Company logo
producer

SEPPIC INC

56 products found on SEPPIC INC
Application Format: Creams
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Brand: SEPIWHITE

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, After Sun Products, Concealer

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Brand: SEPICALM

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Sepimax™ Zen product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAX™ ZEN

INCI Name: Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6

Brand: SEPIMAX

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels, Facial Moisturizer

Benefit Claims: Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Rich Feel

Produced using a disruptive innovation patented by SEPPIC, SEPIMAX ZEN™ is a next-generation thickening, stabilizing and texturizing powder polymer. It has a MAXimal resistance to electrolytes and can be used to formulate with greater creativity and peace of mind. SEPIMAX ZEN™ is the perfect polymer for building the “chassis” of formulations and addressing the challenge of stress-inducing and difficult active ingredients. It forms transparent gels with a velvety, rich and elegant feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Sepigel 305™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIGEL 305™

INCI Name: C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Polyacrylamide

Brand: SEPIGEL 305

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, BB Creams, Foundation

The pioneering SEPIGEL 305™ was the first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. Pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, SEPIGEL 305™ has revolutionised formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory benefits.

Sepinov™ Emt 10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ EMT 10

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Brand: SEPINOV

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Face Creams & Lotions, Hair Removal Products

Benefit Claims: Satin Feel, Refreshing

SEPINOV™ EMT 10 is a universal thickening-stabilizing-texturizing powder polymer which imparts a satiny-fresh skin feel. Aqueous gels, cream gels, emulsions and GELTRAP™ can all be produced using SEPINOV™ EMT 10. SEPINOV™ EMT 10 demonstrates an excellent tolerance for immature skins and is therefore the perfect choice for baby products.

Sepiplus™ 400 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 400

INCI Name: Polyisobutene, Polyacrylate-13, Polysorbate 20

Brand: SEPIPLUS

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams

SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades.

Juvenessence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Juvenessence™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Brand: Juvenessence

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Simulgel™ Ns product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ NS

INCI Name: Squalane, Polysorbate 60, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Brand: SIMULGEL

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ NS is a liquid polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a vegetable origin squalane-based thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. It contains 61% renewable carbon. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and environmentally-friendly, SIMULGEL™ NS is used to develop formulas of any consistency, with a fresh and melting skin feel.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

Brand: AQUAXYL

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Easynov™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EASYNOV™

INCI Name: Octyldodecanol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate

Brand: EASYNOV

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Make Up Remover

Liquid W/O emulsifier, combination of an Alkylpolyxyloside and a polymer surfactant. Easy to handle cold or hot, EASYNOV™ emulsifies all types of oil for light, fluid or thick textures and easy-to-spread, soft, non-sticky emulsions. A cornerstone of the patented GELTRAP™ concept, it can be used to formulate W/O emulsions that are extra-rich in water, with a feel that is both fresh and cushion.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Brand: SEPICALM

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower . This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Sepilift™ Dphp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFT™ DPHP

INCI Name: Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline

Brand: SEPILIFT

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, After Sun Products, Facial Moisturizer

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Highly Restructuring, Plumping, Moisturizing

SEPILIFT™ DPHP is a Lipoaminoacid hydroxyproline biovector with anti-ageing properties, moisturizing, firming and restructuring. It moisturizes and smoothes the signs of age (effectiveness proven in vivo :reduction of wrinkles : -32% versus placebo). It firms the tissues by stimulating the contraction of collagen fibers, by protecting the skin fibers from enzymatic lysis and by protecting frmo free radicals. Multiple modes of action against the markers of skin aging. Effectiveness proven on volunteers compared to a recognized anti-aging reference product.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

Brand: LIPACIDE

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Bubble Bath

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.

Simulgel™ 600 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ 600

INCI Name: Polysorbate 80, Isohexadecane, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer

Brand: SIMULGEL

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ 600 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Similar to SEPIGEL 305™ in terms of application properties, SIMULGEL™ 600 can be used to formulate soft and smooth textures.

Xylishine™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

XYLISHINE™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Maltitol, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract, Xylitol, Xylitylglucoside

Brand: XYLISHINE

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Moisturizers, Hair Conditioner

XYLISHINE™ is a hair moisturizer & repairing agent that enhances the shine of all hair types. This new ally for damaged hair is a bio-inspired(1) association of natural sugars mainly from wood and from the brown algae, Pelvetia canaliculata.

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Sarcosine, Capryloyl Glycine

Brand: SEPICONTROL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser, Facial Moisturizer

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Solagum™ Tara product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ TARA

INCI Name: Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Brand: SOLAGUM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels, Eye Liner

SOLAGUM™ TARA is a 100% natural gum in powder form. This non-ionic polysaccharide hydrates instantly in water and can be used hot or cold. Recommended for medium or thick consistency formulations, it is ideal for “chassis” formulas due to its high resistance to electrolytes. It also acts as a texturizing agent by providing a structuring effect and a very soft feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

Brand: Antileukine

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Sensanov™ Wr product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SENSANOV™ WR

INCI Name: C20-22 Alcohols, C20-22 Alkyl Phosphate

Brand: SENSANOV

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

End Uses: Foundation, BB Creams, Face Creams & Lotions

Versatile O/W anionic emulsifier with a velvety, powdery feel, for light textures: from spray to fluid cream. Its intrinsic water-resistant properties make the SENSANOV WR emulsifier an additive of choice to formulate suncare and make-up emulsions.

Voluform™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

VOLUFORM™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Isoleucine

Brand: VOLUFORM

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Acne Treatments

VOLUFORM™ is the Aminovector™ solution for lifting the skin. Derived from Isoleucine, an essential amino acid known for its ability to support tissue repair and lift vital proteins on the skin. VOLUFORM™ is a natural alternative to lipofilling as it has the ability to fill wrinkles and reshape volume of the cheeks. The “volufirming technology” works to: plump, targeting the adipocytes for cellular volume and firm, targeting the fibroblasts to restore the dynamic contractile strength. Facial skin has improved elasticity. Also effective for bust volume for push up effect.

Sepiplus™ S product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ S

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, PEG-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether, Polyisobutene

Brand: SEPIPLUS

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPIPLUS™ S is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades. Ultra-versatile in the formulation process, SEPIPLUS™ S offers excellent resistance to electrolytes. It can be used to formulate soft and rich textures that impart absolute comfort to the skin.

Adipoless™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOLESS™

INCI Name: Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract, Butylene Glycol

Brand: ADIPOLESS

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ADIPOLESS is a high-quality extract of quinoa grown in Canada with a double action anti-angiogenesis slimming action and anti-dark circles action.

Lipacide™ Ug product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ UG

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Glycine

Brand: LIPACIDE

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Cleansers, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Anti-Dandruff Products

LIPACIDE™ UG is an Aminovector™ material composed of glycine a known skin purifier combined with Undecylenic Acid shows anti-fungal properties. LIPACIDE™ UG is effective as a gentle 24 hour deodorant where the undesirable flora is controlled. It also offers dermo-protection for the restoration of the skin's acidic mantle and purification through dandruff reduction from the inhibition of pytyrosporum ovale and sebum reduction through inhibition of 5-alpha reductase.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Brand: Oligogeline

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e.g. ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Sepilife™ Nude product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFE™ NUDE

INCI Name: Polyglycerin-6, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, C15-19 Alkane, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Brand: SEPILIFE

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sensory Modifiers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPILIFE™ NUDE is a new generation of ecodesigned and patented emulsifying polymer combining sustainability, performance and skin feel. It allows formulation of finished products with high percentage of naturality (ISO 16128) and good biodegradability. EO (ethylene oxide)-free, multifunctional and easy to use with cold process, it provides THE solution to formulate efficiently and more sustainably. SEPILIFE™ NUDE imparts an ultra light & nude skin feel with quick-break effect and natural finish.

Sepiplus™ 265 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 265

INCI Name: Acrylamide/Ammonium Acrylate Copolymer, Polysorbate 20, Polyisobutene

Brand: SEPIPLUS

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPIPLUS™ 265 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades. Effective at low doses, SEPIPLUS™ 265 has a good resistance to electrolytes. It imparts a glide-on spreading and a velvet finish.

Timecode™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TIMECODE™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Glycine

Brand: TIMECODE

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Anti-Aging Products

TIMECODE™ is the best ally against inflamm’aging, it targets the aging key markers. Lifted and firmed up, the skin reveals a new radiance! Proven effect after 1 month and a half of application compared to a recognized market reference product.

Seamoss™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEAMOSS™ BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract, Butylene Glycol

Brand: SEAMOSS

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Moisturizers

SEAMOSS™ BG PF is a water soluble red algae extract. Ideal for mass market products, SEAMOSS™ BG PF‘s film forming properties due to carrageenan help moisturize the skin in rinse off applications to soften and protect from the effects of surfactants and environmental stresses.

Sea Starwort Oil® product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA STARWORT OIL®

INCI Name: Aster Tripolium Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Brand: SEA STARWORT OIL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Sea Starwort Oil is an all natural Aster maritima extract. In vitro and clinical testing show its ability to rebuild the barrier function of the skin (by boosting ceramides, cerebrosides, and cholesterol) and provide immediate and long term moisturization. Sea Starwort Oil is oil soluble, preservative free and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos regulation.

Blue Seakale Sc™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BLUE SEAKALE SC™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

Brand: BLUE SEAKALE SC

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Anti-Aging Products

Blue Seakale SC is an oil soluble marine plant extract from derived from Crambe maritime also known as Sea Kale. Blue Seakale SC works to stimulate cell renewal and protect epidermal stem cells and integral parts of the epidermis from external stresses such as UV.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

INCI Name: Aqua, Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract, Glycerin

Brand: TALADVANCE

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Subligana™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SUBLIGANA™

INCI Name: Aqua, Harungana Madagascariensis Extract, Glycerin

Brand: SUBLIGANA

Applications: Treatment Products, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

End Uses: Acne Treatments

SUBLIGANA™ is an anti imperfections botanical active sourced in Madagascar dedicated to acne prone skin. SUBLIGANA eliminates spots, soothes & corrects blemishes for a sublime skin.

Montane™ 83 Vg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANE™ 83 VG

INCI Name: Sorbitan Sesquioleate

Brand: MONTANE

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams, Hair Spray

MONTANE™ products are derived from monoester, sesquiester or triester of the following acids: lauric, palmitic, stearic, isostearic and oleic. MONTANE™ emulsifiers are low colored products, with a faint odor and low impurities content. The MONTANE™ grades have an HLB (Hydrophilic / Lipophilic Balance) range from 1.8 to 8.6. They are compatible with all surfactants and with electrolytes. They are not sensitive to pH variation.

Phycocorail™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHYCOCORAIL™

INCI Name: Mannitol, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Diatomaceous Earth, Zinc Sulfate

Brand: PHYCOCORAIL

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Nail Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Foundation, BB Creams

PHYCOCORAIL™, the Bioceramic thermic shield, comes from a red algae characterized by calcium deposits on the cell walls. This results in a fine, absorbent powder, thus providing DNA protection and Infrared filtration. The powder, 100 µm in size, also acts as a sensorial ingredient, providing a matte & dry effect.

Ambre Oceane® Spe product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AMBRE OCEANE® SPE

INCI Name: Aqua, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract

Brand: AMBRE OCEANE

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Anti-Aging Products

AMBRE OCEANE™ SPE is an active ingredient that comes from Pelvetia canaliculata, a brown seaweed whose main components are sugars. Pelvetia canaliculata lives on the upper part of the beach, where the tides cover not on a daily basis but each two weeks. Pelvetia is exceptionally resistant to water shortage and has the capacity to retain water thanks to polysaccharides.

Seppic Inc Madecassoside product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Madecassoside

INCI Name: Madecassoside

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Eczema Treatment

Madecassoside is a powerful soothing dermo-cosmetic active for atopic & psoriasis prone skin, made of highly purified Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normalization of hyperproliferation of keratinocytes, global anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.