Company logo
producer

SEPPIC INC

24 products found for Marine Extracts in Cosmetic Ingredients
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Gelalg™ Spe product card banner

SEPPIC INC

GELALG™ SPE

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Brand: GELALG

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

GELALG™ SPE is a water soluble red algae extract in gel form. GELALG™ SPE has multiple functions as the presence of carrageenan found in the algae helps to give an immediate lifting effect while moisturizing the skin. In hair care applications GELALG™ SPE works to smooth scales repairing damage while giving a silky appearance.

Kalpariane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

KALPARIANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Brand: KALPARIANE

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

KALPARIANE™ helps improve the firmness of the skin. It comes from Alaria esculenta, a brown algae exposed to stresses from the ocean's waves and from living in a light-deficient environment. To counterbalance these stresses, the algae has adapted to survive, achieving molecules rich in nutrients ideal for skin nutrition, protection, and suppleness. KALPARIANE™ has superior anti-aging action, maintaining cell communication at the epidermic level by activating connexions 43 for an optimum keratogenesis.

Bioenergizer™ P Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BIOENERGIZER™ P BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Panthenol, Propylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract

Brand: BIOENERGIZER

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Marine Extracts, Other Cleansers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Mascara

A union of two algae: Laminaria digitata, known for its energizing properties and sebum flow regulation action Pelvetia canaliculata, known for its anti-stress, energizing and cleansing properties.

Thalassine 2™ G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

THALASSINE 2™ G

INCI Name: Aqua, Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Brand: THALASSINE 2

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

Thalassine 2™ G is a Sea chamomile extract with unique skin relaxing properties. Its targeted action on substance P and acetylcholine help quickly reduce the appearance of expression lines and wrinkles. Thalassine 2G® is water soluble and preservative free.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Brand: Oligogeline

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e.g. ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Esculane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ESCULANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Algae Extract (Retired), Laminaria Digitata Extract

Brand: ESCULANE

Applications: Hair Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Hair Treatment & Repair

Esculane® offers a brand new approach to treating scalp disorders. This oil soluble brown algae extract helps boost SKALP/Elafin, an anti-microbial peptide part of our skin’s natural defense system. This innovative pathway will lead to reduces flaking and irritation. Esculane® is preservative free and Ecocert compliant.

Celtosome™ Eryngium Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum

INCI Name: Eryngium Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Brand: CELTOSOME

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Stabilizers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum is an exclusive marine plant stem cell culture designed to help boost the regeneration of aging skin. Its specific activity targeting the Epidermal-Dermal Junction helps increase elastin and collagen synthesis and regulate epidermis renewal for a plumped, firmed, more radiant looking skin. This all natural ingredient in powder form is 100% active, solvent and preservative free, and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos.

Celtosome™ Crithmum Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Crithmum Maritimum

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Brand: CELTOSOME

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

Celtosome Crithmum Maritimum comes from a plant cells technology. The criste marine plant can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. Aromatic medicinal plant of the ombellifareae class, the criste marine can be found in coastal areas. It resists to High resistance to spindrift, extreme salt concentrations, UV exposure, temperature variations & strong winds.

Seamoss™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEAMOSS™ BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract, Butylene Glycol

Brand: SEAMOSS

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Moisturizers

SEAMOSS™ BG PF is a water soluble red algae extract. Ideal for mass market products, SEAMOSS™ BG PF‘s film forming properties due to carrageenan help moisturize the skin in rinse off applications to soften and protect from the effects of surfactants and environmental stresses.

Blue Seakale Sc™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BLUE SEAKALE SC™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

Brand: BLUE SEAKALE SC

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Anti-Aging Products

Blue Seakale SC is an oil soluble marine plant extract from derived from Crambe maritime also known as Sea Kale. Blue Seakale SC works to stimulate cell renewal and protect epidermal stem cells and integral parts of the epidermis from external stresses such as UV.

Ambre Oceane® Spe product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AMBRE OCEANE® SPE

INCI Name: Aqua, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract

Brand: AMBRE OCEANE

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Anti-Aging Products

AMBRE OCEANE™ SPE is an active ingredient that comes from Pelvetia canaliculata, a brown seaweed whose main components are sugars. Pelvetia canaliculata lives on the upper part of the beach, where the tides cover not on a daily basis but each two weeks. Pelvetia is exceptionally resistant to water shortage and has the capacity to retain water thanks to polysaccharides.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Brand: NATIVE ESSENCE

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Phycol™ Ld Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHYCOL™ LD BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Propylene Glycol

Brand: PHYCOL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

Phycol® LD BG PF is water soluble extract that has an anti-sebum and anti bacterial capabilities while also protecting the skin.

Contacticel™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CONTACTICEL™

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract

Brand: CONTACTICEL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Moisturizers

Epiphytic macroalgae secret cells for the regulation of oily skin exposed to pollution. CONTACTICEL™ is the solution for anti pollution activity. With an in vivo test performed on urban skin (Shanghai), it supports and protects polluted damaged skin from excessive sebum. Bringing a true rebalancing activity for oily skin, this purifying agent helps also to reduce the sebum degradation.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

INCI Name: Aqua, Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Brand: SEA MAYWEED SC

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Face Creams & Lotions

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Seashine™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SeaShine™

INCI Name: Aqua, Alaria Esculenta Extract, Butylene Glycol, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Brand: SeaShine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

Derived from two specific brown algae sourced in the Brehat archipelago, in Brittany, France, SeaShine™ is a marine algae complex, designed by Seppic to smoothly lighten the skin.

Superphyco-d™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SUPERPHYCO-D™ BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Butylene Glycol

Brand: SUPERPHYCO-D

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

Superphyco-D™ is a water soluble extract which protects and detoxifies the skin of free radicals caused by the daily stresses such as pollution and sunlight.

Aspar’age™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ASPAR’AGE™

INCI Name: Aqua, Propanediol, Asparagopsis Armata Extract

Brand: ASPAR’AGE

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, BB Creams, Facial Masks

ASPAR’AGE™ is an extract of Asparagopsis armata, a red seaweed that contains Mycosporine-like aminoacids (MAA). It contributes into the regulation of the effect of “Senescence Messaging Secretome” in order to reduce contagious aging effect on young cells.

Seppic Inc Inula Hc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC INULA HC

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Hair Color & Bleach, Hair Conditioner, Hair Styling Products

SEPPIC INC INULA HC is comprised of Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Undaria Pinnatifida Extract. It is commonly used as Color Fixative for a variety of applications in Hair Care. It is a Marine Origin product. SEPPIC INC INULA HC is certified as ECOCERT, COSMOS and MassBalance Certified. It is available in Liquid form.

Phycol™ Fv Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHYCOL™ FV BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Propylene Glycol

Brand: PHYCOL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Film Formers, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

Phycol™ FV BG PF is a water soluble algae extract which provides a hydrolipidic film while protecting the skin.

Seppic Inc Flakes Of Chondrus Crispus product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Flakes of Chondrus Crispus

INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus Powder

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Spa Treatments

SEPPIC INC Flakes of Chondrus Crispus is comprised of Chondrus Crispus Powder. It is commonly used for a variety of applications. in Skin Care. It is a Marine Origin product. It is available in Flakes form. Approved for use in China Compliant.

Seppic Inc Blue Seakale Hc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC BLUE SEAKALE HC

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Hair Spray, Hair Treatment & Repair, Hair Conditioner

Blue Seakale HC is a water soluble marine plant extract derived from Crambe maritime, also known as Sea Kale. Much like the stresses that the plant encounters in its normal habitat, Blue Seakale HC fights against environmental stress such as UV and mechanical stresses (heat) in order to protect the hair color while improving the overall appearance.

Hydralixir™ Ld product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ LD

INCI Name: Aqua, Laminaria Digitata Extract

Brand: HYDRALIXIR

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing.Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Hydralixir™ Cc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ CC

INCI Name: Aqua, Gigartina Stellata Extract, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Brand: HYDRALIXIR

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing.Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!