Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

26 products found on SEPPIC INC
Application Format: Spray
With TDS
Hide Blends
Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, After Sun Products, Concealer

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Sepigel 305™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIGEL 305™

INCI Name: C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Polyacrylamide

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, BB Creams, Foundation

The pioneering SEPIGEL 305™ was the first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. Pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, SEPIGEL 305™ has revolutionised formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory benefits.

Simulgel™ Ns product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ NS

INCI Name: Squalane, Polysorbate 60, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ NS is a liquid polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a vegetable origin squalane-based thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. It contains 61% renewable carbon. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and environmentally-friendly, SIMULGEL™ NS is used to develop formulas of any consistency, with a fresh and melting skin feel.

Easynov™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EASYNOV™

INCI Name: Octyldodecanol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Make Up Remover

Liquid W/O emulsifier, combination of an Alkylpolyxyloside and a polymer surfactant. Easy to handle cold or hot, EASYNOV™ emulsifies all types of oil for light, fluid or thick textures and easy-to-spread, soft, non-sticky emulsions. A cornerstone of the patented GELTRAP™ concept, it can be used to formulate W/O emulsions that are extra-rich in water, with a feel that is both fresh and cushion.

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower. This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Bubble Bath

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.

Simulgel™ 600 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ 600

INCI Name: Polysorbate 80, Isohexadecane, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ 600 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Similar to SEPIGEL 305™ in terms of application properties, SIMULGEL™ 600 can be used to formulate soft and smooth textures.

Sepiplus™ S product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ S

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, PEG-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether, Polyisobutene

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPIPLUS™ S is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades. Ultra-versatile in the formulation process, SEPIPLUS™ S offers excellent resistance to electrolytes. It can be used to formulate soft and rich textures that impart absolute comfort to the skin.

Adipoless™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOLESS™

INCI Name: Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ADIPOLESS is a high-quality extract of quinoa grown in Canada with a double action anti-angiogenesis slimming action and anti-dark circles action.

Thalassine 2™ G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

THALASSINE 2™ G

INCI Name: Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Thalassine 2™ G is a Sea chamomile extract with unique skin relaxing properties. Its targeted action on substance P and acetylcholine help quickly reduce the appearance of expression lines and wrinkles. Thalassine 2G® is water soluble and preservative free.

Lipacide™ Ug product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ UG

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Glycine

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Anti-Dandruff Products

LIPACIDE™ UG is an Aminovector™ material composed of glycine a known skin purifier combined with Undecylenic Acid shows anti-fungal properties. LIPACIDE™ UG is effective as a gentle 24 hour deodorant where the undesirable flora is controlled. It also offers dermo-protection for the restoration of the skin's acidic mantle and purification through dandruff reduction from the inhibition of pytyrosporum ovale and sebum reduction through inhibition of 5-alpha reductase.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e. g. Ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Sepilife™ Nude product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFE™ NUDE

INCI Name: Polyglycerin-6, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, C15-19 Alkane, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sensory Modifiers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPILIFE™ NUDE is a new generation of ecodesigned and patented emulsifying polymer combining sustainability, performance and skin feel. It allows formulation of finished products with high percentage of naturality (ISO 16128) and good biodegradability. EO (ethylene oxide)-free, multifunctional and easy to use with cold process, it provides THE solution to formulate efficiently and more sustainably. SEPILIFE™ NUDE imparts an ultra light & nude skin feel with quick-break effect and natural finish.

Sepiplus™ 265 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 265

INCI Name: Acrylamide/Ammonium Acrylate Copolymer, Polysorbate 20, Polyisobutene

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SEPIPLUS™ 265 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades. Effective at low doses, SEPIPLUS™ 265 has a good resistance to electrolytes. It imparts a glide-on spreading and a velvet finish.

Blue Seakale Sc™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BLUE SEAKALE SC™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Anti-Aging Products

Blue Seakale SC is an oil soluble marine plant extract from derived from Crambe maritime also known as Sea Kale. Blue Seakale SC works to stimulate cell renewal and protect epidermal stem cells and integral parts of the epidermis from external stresses such as UV.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

INCI Name: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Montane™ 83 Vg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANE™ 83 VG

INCI Name: Sorbitan Sesquioleate

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams, Hair Spray

MONTANE™ products are derived from monoester, sesquiester or triester of the following acids: lauric, palmitic, stearic, isostearic and oleic. MONTANE™ emulsifiers are low colored products, with a faint odor and low impurities content. The MONTANE™ grades have an HLB (Hydrophilic / Lipophilic Balance) range from 1.8 to 8.6. They are compatible with all surfactants and with electrolytes. They are not sensitive to pH variation.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Adiposlim™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOSLIM™

INCI Name: Sorbitan Laurate, Lauroyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ADIPOSLIM™ is proline biovector lipoamino acid, providing a “curative” slimming action with caffeine-like effectiveness. The skin's orange-peel appearance is reduced due to an anti-storage, lipolytic and fat release action.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

INCI Name: Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Face Creams & Lotions

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Simulgel™ I-ns 100 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100

INCI Name: Isohexadecane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polysorbate 60

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Texturizing

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and efficient, SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is used to develop from sprayable, extra-liquid to very thick formulas. It creates melting textures with a fresh skin feel.

Seppic Inc Blue Seakale Hc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC BLUE SEAKALE HC

INCI Name: Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts

End Uses: Hair Spray, Hair Treatment & Repair, Hair Conditioner

Blue Seakale HC is a water soluble marine plant extract derived from Crambe maritime, also known as Sea Kale. Much like the stresses that the plant encounters in its normal habitat, Blue Seakale HC fights against environmental stress such as UV and mechanical stresses (heat) in order to protect the hair color while improving the overall appearance.

Hydralixir™ Ld product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ LD

INCI Name: Laminaria Digitata Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Hydralixir™ Cc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ CC

INCI Name: Gigartina Stellata Extract, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Sepicide™ G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICIDE™ G

INCI Name: Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl

Applications: Nail Care, Sun Care, Baby Care

Product Families: AP/Deo Actives, Hair Actives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: After Sun Products, Sprays & Mists, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Approved by COSMOS, SEPICIDE™ G is the natural and efficient solution to preserve your formulas.