Company logo
producer

SEPPIC INC

23 products found on SEPPIC INC
Certifications & Compliance: RSPO MassBalance Certified
Hide Blends
Oramix™ Cg110 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ CG110

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Brand: ORAMIX

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bubble Bath, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

ORAMIX™ CG 110, non ionic surfactant derived from sugar, is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas.

Sepinov™ Emt 10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ EMT 10

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Brand: SEPINOV

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Face Creams & Lotions, Hair Removal Products

Benefit Claims: Satin Feel, Refreshing

SEPINOV™ EMT 10 is a universal thickening-stabilizing-texturizing powder polymer which imparts a satiny-fresh skin feel. Aqueous gels, cream gels, emulsions and GELTRAP™ can all be produced using SEPINOV™ EMT 10. SEPINOV™ EMT 10 demonstrates an excellent tolerance for immature skins and is therefore the perfect choice for baby products.

Juvenessence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Juvenessence™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Brand: Juvenessence

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Montanov™ L product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ L

INCI Name: C14-22 Alcohols, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside

Brand: MONTANOV

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Versatile O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin. MONTANOV™ L contributes to a light skin feel and can be used for all types of emulsions, from milks (even sprayable) to butters. As a promoter of liquid crystals which mimic the lipid bilayer of skin cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides a restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effect.

Montanov™ 82 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 82

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside

Brand: MONTANOV

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bar Soaps

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier from natural origin, for spray to thick cream textures. Imparts a rich skin feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion and provides restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effects.

Fluidifeel™ Easy product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside

Brand: FLUIDIFEEL

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY is a natural, cold processable emulsifier for stabilizing fluid to very fluid emulsions. It leaves a light and pleasant afterfeel - perfect for skincare, hair care, makeup, or any other kind of fluid emulsion.

Montanov™ 68 Mb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 68 MB

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside

Brand: MONTANOV

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Oramix™ Ns10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ NS10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Brand: ORAMIX

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant derived from sugar. It brings both cleansing power and high foaming performances, while remaining respectful of skin.

Simulgel™ Sms 88 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88

INCI Name: Polysorbate 60, Isohexadecane, Sodium Acrylate/Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer

Brand: SIMULGEL

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 is produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Based on new chemistry and with properties similar to SEPIGEL 305™, SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 imparts a soft texture and rich skin feel and leaves the skin with an infinite veil of softness.

Kalpariane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

KALPARIANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Brand: KALPARIANE

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

KALPARIANE™ helps improve the firmness of the skin. It comes from Alaria esculenta, a brown algae exposed to stresses from the ocean's waves and from living in a light-deficient environment. To counterbalance these stresses, the algae has adapted to survive, achieving molecules rich in nutrients ideal for skin nutrition, protection, and suppleness. KALPARIANE™ has superior anti-aging action, maintaining cell communication at the epidermic level by activating connexions 43 for an optimum keratogenesis.

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

Brand: Antileukine

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Montanov™ 14 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 14

INCI Name: Myristyl Glucoside, Myristyl Alcohol

Brand: MONTANOV

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

MONTANOV 14 is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/ "green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It is a co-emulsifier for oil-in-water emulsions, acting as a texturing agent in cosmetic formulas to produce a soft, non greasy texture.

Esculane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ESCULANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Algae Extract (Retired), Laminaria Digitata Extract

Brand: ESCULANE

Applications: Hair Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Hair Treatment & Repair

Esculane® offers a brand new approach to treating scalp disorders. This oil soluble brown algae extract helps boost SKALP/Elafin, an anti-microbial peptide part of our skin’s natural defense system. This innovative pathway will lead to reduces flaking and irritation. Esculane® is preservative free and Ecocert compliant.

Simulgel™ Epg product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ EPG

INCI Name: Polyisobutene, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Brand: SIMULGEL

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

SIMULGEL™ EPG is a polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is an EO (ethylene oxide)-free, thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Suitable for more responsible concepts, SIMULGEL™ EPG imparts a soft and light skin feel.

Sea Starwort Oil® product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA STARWORT OIL®

INCI Name: Aster Tripolium Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Brand: SEA STARWORT OIL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Sea Starwort Oil is an all natural Aster maritima extract. In vitro and clinical testing show its ability to rebuild the barrier function of the skin (by boosting ceramides, cerebrosides, and cholesterol) and provide immediate and long term moisturization. Sea Starwort Oil is oil soluble, preservative free and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos regulation.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Brand: NATIVE ESSENCE

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Sea Satin™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA SATIN™

INCI Name: Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Brand: SEA SATIN

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Hair Treatment & Repair

Sea Satin™ is an oil soluble marine plant extract based off Beta Maritima better known as the Sea Beet. Known for its ability to provide treatment from the root to the tip of the hair, Sea Satin® increases the volume, shine, silky feel and, suppleness. With protection from oxidative stress and other factors which cause hair aging, hair loss and scalp irritation, Sea Satin™ restructures the hair.

Simulgel™ I-ns 100 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100

INCI Name: Isohexadecane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polysorbate 60

Brand: SIMULGEL

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Wipes, Tissue & Towel

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Texturizing

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and efficient, SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is used to develop from sprayable, extra-liquid to very thick formulas. It creates melting textures with a fresh skin feel.

Seppic Inc Inula Hc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC INULA HC

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

End Uses: Hair Color & Bleach, Hair Conditioner, Hair Styling Products

SEPPIC INC INULA HC is comprised of Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Undaria Pinnatifida Extract. It is commonly used as Color Fixative for a variety of applications in Hair Care. It is a Marine Origin product. SEPPIC INC INULA HC is certified as ECOCERT, COSMOS and MassBalance Certified. It is available in Liquid form.

Seppic Inc Sea Lavender Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC SEA LAVENDER SC

INCI Name: Limonium Gerberi Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

An oily active from the Sea Lanvender marine plant, or Immortal Blue, SEA LAVENDER SC, provides to the skin the soothing effect of Lavender, but also the anti aging properties of this immortal plant: it stimulates the synthesis of collagen, GAGs & hyaluronic acid, boosts cell renewal and cell communication. The skin is refilled and rejuvenated, with a significant improvement of moisturization in vivo.

Montanox™ 60 Df product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOX™ 60 DF

INCI Name: Polysorbate 60

Brand: MONTANOX

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Ethoxylated Sorbitan Ester. Hydrophilic O/W emulsifier, for all types of applications and textures.

Rhodysterol™ S product card banner

SEPPIC INC

RHODYSTEROL™ S

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Phytosterols, Gelidium Cartilagineum Extract

Brand: RHODYSTEROL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

Rhodysterol™ S is an extract of Gelidium Cartilagineum. In its environment, this red algae is able to use its stock of lipids and sugars to produce energy in case of reduced photosynthesis. A fight against the main consequences of slimming disorders allows this active ingredient to improve the thigh circumference and the orange peel skin effect.

Ephemer™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EPHEMER™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Brand: EPHEMER

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Glycerides

EPHEMER™ is an oil soluble brown algae extract which is the world’s 1st technology of macroalgae cell culture. EPHEMER™ has the ability to provide an immediate (24 hours) and long lasting (8 days) antioxidant effect on cells proven through in-vivo testing after 28 days. The mitochondrial DNA where the maternal genes are located is protected. After 2 months (in-vivo) the microrelief and roughness on the skin is reduced.