Company logo
producer

SEPPIC INC

21 products found on SEPPIC INC
Functions: Conditioner
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Brand: SEPICALM

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Fluidipure™ 8G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

INCI Name: Hexylene Glycol, Capryloyl Glycine, Xylitylglucoside

Brand: FLUIDIPURE

Applications: Hair Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Solagum™ Tara product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ TARA

INCI Name: Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Brand: SOLAGUM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels, Eye Liner

SOLAGUM™ TARA is a 100% natural gum in powder form. This non-ionic polysaccharide hydrates instantly in water and can be used hot or cold. Recommended for medium or thick consistency formulations, it is ideal for “chassis” formulas due to its high resistance to electrolytes. It also acts as a texturizing agent by providing a structuring effect and a very soft feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Voluform™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

VOLUFORM™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Isoleucine

Brand: VOLUFORM

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Acne Treatments

VOLUFORM™ is the Aminovector™ solution for lifting the skin. Derived from Isoleucine, an essential amino acid known for its ability to support tissue repair and lift vital proteins on the skin. VOLUFORM™ is a natural alternative to lipofilling as it has the ability to fill wrinkles and reshape volume of the cheeks. The “volufirming technology” works to: plump, targeting the adipocytes for cellular volume and firm, targeting the fibroblasts to restore the dynamic contractile strength. Facial skin has improved elasticity. Also effective for bust volume for push up effect.

Lipacide™ Ug product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ UG

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Glycine

Brand: LIPACIDE

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Cleansers, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Anti-Dandruff Products

LIPACIDE™ UG is an Aminovector™ material composed of glycine a known skin purifier combined with Undecylenic Acid shows anti-fungal properties. LIPACIDE™ UG is effective as a gentle 24 hour deodorant where the undesirable flora is controlled. It also offers dermo-protection for the restoration of the skin's acidic mantle and purification through dandruff reduction from the inhibition of pytyrosporum ovale and sebum reduction through inhibition of 5-alpha reductase.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Brand: Oligogeline

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e.g. ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Celtosome™ Eryngium Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum

INCI Name: Eryngium Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Brand: CELTOSOME

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Stabilizers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum is an exclusive marine plant stem cell culture designed to help boost the regeneration of aging skin. Its specific activity targeting the Epidermal-Dermal Junction helps increase elastin and collagen synthesis and regulate epidermis renewal for a plumped, firmed, more radiant looking skin. This all natural ingredient in powder form is 100% active, solvent and preservative free, and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos.

Timecode™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TIMECODE™

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Glycine

Brand: TIMECODE

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Anti-Aging Products

TIMECODE™ is the best ally against inflamm’aging, it targets the aging key markers. Lifted and firmed up, the skin reveals a new radiance! Proven effect after 1 month and a half of application compared to a recognized market reference product.

Codiavelane™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CODIAVELANE™ BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Codium Tomentosum Extract

Brand: CODIAVELANE

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Codiavelane® BG PF is a water soluble, preservative free green algae extract known as the “Velvet Seaweed”. It provides immediate and long lasting moisturization keeping the skin hydrated and supple.

Sepimat™ H10 Fw product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAT™ H10 FW

INCI Name: Squalane, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer

Brand: SEPIMAT

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

Polymeric powder suitable for all types of formulations, ensures a soft skin feel and matte finish.

Phycol™ Ld Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHYCOL™ LD BG PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Propylene Glycol

Brand: PHYCOL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

Phycol® LD BG PF is water soluble extract that has an anti-sebum and anti bacterial capabilities while also protecting the skin.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

INCI Name: Aqua, Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Brand: SEA MAYWEED SC

Applications: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Face Creams & Lotions

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Seppic Inc Heterosides product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Heterosides

INCI Name: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, BB Creams, Facial Moisturizer

Heterosides is a highly purified water-soluble extract of Centella asiatica for skin barrier function improvement. This product provides stratum corneum formation enhancement, tight junctions reinforcement, differentiation normalization and activation of the deeper layers of the epidermis. Its anti-wrinkle effect has been recently demonstrated on the crow’s feet. Significant TEWL reduction on volunteers with a dry skin has been also observed. This is a titrated blend of the glycosylated triterpens Asiaticoside and Madecassoside. This is an active ingredient for use in intense skin care applications for dry and dehydrated skin, as well as mature skin. It comes as a crystalline powder.

Biorestorer™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BIORESTORER™ PF

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Hypnea Musciformis Extract

Brand: BIORESTORER

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Film Formers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

Biorestorer PF is a water soluble red algae extract. The hair gets damaged by a variety of factors such as coloring, perming, or is just being naturally fragile. Biorestorer PF restructures and smoothes the hair, bringing it back to a more normal state.

Sepicap™ Mp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICAP™ MP

INCI Name: Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

Brand: SEPICAP

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Hair Treatment & Repair, Shampoos & Rinses

A biovector of amino acids and panthenol, a hair growth factor, SEPICAP™ MP is a thermoactive multiprotector for stressed hair, which acts simultaneously on the hair shaft and root.

Sepimat™ Sb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIMAT™ SB

INCI Name: Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer

Brand: SEPIMAT

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers, Conditioners & Emollients

SEPIMAT SB is a versatile texturizing agent suitable for all types of formulations. Made up of solid spheres with smooth surface, it gives to the skin a soft and powdery skin feel with matte finish.

Teca™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TECA™

INCI Name: Asiatic Acid, Madecassic Acid, Asiaticoside

Brand: TECA

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

TECA™ is an active ingredient dedicated to restore the skin integrity. This dermo repair will be great for face, body and as stretchmarks control. It soothes the skin as well as bringing an ECM protection.

Oligophycocorail® Spe product card banner

SEPPIC INC

OLIGOPHYCOCORAIL® SPE

INCI Name: Aqua, Hydrolyzed Corallina Officinalis

Brand: OLIGOPHYCOCORAIL

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

Oligogophycorail SPE is a water soluble red algae extract. Composed of a number of trace elements such as calcium, zinc and magnesium, Oligophycocorail SPE works to energize the skin and hair, bringing back vitality.

Alariane® product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ALARIANE®

INCI Name: Aqua, Alaria Esculenta Extract, Butylene Glycol

Brand: ALARIANE

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Aroma Ingredients

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Hair Straighteners & Relaxers

Alariane is a water soluble brown algae extract. This product protects the hair fibers from external aggressions coming from weather or different stresses (pollution, UV rays) that people encounter on a daily basis while the combination of amino acids found in Alariane AD also mimic the composition of keratin. This helps reinforce the hair, helping to straighten the hair.

Sea Lavender Hc® product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA LAVENDER HC®

INCI Name: Aqua, Limonium Gerberi Extract, Butylene Glycol

Brand: SEA LAVENDER HC

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

SEA LAVENDER HC® is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea Lavender HC is less reactivity to static electricity.

Ephemer™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EPHEMER™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Brand: EPHEMER

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Glycerides

EPHEMER™ is an oil soluble brown algae extract which is the world’s 1st technology of macroalgae cell culture. EPHEMER™ has the ability to provide an immediate (24 hours) and long lasting (8 days) antioxidant effect on cells proven through in-vivo testing after 28 days. The mitochondrial DNA where the maternal genes are located is protected. After 2 months (in-vivo) the microrelief and roughness on the skin is reduced.