Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

32 products found on SEPPIC INC
Certifications & Compliance: NaTrue
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, After Sun Products, Concealer

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Montanov™ 202 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 202

INCI Name: Arachidyl Glucoside, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Bio-based O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier for lotion to thick textures with a light feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Oramix™ Cg110 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ CG110

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bubble Bath, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

ORAMIX™ CG 110, non ionic surfactant derived from sugar, is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas.

Juvenessence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Juvenessence™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Montanov™ L product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ L

INCI Name: C14-22 Alcohols, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Versatile O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin. MONTANOV™ L contributes to a light skin feel and can be used for all types of emulsions, from milks (even sprayable) to butters. As a promoter of liquid crystals which mimic the lipid bilayer of skin cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides a restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effect.

Montanov™ 82 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 82

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bar Soaps

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier from natural origin, for spray to thick cream textures. Imparts a rich skin feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion and provides restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effects.

Montanov™ 68 Mb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 68 MB

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Oramix™ Ns10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ NS10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant derived from sugar. It brings both cleansing power and high foaming performances, while remaining respectful of skin.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L15

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ AX

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Intimate Hygiene Products, Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Sepilift™ Dphp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPILIFT™ DPHP

INCI Name: Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, After Sun Products, Facial Moisturizer

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Highly Restructuring, Plumping, Moisturizing

SEPILIFT™ DPHP is a Lipoaminoacid hydroxyproline biovector with anti-aging properties, moisturizing, firming and restructuring. It moisturizes and smoothes the signs of age (effectiveness proven in vivo :reduction of wrinkles : -32% versus placebo). It firms the tissues by stimulating the contraction of collagen fibers, by protecting the skin fibers from enzymatic lysis and by protecting frmo free radicals. Multiple modes of action against the markers of skin aging. Effectiveness proven on volunteers compared to a recognized anti-aging reference product.

Kalpariane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

KALPARIANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

KALPARIANE™ helps improve the firmness of the skin. It comes from Alaria esculenta, a brown algae exposed to stresses from the ocean's waves and from living in a light-deficient environment. To counterbalance these stresses, the algae has adapted to survive, achieving molecules rich in nutrients ideal for skin nutrition, protection, and suppleness. KALPARIANE™ has superior anti-aging action, maintaining cell communication at the epidermic level by activating connexions 43 for an optimum keratogenesis.

Solagum™ Tara product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ TARA

INCI Name: Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels, Eye Liner

SOLAGUM™ TARA is a 100% natural gum in powder form. This non-ionic polysaccharide hydrates instantly in water and can be used hot or cold. Recommended for medium or thick consistency formulations, it is ideal for “chassis” formulas due to its high resistance to electrolytes. It also acts as a texturizing agent by providing a structuring effect and a very soft feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Montanov™ 14 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 14

INCI Name: Myristyl Glucoside, Myristyl Alcohol

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

MONTANOV 14 is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/ "green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It is a co-emulsifier for oil-in-water emulsions, acting as a texturing agent in cosmetic formulas to produce a soft, non greasy texture.

Emosmart™ L19 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOSMART™ L19

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Moisturizers

EMOSMART™ L19 is a high-purity, non polar and biodegradable emollient. It shows an excellent compatibility with all types of oils and helps to disperse minerals filters (TiO2/ZnO). It gives a fresh and vanishing texture with a matte after feel. Inert and stable, it can be used in all types of applications (skin care, toiletries, sun care, body care, hair care, makeup, etc. ), even in extreme conditions (pH, oxidizing/reducing media, etc. ).

Fluidanov™ 20x product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDANOV™ 20X

INCI Name: Octyldodecyl Xyloside, Octyldodecanol

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Alkylpolyxyloside, W/O co-emulsifier and emollient from plant origin, FLUIDANOV™ 20X helps stabilize W/O emulsions, giving them a soft, silky feel characteristic of glycoside structures. Easy to handle cold or hot, thanks to its liquid form, it also develops a texturizing effect in low concentrations, in gel-creams and O/W emulsions.

Montanov™ S product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ S

INCI Name: Coconut Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

MONTANOV S is an O/W emulsifier that can be used for natural/ "green" concepts with Ecocert validation. Works as a co-emulsifier. Offers a rich texture. Compatible with chemical filters and mineral screens. SPF stable over time.

Celtosome™ Eryngium Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum

INCI Name: Eryngium Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Stabilizers

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum is an exclusive marine plant stem cell culture designed to help boost the regeneration of aging skin. Its specific activity targeting the Epidermal-Dermal Junction helps increase elastin and collagen synthesis and regulate epidermis renewal for a plumped, firmed, more radiant looking skin. This all natural ingredient in powder form is 100% active, solvent and preservative free, and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos.

Celtosome™ Crithmum Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Crithmum Maritimum

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

Celtosome Crithmum Maritimum comes from a plant cells technology. The criste marine plant can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. Aromatic medicinal plant of the ombellifareae class, the criste marine can be found in coastal areas. It resists to High resistance to spindrift, extreme salt concentrations, UV exposure, temperature variations & strong winds.

Sepiwhite™ Msh Qd product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH QD

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Youth revealing complex thanks to its booster performance of whitening agents: the amount of the melanin at the skin surface is divided by two and the radiance complexion is visible in a shorter time.

Codiavelane™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CODIAVELANE™ BG PF

INCI Name: Codium Tomentosum Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

Codiavelane® BG PF is a water soluble, preservative free green algae extract known as the “Velvet Seaweed”. It provides immediate and long lasting moisturization keeping the skin hydrated and supple.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Contacticel™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CONTACTICEL™

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Moisturizers

Epiphytic macroalgae secret cells for the regulation of oily skin exposed to pollution. CONTACTICEL™ is the solution for anti pollution activity. With an in vivo test performed on urban skin (Shanghai), it supports and protects polluted damaged skin from excessive sebum. Bringing a true rebalancing activity for oily skin, this purifying agent helps also to reduce the sebum degradation.

Sea Satin™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA SATIN™

INCI Name: Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Hair Treatment & Repair

Sea Satin™ is an oil soluble marine plant extract based off Beta Maritima better known as the Sea Beet. Known for its ability to provide treatment from the root to the tip of the hair, Sea Satin® increases the volume, shine, silky feel and, suppleness. With protection from oxidative stress and other factors which cause hair aging, hair loss and scalp irritation, Sea Satin™ restructures the hair.

Aspar’age™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ASPAR’AGE™

INCI Name: Asparagopsis Armata Extract

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Marine Extracts

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, BB Creams, Facial Masks

ASPAR’AGE™ is an extract of Asparagopsis armata, a red seaweed that contains Mycosporine-like aminoacids (MAA). It contributes into the regulation of the effect of “Senescence Messaging Secretome” in order to reduce contagious aging effect on young cells.

Hydralixir™ Ld product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ LD

INCI Name: Laminaria Digitata Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Hydralixir™ Cc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ CC

INCI Name: Gigartina Stellata Extract, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Ephemer™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EPHEMER™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

EPHEMER™ is an oil soluble brown algae extract which is the world’s 1st technology of macroalgae cell culture. EPHEMER™ has the ability to provide an immediate (24 hours) and long lasting (8 days) antioxidant effect on cells proven through in-vivo testing after 28 days. The mitochondrial DNA where the maternal genes are located is protected. After 2 months (in-vivo) the microrelief and roughness on the skin is reduced.

Sepicide™ G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICIDE™ G

INCI Name: Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl

Applications: Nail Care, Sun Care, Baby Care

Product Families: AP/Deo Actives, Hair Actives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: After Sun Products, Sprays & Mists, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Approved by COSMOS, SEPICIDE™ G is the natural and efficient solution to preserve your formulas.

Hydrachrysum™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRACHRYSUM™

INCI Name: Helichrysum stoechas Callus Culture Lysate

Product Families: Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks, Skin Serums

HYDRACHRYSUM™ is a patented innovative moisturizer offering a solution to break Inflamm’dryness™ vicious circle to tackle dry skin conditions.