cleansing.

Seppic Inc Madecassoside product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Madecassoside

INCI Name: Madecassoside

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Eczema Treatment

Madecassoside is a powerful soothing dermo-cosmetic active for atopic & psoriasis prone skin, made of highly purified Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normalization of hyperproliferation of keratinocytes, global anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.

Cire De Lanol Cto™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Cire De Lanol CTO™

INCI Name: Ceteareth-33, Cetearyl Alcohol

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Cire De Lanol CTO™ by SEPPIC INC is comprised of Ceteareth-33 and Cetearyl Alcohol. It is commonly used as Emulsifying Agent for a variety of applications in Skin Care and Bath And Body Care. It is a Plant Origin product. Approved for use in China Compliant.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Sepimat™ Cp 5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAT™ CP 5

INCI Name: Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Visual Modifiers, Sensory Modifiers

SEPIMAT™ CP 5 is a suitable versatile texturizing agent for all types of formulations. Made up of solid spheres with smooth surface, it gives to the skin a soft and powdery feel with matte finish.

Seppic Inc Heterosides product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Heterosides

INCI Name: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Film Formers, Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, BB Creams, Facial Moisturizer

Heterosides is a highly purified water-soluble extract of Centella asiatica for skin barrier function improvement. This product provides stratum corneum formation enhancement, tight junctions reinforcement, differentiation normalization and activation of the deeper layers of the epidermis. Its anti-wrinkle effect has been recently demonstrated on the crow’s feet. Significant TEWL reduction on volunteers with a dry skin has been also observed. This is a titrated blend of the glycosylated triterpens Asiaticoside and Madecassoside. This is an active ingredient for use in intense skin care applications for dry and dehydrated skin, as well as mature skin. It comes as a crystalline powder.

Emosmart™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOSMART™ L15

INCI Name: C13-15 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner, Moisturizers

EMOSMART™ L15 is a high-purity, non-polar and biodegradable emollient. It provides fresh gliding sensation and a powdery after feel. Inert and stable, it can be used in all types of applications (skin care, toiletries, sun care, body care, hair care, makeup, etc. ), even in extreme conditions (pH, oxidizing/reducing media, etc. ).