Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

Cosmetic Actives
55 products found on SEPPIC INC SEPPIC INC products found for View all Cosmetic Activeson Knowde
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, After Sun Products, Concealer

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Juvenessence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Juvenessence™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower. This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Sepilift™ Dphp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFT™ DPHP

INCI Name: Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, After Sun Products, Facial Moisturizer

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Highly Restructuring, Plumping, Moisturizing

SEPILIFT™ DPHP is a Lipoaminoacid hydroxyproline biovector with anti-aging properties, moisturizing, firming and restructuring. It moisturizes and smoothes the signs of age (effectiveness proven in vivo :reduction of wrinkles : -32% versus placebo). It firms the tissues by stimulating the contraction of collagen fibers, by protecting the skin fibers from enzymatic lysis and by protecting frmo free radicals. Multiple modes of action against the markers of skin aging. Effectiveness proven on volunteers compared to a recognized anti-aging reference product.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Bubble Bath

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.

Ceramosides™ Hp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CERAMOSIDES™ HP

INCI Name: Glycolipids, Glycosphingolipids

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as a high-performance anti-aging shield. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 and moisturise and protect the skin from losing its elasticity and firmness. Pores are tightened and skin texture is visibly refined. This unique patented complex is naturally biomimetic for perfect skin.

Kalpariane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

KALPARIANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

KALPARIANE™ helps improve the firmness of the skin. It comes from Alaria esculenta, a brown algae exposed to stresses from the ocean's waves and from living in a light-deficient environment. To counterbalance these stresses, the algae has adapted to survive, achieving molecules rich in nutrients ideal for skin nutrition, protection, and suppleness. KALPARIANE™ has superior anti-aging action, maintaining cell communication at the epidermic level by activating connexions 43 for an optimum keratogenesis.

Sepitonic™ M3.0 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPITONIC™ M3.0

INCI Name: Copper Gluconate, Zinc Gluconate, Magnesium Aspartate

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Hair Actives, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Triple action cell chrono-energizing and anti-free radical agent designed for skin and hair care. SEPITONIC™ M3 is active at all age for vitality, skin aging prevention and protection against stress and pollution. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 visibly improves skin texture and reduces deep wrinkles by increasing the oxygen immediately available to the skin + 14% after 30min. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 stimulates energy release with +34% ATP synthesis after 6hrs & 24hrs

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Sarcosine, Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser, Facial Moisturizer

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Fluidipure™ 8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

INCI Name: Hexylene Glycol, Capryloyl Glycine, Xylitylglucoside

Applications: Hair Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Voluform™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

VOLUFORM™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Isoleucine

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Baby Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Acne Treatments

VOLUFORM™ is the Aminovector™ solution for lifting the skin. Derived from Isoleucine, an essential amino acid known for its ability to support tissue repair and lift vital proteins on the skin. VOLUFORM™ is a natural alternative to lipofilling as it has the ability to fill wrinkles and reshape volume of the cheeks. The “volufirming technology” works to: plump, targeting the adipocytes for cellular volume and firm, targeting the fibroblasts to restore the dynamic contractile strength. Facial skin has improved elasticity. Also effective for bust volume for push up effect.

Bioenergizer™ P Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BIOENERGIZER™ P BG PF

INCI Name: Panthenol, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Treatment Products

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Other Cleansers, Hair Actives

End Uses: Mascara

A union of two algae: Laminaria digitata, known for its energizing properties and sebum flow regulation action Pelvetia canaliculata, known for its anti-stress, energizing and cleansing properties.

Thalassine 2™ G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

THALASSINE 2™ G

INCI Name: Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Thalassine 2™ G is a Sea chamomile extract with unique skin relaxing properties. Its targeted action on substance P and acetylcholine help quickly reduce the appearance of expression lines and wrinkles. Thalassine 2G® is water soluble and preservative free.

Lipacide™ Ug product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ UG

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Glycine

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Anti-Dandruff Products

LIPACIDE™ UG is an Aminovector™ material composed of glycine a known skin purifier combined with Undecylenic Acid shows anti-fungal properties. LIPACIDE™ UG is effective as a gentle 24 hour deodorant where the undesirable flora is controlled. It also offers dermo-protection for the restoration of the skin's acidic mantle and purification through dandruff reduction from the inhibition of pytyrosporum ovale and sebum reduction through inhibition of 5-alpha reductase.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e. g. Ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Celtosome™ Eryngium Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum

INCI Name: Eryngium Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Stabilizers

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum is an exclusive marine plant stem cell culture designed to help boost the regeneration of aging skin. Its specific activity targeting the Epidermal-Dermal Junction helps increase elastin and collagen synthesis and regulate epidermis renewal for a plumped, firmed, more radiant looking skin. This all natural ingredient in powder form is 100% active, solvent and preservative free, and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos.

Celtosome™ Crithmum Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Crithmum Maritimum

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

Celtosome Crithmum Maritimum comes from a plant cells technology. The criste marine plant can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. Aromatic medicinal plant of the ombellifareae class, the criste marine can be found in coastal areas. It resists to High resistance to spindrift, extreme salt concentrations, UV exposure, temperature variations & strong winds.

Timecode™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TIMECODE™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Glycine

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Cleansers

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Anti-Aging Products

TIMECODE™ is the best ally against inflamm’aging, it targets the aging key markers. Lifted and firmed up, the skin reveals a new radiance! Proven effect after 1 month and a half of application compared to a recognized market reference product.

Blue Seakale Sc™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BLUE SEAKALE SC™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Anti-Aging Products

Blue Seakale SC is an oil soluble marine plant extract from derived from Crambe maritime also known as Sea Kale. Blue Seakale SC works to stimulate cell renewal and protect epidermal stem cells and integral parts of the epidermis from external stresses such as UV.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

INCI Name: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Sel Grain™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Sel Grain™

INCI Name: Sea Salt

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Massage Products, Body Wash & Cleanser, Scrubs & Exfoliants

Sel Grain is Sea Salt, used in massage applications on the body and to help reduce stress, exfoliate and revitalize the skin while also increasing metabolism and circulation on the scalp.

Subligana™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SUBLIGANA™

INCI Name: Harungana Madagascariensis Extract

Applications: Treatment Products, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Acne Treatments

SUBLIGANA™ is an anti imperfections botanical active sourced in Madagascar dedicated to acne prone skin. SUBLIGANA eliminates spots, soothes & corrects blemishes for a sublime skin.

Sepiwhite™ Msh Qd product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH QD

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Youth revealing complex thanks to its booster performance of whitening agents: the amount of the melanin at the skin surface is divided by two and the radiance complexion is visible in a shorter time.

Ambre Oceane® Spe product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AMBRE OCEANE® SPE

INCI Name: Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Anti-Aging Products

AMBRE OCEANE™ SPE is an active ingredient that comes from Pelvetia canaliculata, a brown seaweed whose main components are sugars. Pelvetia canaliculata lives on the upper part of the beach, where the tides cover not on a daily basis but each two weeks. Pelvetia is exceptionally resistant to water shortage and has the capacity to retain water thanks to polysaccharides.

Seppic Inc Madecassoside product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Madecassoside

INCI Name: Madecassoside

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Eczema Treatment

Madecassoside is a powerful soothing dermo-cosmetic active for atopic & psoriasis prone skin, made of highly purified Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normalization of hyperproliferation of keratinocytes, global anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.

Codiavelane™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CODIAVELANE™ BG PF

INCI Name: Codium Tomentosum Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

Codiavelane® BG PF is a water soluble, preservative free green algae extract known as the “Velvet Seaweed”. It provides immediate and long lasting moisturization keeping the skin hydrated and supple.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Bioplasma™ Bg 40 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BIOPLASMA™ BG 40

INCI Name: Plankton Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Sunscreen Moisturizer, Moisturizers

BIOPLASMA™ BG: detoxifying & anti-stress. BIOPLASMA™ BG is an extract from Scenedesmus Sahel culture. The Scenedesmus is a phytoplankton constituted of unicellular algae, also known as microalgae from the desert. Thanks to an original morphological & pigmentary equipment, Scenedesmus Sahel resists despite of the strong irradiation. If phytoplankton protects itself from UV, it might contribute to protect the skin against oxydation.

Bioplasma™ Fa product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BIOPLASMA™ FA

INCI Name: Arginine Ferulate, Plankton Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Sunscreen Moisturizer, Anti-Aging Products, Moisturizers

Bioplasma FA is a combination of plankton extract from the Sahel region of Africa combined with arginine ferulate. The combination of the Plankton extract with the arginine offer 2 mechanisms to provide optimal cell detoxification.

Contacticel™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CONTACTICEL™

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Moisturizers

Epiphytic macroalgae secret cells for the regulation of oily skin exposed to pollution. CONTACTICEL™ is the solution for anti pollution activity. With an in vivo test performed on urban skin (Shanghai), it supports and protects polluted damaged skin from excessive sebum. Bringing a true rebalancing activity for oily skin, this purifying agent helps also to reduce the sebum degradation.

Adiposlim™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOSLIM™

INCI Name: Sorbitan Laurate, Lauroyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ADIPOSLIM™ is proline biovector lipoamino acid, providing a “curative” slimming action with caffeine-like effectiveness. The skin's orange-peel appearance is reduced due to an anti-storage, lipolytic and fat release action.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

INCI Name: Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Face Creams & Lotions

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Sea Satin™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA SATIN™

INCI Name: Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Hair Treatment & Repair

Sea Satin™ is an oil soluble marine plant extract based off Beta Maritima better known as the Sea Beet. Known for its ability to provide treatment from the root to the tip of the hair, Sea Satin® increases the volume, shine, silky feel and, suppleness. With protection from oxidative stress and other factors which cause hair aging, hair loss and scalp irritation, Sea Satin™ restructures the hair.