Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

Stabilizers
25 products found on SEPPIC INC SEPPIC INC products found for View all Stabilizerson Knowde
Hide Blends
Sepimax™ Zen product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAX™ ZEN

INCI Name: Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels, Facial Moisturizer

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Rich Feel

Produced using a disruptive innovation patented by SEPPIC, SEPIMAX ZEN™ is a next-generation thickening, stabilizing and texturizing powder polymer. It has a MAXimal resistance to electrolytes and can be used to formulate with greater creativity and peace of mind. SEPIMAX ZEN™ is the perfect polymer for building the “chassis” of formulations and addressing the challenge of stress-inducing and difficult active ingredients. It forms transparent gels with a velvety, rich and elegant feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Sepigel 305™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIGEL 305™

INCI Name: C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Polyacrylamide

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, BB Creams, Foundation

The pioneering SEPIGEL 305™ was the first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. Pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, SEPIGEL 305™ has revolutionised formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory benefits.

Simulgel™ Eg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ EG

INCI Name: Isohexadecane, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ EG is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. SIMULGEL™ EG offers a perfect balance between softness and lightness for all types of application and climate.

Montanov™ 202 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 202

INCI Name: Arachidyl Glucoside, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Bio-based O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier for lotion to thick textures with a light feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Sepinov™ Emt 10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ EMT 10

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Hair Removal Products, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Face Creams & Lotions

Benefit Claims: Ready-To-Use, Satin Feel, Refreshing

SEPINOV™ EMT 10 is a universal thickening-stabilizing-texturizing powder polymer which imparts a satiny-fresh skin feel. Aqueous gels, cream gels, emulsions and GELTRAP™ can all be produced using SEPINOV™ EMT 10. SEPINOV™ EMT 10 demonstrates an excellent tolerance for immature skins and is therefore the perfect choice for baby products.

Montanov™ L product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ L

INCI Name: C14-22 Alcohols, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Versatile O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin. MONTANOV™ L contributes to a light skin feel and can be used for all types of emulsions, from milks (even sprayable) to butters. As a promoter of liquid crystals which mimic the lipid bilayer of skin cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides a restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effect.

Montanov™ 82 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 82

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bar Soaps

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier from natural origin, for spray to thick cream textures. Imparts a rich skin feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion and provides restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effects.

Montanov™ 68 Mb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 68 MB

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Simulgel™ Ns product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ NS

INCI Name: Squalane, Polysorbate 60, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ NS is a liquid polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a vegetable origin squalane-based thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. It contains 61% renewable carbon. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and environmentally-friendly, SIMULGEL™ NS is used to develop formulas of any consistency, with a fresh and melting skin feel.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Intimate Hygiene Products, Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Simulgel™ Sms 88 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88

INCI Name: Polysorbate 60, Isohexadecane, Sodium Acrylate/Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 is produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Based on new chemistry and with properties similar to SEPIGEL 305™, SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 imparts a soft texture and rich skin feel and leaves the skin with an infinite veil of softness.

Simulgel™ 600 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ 600

INCI Name: Polysorbate 80, Isohexadecane, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ 600 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Similar to SEPIGEL 305™ in terms of application properties, SIMULGEL™ 600 can be used to formulate soft and smooth textures.

Sepinov™ Weo product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ WEO

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SEPINOV™ WEO is a polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a universal, EO (ethylene oxide)-free, thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer. In the form of a concentrated powder, it has good resistance to electrolytes and imparts a light, satin-like skin feel.

Sensanov™ Wr product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SENSANOV™ WR

INCI Name: C20-22 Alcohols, C20-22 Alkyl Phosphate

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Stabilizers, Film Formers

End Uses: Foundation, BB Creams, Face Creams & Lotions

Versatile O/W anionic emulsifier with a velvety, powdery feel, for light textures: from spray to fluid cream. Its intrinsic water-resistant properties make the SENSANOV WR emulsifier an additive of choice to formulate suncare and makeup emulsions.

Sepiplus™ S product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ S

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, PEG-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether, Polyisobutene

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPIPLUS™ S is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades. Ultra-versatile in the formulation process, SEPIPLUS™ S offers excellent resistance to electrolytes. It can be used to formulate soft and rich textures that impart absolute comfort to the skin.

Montanov™ 14 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 14

INCI Name: Myristyl Glucoside, Myristyl Alcohol

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

MONTANOV 14 is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/ "green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It is a co-emulsifier for oil-in-water emulsions, acting as a texturing agent in cosmetic formulas to produce a soft, non greasy texture.

Sepilife™ Nude product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFE™ NUDE

INCI Name: Polyglycerin-6, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, C15-19 Alkane, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sensory Modifiers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPILIFE™ NUDE is a new generation of ecodesigned and patented emulsifying polymer combining sustainability, performance and skin feel. It allows formulation of finished products with high percentage of naturality (ISO 16128) and good biodegradability. EO (ethylene oxide)-free, multifunctional and easy to use with cold process, it provides THE solution to formulate efficiently and more sustainably. SEPILIFE™ NUDE imparts an ultra light & nude skin feel with quick-break effect and natural finish.

Montanov™ S product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ S

INCI Name: Coconut Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

MONTANOV S is an O/W emulsifier that can be used for natural/ "green" concepts with Ecocert validation. Works as a co-emulsifier. Offers a rich texture. Compatible with chemical filters and mineral screens. SPF stable over time.

Celtosome™ Eryngium Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum

INCI Name: Eryngium Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Stabilizers

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum is an exclusive marine plant stem cell culture designed to help boost the regeneration of aging skin. Its specific activity targeting the Epidermal-Dermal Junction helps increase elastin and collagen synthesis and regulate epidermis renewal for a plumped, firmed, more radiant looking skin. This all natural ingredient in powder form is 100% active, solvent and preservative free, and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos.

Sepiplus™ 265 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 265

INCI Name: Acrylamide/Ammonium Acrylate Copolymer, Polysorbate 20, Polyisobutene

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPIPLUS™ 265 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades. Effective at low doses, SEPIPLUS™ 265 has a good resistance to electrolytes. It imparts a glide-on spreading and a velvet finish.

Simulgel™ Epg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ EPG

INCI Name: Polyisobutene, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

SIMULGEL™ EPG is a polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is an EO (ethylene oxide)-free, thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Suitable for more responsible concepts, SIMULGEL™ EPG imparts a soft and light skin feel.

Simulquat™ Hc 305 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULQUAT™ HC 305

INCI Name: Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Coceth-7, Isohexadecane

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Hair Treatment & Repair

SIMULQUAT™ HC 305 is produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. A pre-neutralized, cold processable, cationic and liquid polymer, SIMULQUAT™ HC 305 has stabilizing and thickening properties and brings a silicone-like feel to formulations. It is ideal for hair formulations such as conditioners and treatments.

Simulgel™ Fl product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ FL

INCI Name: Polysorbate 60, Isohexadecane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Tanning Products, Shampoos & Rinses

SIMULGEL™ FL is a liquid polymer ideal for fluid emulsions with a stabilizing effect at low levels. It has reproducible viscosoties, has soft, fresh, and light skin feel sensory profile. It can be used in cold process.

Simulgel™ I-ns 100 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100

INCI Name: Isohexadecane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polysorbate 60

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Texturizing

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and efficient, SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is used to develop from sprayable, extra-liquid to very thick formulas. It creates melting textures with a fresh skin feel.

Sepiplus™ K product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ K

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyacrylate-13

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

SEPIPLUS™ K is a rheological modifier which combines clean, performing and sensorial assets. SEPIPLUS™ K is solvent, preservative and EO (ethylene oxide)-free, which is suitable for clean cosmetics. It provides high performance in terms of thickening, oil stabilizing and resistance to electrolytes. It imparts a silicone-like gliding skin feel and adds a graceful touch to the formulation.