Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

15 products found on SEPPIC INC
Functions: Anti-Inflammatory Agent
Hide Blends
Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Juvenessence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Juvenessence™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Sepicalm™ Vgwp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ VGWP

INCI Name: Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Brightening Products, After Shaves

SEPICALM™ VG WP is an Aminovector™ made from proline enriched with a water lily flower. This association reduces stress, is an inflammation modulator, a skin lightener, and is great for sensitive skin uses. SEPICALM™VG WP works to soothe the skin and decrease this hyperpigmentation for a bright even tone. When combined with Sepiwhite MSH, you have the ideal association for a perfect lightening program.

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Sarcosine, Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser, Facial Moisturizer

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Timecode™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TIMECODE™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Glycine

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Cleansers

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Anti-Aging Products

TIMECODE™ is the best ally against inflamm’aging, it targets the aging key markers. Lifted and firmed up, the skin reveals a new radiance! Proven effect after 1 month and a half of application compared to a recognized market reference product.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

INCI Name: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

INCI Name: Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Face Creams & Lotions

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Sakadikium™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SAKADIKIUM™

INCI Name: Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

Chemical Family: Polyolefins

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks, BB Creams

Concentrated extract of sugars from the rhizomes of Hedychium coronarium, SAKADIKIUM™ offers wide skin benefits. It acts as a multiprotector when exposed to blue light, UV and pollution.

Seppic Inc Gulf Stream Sea Water product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC GULF STREAM SEA WATER

INCI Name: Sea Salt

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Gulf Stream Sea Water is a water soluble powder coming from the mineral-rich seawaters of the Brehat Archipelago in France. This atomized sea water is 30x more concentrated in minerals versus sea water. It works as an anti inflammatory, soothing and relaxing the skin while revitalizing the skin and hair.

Seppic Inc Sea Lavender Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC SEA LAVENDER SC

INCI Name: Limonium Gerberi Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

An oily active from the Sea Lanvender marine plant, or Immortal Blue, SEA LAVENDER SC, provides to the skin the soothing effect of Lavender, but also the anti aging properties of this immortal plant: it stimulates the synthesis of collagen, GAGs & hyaluronic acid, boosts cell renewal and cell communication. The skin is refilled and rejuvenated, with a significant improvement of moisturization in vivo.

Teca™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TECA™

INCI Name: Asiatic Acid, Madecassic Acid, Asiaticoside

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

TECA™ is an active ingredient dedicated to restore the skin integrity. This dermo repair will be great for face, body and as stretchmarks control. It soothes the skin as well as bringing an ECM protection.

Equibiome™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EQUIBIOME™

INCI Name: Arctium Lappa Root Extract

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, BB Creams

Equibiome™ is an extract from the roots of the Great burdock, a plant traditionally used in chinese medicine for treating skin disorders (eczema, acne, psoriasis,. . ). Equibiome™ rebalances the diversity of skin’s microbiota for a better skin barrier function and reduces the skin’s reactivity to each germ for a better harmony. Sensitive skins are less reactive under physical and chemical stresses (redness, stinging and burning sensation reduction), dry skins are significantly moisturized.

Phlorogine™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHLOROGINE™ BG PF

INCI Name: Laminaria Saccharina Extract

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Marine Extracts, Skin Actives

End Uses: Foundation, BB Creams, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Astringency, Mattifying Effect, Anti-Acne

Phlorogine™ BG PF is a water-soluble active ingredient, extracted from the brown algae Laminaria saccharina, also known as the “Royal sugar kelp”. Phlorogine™ BG PF regulates sebum production and visibly mattifies oily skin. Its anti-lipase activity reduces fatty acids release from sebum, involved in inflammation and acne. Phlorogine™ BG PF restores physiological balance and provides a complementary detoxifying effect on the skin.